UWA: 1988-09

<-- 1988-08 --- 1988-10 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA (THU) 09/01/1988 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.28.15)]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/36509_479537028777689_1119284196_n.jpg?oh=c315db8c86ef0e573e9a341bd24ca0a6&oe=578B43E9

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (MON) 09/05/1988 Arena Puebla
1) Danny Boy, El Jabato, Lasser vs Baby Sharon, Bello Greco, Sergio el Hermoso
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Kung Fu vs el Signo, Kahoz, Zandokan I
3) El Fantasma, Solar I, Súper Astro vs Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Súper Brazo
4) Anibal, Dos Caras, Kiss vs Brazo de Oro, Fishman, Rambo

UWA (TUE) 09/13/1988 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.50.51)]
1) Fórmula II vs Ferrady
2) Watusi vs Mr. Violencia
3) Bestia Rubia & Roberto Paz vs Gigo Rock & Príncipe Judas
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs El Falcón, El Halcón, Korak
5) Anibal, Dos Caras, El Fantasma vs Babe Face, Canek, Fishman

UWA (WED) 09/14/1988 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) El Apóstol vs Porky
2) Bronco Bill vs Príncipe Temoc
3) Paramedico I & Paramedico II vs Esclavo I & Esclavo II
4) Babe Casas & Pegaso I vs El Canalla & Negro Cuellar
5) All Star, El Dandy, Negro Casas vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fuerza Guerrera, Jaque Mate

UWA (WED) 09/14/1988 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Apolo Blanco, El Resplandor, Geminis III b Azabache Negro, Rey Cobra, Tigro
2) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero b El Falcón, Korak, Súper Bengala
3) El Halcón, Mano Negra, Texano b Cuchillo, Kung Fu, Zandokan I
4) Canek © b Dos Caras [UWA Heavy]

UWA (WED) 09/14/1988 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.06.40), RB]
1) Babe Casas, Canelo Casas, Pepe Casas b Rocco Valente, Rocky Santana, Romano García
2) Arturito & Lancerito b Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
3) India Azteca & La Marquesa b Selene & Zuleyma
4) Lola González b La Monster

UWA (WED) 09/14/1988 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) Astro I vs Comodín
2) Babe Richard, Mario Prado Jr., MS-2 vs Astro Boy, Hecatombe, Pantera II
3) Águila De Plata, Rokambole, Xavier Llanes vs Cesar Curiel, Pánico, Zorro De Oro
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza, Solar II vs Gran Markus Jr., Hombre Bala, Pierroth Jr.

UWA (FRI) 09/16/1988 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) Cachorro Negro I & Cachorro Negro II vs Piloto Negro & Valiente
2) Destino Negro & Sagitario vs Rey Suicida & Roy Reyes
3) Estallido & Príncipe Judas vs Marcos Valente & Príncipe Island
4) Impacto, Mano Negra, Villano III vs Gran Guerrero, Kahoz, Sangre Fría
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo [UWA TRIOS]
Listed as MEX TRIOS. Villanos are the champions

UWA (FRI) 09/16/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Kendo Star vs El Greco, Nahir Califf, Sergio el Hermoso
2) Black Man, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. vs El Falcón, La Máscara, Solar II
Solar II's debut
3) Tamba, Valente Fernandez, Xavier Cruz vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Kiss, MS-1, Súper Astro vs Canek, Fishman, Rambo

UWA (FRI) 09/16/1988 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) Kendo Star & Roy Reyes vs Danny El Guerrero & El Hijo del Diablo
2) El Falcón, Korak, Tamba vs Barba Negra, Loco Zandokan, Rizado Ruiz
3) Kiss, Súper Astro, Valente Fernandez vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Cuchillo, el Signo
4) Enrique Vera vs Dr. Wagner Jr. [UWA JH]
Enrique Vera is champion

UWA (SAT) 09/17/1988 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.07.49), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42), RB]
1) Cachorros Negro I & Cachorros Negro II b Alex El Salvaje & Rey Suicida
2) El Coralillo & Roy Reyes b Sagitario & Visión 2000
3) Renegado I & Renegado II b El Cholo & Mazambula Jr.
4) Amenaza Elegante, Masdek, Príncipe Island b Gran Guerrero, Príncipe Judas, Sangre Fría II
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Anibal, Impacto, Mano Negra
6) Villano III b Rambo [WWF LH]
Villano was champion.

