All: 1989-01

<-- 1988-12 --- 1989-02 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890105aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/05/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-01-05]
1) La Amenaza II vs Súper Punck
2) Pequeño Halcón & Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza & Star I
3) Rudy Reyna & Verdugo Morgan vs Conflictus & Silver King
may be wrong King
4) Blue Panther & Pirata Morgan vs Mano Negra & Stuka

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xlt1/v/t1.0-9/10492329_554018391376542_4131812229938506655_n.jpg?oh=45b4cc1a75df2d33299fbbdf60a55624&oe=571AB852

(Arena Tijuana Facebook)

MORA (FRI) 01/06/1989 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Gatonico vs Babe Star
2) Konnan vs Rey Misterio, Ultraman II, Vengador Jr., Tornado Negro, Bill Anderson, Caballero 2000, Alas De Plata, Canelo Casas, El Chacal I, Flashman, Masdek [seeding battle royal]
3) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Ari Romero, El Estudiante, Rocky Star

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890108palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/08/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-01-08]
1) Destroyer & Turques vs El Árabe & Pequeño Cometa
2) Flecha Roja & Torbellino vs Águila Salvaje & Silueta Negra
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Azteca de Oro, King Star, Sigma
4) Black Charly, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Asteroide 2000, El 81, Felino
5) Espanto Jr. vs Silver King

indy (WED) 01/11/1989 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fuerza Guerrera © b Pantera [NWA WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890112aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/12/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-01-12]
1) Guerrero Mistico vs Bird Man
2) Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza © [DF LIGHT]
3) Fabuloso Blondy & Silver King vs Baby Sharon & Gran Markus
4) Blue Panther vs Mano Negra

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14184545_950773621701015_3266989755140306721_n.jpg?oh=9de21ee2215fd2adea622a57b830ea4f&oe=584737E4

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WAA (FRI) 01/13/1989 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Faraón De Oro vs Príncipe Universal
2) Black Tiger & Starman vs Crador & Diamante Negro
3) Relámpago Azul & Tahúr vs Al Murrieta & Tury González
4) Fco. Caballon García, Johnny Baynoi, Ultratumba vs Águila Plateada, Bello Adan, Tornado Negro
5) Javier Cruz vs Konnan, Espanto Jr.

Event Notes: year is a guess

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890115auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/15/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-01-15]
1) Pantera Negra & Príncipe Maya vs ? & ??
2) Bello David & Bello Guerrero vs Dany Gardenia & May Flowers
3) Chamaco Maravilla, Coliseo 2000, Índio Chirikawa vs Acuario, Adonis, Karonte
4) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Lobo Rubio
5) El Hijo Del Santo, El Ninja, Silver King vs Blue Panther, Espanto Jr., Jerry Estrada

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890115palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/15/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-01-15]
1) Cachorro & El Árabe vs Corsario Rojo & Play Boy
2) Pequeño Cometa & Torbellino vs Agente Fantasma II & Flecha Roja
3) Águila Salvaje, Dragón Chino, Sigma vs Azteca de Oro, Joe Marquina, King Star
4) La Sombra, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs El Chicano, El Latino, El Puma
5) Blue King, El 81, Felino vs El 82, Espanto IV, Espanto V

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890119aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/19/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-01-19]
1) El Invasor vs Rudy González
2) Conflictus & Piloto Negro vs Star I & Star II
3) El Macho & Gran Markus vs El 81 & Ringo Castro
4) Nuevo Huracán Ramírez & Silver King vs Babe Richard & Master

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ClGPDiyUsAADMIp.jpg

(Twitter)

UWA (THU) 01/19/1989 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Bumerang vs Shang Lee I
2) El Fantasma & Tamba vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
3) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Solar I, Solar II vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Texano vs Ángel Blanco, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr.

UWA (FRI) 01/20/1989 Arena Coliseo [Box Y Lucha]
1) Máscara Año 2000 b Astro de Oro [UWA IC]
Mascara Ano 2000 won UWA's primarly Guatemala championship]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/10505287_559434224168292_5368963121295896851_n.jpg?oh=564314cf7533274a9a9698eeecb485dc&oe=56E7D4B0

(Arena Tijuana Facebook)

indy (FRI) 01/20/1989 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??
5) Mil Máscaras & Perro Aguayo vs Canek & Sangre Chicana

UWA (SAT) 01/21/1989 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-12-08 17.53.38)]
1) Geminis & Pequeño Shaolin vs Cachorro Negro I & Cachorro Negro II
2) Amenaza Azteca & El Potro vs Caballero Romano & Espuelas De Oro
3) Rinoceronte I & Rinoceronte II vs Gran Guerrero & Stalildo
4) Lola González & Zuleyma vs India Azteca & La Monster
5) El Hijo Del Santo, La Máscara, Príncipe Island vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890122auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/22/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-01-22]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Karonte
4) Chamaco Maravilla, El Monarca, Silver King vs Carnicero Águilar, Red Killer, Súper Brazo
5) El Hijo Del Santo vs Blue Panther

source: http://i.imgur.com/OwlA8CT.jpg

(@HeroeDelDistrit)

