EMLL DF: 1988-09

<-- 1988-08 --- 1988-10 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (FRI) 09/16/1988 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz vs Brontes & Impala
2) El Volcanico & Pantera II vs Rocky Santana & Romano García
3) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Blue Demon Jr., Hijo de Black Shadow, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Fuerza Guerrera, Tony Arce, Vulcano
Tecnicso debut here.
5) Killer & Sangre Chicana vs Atlantis & Enrique Vera
Killer's debut here

EMLL (FRI) 09/16/1988 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42), RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) All Star, Américo Rocca, Xavier Llanes vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jaque Mate, Pierroth
3) Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo vs Cachorro Mendoza, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza
4) Lizmark, Mogur, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr. b Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Gran Cochisse b Blue Panther [UWA JLH]
Blue Panther is champion
6) Satánico b Texano [hair]

EMLL (SUN) 09/18/1988 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.54)]
1) Dinamo & Olimpus vs El Tacleador & Mario Prado Jr.
2) Astro Boy & El Faisán vs Kalimaco & Negro Cuellar
3) El Mestizo, Pánico, Tierra Viento y Fuego vs Hara Kiri, Hecatombe, Sombra Poblana
4) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Llanes, Xavier Rocca vs El Egipcio, Hombre Bala, Verdugo
5) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Masakre vs Mogur, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr.

EMLL (SUN) 09/18/1988 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.54)]
1) Magia Azul & Ultraman vs Azabache Negro & Rey Cobra
2) Cesar Curiel & Popitekus vs Cuchillo & Negro Navarro
3) Gran Cochisse, Hijo de Black Shadow, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Blue Panther, Comando Ruso, Espanto Jr.
4) Enrique Vera & Kiss vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000
5) Black Power II, Killer, Satánico vs Anibal, Atlantis, Texano

EMLL (FRI) 09/23/1988 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.08.40), luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.28.15), luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.28.29), RB]
1) Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Zuleyma b La Diabólica, La Monster, Maria Del Ángel
2) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Solar I b Bestia Salvaje, Fuerza Guerrera, Ulises
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana, Satánico b Atlantis, MS-1, Texano
4) Butch Masters, Fabuloso Blondy, Killer b Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr.
5) El Dandy b Pirata Morgan [hair]
6) Máscara Año 2000 b Mogur [mask]

EMLL (SUN) 09/25/1988 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.08.40)]
1) El Tacelador & Gran Nerón vs Esudero Rojo & Reyes Velos
2) Astro Boy & Tauro Jr. vs Babe Richard & Roberto Paz
3) El Macho, Pánico, Popitekus vs Hara Kiri, Hecatombe, Hombre Mosca
4) Águila Solitaria, El Dandy, MS-1 vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Universo 2000
5) Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico vs Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr.

EMLL (SUN) 09/25/1988 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.08.40), luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.28.15), RB]
1) El Volcanico & Súper Gallo vs El Greco & Sergio el Hermoso
2) Babe Casas, Cobarde Jr., La Silueta vs Barba Negra, El Mecenario, Rizado Ruiz
3) Solar I, Solar II, Súper Astro vs Negro Navarro, Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano IV
5) Enrique Vera b Pirata Morgan [UWA Jr. Heavy]

EMLL (FRI) 09/30/1988 Arena México [RB]
1) Bestia Salvaje © b El Hijo Del Santo [MEX WELTER]
2) Fabuloso Blondy © b Lizmark [NWA LH]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:16

Return to Index