All: 1989-10

<-- 1989-09 --- 1989-11 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (SUN) 10/01/1989 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.31.00)]
1) Blue Demon Jr., Lizmark, Satánico vs MS-1, Pierroth Jr., Tierra Viento y Fuego
2) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jaque Mate, Ulises
3) Acertijo, Sombra Poblana, Tauro Jr. vs Bufalo Salvaje, Cesar Curiel, Pánico
4) Pegasso & Súper Gallo vs Climax & El Mestizo
5) Kalimaco & Rey David vs Chamaco II & Dick Angelo Jr.

EMLL (SUN) 10/01/1989 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.30.00)]
1) Dinamo & Joe Mercado Jr. vs Fuerza Negra & Furia Negra
2) ? vs ?
3) All Star, Ráfaga Azul, Rokambole vs El Macho, Texas Ranger I, Texas Ranger II
4) Javier Llanes & Popitekus vs Bestia Salvaje & Rick Patterson
5) Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 10/01/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de TOrreon (Results)]
1) Corsario Rojo, Play Boy, Rudy González vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
2) Ojo Diabólico, Star I, Star II vs Centella Azul, El Resplandor, Megatron
3) Chucho Villa, Korak, Resucitado Jr. vs Babe Richard, Caballero Halcón, Master
4) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood b Azteca de Oro, Gran Danton, Pantera Del Ring
added match to make up for them missing last week?
5) Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala, Tigre De Oro b Espanto III, Espanto IV, Espanto V
6) Alma Llanera, Bello David, Espanto Jr. DQ Black Shadow Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr., Stuka
Alma Llanera faked a foul

Event Notes: sell out!

EMLL (TUE) 10/03/1989 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.31.00)]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Negro Cuellar
2) Mr. Cid vs Rocco Valente
3) Acertijo, Águila De Plata, Sombra Poblana vs Canelo Casas, El Mestizo, Pánico
4) Black Shadow Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) All Star, Apolo Dantés, Súper Astro vs Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891005aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/05/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-10-05]
1) Súper Punck vs Babe Star II
2) Piloto Negro vs Bird Man
3) Babe Richard & El Hijo Del Gladiador vs El 81 & Súper Sonic
4) El Stuka & Mano Negra vs Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna

EMLL (FRI) 10/06/1989 Arena México [Lynch Tape List]
1) La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos b Selene & Vicky Carranza Martha Villalobos & La Diabolica vs. Selene & Vicky Carranza (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Súper Astro b Blue Panther, El Supremo, Espectro Jr. Blue Demon Jr./Super Astro/Mascara Sagrada vs. El Supremo/Espectro Jr./Blue Panther (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Ari Romero, Jerry Estrada, Rick Patterson b Eddy Guerrero, El Dandy, Javier Cruz Eddie Guerrero/El Dandy/Javier Cruz vs. Jerry Estrada/Ari Romero/Rick Patterson (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Chavo Guerrero, Lizmark, Satánico vs Fabuloso Blondy, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana

Event Notes: location may be wrong, one of the DF venues. Tape date is educated guess.

indy (SUN) 10/08/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Play Boy I vs Rudy González
2) La Tarantula & Martha Villalobos vs Irma Águilar & Irma González
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Chucho Villa & Resucitado Jr.
4) Caballero Halcón, El Latino, Pantera Del Ring vs Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood
5) Blue King, Matematico II, Matematico III vs Espanto III, Espanto IV, Espanto V
6) El Matematico, Hara Kiri, Megatron vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Espanto Jr., Lobo Rubio

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891012aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/12/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-10-12]
1) Chacal Asesino vs Babe Star II
2) Piloto Negro vs Cóndor de Oro
3) El 81 & Stuka vs Black Charly & El Latino
4) Darth Vader & Gran Markus Jr. vs Baby Sharon & Súper Máquina

EMLL (FRI) 10/13/1989 Arena México [Lynch Tape List, Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 14000
1) La Sirenita, Selene, Vicky Carranza b La Diabólica, Martha Villalobos, Rossy Moreno La Sirenita/Selene/Vicky Carranza vs Venus/M. Villalobos/Rossy Moreno (CMLL October 15th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Vicky Carranza/La Sirenita/Zuleyma vs. Rossy Moreno/La Diabolica/Martha Villalobos (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fuerza Guerrera DQ Black Shadow Jr., Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr. B. Panther/H. Gladiador/F. Guerrera vs B. Shadow Jr/B. Demon Jr/H. Ramirez Jr (CMLL Oct. 15th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Fuerza Guerrera/HD Gladiador/Blue Panther vs Blue Demon Jr/Black Shadow Jr/Huracan Ramirez Jr (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Ari Romero, Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada b Javier Cruz, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro Ari Romero/E. Charles Jr/Jerry Estrada vs J. Cruz/R. Mendoza/Super Astro (CMLL October 15th, 1989) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) DJ Spectro fall 1 (posted by DJSPECTRORELOAD) DJ Spectro fall 2 (posted by DJSPECTRORELOAD) DJ Spectro fall 3 (posted by DJSPECTRORELOAD) Jerry Estrada/Ari Romero/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Super Astro/Javier Cruz/Ringo Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Cien Caras, Fabuloso Blondy, Sangre Chicana b Chavo Guerrero, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Satánico DJ Spectro part 1 (posted by DJSPECTRORELOAD) DJ Spectro part 2 (posted by DJSPECTRORELOAD) DJ Spectro part 3 (posted by DJSPECTRORELOAD) Fabuloso Blondy/Cien Caras/Sangre Chicana vs. Chavo Guerrero/El Satanico/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: Tape date is educated guess.

