indy: 1989-02

<-- 1989-01 --- 1989-03 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890202aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/02/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-02-02]
1) Águila Roja & Piloto Negro vs Star I & Star II
2) La Bruja vs Lorena
3) Gran Markus vs El 81
4) American Power & Lobo Rubio vs El Magnífico & Jony Curiel

WWA (FRI) 02/03/1989 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Felino b Gatonico
2) Alas De Oro, Cardinal, Thunderbird b Águila Plateada, Demonio Negro, El Fenicio
3) Súper Kiss & Tornado Negro I b Chacal I & Cholo García
4) Konnan, Lizmark, Yoshihiro Asai b As Charro, Índio Yori, Negro Casas
5) Ultraman 2000 b Canelo Casas [hair]

indy (SUN) 02/05/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Rojo & Bazooka Kid vs Cadete II & Índio Guama
2) Capitán Furia, Jupiter Negro, León Filipino vs Black Fury, Crazy Vanezky, Satanico II
3) Bello Galan vs Limbo [mask]
4) Agente Fantasma I, Cachorro, El Duende vs Astro Boy, Corsario Rojo, Dragón Imperial
5) Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Joe Andrade vs Blue Diamond, La Tarantula, Mr. Luck

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890205auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/05/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-02-05]
1) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Tony Rodríguez
2) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Aladino, Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) Black Shadow Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr., Lizmark vs El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Súper Brazo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890205palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/05/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Reyes & Tony Varela vs Oregon & Orión
2) Atlantic Jr. & Silver Line vs Snake & Terremoto King
3) El Cazador & Thurock vs Fedayín & Mr. Atlantic
4) Azteca de Oro, Ratón Miguelito, Sigma vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Conflictus, Mazingger Z, Zorro Enmascardo vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Mr. Luck

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15027467_10211464633838359_2825148218993333576_n.jpg?oh=5e5162a5258c7e2642a240e3c4ee03e5&oe=595C3F96

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/05/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Black King vs Guerrero Mistico
2) Birdman & Cóndor de Oro vs Amenaza 1 & Blue Demon
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Ray Man, Via Aerea, Via Lactea
4) El Infernal, Felino, Pantera Del Ring vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Latino, El Puma
5) El 82, El Chicano, Montaña vs El 81, Megatron I, Rino Castro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890205plaza.png

(self)

Jose Felix Casas (SUN) 02/05/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Black King b Guerrero Mistico
2) Birdman & Cóndor de Oro b Amenaza I & Blue Diamond
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III b Ray Man, Via Aerea, Via Lactea
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Latino, El Puma b El Infernal, Felino, Pantera Del Ring
Felino hurt his knee. Infernal fouled his partner Pantera, which gave the rudos an easy win. Everyone brawled post match, with the guys in the main event running in and starting their match in the process.
5) Arandú, Chicano Montaña, El 82 b El 81, Megatron, Stuka
Lyla, Arandu's valet, snuck in a foul on Stuka to beat.

Event Notes: first show of the year

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890209aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/09/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-02-09]
1) Piloto Negro vs Star II
2) El 81 & El Infernal vs Chicano Montaña & El Latino
3) La Bruja & La Chicana vs Lorena & Princesa Maya
4) Cesar Curiel & Ringo Mendoza vs Rocky Santana & Romano García

indy (SUN) 02/12/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Maravilla I & Rey Maravilla II vs Cóndor Negro & Pequeño Salvaje
2) Black Fury, Capitán Furia, Limbo vs Crazy Vanezky, Índio Guama, Satánico
Limbo unmasked bello Galan last week
3) Cachorro & El Duende vs Asterot & Astro Boy
4) Agente Fantasma I, Agente Fantasma II, Centella Azul vs Blue Diamond, La Tarantula, Zarpa De Tigre
5) Joe Andrade vs Águila Azul

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/10603386_565013643610350_7084344891030004457_n.jpg?oh=6a13f8165e1516218672e3e37d7566fe&oe=56DDD8C6

(Arena Tijuana Facebook)

JUAREZ (SUN) 02/12/1989 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) La Gacela vs Elektron
2) Chacal I & Chacal II vs Anarquista Punk & Rey Demonio
3) Alas De Plata, Johnny Bayoni, Perro Sosa vs Cachorro, Esquvivel Coliman, Rey Guerrero
4) Bello Adan, Kiss, Rey Misterio vs Caballon, Pirata Negro, Súper Máquina
5) Arturito & Gulliver vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890212auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/12/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Blue King & Sigma
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Conflictus & Índio Chirikawa
3) Conflictus & Índio Chirikawa b Abogado Del Diablo I & Abogado Del Diablo II
Pegasso I, Pegasso II were replaced by Indio & COnflictus
4) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood b Aladino, Blue Fish, Dr. Karonte
5) Silver King, Villano I, Villano IV b Blue Panther, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.

