indy: 1988-10

<-- 1988-09 --- 1988-11 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

indy (SAT) 10/01/1988 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.09.18)]
1) Lola González & Zuleyma vs India Azteca & La Monster

ZENTENO (SUN) 10/02/1988 Arena Popocatepetl, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.51.35)]
1) Gran Ursus vs Silencioso
2) Traticante vs Pepe Guerrero
3) Mutante & Roy Reyes vs Dracke & Mandrake
4) Fuga De Guerrero, Hector Guerrero, Viento Negro vs Alex González, Burak, Danny El Guerrero
5) Gladiador Azteca, Hijo de Black Shadow, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881002plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/02/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-10-02]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Serpiente Negra
2) Súper Joe & Via Lactea vs El Cazador Nocturno & El Lagunero
3) Hormiga Atómica vs El Átomo
4) Apolo Estrada, El 81, Ray Man vs Chicano Montaña, Dr. Cronos, El Puma
5) Batman, Robin, Súper Ratón vs El Latino, Gran Danton, Nokaut

indy (TUE) 10/04/1988 location unknown, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Fuerza Guerrera b Solar II © [NWA WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881006aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/06/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-10-06]
1) Escriva vs Mr. Guerrero
2) La Amenaza & Mr. Luck vs Cóndor de Oro & Rudy González
3) El 81 & Stuka vs El Latino & Tigro
4) Estrella Dorada & Mano Negra vs Gran Markus & Silver King

source: https://i.imgur.com/ipolyNO.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 10/07/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? & ?? vs ?? & ???
2) Destello, El Tapatío, Thunderbirg vs Bronco Ortiz, Demonio Negro, Electrón
3) Lobo Rubio, Masdek, Negro Casas vs Impacto, Súper Kiss, Vengador
4) Dos Caras & Konan El Bárbaro vs Fishman & Supremo
5) Pequeño Robin vs Tornado Negro [hair, mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881009plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/09/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-10-09]
1) Silueta Negra vs Águila Salvaje
2) El Cazador Nocturno & El Lagunero vs Joe Marquina & Thunder Blue
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Centella Azul, Mr. Pegasso, Via Lactea
4) Chicano Montaña, Dr. Kronos, El Puma vs El Olimpo, Rayman, Supersonic
5) Divino Roy, Gran Danton, Herodes, Rubí Ruvalcaba vs Apolo Estrada, Cesar Curiel, El Ausente, Niebla

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881013aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/13/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-10-13]
1) Terror Negro vs Mr. Guerrero
2) La Amenaza & Tony Rodríguez vs ? & Cóndor de Oro
name missing
3) El Latino & Tigro vs El 81 & Súper Sonic
4) Stuka & Texano vs El Vaquero & Silver King

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881014plaza.png

(self)

indy (FRI) 10/14/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cazador vs Pequeño Cometa
2) Dragón Verde, El Lagunero, Índio Navajo vs Gran Marquez, Joe Marquina, Luis Reyna
3) Blue King, Mr. Pegasso, Via Lactea b Dr. Kronos, Gran Espada, Via Aerea
4) Centella Azul, Niebla, Ray Man b Divino Roy, Mongol Maldito, Potro Loco
5) El Demoledor, Herodes, Jerry Estrada b Apolo Estrada, Asterisco, Cesar Curiel

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881016auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/16/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila []
1) ? vs ??
2) Dragón Chino & Tarantula b Hormiga Atómica & Pequeño Halcón
3) Hormiguita Atómica b El Átomo
micro match
4) Batman & Robin b Black Charly & Invasor
Batman & Robin back for the first time in four weeks, after either no-showing a date (promoter story) or never agreeing to be on the show in the first place (their story)
5) Gran Markus & Ricky Boy b Guerrero Azteca & Mil Máscaras
Markus cheated to win, setting up a title match next week

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881020aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/20/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-10-20]
1) Índio Chirikawa & Súper Sonic vs El Puma & Tony Rodríguez
2) El Latino vs El 81 [super libre]
3) El Vaquero & Guerrero Negro vs Rino Castro & Súper Bengala
4) Arandú & el Signo vs Rudy Boy & Stuka
Rudy Boy Gonzalez, maybe; listed as champion of Texas

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881023auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/23/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V DRAW Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo [UWA TRIOS]
fans and lucahdors wanted an extra fall but referes/commissioners said no. Money thrown in. Ray Mendoza appeared before the match with his sons.
2) Mil Máscaras © COR Gran Markus [IWA HEAVY]
3) Dandy García, Súper Bengala, Valente Fernandez DQ Black Charly, Espanto Jr., Jungla Negra
Espanto fouled Valente
4) ? vs ??
5) ? vs ??

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881023plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/23/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Cometa b Índio Reyes
2) Chicana & Mujer X b Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
3) El Felino, Via Aerea, Via Lactea b Chicano Montaña, Dragón Verde, El Lagunero
4) El 81, La Sombra, Ray Man, Rudy González DQ Divino Roy, Dr. Karonte, El Demoledor, May Flowers
Divino Roy fouled 81
5) Apolo Estrada, Centella Azul, Darth Vader DQ Centenario, Corsario Negro, El Latino
Latino fouled Darth Vader

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881027aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/27/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-10-27]
1) Cóndor de Oro vs Mr. Guerrero
2) Letty Rock & Princeza Maya vs La Chicana & La Cobra
3) Gran Markus & Verdugo Morgan vs Rudy Boy & Súper Bengala
4) Arandú & Pirata Morgan vs La Fiera & Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881030auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/30/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Roja & Hormiga Atómica b El Invasor & Fúnebre
2) Leono, Panthro, Tigro b Amenaza I, Black Charly, Dragón Chino
3) Black Shadow Jr. & Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Charles Lucero & Mongol Chino
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Butch Master, Fabuloso Blondy, Príncipe Judas
Fabuloso Blondy fouled Villano I

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/941883_245712738903324_497192783_n.jpg?oh=9cc2b85d323b24d3360bd049bd79dd86&oe=5871EA39

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (SUN) 10/30/1988 Gimnasio Deportivo 47, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Memo Ramírez vs El Salvaje
2) Guardián Blanco vs Carbonero
3) Costeñito Moy & Noe Rosales vs La Hiena & Romeo Valdez
4) Boby Garza & Remo Banda vs Alberto Mora & El Turco

Event Notes: year is a guess

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881030plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/30/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Driver Cross & El Trampas b Blue Diamond & Ultratumba
2) Centella Azul, Ray Man, Rudy González b Ciclón Negro I, Ciclón Negro II, Dr. Kronos
3) Centella Azul, El 81, La Sombra DQ Chicano Montaña, El Latino, El Puma
bloody and good match, with Sombra needing some help from the Red Cross. Puma fouled him for the DQ.
4) El Felino, Via Aerea, Via Lactea vs Dragón Verde, Índio Navajo, May Flowers
5) Darth Vader, Megatron, Stuka DQ Gran Danton, Jerry Estrada, Rubí Ruvalcaba
Jerry fouled Stuka, and challenges for mask/hair followed

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:19

Return to Index