All: 1990-01

<-- 1989-12 --- 1990-02 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900101palacio.png

(self)

UWA (MON) 01/01/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto I & Piloto II vs El Cazador & Fuego
2) Hermano I, Hermao II, Rudy González vs Astro Boy, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
3) Cadete De La Atlantida I, Cadete De La Atlantida II, Cadete De La Atlantida III vs Chacal Asesino, Kain, Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa, Rocky vs Chamaco Treviño, Dany Gardenia, Gran Danton
5) Llamarada, Megatron, Stuka vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Espanto Jr., Latino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900104aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/04/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-01-04]
1) Piloto Negro vs Cóndor de Oro
2) Conflictus & Megatron vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
3) El 82 & La Amenaza vs El 81 & Rudy González [super libre]
4) Mano Negra & Stuka vs Gran Markus & Jerry Estrada

EMLL (FRI) 01/05/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo, Herodes b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera II El Supremo/Hijo de Gladiador/Herodes vs. Ciclon Ramirez/Pantera II/Aguila Solitaria (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ángel Azteca, Kung Fu, Súper Astro b Emilio Charles Jr., Espectro Jr., Jaque Mate Super Astro/Kung Fu/Angel Azteca vs. Espectro Jr./Jaque Mate/Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) MS-1, Pierroth Jr., Ulises b El Dandy, Mogur, Popitekus Pierroth Jr./MS-1/Ulises vs. El Dandy/Mogur/Popitekus (posted by rnrwrasslin) Pierroth/MS-1/Ulises vs. Mogur/Dandy/Popitekus (posted by lamadredequitegross)

indy (SUN) 01/07/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Aéreo & Pequeño Cometa vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
2) Silver Machado & Tormento Negro vs Dr. Asesino & Limbo
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Azul, Azteca de Oro, Mr. Pegaso
4) Centella Azul, Chucho Villa, El Resucitado, Thor El Guerrero vs Chamaco Treviño, El Latino, Gran Danton, Puma
5) Aristoleles I, Aristoleles II, Bello David vs Blue King, Panthro, Tigro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900107palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/07/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Megatron vs Black Charlie, Dany Gardenia, Súper Punk
2) Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón, Rocky vs Gran Jefe, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
3) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Ancestro & El Cazador
4) Octagón vs Oregon

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900111aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/11/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-01-11]
1) Conflictus & Rudy González vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
2) El 81 vs El 82 [super libre]
3) Piloto Negro © vs La Amenaza [LAUGNA LIGHT]
champion is not clear
4) Jerry Estrada & Rudy Reyna vs Bello David & Stuka

UWA (THU) 01/11/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Araña Negra & Mando Amezcua b Diamante Blanco & Negro Peralta
2) La Máscara & Solar II b El Hijo del Diablo & Ray Richard
3) El Fantasma, Solar I, Súper Astro b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano IV b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
Villanos want a trios title shot

EMLL (FRI) 01/12/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1990-01-22]
1) Aguilita Solitaria, La Arañita, Máscarita Sagrada b Espectrito I, Pequeño Goliath, Piratita Morgan Aguilita Solitaria/La Arañita/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Espectrito/Pequeño Goliath/Piratita Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ángel Azteca © b Emilio Charles Jr. [NWA MIDDLE] Angel Azteca vs. Emilio Charles Jr. (NWA World Middleweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Angel Azteca (posted by lamadredequitegross)
3) Pierroth Jr. b Mogur © [MEX LH] Mogur vs. Pierroth Jr. (National Light Heavyweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Pierroth Jr. vs. Mogur (posted by lamadredequitegross)

indy (SUN) 01/14/1990 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha, RB]
1) Pantera II b Tarasco IV [mask]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13895480_930678703710507_2842605692555934608_n.jpg?oh=c932b3cd7266029258b781a8476bcdd9&oe=5829C25A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (SUN) 01/14/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Delfin & Shamu II vs Estampa De Bruce Lee & Ráfaga Azul
2) Chacal I & Mohicano II vs Coliman & El Tahúr
3) Índio Yori & Tury González vs Johnny Bayoni & Pensamiento Negro
4) Bello Adan, Rey Misterio, Ultraman vs Atlantico, El Huichol, Gengis Khan

