All: 1989-11

<-- 1989-10 --- 1989-12 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891102aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/02/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-11-02]
1) Piloto Negro & Súper Punck vs Babe Star I & Babe Star II
2) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Piloto Negro & Súper Punck
3) La Amenaza vs Índio Chirikawa II
4) Bello David & El Latino vs El 81 & Súper Sonic
5) Américo Rocca & Mano Negra vs Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna

EMLL (FRI) 11/03/1989 Arena México
1) All Star, El Dandy, Texano DQ Espectro Jr., Jerry Estrada, Rocky Star Jerry Estrada/Espectro Jr./Rocky Starr vs. El Dandy/El Texano/All-Star (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Rock Star's mask pulled off by All Star for the DQ.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo [UWA TRIOS] Los Brazos vs. Los Bucaneros (UWA World Trios Titles) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: date is a guess

indy (SUN) 11/05/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego vs Súper Punk
2) Águila Roja, Lagunero I, Lagunero II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
3) Limbo, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Chamaco Treviño, Dany Gardenia, Gran Danton
4) Charles Lucero © vs Centella Azul [UWA WELTER]
5) Aladino, Azteca de Oro, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Cain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Play Boy
Aladino is unmasked. Cain is the revelacion of 1989

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891105plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/05/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Canek & Ray Richard vs Solar Mar & Stuka
2) Centurión Negro & El Latino vs Dandy García & Megatron I
this was planned to be Megatron versus Pantera del RIng, but Megatron injuried his rival last week
3) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade vs Baby Sharon, Bello David, Centurion Blanco
4) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Rudy González & Via Lactea
5) Babe Star vs Pequeño Cometa

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891109aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/09/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-11-09]
1) Piloto Negro vs King Star
2) La Amenaza vs ?
3) Ray Romero & Súper Máquina vs El 81 & Rudy Reyna
4) Black Shadow Jr. & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Espanto Jr. & Marques Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 11/10/1989 Arena México
1) Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo Los Brazos vs. Los Bucaneros (posted by lamadredequitegross) Los Brazos vs. Los Bucaneros (Super Libre) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13344527_894114497366928_2037572501872393179_n.jpg?oh=c3f39f336eb4dcf9fe8f66815c8e2de5&oe=57D1F193

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (FRI) 11/10/1989 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Gengis Khan & Sargento vs Alas De Plata & Karisma and Chacal II & Estudiante and Caballero 2000 & El Salvaje and Águila Plateada & Tury González and Flashman & Vengador and Espia Chino & Ultraman and Bello Adan & Príncipe Negro and Bobby Bradley & Tahúr and Aristóteles & Llamarada and Rey Misterio & Rey Misterio II and Kiss & Tornado Negro and Blue Panther & Índio Yora and El Huichol & Konnan [ruleta de la muerte]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891122auditorio.png

(self)

Valdez (SUN) 11/12/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) La Tarantula vs Cóndor de Oro
2) Rudy González & Via Lactea vs Dragón Chino & Mr. Luck
3) Ciclón Negro, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II vs Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade
4) Espanto III, Espanto IV, Espanto IV vs Blue Fish, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Latino
5) Killer & Luis Mariscal b Enrique Vera & Stuka
rudos used an object to win. Joe Andrade & Diamante Negro made the save post match.

indy (SUN) 11/12/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Tony Varela b Pequeño Gladiador
2) Chacal Asesino & Enigma b Octagón & Silver Line
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III b Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II
4) Limbo, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón b Chamaco Treviño, Dany Gardenia, Gran Danton
5) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Play Boy, Tony Rodríguez b Aladino, Azteca de Oro, Caballero Halcón, Centella Azul

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891122plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/12/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) El Cazador & Pequeño Cometa b Babe Star I & Babe Star II
2) Blue King & Dandy García b May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata
Pimpinela looked great
3) Chucho Villa & Resucitado Jr. b Mongol Chino & Súper Bandido
4) Megatron I b El Latino [super libre]
scheduled to be Pantera del Ring, but he was still out due to injury.
5) Barba Negra & El Indómito b Chucho Villa & Drago
Sicodelico and La Mascara were each advertised as Drago's partners at different times during the week, and it ended up being CHucho Villa working twice.

UWA (SUN) 11/12/1989 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1989-11-27]
Attendance: 13000
1) Big Van Vader b Canek © [UWA Heavy]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891116aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/16/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-11-16]
1) La Amenaza & Piloto Negro vs Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
2) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Megatron vs Dany Gardenia & El Latino
3) Black Power & el Signo vs Rino Castro & Stuka
4) Black Shadow Jr. vs Espanto Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 11/17/1989 Arena México [Brazos match, RB]
1) Pirata Morgan © b Brazo de Oro [NWA LH] part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b) part 3 (posted by timmy8271b) part 4 (posted by timmy8271b) part 5 (posted by timmy8271b) Pirata Morgan vs. Brazo De Oro (NWA World Light Heavyweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Cien Caras, Fabuloso Blondy, Van Vader b El Faraón, Lizmark, Satánico BIG VAN VADER EN LA MEXICO. 1989 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Big Van Vader/El Fabuloso Blondy/Cien Caras vs. Lizmark/El Faraon/El Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Brazo de Plata & El Brazo b Hombre Bala & Verdugo [hair] El Brazo & El Brazo De Plata vs. Hombre Bala & El Verdugo (Double Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

