All: 1989-03

<-- 1989-02 --- 1989-04 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (THU) 03/02/1989 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.47)]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero © b Black Man, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu [MEX TRIOS]
title defense

Dipp (THU) 03/02/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star II vs Bird Man [LAGUNA CHAMP]
2) Piloto Negro © vs Star I [DF LIGHT]
3) Chicano Montaña Jr. & Gladiador vs El 81 & Súper Bengala
4) Emilio Charles Jr. & Mano Negra vs Blue Panther & Ultraman

EMLL (FRI) 03/03/1989 Arena México
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Ringo Mendoza vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Cien Caras/Universo 2000/Mascara Ano 2000 vs Ringo Mendoza/Atlantis/Magico (CMLL March 5th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Ringo Mendoza/Atlantis/Mascara Sagrada vs. Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000/Cien Caras (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Konnan, Lizmark, Texano vs Fabuloso Blondy, Mike Stone, Rick Patterson Lizmark/El Texano/Konnan vs Rick Patterson/Fabuloso Blondy/Mike Stone (CMLL March 5th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Lizmark/Konnan/El Texano vs. Fabuloso Blondy/Mike Stone/Rick Patterson (posted by rnrwrasslin)
6) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Ramírez, Súper Muñeco El Satanico/MS-1/Masakre vs Huracan Ramirez/Blue Demon Jr/Super Muñeco (CMLL March 5th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Satanico/MS-1/Masakre vs. Huracan Ramirez/Blue Demon Jr./Super Muñeco (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: card order is probably wrong

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13221544_884761774968867_1796525145466511549_n.jpg?oh=5540f129dd414d3c3982204bc8a8201f&oe=57D148FC

(Arena Tijuana Facebook)

WWA (FRI) 03/03/1989 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Salvaje vs Felino
2) Águila Plateada, Elektron, Pensamiento Negro vs El Cardenal, Súper Detsello, Thunderbird
3) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Rey Misterio, Tornado Negro vs As Charro, León Chino, Medico Asesino
4) Villano III vs Rambo
5) Caballero 2000, Súper Kiss, Ultraman II vs El Chacal, Flashman, Puma Mixteco

indy (SAT) 03/04/1989 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.13)]
1) Sangre Rebelde I & Sangre Rebelde II b Blackboy & Indama
2) Kamaleon III & Tigre Tatuado b Brujo & Perro Negro
3) Ciclón Azul & Illegal vs Halcón Guerrero & Valiente
4) El Coralillo & Tiburón Tigre b Juicio & Trampas
setting up a Coralillo vs Juicio match for Juicio's feathertweight title
5) Lola González & Shetmet b La Monster & Neftaly

indy (SAT) 03/04/1989 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.49)]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) Afatala, Kadafhi, Mr. Cid b Indomible, Roy Reyes, Súper Bengala
3) Rebelde Roldan b Mike Segura [hair]

EMLL (SUN) 03/05/1989 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.49)]
1) ? & ?? vs ???? & ?????
2) ?, ???, El Dandy vs ????, El Supremo, Fuerza Guerrera
3) Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Ramírez, Súper Muñeco b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico CMLL TV (March 5th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Atlantis, Mágico, Ringo Mendoza b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 CMLL TV (March 5th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Fabuloso Blondy, Mike Stone, Rick Patterson b Konnan, Lizmark, Texano CMLL TV (March 5th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

indy (SUN) 03/05/1989 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.13)]
1) Durango Kid b Ciclón Oriental
2) Arturo Gaona, Fórmula 2, Intercolegial b Rotendo Roldan, Signo Jr., Universitario
3) Canelo Casas, La Silueta, Pepe Casas b Arafath, Kadafhi, Valiente
4) Nocatuo & Tauro Jr. DQ American Star & Perverso
5) Antar, Asai, Pantera II b Alimaña, Bestia Verde, Mr. Cid

