All: 1988-09

<-- 1988-08 --- 1988-10 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880901aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/01/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-09-01]
1) El Halcón & Piloto Negro vs Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II
2) Apolo Viera & Megatron vs El Latino & Tony Rodríguez
3) Miss Star & Piel Canela vs La Cobra & Serpiente Salvaje
4) Arandú & Scorpió vs Rudy Reyna & Texano

UWA (THU) 09/01/1988 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.28.15)]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (SAT) 09/03/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Bestia Salvaje b Águila Solitaria © [MEX WELTER]

indy (SUN) 09/04/1988 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.13.13), RB]
1) Pantera II b Mr. Cid [mask]

indy (SUN) 09/04/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Thunder Blue vs Serpiente Negra
2) Halcón Blanco vs Flama Negra
3) Rocky & Rudy González vs El Chicano & Guerrero Mistico
4) Caballero Halcón, Piloto Negro, Ray Man vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III and Caballero Halcón, Piloto Negro, Ray Man

Event Notes: rare Sunday show

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880904auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/04/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Azteca, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Babe Face, El Invasor, Pirata Morgan
2) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Mr. Luck
3) Amenaza I & Amenaza II vs Hormiga Atómica & Joe Andrade
4) Joe Marquina & Príncipe Halcón vs Asterot & Ciclón Negro
5) Lee Roy & Mr. Atlantic vs El Lagunero & Flama Negra

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880904palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/04/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Rider & El Cadete vs Black King & Cóndor
2) El Cachorro & Torbellino Negro vs Astro Boy & Terremoto King
3) Fedallín, Pequeño Halcón, Sigma vs Chacal Asesino, Mr. Luck, Yaqui Gallardo
4) Águila Roja, Dandy García, Pantera Del Ring vs Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Tony Rodríguez
5) Centella Azul, Chucho Villa, Fuerza Vengadora vs Black Charly, Jungla Negra, Verdugo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/36509_479537028777689_1119284196_n.jpg?oh=c315db8c86ef0e573e9a341bd24ca0a6&oe=578B43E9

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (MON) 09/05/1988 Arena Puebla
1) Danny Boy, El Jabato, Lasser vs Baby Sharon, Bello Greco, Sergio el Hermoso
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Kung Fu vs el Signo, Kahoz, Zandokan I
3) El Fantasma, Solar I, Súper Astro vs Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Súper Brazo
4) Anibal, Dos Caras, Kiss vs Brazo de Oro, Fishman, Rambo

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DmV5JSXVsAU0QoV.jpg

(@Angel247MAB)

indy (MON) 09/05/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Halcón Blancco & Súper Joe vs Serpiente Negra & Silueta Negra
2) La Pantera Negra & Letty Rock vs La Cobra & Piel Canela
3) Azteca de Oro, Cóndor de Oro, Rocky vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Blue King, Ray Man, Súper Sonic vs El Chicano, El Puma, Gran Danton
5) El 81, Megatron I, Pantera Del Ring vs El 82, El Latino, Tony Rodríguez

indy (WED) 09/07/1988 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.28.41)]
1) Mogur b Pierroth Jr. © [MEX LH]
Mogur won his title.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880908aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/08/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-09-08]
1) Piloto Negro & Rudy González vs Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II
2) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Cobra & Piel Canela
3) Carlos Plata & Guerrero Negro vs El 81 & Megatron
4) Babe Face & Gran Markus Jr. vs Estrella Dorada & Stuka

indy (SAT) 09/10/1988 Arena Atizapan, Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.13.50)]
1) Chico Malo I & Chico Malo II b Águila De Plata & Águila Vengadora
2) Cobra Azteca & Tony Ledezma b La Alimaña & Pequena Mole
3) La Monster b Lola González
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Mogur b Tigre Del Ring & Tony Arce

indy (SAT) 09/10/1988 Arena Emiliano Zapata, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.13.39)]
1) Mr. Cid vs Serranito
2) Black ? b Relámpago Solitario
3) El Cachorro b Fiero
4) ? & Minotauro vs Mr. Karma & Somarte
5) Fuerza Aerea, Guerrera Zulu, Súper Muñeco b El Universitario, Freddy Segura, Rey Hechicero