indy (SAT) 10/14/1989 Arena Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [DJ Spectro]
1) Perro Aguayo b Ultraman [hair]

indy (SUN) 10/15/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Silver Line vs Enigma & Tony Varela
2) Babe Star II & Octagón vs Astro Boy & Pequeño Cometa
3) Lagunero I & Sigma vs Chacal Asesino & Dany Gardenia
Garednia is also Rosa Salvaje
4) Gladiador Azteca, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Cain, Chamaco Treviño, La Treviño
5) Águila Azul, Águila Roja, Centella Azul vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891015plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/15/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rudy González & Verdugo Jr. vs Águila Salvaje & Play Boy
2) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs Star I & Star II
3) Espanto III & Espanto V vs Blue Fish & Via Lactea
4) Blue Demon Jr., Cachorro Mendoza, Megatron vs Bello David, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Pantera Del Ring

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891017plaza.png

(self)

Jose Felix Casas (TUE) 10/17/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Megatron & Via Lactea vs Star I & Star II
2) Megatron, Súper Bengala, Tigre De Oro COR Espanto III, Espanto IV, Espanto V
3) Cachorro Mendoza & TNT b America Salvaje II & El Latino
Cachorro Mendaza & El Latino made challenges
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Súper Bengala DQ Espanto Jr. & Pantera Del Ring
Espanto fouled Santo

Event Notes: benefit show for Gran Markus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891019aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/19/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-10-19]
1) Piloto Negro vs Babe Star II
2) El Latino vs Chamaco Treviño
3) Súper Bengala & Tigre De Oro vs Rudy Reyna & Súper Máquina Jr.
4) Mogur & Ojo De Tigre vs Darth Vader & Espanto Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 10/20/1989 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca, Gran Cochisse b Pierroth, Tony Arce, Vulcano
2) All Star, Mogur, Súper Astro b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pirata Morgan
3) Rossy Moreno b Vicky Carranza [hair] Vicky Carranza vs. Rossy Moreno (Hair match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Chavo Guerrero, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000 b Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Satánico Chavo Guerrero/Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000 vs. Lizmark/El Satanico/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin) part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b) part 3 (posted by timmy8271b)
5) Jerry Estrada b Javier Cruz [hair] EMLL 10 22 89 JAVIER CRUZ vs JERRY ESTRADA (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Jerry Estrada vs. Javier Cruz (Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (SAT) 10/21/1989 Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Pirata Morgan b Satánico © [NWA LH]

indy (SUN) 10/22/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Enigma & Tony Varela vs Limbo & Silver Line
2) Cóndor de Oro & Sigma vs Astro Boy & Pequeño Cometa
3) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Play Boy & Verdugo Jr.
4) Gladiador Azteca, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Cain, Dany Gardenia, La Tarantula
5) Charles Lucero, Ministro I, Ministro II vs Águila Azul, Águila Roja, Centella Azul

indy (SUN) 10/22/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Rudy González vs América Salvaje
2) Ojo De Tigre & Tigre De Oro b Dandy García & Via Lactea
3) Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Pantera Del Ring vs Megatron, Súper Bengala, Tigre De Bengala and Águila Azul
4) Lola González & Nefatli Moreno b Alix & La Misteriosa
Lola Gonzalez hyped but curiously left unnamed in the results; may be a sub.
5) El Latino, Furia Negra, Poseidón b Leono, Panthro, Tigro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891026aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/26/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-10-26]
1) Bello David & Dany Gardenia vs May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata
2) Leono, Panthro, Tigre vs Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala, Tigre De Oro
3) ? & Rosa Maria vs Atenas & Lorena
4) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Ringuito Mendoza vs Especrtito, Fuercita Guerrera, Pirata Morgan

EMLL (FRI) 10/27/1989 Arena Coliseo [Lynch Tape List]
1) Aguilita Solitaria, Fuercita Guerrera, Máscarita Sagrada vs Espectrito I, Pequeño Goliath, Piratita Morgan
2) Chavo Guerrero, Cien Caras, La Fiera vs El Faraón, Lizmark, Satánico Satanico/Lizmark/Faraon v. C. Caras/Fiera/C. Guerrero (posted by dataintcash)

Event Notes: location may be wrong, one of the DF venues. Tape date is educated guess.

indy (SUN) 10/29/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Meteoro vs Desconocido & Tony Varela
2) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Águila Salvaje & Enigma
3) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Chacal Asesino & Play Boy
4) Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Limbo vs Cain, La Tarantula, Verdugo
5) Charles Lucero, Ministro I, Ministro II vs Águila Azul, Azteca de Oro, Centella Azul

indy (SUN) 10/29/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star II vs Pequeño Cometa
2) Dandy García, Rudy González, Via Lactea vs Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, José Andrade
3) Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala, Tigre De Oro vs Ciclón Negro, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II
4) Blue Fish & Pantera Del Ring vs Chamaco Maravilla & Megatron
5) American Salvaje, Baby Sharon, Bello David vs Leono, Panthro, Tigro

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:17

Return to Index