Event Notes: poor turnout

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890212palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/12/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-02-12]
1) Índio Reyes & Tony Varela vs Mr. Diamond & Silver Line
2) El Cazador & Turok vs Terremoto King & Ultratumba
3) Azteca de Oro & Fedayín vs La Amenaza & Lee Roy
4) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Dandy García, Jr. King, Taton Miguelito
5) Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón, Mazzinger 2000, Supersonic

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890212plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/12/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Cóndor de Oro & El Infernal vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & El Trampas
2) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Ray Man, Via Aerea, Via Lactea
3) El Latino, El Puma, Súper Máquina Jr. DQ El 81, La Sombra, Niebla
81 accidentally fouled the referee. Built to Super Maquina/81
4) Águila Solitaria, Megatron I, Stuka DQ Arandú, Jerry Estrada, Pantera Del Ring
Arandu fouled Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890216aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/16/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-02-16]
1) Star II vs Bird Man
2) Piloto Negro vs Star I [super libre]
3) American Power & Silver King vs El Magnífico & Robin Hood
4) Danny Boy & Lasser vs Rocky Santana & Romano García

indy (SUN) 02/19/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Cóndor Negro & Índio Guama vs Rey Maravilla I & Rey Maravilla II
2) Ángel Rojo & Capitán Furia b Bello Galan & León Filipino
3) Crazy Vanezky b Black Fury [mask]
no name given
4) Asterot, Lagunero I, Lagunero II b Blue Diamond, Chacal Asesino, Tormento Negro
5) Águila Azul & Joe Andrade b Agente Fantasma I & Centella Azul

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890219auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/19/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantic Jr. & Mr. Atlantic b El Árabe & El Hechicero
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V b Azteca de Oro & Sigma
3) Blue King, Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa b Amenaza I, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Jungla Negra, Rocky Santana, Romano García b Chucho Villa, Diamante Negro, El Ninja
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Coliseo 2000, Villano I, Villano IV
Coliseo 2000 replaced Villano V

indy (SUN) 02/19/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Snake vs Astro Boy & Terremoto King
2) Pequeño Halcón & Rocky vs Cóndor de Oro & Lee Roy
3) Dandy García, Ratón Miguelito, Supersonic vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Tony Rodríguez
4) Caballero Halcón, Jr. King, Príncipe Halcón vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890219plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/19/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Súper Punk & Terremoto King vs Black King & Tunder Blue
2) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Ray Man, Via Aerea, Via Lactea
3) Súper Máquina vs El 81 [Panamericano HEAVY]
4) Arandú, Jerry Estrada, Pantera Del Ring vs Dorado Águilar, Megatron, Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890223aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/23/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Súper Punck vs El Árabe
2) Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Master vs Bridman, Piloto Negro, Ray Man
3) La Diabólica & Selene vs Maria Del Ángel & Pantera Sureña
4) Mano Negra & Súper Bengala vs Babe Richard & Ultraman

indy (SUN) 02/26/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cóndor Negro, El Cuervo, Índio Guama vs Ángel Rojo, Cadete II, Rey Maravilla II
2) Crazy Vanezky, Dr. Asesino, León Filipino vs Black Fury, Capitán Furia, Meteoro
3) Pantera Negra & Princesa Maya vs La Chicana & La Cobra
4) Blue Diamond, Lagunero I, Lagunero II vs Lee Roy, Tormento Negro, Vengador II
5) Águila Azul, Asterot, Blue King vs Chacal Asesino, Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/10550844_565013633610351_2667151529405080451_n.jpg?oh=1502fecd2e3ef288c3a568e058b25e37&oe=56DF9A51

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

JUAREZ (SUN) 02/26/1989 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Anarquista Punk & El Lince vs Demonio Negro & Star King
2) Bayoni II & Johnny Bayoni vs Aristóteles I & Aristóteles II
3) Atlantis, Bello Adan, Rey Misterio II vs Atlantico, El Huichol, Perro Sosa
4) Rey Misterio vs Pirata Negro [super libre]
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr., Súper Máquina vs Cien Caras, El Caballon, Máscara Año 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890226auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/26/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro b Dany Gardenia, May Flowers, Verdugo Jr.
4) Black Shadow Jr., El Dandy, Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Karonte
5) Blue Panther & Espanto Jr. b Blue Demon Jr. & El Hijo Del Santo
Blue Panther snuck in a foul on Demon

indy (SUN) 02/26/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??
5) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Black Charly, Caballero Halcón, Jr. King

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890226plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/26/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Piloto Negro, Via Aerea, Via Lactea b Guerrero Mistico, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II
2) Blue Diamond, El 81, Niebla b Chicano Montaña, El Puma, Rey Venus
3) Lorena, Pantera Sureña, Selene b La Bruja, La Diabólica, Maria De Los Angeles
4) Pantera Del Ring b Megatron I
5) Astersico b El Hijo Del Gladiador [mask, hair]
GLadiador lost his hair, Astersico kept his mask
6) Stuka b Arandú © [mask, TEXAS CHAMP]
Stuka kept his mask

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-24 05:19

Return to Index