Event Notes: date may be wrong

indy (SAT) 09/10/1988 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.13.13)]
1) Josué & Mr. Kamba b Flashby & Hacha Diabólica
2) Charro, Piloto Negro, Rió Bravo b Mr. Fama, North Panther I, North Panther II
3) Azabache Negro & Rey Cobra b Ángel Azteca & Sombra Poblana [VICTORIA TAG]
title change - Cobra & Negro win the titles.

indy (SUN) 09/11/1988 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.13.13), RB]
1) Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso b Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna
2) Canelo Casas & Pantera II b Bestia Verde & Mr. Cid [mask, hair]
Bestia Verde is Luis Oritz Garcia, a 25 year wrestler otherwise known as Dick Angelo

indy (SUN) 09/11/1988 Arena, Altavilla, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.28.41)]
1) Zuleyma b La Marquesa [MEX WOMEN]
finals of a tournament. Previous champion La Briosa gave it up due to person reasons

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880911auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/11/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Amenaza II & El Invasor b Birdman & Hormiga Atómica
4) Amenaza I, Coliseo 2000, Joe Andrade DQ El Mestizo, Mongol Chino, Rosa Blanca
5) Ángel Azteca & Villano III DQ Rambo & Sangre Chicana
Rambo unmasked Villano III

indy (SUN) 09/11/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
5) Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Pantera Del Ring DQ Black Charly, Espanto IV, Espanto V

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880911plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/11/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Megatron I, Niebla, Ray Man DQ Chico Malo I, Chico Malo II, Tony Rodríguez
Tony fouled Ray Man, faked his own foul, still was caught
4) Cesar Curiel, Estrella Divina, Huracán Ramírez Jr. DQ Corsario Rojo, El Insólito, Súper Máquina Jr.
DQ for mask removal

UWA (TUE) 09/13/1988 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.50.51)]
1) Fórmula II vs Ferrady
2) Watusi vs Mr. Violencia
3) Bestia Rubia & Roberto Paz vs Gigo Rock & Príncipe Judas
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs El Falcón, El Halcón, Korak
5) Anibal, Dos Caras, El Fantasma vs Babe Face, Canek, Fishman

UWA (WED) 09/14/1988 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) El Apóstol vs Porky
2) Bronco Bill vs Príncipe Temoc
3) Paramedico I & Paramedico II vs Esclavo I & Esclavo II
4) Babe Casas & Pegaso I vs El Canalla & Negro Cuellar
5) All Star, El Dandy, Negro Casas vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fuerza Guerrera, Jaque Mate

UWA (WED) 09/14/1988 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Apolo Blanco, El Resplandor, Geminis III b Azabache Negro, Rey Cobra, Tigro
2) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero b El Falcón, Korak, Súper Bengala
3) El Halcón, Mano Negra, Texano b Cuchillo, Kung Fu, Zandokan I
4) Canek © b Dos Caras [UWA Heavy]

UWA (WED) 09/14/1988 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.06.40), RB]
1) Babe Casas, Canelo Casas, Pepe Casas b Rocco Valente, Rocky Santana, Romano García
2) Arturito & Lancerito b Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
3) India Azteca & La Marquesa b Selene & Zuleyma
4) Lola González b La Monster

UWA (WED) 09/14/1988 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) Astro I vs Comodín
2) Babe Richard, Mario Prado Jr., MS-2 vs Astro Boy, Hecatombe, Pantera II
3) Águila De Plata, Rokambole, Xavier Llanes vs Cesar Curiel, Pánico, Zorro De Oro
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza, Solar II vs Gran Markus Jr., Hombre Bala, Pierroth Jr.