indy (SUN) 03/05/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Desconocido & Índio Guama vs Meteoro & Rey Maravilla II
2) Black Fury & Limbo vs Bello Galan & Crazy Vanezky
3) Pantera Negra & Princesa Maya vs La Cobra & La Galactica
4) Águila, Asterot, Rudy González vs Lee Roy, Yamba, Zarpa De Tigre
5) Águila Azul, Blue King, Índio Chirikawa vs Chacal Asesino, Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890305auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/05/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Dragón Chino & La Tarantula b El Árabe & Fúnebre
2) Azteca de Oro & Ray Man DQ Abogado Del Diablo I & Abogado Del Diablo II
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro b May Flowers, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Black Shadow Jr., Guerrero Azteca, Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Amenaza I, Charles Lucero, Rubí Ruvalcaba
5) Blue Panther DCOR Blue Demon Jr.
Demon could've gotten a mask match with Panther if he got the win, but they battled outside for the draw

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890305plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/05/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Guerrero Mistico vs Play Boy
2) Águila Roja, Copiloto Negro, Rocky vs Blue Diamond, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II
3) Justiciero, King Star, Via Aerea vs Chicano Montaña, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Rey Tigre
4) El Puma, La Bestia, Rey Venus vs El 81, La Sombra, Niebla
5) Megatron I b Pantera Del Ring
winner declared best wrestler by the box y lucha comission
6) Arandú & Jerry Estrada b El Magnífico & Súper Bengala
Estrada snuck in a foul on Pnaterea

EMLL (WED) 03/08/1989 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Magia Azul vs Reyes Veloz
2) Ninja Yamazaki & Xochitl Hamada vs Esther Moreno & Neftaly
3) Canelo Casas & Negro Casas vs Rocky Santana & Romano García
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata vs Cien Caras, Konnan, Máscara Año 2000
5) Lizmark © vs El Brazo [NWA LH]
Lizmark is champion

Event Notes: odd Wednesday Arena Coliseo show

indy (WED) 03/08/1989 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.13), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Mr. Fama vs Charly Cadenas
2) Antar & Jupiter vs Alimaña & Sevillano
3) El Vagabundo, La Máscara, Pantera II vs Bestia Verde, Lobo Rubio, Mr. Cid
4) Killer, MS-1, Ray Richard vs Enrique Vera, Kendo, Silver King

EMLL (THU) 03/09/1989 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Olimpus vs Ángel Rebelde
2) Sombra Poblana vs Babe Richard
3) All Star & Ciclón Ramírez vs Bestia Salvaje & Comando Ruso
4) Atlantis, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890309aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/09/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-03-09]
1) Súper Punck vs Sarpa De Tigre
2) El Latino vs Mr. Pegasso
3) Rey Tigre & Súper Halcón vs El 81 & Justiciero
4) Solar I & Solar II vs Ángel Azteca & Cachorro Mendoza
Azteca is a name

UWA (THU) 03/09/1989 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Roy Reyes & Takeda vs Ángel Negro & Gran Petroneo
2) El Hijo del Diablo & Súper Brazo vs Kendo Star & La Máscara
3) Tamba & Valente Fernandez vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Hamada, Konnan vs Blue Panther, Espanto Jr., Fishman

indy (FRI) 03/10/1989 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) El Coralillo & Súper Nova vs Sangre Rebelde I & Sangre Rebelde II
2) Bandalo I, Bandalo II, Bandalo III vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Tony Ledesma
3) El Jabato, Súper Bengala, Thunder vs Amenaza Azteca, El Cholo (Laguna), Tauro De Creta
4) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Súper Brazo vs El Hijo del Diablo, Espanto Jr., Rambo
listed as The Three Brazos, but one of those usual three is in the main event
5) Rinoceronte vs Brazo de Plata [hair]
surely Brazo de Plata won.

