EMLL DF: 1989-06

<-- 1989-05 --- 1989-07 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (FRI) 06/02/1989 Arena Coliseo
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Masakre b Ángel Azteca, Apolo Dantés, Blue Demon Jr. Angel Azteca/Apolo Dantes/Blue Demon Jr. vs Emilio Charles Jr./Gran Markus Jr./Masakre (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Ulises b Américo Rocca, Javier Llanes, Mágico Americo Rocca/Javier Llanes/Magico vs Hijo Del Gladiador/El Supremo I/Ulises (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Ulises and Gladiador had problems in the match and broke up after.
3) Águila Solitaria b Fuerza Guerrera © [NWA WELTER] Aguila Solitaria vs Fuerza Guerrera (NWA World Welterweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Fuerza Guerrera vs. Aguila Solitaria (posted by lamadredequitegross)
4) Mogur b El Egipcio [hair] Mogur v. El Egipcio (posted by dataintcash) Mogur vs El Egipcio (Hair match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

EMLL (FRI) 06/09/1989 Arena México
1) Acertijo & All Star b Comando Ruso & Pánico Acertijo/All Star vs. Panico/Comando Ruso (posted by lamadredequitegross)
2) Ángel Azteca, Popitekus, Steve Nelson b Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Masakre
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Xavier Cruz Pirata Morgan/Hombre Bala/El Hijo del Gladiador vs. Ciclon Ramirez/Javier Cruz/Blue Demon Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

EMLL (SUN) 06/11/1989 Arena Coliseo [Lynch Tape List]
1) Acertijo & All Star vs Comando Ruso & Pánico All Star/Acertijo vs Commando Ruso/El Panico (CMLL June 11th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Águila Solitaria, Américo Rocca, Gran Cochisse vs El Supremo, Pierroth, Tierra Viento y Fuego A. Solitaria/Gran Cochisse/A. Rocca vs Pierroth/Supremo/Tierra Viento y Fuego (CMLL June 11th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan vs Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Javier Cruz Pirata Morgan/H. Bala/Gladiador Jr vs Javier Cruz/C. Ramirez/Blue Demon Jr (CMLL June 11th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Ángel Azteca, Popitekus, Steve Nelson vs Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Masakre Angel Azteca/Popitekus/Steve Nelson vs E. Charles Jr/Masakre/Gran Markus Jr (CMLL June 11th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, El Faraón, Súper Halcón Atlantis/Lizmark/Rayo de Jalisco Jr vs Cien Caras/El Faraon/Super Halcon (CMLL June 11th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

Event Notes: location may be wrong, one of the DF venues. Tape date is educated guess, might be two days before.

EMLL (FRI) 06/16/1989 Arena México
1) Ángel Azteca, El Dandy, Steve Nelson DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr. Charles/Pierroth/Markus vs. Dandy/Azteca/Nelson (posted by lamadredequitegross)
Emilio fouled Dandy

EMLL (SUN) 06/18/1989 Arena México [Lynch Tape List]
1) El Supremo, Fuerza Guerrera, Hombre Bala vs Águila Solitaria, Javier Cruz, Mogur Fuerza Guerrera/Hombre Bala/El Supremo vs Javier Cruz/Mogur/Aguila Solitaria (CMLL June 18th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Ángel Azteca, El Dandy, Steve Nelson DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Angel Azteca/Dandy/Steve Nelson vs E. Charles Jr/Pierroth/Gran Markus Jr (CMLL June 18th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Charles/Pierroth/Markus vs. Dandy/Azteca/Nelson (posted by lamadredequitegross)
3) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs Cien Caras, Mike Stone, Súper Halcón Pirata Morgan/MS-1/El Satanico vs Cien Caras/Mike Stone/Super Halcon (CMLL June 18th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Destroyer, Fabuloso Blondy, Rick Patterson Atlantis/Lizmark/Rayo de Jalisco Jr vs Ken Timbs/Rick Patterson/Destroyer (CMLL June 18th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

Event Notes: location may be wrong, one of the DF venues. Tape date is educated guess. Might be the 16th.

EMLL (FRI) 06/23/1989 Arena Coliseo [Lynch Tape List]
1) Acertijo & Águila De Plata vs Canelo Casas & Comando Ruso Canelo Casas/Comando Ruso v. El Acertijo/Aguila de Plata (posted by dataintcash)
2) Destroyer, Fabuloso Blondy, Mike Stone vs Masakre, MS-1, Pirata Morgan
3) Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Steve Nelson vs Emilio Charles Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth
4) El Dandy, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs El Faraón, Rick Patterson, Satánico

Event Notes: location may be wrong, one of the DF venues. Tape date is educated guess.

EMLL (FRI) 06/30/1989 Arena México [RB]
1) Masakre, Máscara Año 2000, MS-1 b Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, Steve Nelson Steve Nelson/Apolo Dantes/El Dandy vs. MS1/Masakre/Mascara Año 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Pirata Morgan b Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. Atlantis/Lizmark/Rayo Jr. v. C. Caras/Pirata M./Markus Jr. (posted by dataintcash) Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Lizmark/Atlantis vs. Pirata Morgan/Cien Caras/Gran Markus Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) El Faraón DQ Satánico El Faraon vs. El Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Satanico fouled Faraon
4) Javier Cruz b Hombre Bala [hair] Javier Cruz vs. Hombre Bala (Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:19

Return to Index