indy: 1989-03

<-- 1989-02 --- 1989-04 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

Dipp (THU) 03/02/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star II vs Bird Man [LAGUNA CHAMP]
2) Piloto Negro © vs Star I [DF LIGHT]
3) Chicano Montaña Jr. & Gladiador vs El 81 & Súper Bengala
4) Emilio Charles Jr. & Mano Negra vs Blue Panther & Ultraman

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13221544_884761774968867_1796525145466511549_n.jpg?oh=5540f129dd414d3c3982204bc8a8201f&oe=57D148FC

(Arena Tijuana Facebook)

WWA (FRI) 03/03/1989 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Salvaje vs Felino
2) Águila Plateada, Elektron, Pensamiento Negro vs El Cardenal, Súper Detsello, Thunderbird
3) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Rey Misterio, Tornado Negro vs As Charro, León Chino, Medico Asesino
4) Villano III vs Rambo
5) Caballero 2000, Súper Kiss, Ultraman II vs El Chacal, Flashman, Puma Mixteco

indy (SAT) 03/04/1989 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.13)]
1) Sangre Rebelde I & Sangre Rebelde II b Blackboy & Indama
2) Kamaleon III & Tigre Tatuado b Brujo & Perro Negro
3) Ciclón Azul & Illegal vs Halcón Guerrero & Valiente
4) El Coralillo & Tiburón Tigre b Juicio & Trampas
setting up a Coralillo vs Juicio match for Juicio's feathertweight title
5) Lola González & Shetmet b La Monster & Neftaly

indy (SAT) 03/04/1989 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.49)]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) Afatala, Kadafhi, Mr. Cid b Indomible, Roy Reyes, Súper Bengala
3) Rebelde Roldan b Mike Segura [hair]

indy (SUN) 03/05/1989 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.13)]
1) Durango Kid b Ciclón Oriental
2) Arturo Gaona, Fórmula 2, Intercolegial b Rotendo Roldan, Signo Jr., Universitario
3) Canelo Casas, La Silueta, Pepe Casas b Arafath, Kadafhi, Valiente
4) Nocatuo & Tauro Jr. DQ American Star & Perverso
5) Antar, Asai, Pantera II b Alimaña, Bestia Verde, Mr. Cid

indy (SUN) 03/05/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Desconocido & Índio Guama vs Meteoro & Rey Maravilla II
2) Black Fury & Limbo vs Bello Galan & Crazy Vanezky
3) Pantera Negra & Princesa Maya vs La Cobra & La Galactica
4) Águila, Asterot, Rudy González vs Lee Roy, Yamba, Zarpa De Tigre
5) Águila Azul, Blue King, Índio Chirikawa vs Chacal Asesino, Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890305auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/05/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Dragón Chino & La Tarantula b El Árabe & Fúnebre
2) Azteca de Oro & Ray Man DQ Abogado Del Diablo I & Abogado Del Diablo II
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro b May Flowers, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Black Shadow Jr., Guerrero Azteca, Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Amenaza I, Charles Lucero, Rubí Ruvalcaba
5) Blue Panther DCOR Blue Demon Jr.
Demon could've gotten a mask match with Panther if he got the win, but they battled outside for the draw

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890305plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/05/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Guerrero Mistico vs Play Boy
2) Águila Roja, Copiloto Negro, Rocky vs Blue Diamond, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II
3) Justiciero, King Star, Via Aerea vs Chicano Montaña, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Rey Tigre
4) El Puma, La Bestia, Rey Venus vs El 81, La Sombra, Niebla
5) Megatron I b Pantera Del Ring
winner declared best wrestler by the box y lucha comission
6) Arandú & Jerry Estrada b El Magnífico & Súper Bengala
Estrada snuck in a foul on Pnaterea

indy (WED) 03/08/1989 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.13), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Mr. Fama vs Charly Cadenas
2) Antar & Jupiter vs Alimaña & Sevillano
3) El Vagabundo, La Máscara, Pantera II vs Bestia Verde, Lobo Rubio, Mr. Cid
4) Killer, MS-1, Ray Richard vs Enrique Vera, Kendo, Silver King

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890309aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/09/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-03-09]
1) Súper Punck vs Sarpa De Tigre
2) El Latino vs Mr. Pegasso
3) Rey Tigre & Súper Halcón vs El 81 & Justiciero
4) Solar I & Solar II vs Ángel Azteca & Cachorro Mendoza
Azteca is a name

indy (FRI) 03/10/1989 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) El Coralillo & Súper Nova vs Sangre Rebelde I & Sangre Rebelde II
2) Bandalo I, Bandalo II, Bandalo III vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Tony Ledesma
3) El Jabato, Súper Bengala, Thunder vs Amenaza Azteca, El Cholo (Laguna), Tauro De Creta
4) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Súper Brazo vs El Hijo del Diablo, Espanto Jr., Rambo
listed as The Three Brazos, but one of those usual three is in the main event
5) Rinoceronte vs Brazo de Plata [hair]
surely Brazo de Plata won.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/1939720_563217700456611_5795965730257650565_n.jpg?oh=f1d75cee5f97e82babf4e50f968df827&oe=56DE5E61