EMLL (FRI) 03/10/1989 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Águila De Plata & All Star vs Comando Ruso & Pánico
All Star frequently listed as Al Star
2) Américo Rocca, Xavier Cruz, Xavier Llanes vs Fuerza Guerrera, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan b Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Súper Muñeco Charles/Pirata/Bala vs. Muñeco/Ciclon/Huracan II (posted by lamadredequitegross) CMLL TV (March 12th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Pirata Morgan/Hombre Bala/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Super Muñeco/Huracan Ramirez/Ciclon Ramirez (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Ciclon Ramirez debut
4) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Cien Caras/Mascara Ano 2000/Universo 2000 vs El Satanico/Masakre/MS-1 (CMLL April 16th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) CMLL TV (March 12th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Satanico/MS-1/Masakre vs. Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Konnan, Lizmark, Texano vs Fabuloso Blondy, Mike Stone, Rick Patterson CMLL TV (March 12th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Lizmark/Konnan/El Texano vs. Fabuloso Blondy/Mike Stone/Rick Patterson (Revancha) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Lizmark/Texano/Konnan vs Fabuloso Blondy/Rick Patterson/Micky Stone (CMLL April 16th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/1939720_563217700456611_5795965730257650565_n.jpg?oh=f1d75cee5f97e82babf4e50f968df827&oe=56DE5E61

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (FRI) 03/10/1989 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California

Event Notes: Blue Demon farewell show. No matches announced.

UWA (FRI) 03/10/1989 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Araña Negra & Takeda vs Azabache & Rey Cobra
2) Acero & Valente Fernandez vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso
3) Lobo Rubio & Ray Richard vs La Máscara & Tamba
4) Asai, El Fantasma, Hamada vs Black Power II, El Indómito, el Signo

indy (SAT) 03/11/1989 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Krull vs Indama
2) Halcón Guerrero & Lalo Bellestros vs El Brujo & Perro Negro
3) Vandalo I, Vandalo II, Vandalo III vs Artico, Espuelas De Oro II, Tony Ledezma
4) Amenaza Elegante, Apolo Blanco, Espuelas De Oro vs El Cholo, Renegado I, Renegado II
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo de Black Shadow, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Kendo vs Blue Panther, El Hijo del Diablo, Espanto Jr., Lobo Rubio

UWA (SAT) 03/11/1989 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Comodín vs Fuerza Negra
2) Mario Prado Jr. vs Zimba
3) Clímax II & Símbolo vs Cobarde Jr. & Hombre Mosca
4) Acertijo, Astro Rey, La Silueta vs Cesar Curiel, Comando Ruso, Kirilenko
5) Huracán Ramírez, Konnan, Popitekus vs Emilio Charles Jr., Masakre, Pierroth

UWA (SAT) 03/11/1989 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Zeus vs Sabú Jr.
2) Lobo Infernal & Ursus vs El Zombie & Guerrero Manti
3) El Jabato & Pegaso II vs Andros El Salvaje & Comanche
4) Selene & Zuleyma vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
5) Ciclón Ramírez & Ringo Mendoza vs MS-1 & Satánico

indy (SAT) 03/11/1989 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.13)]
1) Tiburón Tigre & Tigre Tatuado vs Ángel De La Muerte & Black Boy
2) Pequeño Shaolin & Tigrillo vs El Trampas & Visión 2000
3) Rinoceronte I & Rinoceronte II vs Estallido & Grizly
4) Águila De Plata & Anibal vs Rambo & Súper Brazo
5) Juicio vs El Coralillo [MEX FEATHER]
Juicio is champion
6) Águila De Plata & Anibal vs Rambo & Súper Brazo

indy (SAT) 03/11/1989 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) José & Mike Segura vs El Errante & Halcón Maltés
2) Bumerang & Flashboy vs Suspenso I & Suspenso II
3) Christian Diaz & Razama vs Mr. Kamba & Supersonic
4) Acero, Korak, Súper Bengala vs Apolo Navarro, Roy Navarro, Signo Jr.
5) Ojo De Tigre, Pantera I, Tigre De Oro vs Azabache, Mr. Fama, Rey Cobra

UWA (SAT) 03/11/1989 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Sangre Rebelde I & Sangre Rebelde II vs Caballero Negro I & Caballero Negro II
2) Amenaza Azteca, Ciclón Azul, El Ilegal vs El Valiente, Geminis, Súper Nova
3) El Jabato, Hector Valente, Thunder vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Tauro De Creta
4) Marcos Valente vs Pánico [DF LH]
no champion listed
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

