All: 1989-06

<-- 1989-05 --- 1989-07 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890601aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/01/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-06-01]
1) Cóndor de Oro vs Súper Punck
2) Piloto Negro & Súper Bengala vs Babe Richard & Gorilita Flores
3) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs Baby Sharon & Dany Gardenia
4) Blue Panther, Rambo, Tigro vs Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo Morgan

EMLL (FRI) 06/02/1989 Arena Coliseo
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Masakre b Ángel Azteca, Apolo Dantés, Blue Demon Jr. Angel Azteca/Apolo Dantes/Blue Demon Jr. vs Emilio Charles Jr./Gran Markus Jr./Masakre (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Ulises b Américo Rocca, Javier Llanes, Mágico Americo Rocca/Javier Llanes/Magico vs Hijo Del Gladiador/El Supremo I/Ulises (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Ulises and Gladiador had problems in the match and broke up after.
3) Águila Solitaria b Fuerza Guerrera © [NWA WELTER] Aguila Solitaria vs Fuerza Guerrera (NWA World Welterweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Fuerza Guerrera vs. Aguila Solitaria (posted by lamadredequitegross)
4) Mogur b El Egipcio [hair] Mogur v. El Egipcio (posted by dataintcash) Mogur vs El Egipcio (Hair match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (SAT) 06/03/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Desconocido vs Fish Star
2) Dragón Imperial & Ultratumba vs Hormiga Atómica & Rudy González
3) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs Estrella Lagunera & La Cobra
4) Águila Azul & Blue King vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890604auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/04/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fish Star & Tormento Negro vs Ciclón Negro & Tony Varela
2) Agente Fantasma & Galaxy Man vs Lee Roy & Ultratumba
3) Águila Azul & Rudy González vs Ministro I & Ministro II
4) Blue King, Chucho Villa, Coliseo 2000 vs Bello David, Caballero Halcón, Rosa Blanca
5) Konan El Bárbaro & Villano III vs Blue Panther & Rambo

indy (SUN) 06/04/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cadete vs El Árabe
2) Fuego & Lagunero vs Cain & El Cazador
3) Play Boy I & Play Boy II vs Asteroth & Hormiga Atómica
4) Acuario & As Rey vs Fedayín & Vandalo
5) Chacal Asesino, Chicano Montaña, Gran Markus vs Azteca de Oro, Jr. King, Sigma

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890604plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/04/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kilowatito, Pequeño Halcón, Ray Man vs Hermano Star II, Torbellino, Yamba
2) El Puma, Gorila Flores Jr., May Flowers vs Centella Azul, Índio Chirikawa, Korak
3) Babe Richard, El Latino, Master vs Conflictus, El 81, El Inca
4) El Ausente, Ojo De Tigre, Tigre De Bengala, Tigre Escarlata vs Cobarde Jr., Pantera Del Ring, Pantera Negra Jr., Rudy Águilar
5) Demoniaco & Rey Felino vs Megatron & Tony Rodríguez [mask, hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-17%2017.57.45.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.57.45))

UWA (MON) 06/05/1989 Deportivo Olimpico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Danny El Guerrero vs Potro Salvaje
2) Takeda vs El Canalla
3) Esther Moreno & Xochitl Hamada vs La Escalva & La Venus
4) El Fantasma, Mano Negra, Solar II vs Alma Llanera, Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr.
5) Solar I, Súper Astro, Súper Muñeco vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890608aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/08/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-06-08]
1) La Serpiente vs Pequeño Halcón
2) Star I & Star II vs Cóndor de Oro & Piloto Negro
3) Rudy Reyna vs Baby Sharon
4) Gran Markus, Jerry Estrada, Konnan vs Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo Morgan

EMLL (FRI) 06/09/1989 Arena México
1) Acertijo & All Star b Comando Ruso & Pánico Acertijo/All Star vs. Panico/Comando Ruso (posted by lamadredequitegross)
2) Ángel Azteca, Popitekus, Steve Nelson b Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Masakre
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Xavier Cruz Pirata Morgan/Hombre Bala/El Hijo del Gladiador vs. Ciclon Ramirez/Javier Cruz/Blue Demon Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

EMLL (SUN) 06/11/1989 Arena Coliseo [Lynch Tape List]
1) Acertijo & All Star vs Comando Ruso & Pánico All Star/Acertijo vs Commando Ruso/El Panico (CMLL June 11th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Águila Solitaria, Américo Rocca, Gran Cochisse vs El Supremo, Pierroth, Tierra Viento y Fuego A. Solitaria/Gran Cochisse/A. Rocca vs Pierroth/Supremo/Tierra Viento y Fuego (CMLL June 11th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan vs Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Javier Cruz Pirata Morgan/H. Bala/Gladiador Jr vs Javier Cruz/C. Ramirez/Blue Demon Jr (CMLL June 11th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Ángel Azteca, Popitekus, Steve Nelson vs Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Masakre Angel Azteca/Popitekus/Steve Nelson vs E. Charles Jr/Masakre/Gran Markus Jr (CMLL June 11th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, El Faraón, Súper Halcón Atlantis/Lizmark/Rayo de Jalisco Jr vs Cien Caras/El Faraon/Super Halcon (CMLL June 11th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