EMLL (THU) 09/15/1988 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) El Volcanico vs Reyes Veloz
2) Vicky Carranza & Zuleyma vs Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) Cachorro Mendoza, MS-1, Ringo Mendoza vs Gran Markus Jr., Masakre, Satánico
4) Atlantis vs Emilio Charles Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880915aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/15/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-09-15]
1) Batman & Robin vs La Amenaza & Tony Rodríguez
2) Geronimo & Supremo vs El 81 & Megatron
3) Hormiga Atómica vs El Átomo
4) ? & Ulises vs Lobo Rubio & Ray Richard
Ulises’s partner is blacked out.

UWA (FRI) 09/16/1988 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) Cachorro Negro I & Cachorro Negro II vs Piloto Negro & Valiente
2) Destino Negro & Sagitario vs Rey Suicida & Roy Reyes
3) Estallido & Príncipe Judas vs Marcos Valente & Príncipe Island
4) Impacto, Mano Negra, Villano III vs Gran Guerrero, Kahoz, Sangre Fría
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo [UWA TRIOS]
Listed as MEX TRIOS. Villanos are the champions

EMLL (FRI) 09/16/1988 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz vs Brontes & Impala
2) El Volcanico & Pantera II vs Rocky Santana & Romano García
3) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Blue Demon Jr., Hijo de Black Shadow, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Fuerza Guerrera, Tony Arce, Vulcano
Tecnicso debut here.
5) Killer & Sangre Chicana vs Atlantis & Enrique Vera
Killer's debut here

EMLL (FRI) 09/16/1988 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42), RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) All Star, Américo Rocca, Xavier Llanes vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jaque Mate, Pierroth
3) Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo vs Cachorro Mendoza, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza
4) Lizmark, Mogur, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr. b Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Gran Cochisse b Blue Panther [UWA JLH]
Blue Panther is champion
6) Satánico b Texano [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880916auditoio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 09/16/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asterot & Black Tiger vs Corsario Rojo & Tony Varela
2) Dragón Chino & El Invasor vs Birdman & Joe Andrade
3) Chamaco Maravilla & Coliseo 2000 vs Dr. Karonte & Mongol Chino
4) Leono, Panthro, Rino Castro vs Carnicero Águilar, Dr. Karonte, Ray Richard

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880916palacio.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 09/16/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-09-16]
1) Atlantic Jr. & El Cadete vs Diamante Negro & La Tarantula
2) La Cobra & Princesa Maya vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Centella Azul, Dandy García, Megatron I vs Black Charly, Dany Gardenia, Tony Rodríguez
4) Caballero Halcón, Fedallín, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Star I, Star II

UWA (FRI) 09/16/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Kendo Star vs El Greco, Nahir Califf, Sergio el Hermoso
2) Black Man, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. vs El Falcón, La Máscara, Solar II
Solar II's debut
3) Tamba, Valente Fernandez, Xavier Cruz vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Kiss, MS-1, Súper Astro vs Canek, Fishman, Rambo

UWA (FRI) 09/16/1988 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) Kendo Star & Roy Reyes vs Danny El Guerrero & El Hijo del Diablo
2) El Falcón, Korak, Tamba vs Barba Negra, Loco Zandokan, Rizado Ruiz
3) Kiss, Súper Astro, Valente Fernandez vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Cuchillo, el Signo
4) Enrique Vera vs Dr. Wagner Jr. [UWA JH]
Enrique Vera is champion

UWA (SAT) 09/17/1988 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.07.49), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42), RB]
1) Cachorros Negro I & Cachorros Negro II b Alex El Salvaje & Rey Suicida
2) El Coralillo & Roy Reyes b Sagitario & Visión 2000
3) Renegado I & Renegado II b El Cholo & Mazambula Jr.
4) Amenaza Elegante, Masdek, Príncipe Island b Gran Guerrero, Príncipe Judas, Sangre Fría II
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Anibal, Impacto, Mano Negra
6) Villano III b Rambo [WWF LH]
Villano was champion.

