All: 1988-12

<-- 1988-11 --- 1989-01 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881201aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/01/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-12-01]
1) ? vs ??
2) La Amenaza & Tony Rodríguez vs Megatron & Ratón Miguelito
3) Silver King & Tigro vs El 81 & Súper Bengala
4) El Magnífico & Mano Negra vs Baby Sharon & El Supremo

UWA (THU) 12/01/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.07.35)]
1) Black Man, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo
2) La Máscara, Valente Fernandez, Yoshihiro Asai vs Blue Panther, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
3) Hormiguita Atómica & Tatum vs Átomo & León Salvaje
4) Batman & Robin vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso

EMLL (FRI) 12/02/1988 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.08.02), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.08.14)]
1) Lola González vs Pantera Sureña, Martha Villalobos [hair]
results have this hair match on 12/09 - wrong date? final match held a week later? Some late change?. Lola is world champ, Pantera is DF champ
2) Gigante Masther vs Lizmark [super libre]
3) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Texano, Villano III vs Fabuloso Blondy, Satánico, Súper Halcón
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza vs Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Ulises
5) All Star, Ángel Azteca, Solar I vs Pierroth Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano

indy (SAT) 12/03/1988 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.08.14)]
1) Américo Rocca, Gran Cochisse, Mágico vs Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth, Satánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881204auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/04/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [EL Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Roja & Hormiga Atómica vs Asteroth & Pequeño Cometa
2) Caballero Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Star I & Star II
3) Dandy García & Silver King vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
4) Aladino & Red Killer vs Coliseo 2000 & El Ninja
5) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs León Chino, Nahur Kalif, Rubí Ruvalcaba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881204palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/04/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Destroyer & El Duende vs Ciclón Negro I & Ciclón Negro II
2) Flecha Roja & Mr. Luck vs Diamante Negro & Hechicero
3) Agente Fantasma Jr. & Flama Negra vs Dragón Verde & Gran Espada
4) Dany Gardenia & May Flowers vs Atlantic Jr. & Mr. Atlantic
5) Hombre Araña, Índio Chirikawa, Zorro Enmascarado vs Lee Roy, Tony Rodríguez, Verdugo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881204plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/04/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-12-04]
1) El Felino, Joe Marquina, La Sombra vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
2) El Cachorro, El Estudiante, La Satea vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
3) Via Aerea & Via Lactea vs El Latino & Gran Danton
4) El 81 vs Centurión Negro
81’s money vs Centurion Negro’s mask
5) Asterisco, El Magnífico, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka vs Chicano Montaña, Divino Roy, El 82, El Hijo Del Gladiador

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881208aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/08/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-12-08]
1) Súper Punck vs King Star
2) La Amenaza & Tony Rodríguez vs El Felino & Rudy González
name may be wrong
3) El Latino & Tigro vs El 81 & Megatron
4) Baby Sharon & el Signo vs Cachorro Mendoza & El Magnífico

EMLL (FRI) 12/09/1988 Arena México [CMLL, Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 14000
1) Pegaso & Thunder b Bestia Salvaje & Guerrero Negro
2) Astro de Oro, Huracán Ramírez, Javier Cruz DRAW Babe Face, Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Gladiador
3) Atlantis, El Dandy, Texano b Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000
4) Popitekus, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III b Gigante Masther, Masakre, Satánico
5) Lola González b Pantera Sureña [hair] Videos De Oro - Pantera Sureña Vs Lola González (Cabellera Vs Cabellera) (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
6) Lizmark b Fabuloso Blondy © [NWA LH]

Event Notes: El Nazi farewell card.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881211auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/11/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-12-11]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Aladino, Mongol Chino, Red Killer
4) El Fantasma, El Vagabundo, Mil Máscaras vs El Mercenario, Herodes, Rubí Ruvalcaba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881211palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/11/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Trampas & Mr. Demon vs Destroyer & Flecha Roja
2) Blue Diamond & Terremoto King vs Misterio Negro I & Misterio Negro II
3) Diamante Negro & Hechicero vs Flama Negra & Mr. Atlantic
4) Agente Fantasma II & Índio Chirikawa vs Gran Espada & Lee Roy
5) Asteroide 2000, Caballero Halcón, Centella Azul vs Mr. Luck, Tony Rodríguez, Verdugo

indy (SUN) 12/11/1988 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Joe Marquina b Black King & El Cazador
2) El Puma, King Star, La Sombra, Ratón Miguelito b Acuario, Adonis, As Rey, Chicano Montaña
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III b El Cachorro, El Estudiante, La Seat
Diabolico II snuck in a ful on La Seat
4) El 81, El Puma, Megatron DQ ?, ??, El 82
5) El Latino & Gran Danton b Via Aerea & Via Lactea [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881215aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/15/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-12-15]
1) El 81 & Rudy González vs El 82 & El Puma
2) La Amenaza, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Piloto Negro, Star I, Star II
3) El Latino © vs Megatron [PANAMERICANO CHAMP]
4) El Magnífico © vs Baby Sharon [? CHAMP]
title imposible to read, might be heavyweight