EMLL (SAT) 03/11/1989 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [CMLL, luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Charger vs Escudero Rojo
2) Magia Azul & Súper Gallo vs Kalimaco & Rey David
3) Bufalo Salvaje, El Mestizo, Zorro De Oro vs Pantera II, Sombra Poblana, Tauro Jr.
4) Águila Solitaria, Felino, Texano vs Fuerza Guerrera, Ulises, Vulcano
debut of Felino
5) Fabuloso Blondy, Mike Stone, Rick Patterson vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SAT) 03/11/1989 Teninete-Coronel, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.13)]
1) Hijo de Black Shadow & Huracán Ramírez Jr. DQ El Hijo del Diablo & El Hijo Del Espectro

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.23)]
1) El Cholo (Laguna) & Tauro De Creta vs Estallido & Grizzly and Amenaza Azteca & Gran Guerrero and Flama Dorada I & Lino Montaña and El Jabato & Masdek and Cosmonauta & El Hijo del Diablo and Bestia Negra II & Lalo Balleteros and El Brujo & Perro Negro [torneo]
2) Renegado I & Renegado II vs Hector Valente & Marcos Valente

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.23)]
1) Ángel De La Muerte vs El Trampas
2) Halcón Guerrero & Tiburón Tigre vs Black Boy & Visión 2000
3) Artico & Espuelas De Oro II vs Ciclón Azul & Ilegal
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Amenaza Elegante & Espuelas De Oro I
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Rinoceronte, Villano I, Villano IV

EMLL (SUN) 03/12/1989 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Rey Águila
2) Hombre Mosca, Pegaso II, Súper Gallo vs El Mestizo, Símbolo, Zimba
3) Águila De Plata & La Silueta vs Pánico & Tierra Viento y Fuego
4) Acertijo & Rokambole vs El Egipcio & Negro Navarro
5) Fabuloso Blondy, Mike Stone, Rick Patterson vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

EMLL (SUN) 03/12/1989 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) El Canalla & Ray Richard vs Araña Negra & Ta?
2) Esther Moreno, Ninja Yamazaki, Xochitl Hamada vs India Azteca, La Arpia, Neftaly
3) Black Man, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs Babe Face, Espanto Jr., Negro Casas
4) Mano Negra, Sicodelico, Tamba vs Black Power II, El Indómito, el Signo
5) Konnan, Perro Aguayo, Villano III vs Canek, Fishman, Loco Zandokan

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.13)]
1) Lion Chuang vs Estrella Lee
2) Arafat, Kadafi, Universitario vs Centella Roja, Charly Cardenas, Fórmula II
3) Canelo Casas & Pepe Casas vs American Star & Signo Jr.
4) Black Shadow II, Pantera II, Tamba vs Bestia Verde, La Alimaña, Perverso
5) Asai vs Mr. Cid [hair]

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.23)]
1) Circulo Negro & Cobra Azul vs Caballero Águila & Súper Hormiga
2) Phantom & Tom Boy vs Marliz & Sayonara
3) Torrente & Vendaval vs Bobby Jack & Danger
4) El Khalifa & Misterio Blanco vs Black Tiger & Toro Bill Sr.
5) Cobarde Jr. & Jupiter vs Comando Ruso & Tarahumara

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cadete II & Rey Maravilla II vs Desconocido & Índio Guama
2) Ángel Rojo & Meteoro vs Dr. Asesino & El Cuervo
3) Black Fury & Limbo vs Crazy Vanezky & El Cholo
4) Asterot & Ratón Miguelito vs Master King & Yamba
5) Águila Azul, Blue King, Rudy González vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Ultratumba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890312auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Pantera Negra & Princesa Maya vs La Cobra & Súper Lorena
2) Dandy Gardenia, Dragón Chino, May Flowers vs Azteca de Oro, Pegasso, Ray Man
3) Dandy Gardenia, May Flowers, Tony Rodríguez b ?, Ray Man, Verdugo
4) La Amenaza, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II DQ Blue King, Centella Azul, Supersonic
5) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III DQ Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Dr. Wagner Jr.