UWA (SAT) 09/17/1988 Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) Astro Boy & El Faisán vs Luzbel & Perro Sosa
2) El Matematico, Hara Kiri, La Silueta vs Ojo Diabólico, Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) Águila Solitaria, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza vs El Indómito, Masakre, Vulcano
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, MS-1 vs Black Power, Killer, Negro Navarro
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo [UWA TRIOS]
listed as MEX TRIOS

UWA (SAT) 09/17/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)]
1) Olimpus vs Rey Águila
2) Magia Azul & Pegaso II vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
3) El Mestizo, Kalimaco, MS-2 vs Babe Casas, Hecatombe, Tauro Jr.
4) Américo Rocca, El Dandy, Xavier Cruz vs Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr. vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

UWA (SUN) 09/18/1988 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.54)]
1) Barba Negra & El Hijo del Diablo vs Korak & Solman
2) Hai Boy & Rudy Reyna vs El Greco & Sergio el Hermoso
3) El Falcón, El Fantasma, El Halcón vs Babe Face, El Indómito, Loco Zandokan
4) Súper Astro, Tamba, Valente Fernandez vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Canek, el Signo, Fishman vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA (WED) 09/21/1988 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.08.40), RB]
1) India Azteca & India Sioux b Lola González & Zuleyma
2) El Falcón, El Halcón, Korak, Solimar b Black Terry, Demoniaco II, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
3) El Fantasma, Enrique Vera, Kiss b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Loco Zandokan © b Texano [UWA LH]
Zandokan is champion

UWA (THU) 09/22/1988 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.08.40)]
1) El Faisán vs El Brujo
2) Águila India vs El Mestizo
3) Cobarde Jr. & Xavier Llanes vs Bestia Salvaje & Zorro De Oro
4) Gran Markus Jr., Pirata Morgan, Verdugo vs Atlantis, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza

UWA (THU) 09/22/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.08.40)]
1) Cosmos & Korak vs Azabache Negro & Rey Cobra
2) Kendo Star & La Máscara vs El Hijo del Diablo & Espanto Jr.
3) El Fantasma, Kiss, Valente Fernandez vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA (SAT) 09/24/1988 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.07.49), RB]
1) Sagitario b Visión 2000
2) Espuela De Oro II & Rey Suicida b Amenaza Azteca & El Brujo
3) Artico & Espuela De Oro I b Renegado I & Renegado II
4) Flama Dorada I & Flama Dorada II b Ciclón Azul & Cosaco Asesino
5) Impacto, Mano Negra, Rinoceronte b Cosaco Asesino, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
6) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DDQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (SAT) 09/24/1988 Arena Atizapan, Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.07.49), RB]
1) Apolo Blanco & Stelaris b Genaro Contreras & Genaro Contreras Jr.
2) Supersonico I & Supersonico II b Apolo Navarro & Roy Navarro
3) El Medico Jr. & Tigre Del Ring b Ráfaga Azul & Zorro Enmascarado
4) Apolo Blanco & Villano III b Blue Panther & Cuchillo

UWA (SAT) 09/24/1988 San Pablo Apetatitlan, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala
1) Chamaco Hernández & Destino Negro vs El Canalla & Mando Amezcua
2) Cesar Curiel, Enrique Vera, Mano Negra vs Black Terry, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna

Event Notes: Year may be wrong.

UWA (SUN) 09/25/1988 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.08.40), luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.28.15), luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.28.41)]
1) El Hijo del Diablo & Nahur Califf vs Korak & Solmar
2) Hata & Naoki vs Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna
3) Asai, El Fantasma, Tamba vs Babe Face, Lockhard, Loco Zandokan
4) Kiss, Texano, Valente Fernandez vs Blue Panther, Cuchillo, Espanto Jr.
5) Black Power II, El Indómito, Killer vs Canek, el Signo, Sangre Chicana

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:19

Return to Index