Event Notes: location may be wrong, one of the DF venues. Tape date is educated guess, might be two days before.

indy (SUN) 06/11/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Mano Blanca
2) Mr. Terror & Tony Varela vs Desconocido & León Filipino
3) El Canalla & Gran Komatsu vs El Cachorro & Limbo
4) Galaxy Man & Guerrero De La Sombra vs Astro Boy & Zarpa De Tigre

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-g-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xap1/v/t1.0-9/11046397_870317569682646_8103155732581815008_n.jpg?oh=44c64303ec5e81b5d01bee7c2e84d1b2&oe=55AD7C2F&__gda__=1438004211_77662358da4edc784e346466aaf27a46

(fbcdn-sphotos-g-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 06/11/1989 Auditorio Matamoros, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Hampon X & Pulgarcito vs Ángel Rojo & El Dandy (Matamoros)
2) Dragón & Galaxia 2000 vs Ángel O Demonio II & El Lobo
3) Cachorro I & Karateka vs Ángel O Demonio I & La Mancha
4) A. Estrada & C. Veloz Jr. vs F. Negro & Golden King
5) Mil Máscaras vs Zar Rojo [mask, hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890611auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/11/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Águila Azul, El Fantasma, Rudy González vs Caballero Halcón, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Bello David vs Blue King
5) Cobarde Jr., Espanto Jr., Jungla Negra vs Black Shadow Jr., Coliseo 2000, Huracán Ramírez Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/11/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cain & El Cazador vs Ciclón Negro & El Cadeta
2) Play Boy I & Play Boy II vs Lagunero I & Lagunero II
3) Letty Rock & Princesa Maya vs Estrella Lagunera & La Cobra
debut of Estrella
4) Azteca de Oro, Rocky, Sigma vs Fedayín, Lee Roy, Vandalo El Salvaje
5) Asteroide 2000, El 81, Jr. King vs Chacal Asesino, Chicano Montaña, El 82

Event Notes: Gran Markus (Juan Chavarria) is now the promoter

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890611plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/11/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Centella Azul & Conflictus vs Diamante Negro & Verdugo Jr.
2) El Inca, Megatron, Tony Rodríguez vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Puma, Gorila Flores Jr.
3) Selene & Súper Lorena vs Marina Rey & Wendy
4) Martha Villalobos & Xochitl Hamada DQ Esther Moreno & Pantera Sureña
Pantera accidentally kicked the ref
5) El Latino, Pantera Del Ring, Pantera Negra Jr. DQ Ojo De Tigre, Tigre De Bengala, Tigre Escarlata
Pantera faked a foul from Ojo after fouling him first

indy (WED) 06/14/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Serpiente Negra vs Corsario Rojo
2) Silueta Negra & Vandalo El Salvaje vs Pequeño Halcón & Piloto Negro
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Centella Azul, Conflictus, Ray Man
4) El 81, Megatron I, Tony Rodríguez vs El 82, El Latino, Pantera Del Ring

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890615aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/15/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-06-15]
1) Piloto Negro vs La Serpiente
2) Star I & Star II vs Atlantic Jr. & Joe Andrade
3) El 81 & Megatron vs El 82 & Gran Markus
4) El Monarca & El Stuka vs El Cobarde & Jerry Estrada

EMLL (FRI) 06/16/1989 Arena México
1) Ángel Azteca, El Dandy, Steve Nelson DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr. Charles/Pierroth/Markus vs. Dandy/Azteca/Nelson (posted by lamadredequitegross)
Emilio fouled Dandy

EMLL (SUN) 06/18/1989 Arena México [Lynch Tape List]
1) El Supremo, Fuerza Guerrera, Hombre Bala vs Águila Solitaria, Javier Cruz, Mogur Fuerza Guerrera/Hombre Bala/El Supremo vs Javier Cruz/Mogur/Aguila Solitaria (CMLL June 18th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Ángel Azteca, El Dandy, Steve Nelson DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Angel Azteca/Dandy/Steve Nelson vs E. Charles Jr/Pierroth/Gran Markus Jr (CMLL June 18th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Charles/Pierroth/Markus vs. Dandy/Azteca/Nelson (posted by lamadredequitegross)
3) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs Cien Caras, Mike Stone, Súper Halcón Pirata Morgan/MS-1/El Satanico vs Cien Caras/Mike Stone/Super Halcon (CMLL June 18th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Destroyer, Fabuloso Blondy, Rick Patterson Atlantis/Lizmark/Rayo de Jalisco Jr vs Ken Timbs/Rick Patterson/Destroyer (CMLL June 18th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

Event Notes: location may be wrong, one of the DF venues. Tape date is educated guess. Might be the 16th.