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (FRI) 03/10/1989 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California

Event Notes: Blue Demon farewell show. No matches announced.

indy (SAT) 03/11/1989 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) Krull vs Indama
2) Halcón Guerrero & Lalo Bellestros vs El Brujo & Perro Negro
3) Vandalo I, Vandalo II, Vandalo III vs Artico, Espuelas De Oro II, Tony Ledezma
4) Amenaza Elegante, Apolo Blanco, Espuelas De Oro vs El Cholo, Renegado I, Renegado II
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo de Black Shadow, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Kendo vs Blue Panther, El Hijo del Diablo, Espanto Jr., Lobo Rubio

indy (SAT) 03/11/1989 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.13)]
1) Tiburón Tigre & Tigre Tatuado vs Ángel De La Muerte & Black Boy
2) Pequeño Shaolin & Tigrillo vs El Trampas & Visión 2000
3) Rinoceronte I & Rinoceronte II vs Estallido & Grizly
4) Águila De Plata & Anibal vs Rambo & Súper Brazo
5) Juicio vs El Coralillo [MEX FEATHER]
Juicio is champion
6) Águila De Plata & Anibal vs Rambo & Súper Brazo

indy (SAT) 03/11/1989 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.01)]
1) José & Mike Segura vs El Errante & Halcón Maltés
2) Bumerang & Flashboy vs Suspenso I & Suspenso II
3) Christian Diaz & Razama vs Mr. Kamba & Supersonic
4) Acero, Korak, Súper Bengala vs Apolo Navarro, Roy Navarro, Signo Jr.
5) Ojo De Tigre, Pantera I, Tigre De Oro vs Azabache, Mr. Fama, Rey Cobra

indy (SAT) 03/11/1989 Teninete-Coronel, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.13)]
1) Hijo de Black Shadow & Huracán Ramírez Jr. DQ El Hijo del Diablo & El Hijo Del Espectro

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.23)]
1) El Cholo (Laguna) & Tauro De Creta vs Estallido & Grizzly and Amenaza Azteca & Gran Guerrero and Flama Dorada I & Lino Montaña and El Jabato & Masdek and Cosmonauta & El Hijo del Diablo and Bestia Negra II & Lalo Balleteros and El Brujo & Perro Negro [torneo]
2) Renegado I & Renegado II vs Hector Valente & Marcos Valente

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.23)]
1) Ángel De La Muerte vs El Trampas
2) Halcón Guerrero & Tiburón Tigre vs Black Boy & Visión 2000
3) Artico & Espuelas De Oro II vs Ciclón Azul & Ilegal
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Amenaza Elegante & Espuelas De Oro I
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Rinoceronte, Villano I, Villano IV

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.21.13)]
1) Lion Chuang vs Estrella Lee
2) Arafat, Kadafi, Universitario vs Centella Roja, Charly Cardenas, Fórmula II
3) Canelo Casas & Pepe Casas vs American Star & Signo Jr.
4) Black Shadow II, Pantera II, Tamba vs Bestia Verde, La Alimaña, Perverso
5) Asai vs Mr. Cid [hair]

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.23)]
1) Circulo Negro & Cobra Azul vs Caballero Águila & Súper Hormiga
2) Phantom & Tom Boy vs Marliz & Sayonara
3) Torrente & Vendaval vs Bobby Jack & Danger
4) El Khalifa & Misterio Blanco vs Black Tiger & Toro Bill Sr.
5) Cobarde Jr. & Jupiter vs Comando Ruso & Tarahumara

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cadete II & Rey Maravilla II vs Desconocido & Índio Guama
2) Ángel Rojo & Meteoro vs Dr. Asesino & El Cuervo
3) Black Fury & Limbo vs Crazy Vanezky & El Cholo
4) Asterot & Ratón Miguelito vs Master King & Yamba
5) Águila Azul, Blue King, Rudy González vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Ultratumba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890312auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Pantera Negra & Princesa Maya vs La Cobra & Súper Lorena
2) Dandy Gardenia, Dragón Chino, May Flowers vs Azteca de Oro, Pegasso, Ray Man
3) Dandy Gardenia, May Flowers, Tony Rodríguez b ?, Ray Man, Verdugo
4) La Amenaza, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II DQ Blue King, Centella Azul, Supersonic
5) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III DQ Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Dr. Wagner Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.23)]
1) Puma I & Puma II vs Sangre Rebelde I & Sangre Rebelde II
2) Androide & Juicio vs El Valiente & Leopardo Negro
3) Renegado I & Renegado II vs Espuela De Oro I & Espuela De Oro II
4) Hijo de Black Shadow & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs El Hijo del Diablo & El Hijo Del Espectro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890312plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Rocky & Terremoto Jr. vs Blue Diamond & Dr. Kronos
2) Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, La Bestia vs Águila Roja, Copiloto, Gran Espada
3) Black Panther, El 82, El Puma b Centella Azul, El 81, Justiciero
81 & Black Panther will have a hair match next week
4) El Latino, Pantera Del Ring, Rey Tigre b Darth Vader, El Interceptor, Megatron I
5) Águila Azteca, El Magnífico, Stuka b El Bastardo, Jerry Estrada, Rudy Reyna
Stuka & Jerry Estrada were honored for having the best 1988 match (back in November). Rudy Reyna was said not to be good in this match.

