indy: 1989-06

<-- 1989-05 --- 1989-07 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890601aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/01/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-06-01]
1) Cóndor de Oro vs Súper Punck
2) Piloto Negro & Súper Bengala vs Babe Richard & Gorilita Flores
3) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs Baby Sharon & Dany Gardenia
4) Blue Panther, Rambo, Tigro vs Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo Morgan

indy (SAT) 06/03/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Desconocido vs Fish Star
2) Dragón Imperial & Ultratumba vs Hormiga Atómica & Rudy González
3) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs Estrella Lagunera & La Cobra
4) Águila Azul & Blue King vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890604auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/04/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fish Star & Tormento Negro vs Ciclón Negro & Tony Varela
2) Agente Fantasma & Galaxy Man vs Lee Roy & Ultratumba
3) Águila Azul & Rudy González vs Ministro I & Ministro II
4) Blue King, Chucho Villa, Coliseo 2000 vs Bello David, Caballero Halcón, Rosa Blanca
5) Konan El Bárbaro & Villano III vs Blue Panther & Rambo

indy (SUN) 06/04/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cadete vs El Árabe
2) Fuego & Lagunero vs Cain & El Cazador
3) Play Boy I & Play Boy II vs Asteroth & Hormiga Atómica
4) Acuario & As Rey vs Fedayín & Vandalo
5) Chacal Asesino, Chicano Montaña, Gran Markus vs Azteca de Oro, Jr. King, Sigma

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890604plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/04/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kilowatito, Pequeño Halcón, Ray Man vs Hermano Star II, Torbellino, Yamba
2) El Puma, Gorila Flores Jr., May Flowers vs Centella Azul, Índio Chirikawa, Korak
3) Babe Richard, El Latino, Master vs Conflictus, El 81, El Inca
4) El Ausente, Ojo De Tigre, Tigre De Bengala, Tigre Escarlata vs Cobarde Jr., Pantera Del Ring, Pantera Negra Jr., Rudy Águilar
5) Demoniaco & Rey Felino vs Megatron & Tony Rodríguez [mask, hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890608aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/08/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-06-08]
1) La Serpiente vs Pequeño Halcón
2) Star I & Star II vs Cóndor de Oro & Piloto Negro
3) Rudy Reyna vs Baby Sharon
4) Gran Markus, Jerry Estrada, Konnan vs Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo Morgan

indy (SUN) 06/11/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Mano Blanca
2) Mr. Terror & Tony Varela vs Desconocido & León Filipino
3) El Canalla & Gran Komatsu vs El Cachorro & Limbo
4) Galaxy Man & Guerrero De La Sombra vs Astro Boy & Zarpa De Tigre

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-g-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xap1/v/t1.0-9/11046397_870317569682646_8103155732581815008_n.jpg?oh=44c64303ec5e81b5d01bee7c2e84d1b2&oe=55AD7C2F&__gda__=1438004211_77662358da4edc784e346466aaf27a46

(fbcdn-sphotos-g-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 06/11/1989 Auditorio Matamoros, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Hampon X & Pulgarcito vs Ángel Rojo & El Dandy (Matamoros)
2) Dragón & Galaxia 2000 vs Ángel O Demonio II & El Lobo
3) Cachorro I & Karateka vs Ángel O Demonio I & La Mancha
4) A. Estrada & C. Veloz Jr. vs F. Negro & Golden King
5) Mil Máscaras vs Zar Rojo [mask, hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890611auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/11/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Águila Azul, El Fantasma, Rudy González vs Caballero Halcón, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Bello David vs Blue King
5) Cobarde Jr., Espanto Jr., Jungla Negra vs Black Shadow Jr., Coliseo 2000, Huracán Ramírez Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/11/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cain & El Cazador vs Ciclón Negro & El Cadeta
2) Play Boy I & Play Boy II vs Lagunero I & Lagunero II
3) Letty Rock & Princesa Maya vs Estrella Lagunera & La Cobra
debut of Estrella
4) Azteca de Oro, Rocky, Sigma vs Fedayín, Lee Roy, Vandalo El Salvaje
5) Asteroide 2000, El 81, Jr. King vs Chacal Asesino, Chicano Montaña, El 82

