UWA: 1989-08

<-- 1989-07 --- 1989-09 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/427296_492583357473056_1392814492_n.jpg?oh=15597e551d527d22c56463f629370eec&oe=57818344

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (WED) 08/16/1989 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Gran Petroneo vs Pequeño Gigante
2) Dinámico I, Dinámico II, Solar II vs Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Zafiro Infernal
3) Goliath & Gran Nikolai vs Arturito & Pequeño Luky
4) Solar I, Villano I, Villano IV vs Black Power, el Signo, Ultraman
5) Lizmark & Mil Máscaras vs Masakre & MS-1

UWA (SUN) 08/20/1989 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Kahoz, Rambo, Zandokan I

UWA (FRI) 08/25/1989 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-12-08 17.55.39)]
1) Intercolegial vs Ángel Negro
2) Korak vs Súper Brazo
3) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Arquero I, Danny Boy, Lasser
4) Dos Caras & Kung Fu vs El Indómito & el Signo
5) Killer & Villano III vs El Brazo & Enrique Vera

UWA (FRI) 08/25/1989 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-12-08 17.56.07)]
1) Shadito Cruz Jr. & Súper I vs Diamante Blanco & Negro Peralta
2) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Rocky Santana, Romano García, Súper Brazo
3) El Falcón & Halcón 78 vs Coloso Colosetti & Negro Navarro
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Silver King, Texano vs Kahoz, Rambo, Zandokan I

UWA (SUN) 08/27/1989 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Fray Tormenta, La Seminarista, Matematico II, Matematico III b Barba Negra, Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Espíritu Negro
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Lizmark b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió
3) Carnicero Águilar b Chamaco Maravilla [hair]
4) Sangre Chicana b Villano III [WWF LH]
5) Blue Demon Sr. b El Matematico [mask] Blue Demon vs El Matemático máscara vs máscara (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)

source: http://i.imgur.com/pxpiiGi.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SUN) 08/27/1989 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-12-08 17.55.31)]
1) La Sioux & Princesa Surena vs La Esclava & La Venus
2) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Drago, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Solar II
3) Alma Llanera, Coloso Colosetti, Luis Mariscal vs Black Man, Solar I, Tamba
4) Kahoz, Rambo, Zandokan I vs Súper Astro, Villano I, Villano V
5) Anibal, Dos Caras, El Fantasma, Texano vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Fishman

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:16

Return to Index