source: https://luchalibreguatemala.files.wordpress.com/2019/03/917-1989-lucha_0002-2.jpg?w=497

(Lucha Libre Guatemala)

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Coliseo Nou Camp, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Pecador De Palopo I & Pecador De Palopo II vs Cobra I & Cobra II
2) Chico Veloz, Conde Rojo, Jorge Mendoza, Simbad vs Relámpago Asesino II, Shangai II, Veneno I, Veneno II
3) Arriero De San Juan, Astro de Oro, Starman vs El Atómico, Pluma Negra, Verdugo
rules are first two luchadors thrown over the top put theri hair on the line in the resulting match.

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.23)]
1) Puma I & Puma II vs Sangre Rebelde I & Sangre Rebelde II
2) Androide & Juicio vs El Valiente & Leopardo Negro
3) Renegado I & Renegado II vs Espuela De Oro I & Espuela De Oro II
4) Hijo de Black Shadow & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs El Hijo del Diablo & El Hijo Del Espectro

EMLL (SUN) 03/12/1989 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Carnicero Villa vs Dinamo
2) Clímax II & Mario Prado Jr. vs Charger & Magia Azul
3) Bufalo Salvaje, Cesar Curiel, El Macho vs Sombra Poblana, Tauro Jr., Thunder
4) Popitekus, Ringo Mendoza, Xavier Llanes vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890312plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Rocky & Terremoto Jr. vs Blue Diamond & Dr. Kronos
2) Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, La Bestia vs Águila Roja, Copiloto, Gran Espada
3) Black Panther, El 82, El Puma b Centella Azul, El 81, Justiciero
81 & Black Panther will have a hair match next week
4) El Latino, Pantera Del Ring, Rey Tigre b Darth Vader, El Interceptor, Megatron I
5) Águila Azteca, El Magnífico, Stuka b El Bastardo, Jerry Estrada, Rudy Reyna
Stuka & Jerry Estrada were honored for having the best 1988 match (back in November). Rudy Reyna was said not to be good in this match.

indy (MON) 03/13/1989 Auditorio, San Juan Yautepec, Huixquilucan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.23)]
1) Enrique Lozada & Felix Lozada vs Índio Magudu & Memo Juarez
2) Murciélago Hidalguense vs Ranchero Negro
3) IIndio Chichimeca & Molusco vs Galaxia 2000 & Instructor
4) Alicia La Norteña vs Rosa Isabel
5) Huracán Ramírez & Lucero Azul vs El Macho & Súper Máquina

indy (MON) 03/13/1989 Deportivo Ex-Balneario Olimpico Prolongacion, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.23)]
1) Gallo de Oro vs Rolando Roldan
2) Alex El Salvaje & Toro Negro vs Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Pantera I & Pantera II vs Rocky Santana & Romano García [super libre]
4) Asai & Kendor Star vs Blue Panther & Espanto Jr.
5) Lizmark, Villano I, Villano IV vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890316aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/16/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-03-16]
1) Súper Punck vs Atlantic Jr.
2) El Latino vs Dandy García
3) Cosmos & La Bestia vs El 81 & Megatron
4) Américo Rocca & Ulises vs Charro & Rudy Reyna

EMLL (FRI) 03/17/1989 Arena México
1) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Ramírez II b Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan Atlantis/Blue Demon Jr./Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs. Emilio Charles Jr./Pierroth Jr./Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin) Charles Jr./Pirata M./Pierroth Jr. v. Atlantis/Demon Jr./Huracan II (posted by dataintcash)
2) Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Texano b Masakre, Satánico, Súper Halcón CMLL TV (March 19th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Fabuloso Blondy, Mike Stone, Rick Patterson CMLL TV (March 19th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Blondy used a perfume bottle (both spraying it and hitting the Dinamtias with it) for the DQ