indy (SUN) 06/18/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) León Filipino vs Mano Blanca
2) El Árabe & Mr. Terror vs Desconocido & El Duende
3) Agente Fantasma & Cachorro vs Astro Boy & Play Boy II
4) Águila Azul & Galaxy Man vs Momia De Guanaajuato & Zarpa De Tigre

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890618auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/18/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Play Boy I & Tony Varela b Corsario Rojo & Fish Star
2) Dragón Chino & Dragón Imperial b Hormiga Atómica & Limbo
3) Ángel Azul & Chucho Villa b Caballero Halcón & Gran Danton
Angel Azul repalced Blue King (moved up)
4) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood b Bello David, Cobarde Jr., Scorpió Jr.
5) Gran Markus, Rambo, Scorpió b Blue King, Lizmark, Villano III
Blue King replaced La Fiera. Gran Markus snuck in a foul on him.

Event Notes: next show here on 07/02

indy (SUN) 06/18/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Octagón & Pequeño Halcón b Cain & El Cazador
2) La Esclava & Súper Estrella b Marina Rey & Mireya
3) Cóndor de Oro, Dandy García, Ray Man b El Hijo Del Gladiador, May Flowers, Verdugo Jr.
4) El Latino, Kadafi, Monstruon b Centella Azul, Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa
5) Flash Man, Megatron I, Tony Rodríguez b El Tarasco, Malefico, Rocambo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890622aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/22/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-06-22]
1) Súper Punck vs Pequeño Halcón
2) Dany Gardenia & Diamante Negro vs Joe Andrade & Piloto Negro
3) Gran Markus & Gran Markus Jr. vs El 81 & El Stuka
4) El Monarca & La Fiera vs Scorpió & Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 06/22/1989 Festejos de la Feria San Juan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.48.31)]
1) Mr. Cid & Roy Reyes vs Bestia Negra & Perro Sosa
2) Esther Moreno & Lola González vs Alondra & La Venus
3) Black Shadow & Huracán Ramírez vs Alma Llanera & Dr. Wagner Jr.
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs El Falcón, El Vagabundo, Halcón 78
5) Cien Caras, Killer, Satánico vs Asai, Atlantis, Gran Hamada

EMLL (FRI) 06/23/1989 Arena Coliseo [Lynch Tape List]
1) Acertijo & Águila De Plata vs Canelo Casas & Comando Ruso Canelo Casas/Comando Ruso v. El Acertijo/Aguila de Plata (posted by dataintcash)
2) Destroyer, Fabuloso Blondy, Mike Stone vs Masakre, MS-1, Pirata Morgan
3) Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Steve Nelson vs Emilio Charles Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth
4) El Dandy, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs El Faraón, Rick Patterson, Satánico

Event Notes: location may be wrong, one of the DF venues. Tape date is educated guess.

indy (SUN) 06/25/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Desconocido vs Cadete
2) El Duende & Tony Varela vs Play Boy I & Play Boy II
3) Dragón Chino & Dragón Imperial vs Flash Star & Limbo
4) Letty Rock & Princesa Maya vs Estrella Lagunera & La Cobra
5) Águila Azul & Blue King vs Chamaco Maravilla & Gran Danton

indy (SUN) 06/25/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Line vs Corsario Rojo
2) Birdman & Fedayín vs Ciclón Negro & Tarantula
3) Star I & Star II vs Hormiga Atómica & Príncipe Halcón
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Azteca de Oro & Sigma
5) El 81, Jr. King, Rudy González vs Chacal Asesino, Chicano Montaña, El 82

indy (SUN) 06/25/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Mr. Pegasso & Pequeño Halcón vs Cain & El Cazador
2) Centella Azul, Dandy García, Índio Chirikawa vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Kadafi, Verdugo
3) Marina Rey & Neftaly vs Cinthia Moreno & La Esclava
4) Caballero Halcón, Shadow 2000, Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Pantera Del Ring
5) Conflictus, El Regional, Stuka b Jerry Estrada, Llamarada, Malefico
set up Stuka/Malefico the following week

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890629aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/29/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-06-29]
1) Dany Gardenia vs May Flowers
2) Conflictus & Romel vs Hermano Espanto I & Hermano Espanto II
3) Javier Cruz & Mano Negra vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Súper Máquina

EMLL (FRI) 06/30/1989 Arena México [RB]
1) Masakre, Máscara Año 2000, MS-1 b Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, Steve Nelson Steve Nelson/Apolo Dantes/El Dandy vs. MS1/Masakre/Mascara Año 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Pirata Morgan b Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. Atlantis/Lizmark/Rayo Jr. v. C. Caras/Pirata M./Markus Jr. (posted by dataintcash) Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Lizmark/Atlantis vs. Pirata Morgan/Cien Caras/Gran Markus Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) El Faraón DQ Satánico El Faraon vs. El Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Satanico fouled Faraon
4) Javier Cruz b Hombre Bala [hair] Javier Cruz vs. Hombre Bala (Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:22

Return to Index