Event Notes: Gran Markus (Juan Chavarria) is now the promoter

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890611plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/11/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Centella Azul & Conflictus vs Diamante Negro & Verdugo Jr.
2) El Inca, Megatron, Tony Rodríguez vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Puma, Gorila Flores Jr.
3) Selene & Súper Lorena vs Marina Rey & Wendy
4) Martha Villalobos & Xochitl Hamada DQ Esther Moreno & Pantera Sureña
Pantera accidentally kicked the ref
5) El Latino, Pantera Del Ring, Pantera Negra Jr. DQ Ojo De Tigre, Tigre De Bengala, Tigre Escarlata
Pantera faked a foul from Ojo after fouling him first

indy (WED) 06/14/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Serpiente Negra vs Corsario Rojo
2) Silueta Negra & Vandalo El Salvaje vs Pequeño Halcón & Piloto Negro
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Centella Azul, Conflictus, Ray Man
4) El 81, Megatron I, Tony Rodríguez vs El 82, El Latino, Pantera Del Ring

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890615aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/15/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-06-15]
1) Piloto Negro vs La Serpiente
2) Star I & Star II vs Atlantic Jr. & Joe Andrade
3) El 81 & Megatron vs El 82 & Gran Markus
4) El Monarca & El Stuka vs El Cobarde & Jerry Estrada

indy (SUN) 06/18/1989 Arena Victoria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) León Filipino vs Mano Blanca
2) El Árabe & Mr. Terror vs Desconocido & El Duende
3) Agente Fantasma & Cachorro vs Astro Boy & Play Boy II
4) Águila Azul & Galaxy Man vs Momia De Guanaajuato & Zarpa De Tigre

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890618auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/18/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Play Boy I & Tony Varela b Corsario Rojo & Fish Star
2) Dragón Chino & Dragón Imperial b Hormiga Atómica & Limbo
3) Ángel Azul & Chucho Villa b Caballero Halcón & Gran Danton
Angel Azul repalced Blue King (moved up)
4) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood b Bello David, Cobarde Jr., Scorpió Jr.
5) Gran Markus, Rambo, Scorpió b Blue King, Lizmark, Villano III
Blue King replaced La Fiera. Gran Markus snuck in a foul on him.

Event Notes: next show here on 07/02

indy (SUN) 06/18/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Octagón & Pequeño Halcón b Cain & El Cazador
2) La Esclava & Súper Estrella b Marina Rey & Mireya
3) Cóndor de Oro, Dandy García, Ray Man b El Hijo Del Gladiador, May Flowers, Verdugo Jr.
4) El Latino, Kadafi, Monstruon b Centella Azul, Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa
5) Flash Man, Megatron I, Tony Rodríguez b El Tarasco, Malefico, Rocambo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890622aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/22/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-06-22]
1) Súper Punck vs Pequeño Halcón
2) Dany Gardenia & Diamante Negro vs Joe Andrade & Piloto Negro
3) Gran Markus & Gran Markus Jr. vs El 81 & El Stuka
4) El Monarca & La Fiera vs Scorpió & Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 06/22/1989 Festejos de la Feria San Juan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.48.31)]
1) Mr. Cid & Roy Reyes vs Bestia Negra & Perro Sosa
2) Esther Moreno & Lola González vs Alondra & La Venus
3) Black Shadow & Huracán Ramírez vs Alma Llanera & Dr. Wagner Jr.
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs El Falcón, El Vagabundo, Halcón 78
5) Cien Caras, Killer, Satánico vs Asai, Atlantis, Gran Hamada

indy (SUN) 06/25/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Desconocido vs Cadete
2) El Duende & Tony Varela vs Play Boy I & Play Boy II
3) Dragón Chino & Dragón Imperial vs Flash Star & Limbo
4) Letty Rock & Princesa Maya vs Estrella Lagunera & La Cobra
5) Águila Azul & Blue King vs Chamaco Maravilla & Gran Danton

indy (SUN) 06/25/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Line vs Corsario Rojo
2) Birdman & Fedayín vs Ciclón Negro & Tarantula
3) Star I & Star II vs Hormiga Atómica & Príncipe Halcón
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Azteca de Oro & Sigma
5) El 81, Jr. King, Rudy González vs Chacal Asesino, Chicano Montaña, El 82

indy (SUN) 06/25/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Mr. Pegasso & Pequeño Halcón vs Cain & El Cazador
2) Centella Azul, Dandy García, Índio Chirikawa vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Kadafi, Verdugo
3) Marina Rey & Neftaly vs Cinthia Moreno & La Esclava
4) Caballero Halcón, Shadow 2000, Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Pantera Del Ring
5) Conflictus, El Regional, Stuka b Jerry Estrada, Llamarada, Malefico
set up Stuka/Malefico the following week

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890629aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/29/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-06-29]
1) Dany Gardenia vs May Flowers
2) Conflictus & Romel vs Hermano Espanto I & Hermano Espanto II
3) Javier Cruz & Mano Negra vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Súper Máquina

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:22

Return to Index