UWA: 1989-12

<-- 1989-11 --- 1990-01 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA (THU) 12/07/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 14000
1) Águila Solitaria b Ciclón Ramírez
2) Irma Águilar, Lola Águila, Lola González b Maria Del Ángel, Rossy Moreno, Tania
3) Espectro Jr., Fabuloso Blondy, MS-1 b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) El Faraón, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Perro Aguayo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b La Fiera, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana

UWA (THU) 12/14/1989 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [Matt Farmer]
1) Comando Ruso, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Estrella Blanca III
2) El Faraón, Kung Fu, Súper Astro vs Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Herodes
3) Lola González © b Tania [UWA WOMEN]
4) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Perro Aguayo vs Fuerza Guerrera, Killer, Sangre Chicana
5) Ringo Mendoza © b Brazo de Oro [UWA JL]

UWA (THU) 12/14/1989 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.37.07)]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Roy Reyes vs Diamante Blanco & Negro Peralta
2) La Máscara & Solar II vs Cuchillo & Súper Brazo
3) Mano Negra, Solar I, Ultraman vs Espanto Jr., Luis Mariscal, Scorpió
4) Asai, Gran Hamada, Lyger vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro

UWA (FRI) 12/15/1989 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.36.42)]
1) Roy Reyes vs Ángel Negro
2) Arquero I, Danny Boy, Lasser vs Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) Black Man & Súper Astro vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Lobo Rubio
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs el Signo, Killer, Rambo
5) Canek, Southern Boy I, Southern Boy II vs Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III

UWA (FRI) 12/15/1989 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.36.21)]
1) Cosmos & Shadito Cruz Jr. vs Danny El Guerrero & El Alimaña
2) Azabache Negro & Rey Cobra vs Kendo Star & La Máscara
3) Mano Negra & Ultraman vs Kahoz & Zandokan I
4) Lola González & Reyna Gallegos vs India Sioux & La Marquesa

UWA (SUN) 12/17/1989 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.36.21)]
1) Acero & Black Man vs José Luis Feliciano & Shu el Guerrero
2) Kahoz, Rambo, Zandokan I vs Anibal, Asai, Súper Astro
3) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Texano vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Lasser b Black Terry [hair]
5) Canek, Southern Boy I, Southern Boy II vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
Southern Boys should've been Tracy Smothers and Steve Armstrong, but no names are listed.

UWA (FRI) 12/29/1989 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.51.17)]
1) El Gallegos & La Alimaña vs Hombre Araña & Roy Reyes
2) Kendo Star & Korak vs El Canalla & Perverso
3) Lobo Rubio, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr. vs Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu, Valente Fernandez
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Huracán Ramírez Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:16

Return to Index