EMLL (SUN) 12/18/1988 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, SuperLuchas]
1) Charger & Dick Angelo b Rey David & Rocco Valente
2) Gorilla Flores Jr., La Silueta, Sombra Poblana b Pánico, Tierra Viento y Fuego, Zorro De Fuego
3) All Star, Astro de Oro, El Mágico b Atilia Jr., Coloso Colosetti, Pierroth Jr.
4) MS-1, Popitekus, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan
5) Kalimico b El Volcanico [hair, mask]
Volcanico (Hector Navarro) was injuried
6) Fuerza Guerrera © b Águila Solitaria [NWA WELTER]

EMLL (SUN) 12/18/1988 Arena México [SuperLuchas]
1) El Macho © b Destructor de Idolos [Mex Cruiser]

indy (SUN) 12/18/1988 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [el Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cadeta II & El Lagunero vs Ángel Rojo & Bazooka Kid
2) El Limbo & León Filipino vs Capitán Furia & Jupiter Negro
3) Black Fury & Satanico II vs Dragón Imperial & Príncipe Blanco
4) El Cachorro, El Lagunero, Ray Man vs Chacal Asesino, El Lagunero, Gran Danton
5) Blue King vs Yaqui Gallardo [hair, mask]

indy (SUN) 12/18/1988 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Tony Varela b El Trampas
2) Atlantic Jr. & Mr. Atlantic b Diamante Negro & Fedallín
3) Caballero Halcón & Mr. Atlantic b Mr. Luck & Tony Rodríguez
Mr. Atlantic replaced both Joe Andrade & Hormiga Atomica, no Escriba on the other side.
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Espanto Jr., Herodes b Aladino, Chamaco Maravilla, Jerry Estrada
Aladino replaced Centurion Negro. Tecnicos didn't like the idea of Estrada as their partner.
5) Rubí Ruvalcaba vs Mil Máscaras, El Fantasma, El Mercenario [hair, mask]
everyone had masks on the line except Rubi, who lost his hair. Mil b Rubi, Fantasma b Mercenario, Mercenario b Rubi

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881218palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/18/1988 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black King & Tormento Negro vs Destroyer & Pequeño Cometa
2) Flama Negra & Flecha Roja vs Blue Diamond & Ciclón Negro
3) Gran Espada vs Agente Fantasma [super libre]
4) Black Cóndor & Invasor vs ? & Fantasma I
5) Bello David, Dany Gardenia, May Flowers vs Asteroide 2000, Centella Azul, Índio Chirikawa

indy (WED) 12/21/1988 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Black Fury, Chamaco Velez, El Limbo vs Capitán Furia, Dragón Imperial, Jupiter Negro
3) Cóndor Azul, Cóndor de Oro, El Lagunero vs Fedallín, Joe Marquina, Pequeño Cometa
4) Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón, Ray Man vs Chacal Asesino, May Flowers, Yaqui Gallardo
5) Águila Azul, Azteca de Oro, Blue King, Centella Azul vs El Latino, Gran Danton, Tony Rodríguez, Ultratumba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881222aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/22/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-12-22]
1) El Árabe vs Súper Punck
2) Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza
3) Conflictus & Pantera Del Ring vs Star I & Star II
4) Mano Negra & Texano vs El Vaquero & Rudy Reyna

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19881229aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/29/1988 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1988-12-29]
1) Bird Man & Rudy González vs Amenaza II & Guerrero Mistico
2) Conflictus & Megatron vs Star I & Star II
Conflictus and Megatron are brothers. Maybe Conflictus was Megatron II?
3) Piloto Negro © vs La Amenaza [DF LIGHT]
4) El Magnífico & Mano Negra vs La Máscara & Rudy Reyna

Event Notes: Santa Claus pictured but not in a match.

source: https://i.imgur.com/ISUR989.png

(i.imgur.com)

WWA (FRI) 12/30/1988 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Canelo Casas, Chacal, Masdek vs Caballero 2000, Súper Destello, Vengador
2) Bobby Bradley, Konnan, Rey Misterio vs Ari Romero, Bill Anderson, El Estudiante
3) Tornado Negro vs Alas De Plata [mask, hair]
4) Súper Astro © vs Ultraman [WWA MIDDLE]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:19

Return to Index