EMLL (SUN) 11/19/1989 Arena México [Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 10000
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Estrella Blanca III
2) Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Xochitl Hamada vs Neftaly, Rosa Maria, Rossy Moreno
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., La Fiera, Negro Navarro vs El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Texano
4) Sangre Chicana & Villano III DQ Fishman & Perro Aguayo
5) Big Van Vader, Fabuloso Blondy, Pirata Morgan b Canek, Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. La Presentacion en la Arena Mexico de Big Van Vader (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

indy (SUN) 11/19/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Cain & El Cazador
2) Chucho Villa & Resucitado Jr. vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Blue King & Dandy García
4) Black Shadow Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr., Megatron vs Ciclón Negro, El Latino, Ray Richard
5) Killer & Rick Patterson vs Enrique Vera & Valente Fernandez

indy (SUN) 11/19/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [(Second Lineup), El Siglo de Torreon (Original Lineup)]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Enigma & Tony Varela
2) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Chicana & Princesa Maya
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
Diabolicos are trios champions. Not listed as a title match.
4) Azteca de Oro vs Play Boy [mask, hair]
5) Chamaco Treviño, La Tarantula, Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja, Caballero Halcón, Mr. Pegasso

Event Notes: card announced on 10/28, then changed around on 11/20 Listed as a SUnday.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891119plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/19/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Octagón vs Súper Punk
2) Piloto Negro & Rudy González vs La Amenaza & La Tarantula
3) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade vs Dragón Chino, Moro II, Mr. Luck
4) Barba Negra & Black Charly vs Apolo Chavez & Supersonic
5) El Indómito & Espanto Jr. vs Kendo Star & Stuka

UWA (SUN) 11/19/1989 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1989-11-27]
1) Big Van Vader, Cien Caras, Fabuloso Blondy b El Faraón, Lizmark, Satánico
Vader pinned Lizmark for the win
2) Brazo de Plata & El Brazo b Hombre Bala & Verdugo [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891123aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/23/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-11-23]
1) Piloto Negro vs Mr. Guerrero
2) Megatron vs La Amenaza
3) Asteroide & Mongol Chino vs Chamaco Treviño & El Latino
4) Negro Casas & Viernes 13 vs Coliseo 2000 & El Stuka

EMLL (FRI) 11/24/1989 Arena México [RB]
1) Emilio Charles Jr., MS-1, Tierra Viento y Fuego b Atlantis, El Dandy, Máscara Sagrada Charles/MS-1/Tierra vs. Dandy/Atlantis/Sagrada (posted by lamadredequitegross) Emilio Charles Jr./MS-1/Tierra, Viento y Fuego vs. Atlantis/El Dandy/Mascara Sagrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) All Star, Fuerza Guerrera, Rocky Star vs Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Súper Astro [seeding] All Star/Rocky Star/Fuerza Guerrera vs. Super Astro/Hijo Del Santo/Blue Demon Jr. (Batalla Campal) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Súper Astro b Blue Demon Jr. Super Astro vs. Blue Demon Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) All Star & Rocky Star b El Hijo Del Santo & Fuerza Guerrera [Relevos Increíbles] Rocky Star & All Star vs. Fuerza Guerrera & El Hijo Del Santo (Relevos Increibles) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Satánico b Cien Caras, Fabuloso Blondy, Pirata Morgan Lizmark/El Satanico/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Fabuloso Blondy/Cien Caras/Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13315221_894650053980039_4787359968299003733_n.jpg?oh=60bd630be1d28102df7afd71f7fcb583&oe=580E9805

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (FRI) 11/24/1989 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Felino vs Shamu
2) Águila Plateada, Caballero 2000, El Salvaje vs Alas De Plata, Tahúr, Vengador
3) Bello Adan, Tornado Negro, Ultraman vs León Chino, Símbolo, Tury Gozalez
4) Rey Misterio vs El Huichol
5) Jalisco I, Perro Aguayo, The Kiss vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (SUN) 11/26/1989 Arena México [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Sangre Chicana & Villano III b Fishman & Perro Aguayo

Event Notes: may be off ; definitely listed as Sunday, but not published until at least a week later

UWA (SUN) 11/26/1989 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (20130915_164742)]
1) Gran Hamada, Lyger, Texano vs El Indómito, el Signo, Negro Navarro
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano IV vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Luis Mariscal, Scorpió Sr.

indy (MON) 11/27/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs La Chicana & Princesa Maya
2) Fedayín, Limbo, Mr. Pegasso vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
3) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Dany Gardenia & Pequeño Halcón vs May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón, Centella Azul, Rudy González

indy (MON) 11/27/1989 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver King vs Cain & Chacal Asesino
2) El Cazador, Ojo Diabólico, Yaqui Gallardo vs Blue King, Dandy García, El Resplandor
3) Black Charly, Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Verdugo Jr.
4) Centurion Blanco, Centurión Negro, El Latino vs El 81, Megatron I, Supersonic
5) Bello David, Espanto Jr., Ray Richard vs Máscara Sagrada, Sol Mar, Tamba

indy (TUE) 11/28/1989 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (20130915_164742)]
1) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico Jr. vs Astro Rey, Kahoz II, Scorpió Jr.

EMLL (TUE) 11/28/1989 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130915_164742)]
1) Águila Solitaria, Blue Demon, Satánico vs Emilio Charles Jr., Espectro Jr., Fuerza Guerrera
2) Hombre Bala, MS-1, Ulises vs Ángel Azteca, El Dandy, Javier Cruz

indy (TUE) 11/28/1989 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130915_164742)]
1) Irma Águilar, Irma González, La Sirenita vs La Olimpica, La Venus, Rosa Moria

indy (WED) 11/29/1989 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (20130915_164742)]
1) Ringo Mendoza vs Texas Ranger II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891130aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/30/1989 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-11-30]
1) Piloto Negro vs Rudy González
2) Ojo De Tigre & Tigre De Oro vs Chamaco Treviño & La Amenaza
3) Súper Bengala vs El Latino
4) Negro Casas vs Stuka

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:19

Return to Index