indy: 1988-05

<-- 1988-04 --- 1988-06 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

indy (SUN) 05/01/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1998-05-03, h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1988/04/29&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar01502&PageLabel=15 El Siglo de Torreon 1988-04-29]
1) Atlantic & Gran Markus vs Escriba & Tarantula
2) Dandy García & Mr. Atlantic vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Gorila Flores Jr. & Huracán Tapatío vs Cosaco & Martin Corona
4) Matematico III & Matematico IV b Piloto Infernal I & Piloto Infernal II
5) Black Man, Stuka, Tinieblas b Black Charly, Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/01/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-05-01, El Siglo de Torreon 1988-05-03]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Pequeño Halcón, Peter Pan, Ratón Miguelito b Dragón Chino, Tarantula, Yaqui Gallardo
4) El Latino & Joe Andrade b Caballero Halcón & Mr. Luck
5) Caballero Halcón, El Latino, Mr. Luck b Azteca de Oro, Cóndor de Oro, Joe Andrade
6) El 82, El Reptil, Gran Danton b El 81, Índio Chirikawa, Rudy González

indy (THU) 05/05/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-05-04]
1) Gran Espada vs Cóndor de Oro
2) Batman & Robin vs Hijo del Espanto & La Amenaza
3) Hormiga Atómica vs El Átomo
4) El Supremo & Guerrero Negro vs Convoy & Perverso

indy (THU) 05/05/1988 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1998-05-04]
1) El Duende & Hormiga Atómica vs Asterot & Misterio Jr.
2) Misterio Negro & Terremoto King vs Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Gallardo
3) Jr. King I & Jr. King II vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Aladino, Centella Azul, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Black Charly, Gran Markus Jr., Hijo del Espanto

indy (THU) 05/05/1988 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-05-04]
1) ? vs ??
2) Flamingo & Hormiga Atómica vs Índio Reyes & Yaqui Gallardo
3) Terremoto King & Thurck vs Fedayín & Lee Roy
4) Jr. King I, Jr. King II, Sigma vs Hijo del Espanto, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Aladino, Centella Azul, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Black Charly, Chicano Montaña, Gran Markus Jr.

Event Notes: billed as continuning the Friday night shows; haven't seen them mentioned before!

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13151861_880837228694655_4947305071584869334_n.jpg?oh=eada9c32dfdeda56a0b62606592b40e0&oe=579DA8C0

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (SAT) 05/07/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Orador & Peligro Mortal vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
2) El Bandido, El Violento, Rey Leopardo vs Felino, La Momia, Zaka Zulu
3) Gatonico, Mayna, Thunderbird vs La Lechuza, Maligno, Pequeño Negro
4) Águila De Plata, Serpiente China, Yako Lama vs Anarquista, Mohicano I, Punk
5) La Costeña & Reyna Xochitl vs Batichica & Maravilla Azul
6) Bello Adan, Príncipe Tormenta, Rey Misterio vs Chamaco Martinez, Flashman, Tornado Negro
7) Blue Demon Jr., Súper Muñeco, Tony Torres vs Ricky Boy, Star King, Zorro De Oro

Event Notes: benefit show for unnmaed luchador

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880508auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/08/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dandy García & Joe Andrade vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
2) Escriba & Terror Negro vs Diamante Negro & Rocky
3) Arañita & León Salvaje vs Sputnik & Tatoo
4) Leono, Panthro, Turbo vs Black Charly, El Tarahumara, Martin Corona
5) Cosaco Loco & Sangre Chicana vs Anibal & Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880508palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/08/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-05-07]
1) Corsario Rojo & Flecha Roja vs Cazador & Tony Varela
2) El Cachorro & Halcón Blanco vs Antares & Ciclón Negro
3) Chacal Asesino, Dragón Chino, La Tarantula vs El Castor, Pequeño Halcón, Peter Pan
4) El Invasor, Mr. Luck, Yaqui Gallardo vs Azteca de Oro, Cóndor de Oro, Dandy García
5) Centella Azul, Índio Chirikawa, Rudy González vs El Latino, El Reptil, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880508plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/08/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1998-05-10, El Siglo de Torroen 1988-05-08]
1) Tony Varela b Flamingo
2) Joe Marquina b El Lagunero
3) Atlantic Jr. & Mr. Pegasso b Blue Diamond & Megatron
4) Caballero Halcón, El Puma, Tony Rodríguez DQ Joe Andrade, Megatron I, Ray Man
5) Baby Sharon, El 82, Johnny Vanessa DQ Blue King, Bronco Bill, El 81

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880512aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/12/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-05-12]
1) Hijo del Espanto & La Amenaza vs Bird Man & Cóndor de Oro
2) Megatron & Súper Sonic vs El 81 & Tony Rodríguez
3) La Medusa & Serpiente Salvaje vs La Gaceta & Letty Rock
4) El 81 & Mano Negra vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & El Supremo

indy (SUN) 05/15/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1998-05-13, El Siglo de Torreon 1998-05-16]
1) Asterot & Escriba b Halcón Blanco & Via Lactea
Via Lactea replaced Rocky
2) Atlantic & Atlantic Jr. b Black Tiger & Terror Negro
3) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II b Jr. King I & Jr. King II
4) Leono, Panthro, Turbo b Black Charly, Gorila Flores Jr., Hijo del Espanto
5) Lizmark, Stuka, Valente Fernandez b Espanto Jr., Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880515palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/15/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-05-16, El Siglo de Torreon 1998-05-13]
1) Antares, Diamante Negro, El Cazador b El Castor, Flecha Roja, Halcón Blanco
2) Azteca de Oro, Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón b Chacal Asesino, Lee Roy, Tarantula
3) Centella Azul & Dandy García b Invasor & Mr. Luck
Indio Chirikawa (son died day before) and Yaqui Gallardo (injury) missed match
4) El Latino © b Rudy González [NORTE WELTER]
5) Dragón Chino b Peter Pan [mask]
Peter Pan is Alejandro Acosta de Leon

