indy: 1988-11

<-- 1988-10 --- 1988-12 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: https://i.imgur.com/JVqvu8e.png

(i.imgur.com)

MORA (FRI) 11/04/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Bandido vs Azteca
2) Bronco González, Lecnuda, Maligno vs ?, Destello, La Gacela
3) Águila Plateada, Corsario, Flashman vs Bello Adan, Caballero 2000, El Vengador
4) León Chino, Masdek, Ultraman vs Bobby Braldey, Impacto, Ultraman
5) Mil Máscaras, Súper Muñeco, Tinieblas vs Medico Asesino Jr., Silver King, TNT

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881106auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/06/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Negro & Flecha Roja b Oregon & Tony Varela
2) Diamante Negro & La Tarantula b Gran Marquez & Mr. Atlantic
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood b Dragón Chino, El Invasor, La Amenaza
money thrown in
4) Doris Williams & La Diabólica b Irma González & Lorena Davila
5) El Hijo Del Santo, El Ninja, Silver King b Dragón Chino, El Bronco, Romano García
Garcia & Santo is the feud

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881106plaza.png

(Pasion Luchistica)

indy (SUN) 11/06/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
Attendance: 7000
1) Blue Diamond, El 82, May Flowers vs Birdman, Blue King, Índio Chirikawa
2) Blue Fish, Carnicero Águilar, Gran Danton vs El Felino, Via Aerea, Via Lactea
3) El Latino © vs Centella Azul [PANAMERICANO CHAMP]
4) La Diabólica & Maria De Los Angeles b Pantera Sureña & Selene
rudas won, but not clear on who the rudas were
5) Chicano Montaña & El Puma b El 81 & La Sombra
puma snuck in a foul on Sombra
6) Mano Negra, Megatron, Stuka b Demoniaco, El Crucero, Jerry Estrada
Stuka, bloody and mask ripped, dove onto Jerry estrada while others finished up things.

Event Notes: more than 7000 people attendned

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881110aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/10/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-11-10]
1) La Amenaza & Piloto Negro vs Hi & Via Laceta
not a full name?
2) Baby Goliat & Gran Nikolai vs Arturito & Lancerito
3) Rudy Reyna & Tony Curiel vs El Supremo & Silver King
4) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Capitán Rojo, Rocky Santana, Romano García
not el Bronco??

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 11/13/1988 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Camaleón & El Turco vs Ángel Rojo & Chamaco Macias
2) Manos De Fuego I & Manos De Fuego II vs Bazcua & Índio Guama
3) Dragón Imperial & El Limbo vs El Lagunero & Jupiter Negro
4) Alma Grande & Medico Blanco vs Satanico I & Satanico II
5) Chamaco Velez, Play Boy, Príncipe Azteca vs Black Furia, El Detecotr, Mongol Asesino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881113auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/13/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Rosa Blanca
2) Leono, Panthro, Tigro b Amnesia, Dragón Chino I, El Invasor
3) Black Shadow & Huracán b Rocky Santana & Romano García
4) Silver King & Villano III b Rambo & Rubí Ruvalcaba
5) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Tinieblas b Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr., Lobo Rubio

Event Notes: full house

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881117aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/17/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-11-17]
1) La Amenaza vs Rudy González
2) Babe Richard, Master, Roberto Paz vs Amnesia, Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) Capitán Rojo & Rudy Reyna vs Silver King & Súper Máquina Jr.
4) Nuevo Huracán Ramírez & Ultraman vs Insólito & Lobo Rubio

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13319836_895275527250825_5520236313427611728_n.jpg?oh=0cb2cce31d76fec962492092b2f70799&oe=58076137

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 11/18/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Salvaje & Shaka Zulu vs Cardenal & El Lince
2) Rey Misterio II, Ultraman, Vengador Jr. vs Anarquista Punk, Barón Chino, Gengis Han
3) Blue Demon Jr., Rey Misterio, Tornado Negro vs Índio Yori, León Chino, Símbolo
4) Konnan, Mil Máscaras, Perro Aguayo vs As Charro, Medico Asesino Jr., Sangre Chicana

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 11/20/1988 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Canalla & Mongol Asesino vs Jupiter Negro & Príncipe Azteca
2) Yamba vs Princesa Maya
3) Águila Azul & Pequeño Cometa vs Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Gallardo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881120auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/20/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-11-20]
1) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Bello David, May Flowers, Rosa Blanca
2) Chamaco Maravilla & Silver King vs Amenaza I & Tony Rodríguez
3) Américo Rocca & Javier Llanes vs Kahoz & Zandokan I
4) Villano III © vs Rambo [WWF LH]
5) Black Shadow Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Espanto Jr., Fishman, Gran Markus Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881120plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/20/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-11-20]
1) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Guerrero Mistico vs Birdman, Ratón Miguelito, Rocky
2) El Canibal, Espanto IV, Karonte vs Azteca de Oro, Cóndor de Oro, Mr. Pegasso
3) Luis Reyna, Megatron I, Ringo Castro vs El Latino, El Reptil, Gran Danton
4) El 81, El Macho, La Sombra vs El 82, El Puma, Sombra Blanca
5) Apolo Estrada, Centurión Negro, El Magnífico vs Blue Fish, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Rudy Reyna

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881124aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/24/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-11-24]
1) Bird Man vs Star II
2) Babe Richard, Master, Roberto Paz vs El Felino, Rudy Reyna, Súper Bengala
3) Silver King vs Capitán Rojo [mask, hair]
4) Nuevo Huracán Ramírez & Súper Astro vs Babe Face & Ultraman

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881127auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/27/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lizmark & Tinieblas vs Gran Markus & Gran Markus Jr.
2) Anibal, Chamaco Maravilla, Silver King vs Herodes, Jungla Negra, Red Killer
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Bello David, May Flowers, Perro Sosa
4) Atlantic Jr. & Hormiga Atómica vs La Amenaza & Tony Rodríguez
5) Diamante Negro & Tarantula vs Pequeño Cometa & Príncipe Halcón

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881127palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/27/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-11-27]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Agente Fantasma II & Flecha Roja vs Diamante Negro & Hechicero
4) Águila Roja & Atlantic Jr. vs Gran Espada & Gran Komatzu
5) Hombre Araña, Índio Chirikawa, Zorro Enmascarado vs Espanto V, Lee Roy, Verdugo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881127plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/27/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-11-27]
1) Chela Salazar & Escalva vs Esmeralda & India Azteca
2) Joe Marquina, Via Aerea, Via Lactea vs El Latino, Espanto IV, Gran Danton
3) Centurión Negro, El 81, La Sombra, Megatron vs Blue Diamond, Blue Fish, Dr. Karonte, El 82
4) Sombra Blanca vs Macho © [? HEAVY]
5) El Magnífico © vs El Hijo Del Gladiador [? WELTER]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:20

Return to Index