UWA (MON) 01/23/1989 Arena Puebla
1) Asai, El Jabato, Korak vs Azabache Negro, El Canalla, Perverso
2) Hijo de Black Shadow, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Valente Fernandez vs Kahoz, Negro Casas, Zandokan I
3) Anibal, El Fantasma, Mano Negra vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr.
4) Dos Caras, Konnan, Villano III vs Canek, Fishman, Rambo

source: https://i.imgur.com/8r864Bd.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 01/25/1989 Club de Leones, Huauchinango, Puebla
1) Señor Átomo vs Águila Vengador
2) Elegante Blanco vs Chamaco Rebelde
3) Dr. Ho & Teddy vs Estrella De Oriente & Vengador De Oriente
4) Avispón Verde I & Pavillon vs Blas Espana & Príncipe Odin Jr.
5) Black Shadow Jr. & Hombre Araña vs El Kaiser & Medico Asesino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890126aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/26/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-01-26]
1) Star II vs Rudy González
2) Piloto Negro vs Star I [DF LIGHT]
3) Gran Markus & Konnan vs El 81 & Rino Castro
4) Arandú & Luis Mariscal vs César Silva & Stuka

source: http://i2.wp.com/superluchas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/29-006.jpg?resize=400%2C431

(i2.wp.com)

EMLL (FRI) 01/27/1989 Arena Coliseo [SuperLuchas]
1) El Volcanico & Magia Azul vs Escudero Rojo & Fuerza Negra
2) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca III, Estrella Blanca Jr. vs Comando Ruso, Jaque Mate, Pánico
4) Javier Rocca, Mogur, Ringo Mendoza vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Ramírez, Mágico vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13394179_897087903736254_7582835301321367288_n.jpg?oh=5e1d2dd14a15e841abd286fa0ac84d93&oe=580C3D71

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (FRI) 01/27/1989 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Cronicas y Leyendas, RB, WON 1989-02-20]
1) Caballero 2000, Súper Destello, Thundebird ?? Anarquista Punk, Cholo García, Índio Yori
2) Príncipe Negro, Tornado Negro, Ultraman vs Canelo Casas, El Estudiante, Masdek
3) Lizmark, Mil Máscaras, Rey Misterio vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Perro Aguayo b Sangre Chicana [hair]

indy (SAT) 01/28/1989 Centro Deportivo Roma, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas [luchablog photolog (2013-12-08 17.54.22)]
1) Veneno I, Veneno II, Veneno III vs Black Son, Jardinero, Murcy
2) Arlequín, Huracán De Chiapas, Vengador Azul vs Cazador Asesino, Chamula, Gato Salvaje
3) Fama, Gringo, Plebexi vs Corsario, Homicida, Lobo
4) Blue Demon & Blue Demon Jr. vs Black Terry & Solmar

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2015.52.09.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.52.09))

indy (SAT) 01/28/1989 Deportivo Roma, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Blue Demon Jr. & Blue Demon Sr. vs Black Terry & Solmar

source: https://i.imgur.com/5QXA6fC.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 01/28/1989 Patio de la Delegacion, san francisco acuautla, Estado de México
1) Chamaco Guerrero vs Chamaco Guzman
2) Caballero Esmeralda vs Guerrillero Espacial
3) Alex Rivera & El Reptil vs Marchall & Pistolero
4) Guerrero Suicida & Tigre Imperial vs El Alazan & Micky Padilla
5) Abc I & Abc II vs El Tedy & Proche

EMLL, ByL (SUN) 01/29/1989 Arena Coliseo [CMLL, SuperLuchas]
1) Babe Richard b Gorilita Flores [hair]

Event Notes: Show run by the DF ByL comission. The ByL comission planned to honor famous fan Virginia Aguilera, but it was postponed a week so they could do it the same time as memorailizing Santo.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890129auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/29/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-01-29]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs Charles Lucero & Mongol Chino
4) Coliseo 2000, Guerrero Azteca, Silver King vs Abogado Del Diablo I, Abogado Del Diablo II, Abogado Del Diablo III
5) Rayo de Jalisco Sr. & Scorpió Jr. vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Scorpió Sr. [Relevos Increíbles]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890129palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/29/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-01-29]
1) El Árabe & Snake vs Black King & Orión
2) El Cazador & Turok vs Águila Azul & Fedayín
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Azteca de Oro, Índio Chirikawa, Sigma
4) Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Megatron I, Pantera Del Ring vs Dr. Kronos, El Chicano, El Puma, Tony Rodríguez
5) El 81 vs El 82

indy (SUN) 01/29/1989 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SuperLuchas]
1) Baby Casas b Mario Prado [hair]
2) Rokambole b Pánico [DF HEAVY]

indy (SUN) 01/29/1989 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [SuperLuchas]
1) Pantera Sureña b Martha Villalobos [DF WOMEN]

source: http://i2.wp.com/superluchas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/29-006.jpg?resize=400%2C431

(i2.wp.com)

UWA (SUN) 01/29/1989 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB, SuperLuchas]
***UWA 14th Anniversary***
1) El Falcón & El Halcón b El Canalla & Rocky Santana
2) Espanto Jr., Negro Casas, Ricky Boy b Black Man, Kung Fu, Yoshihiro Asai
3) Drago, El Fantasma, Texano b Ángel Blanco Jr., Black Power II, El Indómito
4) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Perro Aguayo, Villano III b Fishman, Kahoz, Rambo, Zandokan I
5) el Signo b Kato Kung Lee [hair]
6) Canek © b Konnan [UWA Heavy]

Event Notes: 14th Anniversary Show

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:19

Return to Index