indy (SAT) 09/17/1988 Arena Atizapan, Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.07.49), RB]
1) Apolo Blanco & Stelarys b Danny El Guerrero & Mr. Trueno
2) Súper Sonico & Turbo Sonico b Apolo Navarro & Roy Navarro
3) Arturito & Lancerito b Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
4) Black Man, La Máscara, Súper Muñeco b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (SAT) 09/17/1988 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.54)]
1) Meteoro vs Circulo Negro
2) Dick Angelo Jr. & Zeus vs Cobra Azul & El Zombie
3) Tigre Rojo & Vendaval vs Black Tiger & Bobby Jack
4) Pantera II & Sombra Poblana vs Negro Cuellar & Toro Bill Sr.
5) Emilio Charles Jr. & Tony Arce vs Atlantis & El Jabato

indy (SAT) 09/17/1988 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.12.36)]
1) Selene vs Maria Del Ángel
2) Atila Jr., Destructor de Idolos, Ultraman vs El Falcón, El Halcón, Solar I

Event Notes: rest of card too blurry to read

indy (SAT) 09/17/1988 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.06.40), RB]
1) Demetrius & Mr. Kamba b Flash Boy & Hacha Diabólica
2) Suspenso I & Suspenso II b North Panther I & Puma Mixteco
3) El Suspenso I & Piloto Negro b Dick Angelo & Mr. Fama
4) Azabache Negro, Charro De Jalisco, Rey Cobra b Mogur, Pegasso, Súper Gallo
Rey Cobra & Azabache Negro are local tag team champions

indy (SAT) 09/17/1988 Auditorio, Tizayuca, Hidalgo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.14.09), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.14.09)]
1) Espectro De Convento vs Tigre Asesino
2) Charly Cardenas & Superflash vs Pavarrole I & Pavarrole II
3) Águila Del America & Tiger De Bengala vs Arturo Gaona & Cienfuegos
4) Dios Negro Jr. & Dios Rojo Jr. vs Kilowatito & Superfuego and Fuerza Imperial & Invasion and Centella Roja & Escorpión Negro

UWA (SAT) 09/17/1988 Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) Astro Boy & El Faisán vs Luzbel & Perro Sosa
2) El Matematico, Hara Kiri, La Silueta vs Ojo Diabólico, Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) Águila Solitaria, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza vs El Indómito, Masakre, Vulcano
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, MS-1 vs Black Power, Killer, Negro Navarro
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo [UWA TRIOS]
listed as MEX TRIOS

UWA (SAT) 09/17/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) Olimpus vs Rey Águila
2) Magia Azul & Pegaso II vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
3) El Mestizo, Kalimaco, MS-2 vs Babe Casas, Hecatombe, Tauro Jr.
4) Américo Rocca, El Dandy, Xavier Cruz vs Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr. vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

EMLL (SUN) 09/18/1988 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.54)]
1) Dinamo & Olimpus vs El Tacleador & Mario Prado Jr.
2) Astro Boy & El Faisán vs Kalimaco & Negro Cuellar
3) El Mestizo, Pánico, Tierra Viento y Fuego vs Hara Kiri, Hecatombe, Sombra Poblana
4) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Llanes, Xavier Rocca vs El Egipcio, Hombre Bala, Verdugo
5) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Masakre vs Mogur, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr.

EMLL (SUN) 09/18/1988 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.54)]
1) Magia Azul & Ultraman vs Azabache Negro & Rey Cobra
2) Cesar Curiel & Popitekus vs Cuchillo & Negro Navarro
3) Gran Cochisse, Hijo de Black Shadow, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Blue Panther, Comando Ruso, Espanto Jr.
4) Enrique Vera & Kiss vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000
5) Black Power II, Killer, Satánico vs Anibal, Atlantis, Texano

indy (SUN) 09/18/1988 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.13.13)]
1) Babe Casas, Canelo Casas, Pepe Casas vs Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser and Babe Richard, Danny El Guerrero, El Hijo del Diablo and As Charro, El Canalla, El Macho
tournament? Canalla may be wrong name.

indy (SUN) 09/18/1988 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.54)]
1) Caballero Azul & Johnny Mag vs Manliz & Saynorra
Manliz may not be correct
2) León Ruso & Máscara Azteca vs Sabú & Sabú Jr.
3) Black Shadow II & Gallego vs Andros El Salvaje & Misterio Blanco
4) Acertijo & Gorilla vs Terrorista I & Terrorista II
5) Jaque Mate & MS-2 vs El Khalifa & La Silueta