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880515plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/15/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-05-15]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Joe Andrade, Megatron, Ray Man vs Caballero Halcón, El Puma, Tony Rodríguez
4) Blue King, Charro De Jalisco, El 81 vs Darth Vader, El 82, Ray Gaster

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880519aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/19/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-05-18]
1) ? vs ??
2) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Amenaza I, Amenaza II, Gran Espada
3) El 81 & Supremo vs El 82 & Megatron
4) Ángel Blanco Jr. & Príncipe Judas vs Gran Markus & Sergio el Hermoso

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880522auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/22/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Maravilla & Valente Fernandez b Dr. Karonte & Herodes [final]
2) Chamaco Maravilla & Valente Fernandez b El Ninja & Lizmark [semifinal]
3) El Ninja & Lizmark vs Chamaco Maravilla & Valente Fernandez and Aladino & Black Man and Centurión Negro & Chucho Villa and Dr. Karonte & Herodes and Black Charly & Carnicero Águilar and Bello David & Hijo del Espanto and César Silva & Gorilita Flores [torneo]
4) Halcón Blanco & May Flowers b Asterot & Fedallín

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880522palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/22/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cazador & Diamante Negro b Flecha Roja & Mr. Guerrero
2) Atlantic Jr. & El Castor b Antares & Mr. Demon
3) La Cobra & Piel Canela b Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
4) Dragón Chino b Peter Pan [hair]
rematch of the mask match
5) Azteca de Oro, Índio Chirikawa, Rudy González b El Latino, Fúnebre, Verdugo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880522plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/22/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-05-22]
1) Tormento Negro vs Black King
2) Ciclón Negro & Mr. Pegasso vs Pequeño Halcón & Perro Alvarado
3) Via Aerea & Via Lactea vs Blue Diamond & Hermano Cruz
4) Joe Andrade & Rayman vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez
5) Blue King, Darth Vader, Megatron I vs El 82, El Puma, Rey Gestas

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880526aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/26/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1998-05-26]
1) Cóndor de Oro vs Guerrero Mistico
2) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Amenaza I, Amenaza II, Vandalo Salvaje
3) Dr. Muerte & El 82 vs Dr. Pólux & Sombra De Plata
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Gran Markus vs Rudy Reyna & Supremo

indy (SUN) 05/29/1988 Arena Pista Paraíso, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal [SuperLuchas]
1) Atomus b Chamaco Candela
2) Asesino Blanco & Supremo Guerrero b Ángel Vengador & Marfil
3) Rodán X & Rodan X Jr. b El Planetario & Tigre Imperial
4) Mongol Cuevas & Teddy b Martín Plata & Willie Rojas

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880529auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/29/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantic Jr. & Mr. Guerrero vs Diamante Negro & Mr. Demon
2) Black King & Tormento Negro vs Antares & Cazador
3) Águila Roja, Pequeño Estrella, Peter Pan vs Escriba, Lee Roy, Terror Negro
4) Dandy García, Mr. Atlantic, Pantera Del Ring b Mr. Luck, Star I, Star II
Dandy Garica and Mr. Luck are headed to a mask vs hair match.
5) Azteca de Oro, Centella Azul, Rudy González b Dany Gardenia, Fúnebre, Verdugo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880529palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/29/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-05-29, El Siglo de Torreon 1998-05-31]
1) Atlantic Jr. & Mr. Guerrero vs Diamante Negro & Mr. Demon
2) Black King & Tormento Negro vs Antares & Cazador
3) Águila Roja, Pequeño Estrella, Peter Pan vs Escriba, Lee Roy, Terror Negro
4) Dandy García, Mr. Atlantic, Pantera Del Ring b Mr. Luck, Star I, Star II
Dandy Garica and Mr. Luck are headed to a mask vs hair match.
5) Azteca de Oro, Centella Azul, Rudy González b Dany Gardenia, Fúnebre, Verdugo

indy (SUN) 05/29/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SuperLuchas]
1) Gran Markus Jr. © b Rokambole [MEX HEAVY]
2) Kalimaco b Rey David [hair]
3) As Charro b Jaque Mate © [DF HEAVY]
As Charro won the title back.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880529plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/29/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Corsario Negro
2) Tony Varela & Tormento Negro vs Pequeño Cometa & Perro Alvarado
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, El Latino vs Ciclón Negro, Mr. Pegasso, Via Lactea
4) Blue King, Centella Azul, Megatron I vs Caballero Halcón, El 82, El Puma
5) Rey Muerte, Tony Rodríguez, Vandalo El Salvaje vs Dr. Polo, Ray Man, Sombra De Plata

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:15

Return to Index