indy (MON) 03/13/1989 Auditorio, San Juan Yautepec, Huixquilucan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.23)]
1) Enrique Lozada & Felix Lozada vs Índio Magudu & Memo Juarez
2) Murciélago Hidalguense vs Ranchero Negro
3) IIndio Chichimeca & Molusco vs Galaxia 2000 & Instructor
4) Alicia La Norteña vs Rosa Isabel
5) Huracán Ramírez & Lucero Azul vs El Macho & Súper Máquina

indy (MON) 03/13/1989 Deportivo Ex-Balneario Olimpico Prolongacion, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.24.23)]
1) Gallo de Oro vs Rolando Roldan
2) Alex El Salvaje & Toro Negro vs Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Pantera I & Pantera II vs Rocky Santana & Romano García [super libre]
4) Asai & Kendor Star vs Blue Panther & Espanto Jr.
5) Lizmark, Villano I, Villano IV vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890316aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/16/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-03-16]
1) Súper Punck vs Atlantic Jr.
2) El Latino vs Dandy García
3) Cosmos & La Bestia vs El 81 & Megatron
4) Américo Rocca & Ulises vs Charro & Rudy Reyna

indy (SUN) 03/19/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra & Rey Maravilla vs Desconocido & El Cuervo
2) Dr. Asesino & El Cholo vs Ángel Rojo & Meteoro
3) Crazy Vanezky & León Filipino vs Black Fury & Rey Maravilla
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Agente Fantasma, Asterot, Ratón Miguelito
5) Águila Azul, Blue King, Rudy González vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Ultratumba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890319auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/19/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Misterio I & Misterio II vs Mr. Demon & Silver Line
2) Dragón Chino & La Amenaza vs Fedayín & Verdugo
3) May Flowers vs Dany Gardenia [super libre]
4) Black Charly, Jr. King, Supersonic vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez
5) Drago, Guerrero Azteca, Tamba vs Blue Fish, El Cardenal, Kahoz

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890319plaza.png

(self)

Jose Felix Casas (SUN) 03/19/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Roja, Mr. Atlantic, Pequeño Cometa vs Blue Diamond, Diamante Negro, Terremoto
2) Chucho Villa, El 81, La Sombra vs El 82, El Latino, El Puma
3) Gran Markus, Hijo Del Verdugo, Markus Jr. vs Apolo Estrada, Cosmos, Estrella Dorada
4) Stuka © vs Jerry Estrada [TEXAS LIGHT]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890323aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/23/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-03-23]
1) El Lagunero vs Mr. Luck
2) Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza
3) Darth Vader & El 81 vs El 82 & Verdugo
4) Javier Cruz & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Rudy Reyna

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18527985_1466536310076134_9050129236024773716_n.jpg?oh=7f4014fd94c3d129a159e1f7b6e5b1bb&oe=597985B8

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/26/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Meteoro & Rey Maravilla vs Desconocido & El Cuervo
2) Ángel Rojo & Bello Galan vs El Cholo & León Filipino
3) Black Fury vs Crazy Vanezky [trofeo]
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Agente Fantasma I, Asterot, Limbo
5) Águila Azul, Blue King, Rudy González vs Chamuco Treviño, El Latino, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890326auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/26/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Dragón Chino & El Cazador vs Fedayín & Silver Line
3) La Amenaza, Ministro I, Ministro II vs Black Charly, Ray Man, Supersonic
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Lobo Rubio, Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón, Coliseo 2000, Jr. King
5) Hermano Muerte I, Hermano Muerte II, Herodes DQ Drago, El Monarca, Tamba
Drago unmasked the tecnicos

indy (SUN) 03/26/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) King Star & Pequeño Cometa vs Blue Jeans & Lasser
2) Águila Roja & Mr. Atlantic vs Guerrero Mistico & Snake
3) Centella Azul, Gran Espada, Mr. Pegasso vs Blue Diamon, Chicano Montaña, Diamante Negro
4) Pantera Negra & Princesa Maya vs Estrella Lagunera & La Cobra
5) El 82, El Puma, Verdugo Jr. b El 81, El Infernal, Megatron I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890330aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/30/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-03-30]
1) Súper Punck vs Águila Roja
2) Piloto Negro vs Fúnebre
3) El 81 & Súper Bengala vs El Puma & Tony Rodríguez
4) Mano Negra & Stuka vs Jerry Estrada & Príncipe Island

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:15

Return to Index