EMLL (SUN) 09/18/1988 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.54)]
1) Diamante Azul & Estrella De Oriente vs El Safiro & Relámpago Del Sur
2) Cachorro Negro I, Cachorro Negro II, El Estrangulador vs Dios De Plata, Gran Ursu, Kamo
3) Avispón Verde, Diamante Azul, Elegante Blanco vs Fetiche, Lacandon I, Lacandón II
4) Imevision vs Toro Negro [SJP WELTER]
Imevision is champpion
5) El Hijo Del Espectro, Espectro 2000, Halloween vs Dino Curtis, Tigre Imperial, Zafiro Infernal
6) Hijo De Blue Demon & Jupiter vs Baby Sharon & Rizado Ruiz

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880918auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/18/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asterot & Black Tiger vs Corsario Rojo & Tony Varela
2) Dragón Chino & El Invasor vs Birdman & Joe Andrade
3) Birdman & Joe Andrade b Dragón Chino & May Flowers
4) Leono, Panthro, Tigro b El Invasor, Gran Markus, Rey Venus

Event Notes: results doesn't resemble lineup much; results mentions there were issues coming from Monterrey due to Huracane Gilbert

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880918palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/18/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-09-18]
1) Atlantic Jr. & Hormiga Atómica vs El Cadete & Scriba
2) El Cachorro, Gran Marquez, Mr. Guerrero vs Diamante Negro, Fúnebre, Tarantula
3) Águila Azul, Dandy García, Fedallín vs Chacal Asesino, Mr. Luck, Yaki Gallardo
4) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Star I & Star II
5) Asteroide, Centella Azul, Megatron vs Black Charly, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

AWWA (SUN) 09/18/1988 Pantinerama Fast-One, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.07.40), RB]
1) Pancho Pantera b Azteca
2) Cometa De Oro b Galáctico
3) Chicano Infernal b El Fiero
4) Atlantis, Fuerza Aerea, Guerrero Zulu b Ironman, Keiko, Rey Hechicero
5) Star & Tigre Del Barrio b Centella & Tibetano [AWWA Tag]
fifth defense

EMLL (SUN) 09/18/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.54)]
1) ? vs ?
2) Bucanero Jr., Clímax II, Timba vs ?, ??, El Volcanico
blurry
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Pirata Morgan vs All Star, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza
4) El Dandy vs Bestia Salvaje
maybe wrong Bestia

EMLL (SUN) 09/18/1988 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.54)]
1) Relámpago vs Carnicero Villa
2) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Gran Nerón
3) Comodín & Rey Águila vs Esudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
4) Babe Richard, Bufalo Salvaje, El Macho vs Guerrero Samurai II, Hombre Mosca, Súper Gallo
5) Águila De Plata, Águila India, Águila Solitaria vs Tony Arce, Vulcano, Zorro De Oro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19880918plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/18/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Lagunero b Cazador
2) Halcón I, Halcón II, Halcón III b Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
3) El Puma & Gran Espada b Azteca de Oro & Índio Chirikawa
4) El Latino & Pluma b Blue King & El 81
5) Chicano Montaña & Gran Danton b Via Aerea & Via Lactea [mask]
Via Lactea is Ricardo River, Via Aerea is Antonio Martines, both from Mexico City

Event Notes: many wrestlers didn't make it from Monterrey due to due to Huracane Gilbert

UWA (SUN) 09/18/1988 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.54)]
1) Barba Negra & El Hijo del Diablo vs Korak & Solman
2) Hai Boy & Rudy Reyna vs El Greco & Sergio el Hermoso
3) El Falcón, El Fantasma, El Halcón vs Babe Face, El Indómito, Loco Zandokan
4) Súper Astro, Tamba, Valente Fernandez vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Canek, el Signo, Fishman vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:22

Return to Index