indy (SUN) 01/14/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kain & Tony Varela vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
2) Dragón Imperial, El Chacal, Tormento Negro vs Crazy Vanezky, El Cometa, El Duende
3) El Cazador, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Azteca de Oro, Limbo, Thor El Guerrero
4) Dragón Chino, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro
5) Batman, Blue King, Robin vs El Latino, Mongol Chino, Puma

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900114palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/14/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Sanke vs Águila Salvaje
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Ancestro & Fedallín
3) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Play Boy
4) Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Rocky vs Bello David, Black Charly, Dany Gardenia
5) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Tony Rodríguez
listed occasionally as a trios title match

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900118aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/18/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-01-18]
1) Piloto Negro & Rudy González vs La Amenaza & Súper Punk
2) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs Dany Gardenia & Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Mano Negra & Stuka vs Corsario Negro & La Mariscal

UWA (THU) 01/18/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) La Máscara & Shadito Cruz b El Canalla & Ray Richard
2) Kahoz & Zandokan I DRAW Black Man & Silver King
3) Súper Astro & Texano DQ Fishman & Killer
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano IV b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
rematch. Villanos still want a trios title match.

EMLL (FRI) 01/19/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos b Pantera Sureña & Zuleyma Martha Villalobos & La Diabolica vs. Pantera Sureña & Zulyema (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Canelo Casas, Comando Ruso, Pánico b Ráfaga Azul, Remo Banda, Rokambole Canelo Casas/El Panico/Comando Ruso vs. Rokambole/Remo Banda/Rafaga Azul (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL 91 Rafaga AzulRemo BandaRokambole vs PanicoCanelo CasasComando Ruso (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Pierroth Jr., Súper Halcón, Ulises b Américo Rocca, Huracán Ramírez, Javier Llanes Pierroth Jr./Halcon/Ulises v. Am. Rocca/J. Llanes/Huracan II (posted by dataintcash) Pierroth Jr./Ulises/Super Halcon vs. Huracan Ramirez II/Americo Rocca/Javier Llanes (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Ángel Azteca, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Astro b Herodes, MS-1, Tierra Viento y Fuego Super Astro/Angel Azteca/Mascara Sagrada vs. Herodes/MS-1/Tierra, Viento y Fuego (posted by rnrwrasslin)

EMLL (SAT) 01/20/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Remo Banda & Tauro Jr. vs Símbolo & Zorro De Oro
2) Aguilita Solitaria, La Arañita, Máscarita Sagrada vs Espectrito I, Pequeño Goliath, Pirata Morgan
3) Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada, Mogur vs El Supremo, Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate
4) Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo vs Masakre, MS-1, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Popitekus vs Herodes [MEX HEAVY]

EMLL (SUN) 01/21/1990 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Mario Prado & Zimba vs Dick Angelo Jr. & Magia Azul
2) Bufalo Salvaje & Símbolo vs Pegasso & Sombra Poblana
3) Maria Del Ángel, Rosa Maria, Tania vs La Sirenita, Selene, Vicky Carranza
4) Javier Llanes, Javier Rocca, Javier Valaguez vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo, Jaque Mate
5) All Star & Apolo Dantés vs Pirata Morgan & Súper Halcón
All Star is billed as Apolo's brother, so it's not a total secret he's Cesar.