indy (SUN) 03/19/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra & Rey Maravilla vs Desconocido & El Cuervo
2) Dr. Asesino & El Cholo vs Ángel Rojo & Meteoro
3) Crazy Vanezky & León Filipino vs Black Fury & Rey Maravilla
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Agente Fantasma, Asterot, Ratón Miguelito
5) Águila Azul, Blue King, Rudy González vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Ultratumba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890319auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/19/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Misterio I & Misterio II vs Mr. Demon & Silver Line
2) Dragón Chino & La Amenaza vs Fedayín & Verdugo
3) May Flowers vs Dany Gardenia [super libre]
4) Black Charly, Jr. King, Supersonic vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez
5) Drago, Guerrero Azteca, Tamba vs Blue Fish, El Cardenal, Kahoz

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890319plaza.png

(self)

Jose Felix Casas (SUN) 03/19/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Roja, Mr. Atlantic, Pequeño Cometa vs Blue Diamond, Diamante Negro, Terremoto
2) Chucho Villa, El 81, La Sombra vs El 82, El Latino, El Puma
3) Gran Markus, Hijo Del Verdugo, Markus Jr. vs Apolo Estrada, Cosmos, Estrella Dorada
4) Stuka © vs Jerry Estrada [TEXAS LIGHT]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890323aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/23/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-03-23]
1) El Lagunero vs Mr. Luck
2) Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza
3) Darth Vader & El 81 vs El 82 & Verdugo
4) Javier Cruz & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Rudy Reyna

EMLL (FRI) 03/24/1989 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.27.50)]
1) All Star & Javier Llanes vs Guerrero Negro I & Guerrero Negro II
2) Mágico, Mogur, Ringo Mendoza vs El Supremo, Jaque Mate, Pierroth
3) El Dandy, Súper Muñeco, Texano b Ángel Azteca, Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr. Angel Azteca/Atlantis/Blue Demon Jr. vs. Super Muñeco/El Dandy/El Texano (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Alfonso Dantes, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Pirata Morgan, Súper Halcón, Ulises
5) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs Fabuloso Blondy, Mike Stone, Rick Patterson

EMLL (SUN) 03/26/1989 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.27.50)]
1) Ángel Negro & Gallego vs Kendor Star & Korak
2) Asai, Hijo de Black Shadow, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Ray Richard
3) Black Power, El Indómito, el Signo vs Anibal, Sicodelico, Súper Astro
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero © vs Silver King, Solar I, Solar II [MEX TRIOS]
Temerarios are champions. Challengers are listed as Brillantes Estelistas
5) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Konnan vs Fishman, Killer, Zandokan I

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18527985_1466536310076134_9050129236024773716_n.jpg?oh=7f4014fd94c3d129a159e1f7b6e5b1bb&oe=597985B8

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/26/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Meteoro & Rey Maravilla vs Desconocido & El Cuervo
2) Ángel Rojo & Bello Galan vs El Cholo & León Filipino
3) Black Fury vs Crazy Vanezky [trofeo]
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Agente Fantasma I, Asterot, Limbo
5) Águila Azul, Blue King, Rudy González vs Chamuco Treviño, El Latino, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890326auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/26/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Dragón Chino & El Cazador vs Fedayín & Silver Line
3) La Amenaza, Ministro I, Ministro II vs Black Charly, Ray Man, Supersonic
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Lobo Rubio, Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón, Coliseo 2000, Jr. King
5) Hermano Muerte I, Hermano Muerte II, Herodes DQ Drago, El Monarca, Tamba
Drago unmasked the tecnicos

indy (SUN) 03/26/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) King Star & Pequeño Cometa vs Blue Jeans & Lasser
2) Águila Roja & Mr. Atlantic vs Guerrero Mistico & Snake
3) Centella Azul, Gran Espada, Mr. Pegasso vs Blue Diamon, Chicano Montaña, Diamante Negro
4) Pantera Negra & Princesa Maya vs Estrella Lagunera & La Cobra
5) El 82, El Puma, Verdugo Jr. b El 81, El Infernal, Megatron I

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:17

Return to Index