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 01/21/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Azteca de Oro, Caballero Halcón, Centella Azul vs Dragón Chino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
2) Batman 90, Cóndor de Oro, Megatron, Robin vs El Latino, Espanto IV, Espanto V, Puma
3) Blue King © vs Mongol Chino [COAHULIA LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900121palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/21/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Octagón vs Águila Salvaje
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Ancestro & Fedallín
3) Limbo, Pequeño Halcón, Rocky vs Pequeño Cometa, Play Boy, Súper Punk
4) Asteroide 2000, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Gran Jefe, Mongol Chino, Tony Rodríguez
5) Águila Roja, Chamaco Maravilla, Conflictus vs Blue Fish, Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton

UWA (SUN) 01/21/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero © [MEX TRIOS]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900125aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/25/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-01-25]
1) Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza
2) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Star I & Star II [super libre]
3) Rudy Reyna vs Dany Gardenia
4) Blue Panther & Chaman vs El Dandy & Texano

EMLL (FRI) 01/26/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Remo Banda & Súper Gallo b Pánico & Símbolo Super Gallo & Remo Banda vs. El Panico & El Simbolo (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Octagón, Ráfaga Azul b Canelo Casas, Fuerza Guerrera, Jaque Mate Ciclon Ramirez/Octagon/Rafaga Azul vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Canelo Casas/Jaque Mate (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Ulises b Huracán Ramírez, Javier Llanes, Popitekus Pierroth Jr./Ulises/Gran Markus Jr. vs. Huracan Ramirez II/Popitekus/Javier Llanes (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Ángel Azteca, Apolo Dantés, Cesar Dantes b Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo Apolo & Cesar Dantes/Angel Azteca vs. Pirata Morgan/Hombre Bala/El Verdugo (posted by rnrwrasslin) Pirata M./Hombre B./Verdugo v. Angel A./Ap. Dantes/C. Dantes (posted by dataintcash)

EMLL (SUN) 01/28/1990 Arena Coliseo [SuperLuchas]
1) Estrella Blanca, Estrella Blanca Jr., Ráfaga Azul vs Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo
2) Masakre, MS-1, Súper Halcón vs Águila De Plata, Mogur, Rokambole
3) Selene b Tania La Guerrillera [hair]

indy (SUN) 01/28/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Silver Line vs El Duende & Flecha Roja
2) Caín & Dragón Chino vs Babe Star I & Babe Star II
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Azteca de Oro, Cóndor de Oro, Índio Chirikawa II
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Puma vs Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Conflictus
5) Cochisse Boy, El 82, Jungla Negra vs Batman, El 81, Robin

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900128palacio.png

(self)

Luis Hernandez Barba (SUN) 01/28/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Destroyer vs Snake
2) La Tarantula & Tony Varela vs Lagunero I & Lagunero II
3) Limbo, Mr. Pegaso, Pequeño Halcón vs Chacal Asesino, Pequeño Cometa, Play Boy
4) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Chamaco Treviño, Dany Gardenia, Gran Danton
5) Caballero Halcón, Chamaco Maravilla, Huracán Ramírez vs Bello David, Blue Fish, Tony Rodríguez

EMLL (SUN) 01/28/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Panterita b Espectrito I, Pequeño Goliat, Piratita Morgan
2) Rocco Valente b Negro Cuellar [hair]
3) Ángel Azteca © b Emilio Charles Jr. [NWA MIDDLE]

Jose Felix Casas (SUN) 01/28/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Komatsu & Lee Roy vs Gran Markus & Mr. Atlantic
2) Corsario Rojo & Mr. Luck vs Atlantic Jr. & Rocky
a women's match (Pantera Surena, Selene vs Martha Villalobos, Diabolica) was originally advertised but were instead pushed to next week.
3) Dragón Imperial & Fedallín vs Diamante Negro & Joe Andrade
A minis match (Piratita Morgan, Pequeno Goliath, Espectrito vs Espectrito Jr., Aguilita, Mascarita Sagrada), billed as the promotion's first minis match, was originally advertised for this spot, only to be replaced later in the build up and they were pushed to next week
4) Blue King, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Shadito Jr. vs Hermano Espanto IV, Hermano Espanto V, Latino
5) Jerry Estrada, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Máquina vs Drago, Megatron, Stuka

Event Notes: first show of the season in this location

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:19

Return to Index