EMLL: 1990-01

<-- 1989-12 --- 1990-02 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (FRI) 01/05/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo, Herodes b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera II El Supremo/Hijo de Gladiador/Herodes vs. Ciclon Ramirez/Pantera II/Aguila Solitaria (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ángel Azteca, Kung Fu, Súper Astro b Emilio Charles Jr., Espectro Jr., Jaque Mate Super Astro/Kung Fu/Angel Azteca vs. Espectro Jr./Jaque Mate/Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) MS-1, Pierroth Jr., Ulises b El Dandy, Mogur, Popitekus Pierroth Jr./MS-1/Ulises vs. El Dandy/Mogur/Popitekus (posted by rnrwrasslin) Pierroth/MS-1/Ulises vs. Mogur/Dandy/Popitekus (posted by lamadredequitegross)

EMLL (FRI) 01/12/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1990-01-22]
1) Aguilita Solitaria, La Arañita, Máscarita Sagrada b Espectrito I, Pequeño Goliath, Piratita Morgan Aguilita Solitaria/La Arañita/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Espectrito/Pequeño Goliath/Piratita Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ángel Azteca © b Emilio Charles Jr. [NWA MIDDLE] Angel Azteca vs. Emilio Charles Jr. (NWA World Middleweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Angel Azteca (posted by lamadredequitegross)
3) Pierroth Jr. b Mogur © [MEX LH] Mogur vs. Pierroth Jr. (National Light Heavyweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Pierroth Jr. vs. Mogur (posted by lamadredequitegross)

EMLL (FRI) 01/19/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos b Pantera Sureña & Zuleyma Martha Villalobos & La Diabolica vs. Pantera Sureña & Zulyema (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Canelo Casas, Comando Ruso, Pánico b Ráfaga Azul, Remo Banda, Rokambole Canelo Casas/El Panico/Comando Ruso vs. Rokambole/Remo Banda/Rafaga Azul (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL 91 Rafaga AzulRemo BandaRokambole vs PanicoCanelo CasasComando Ruso (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Pierroth Jr., Súper Halcón, Ulises b Américo Rocca, Huracán Ramírez, Javier Llanes Pierroth Jr./Halcon/Ulises v. Am. Rocca/J. Llanes/Huracan II (posted by dataintcash) Pierroth Jr./Ulises/Super Halcon vs. Huracan Ramirez II/Americo Rocca/Javier Llanes (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Ángel Azteca, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Astro b Herodes, MS-1, Tierra Viento y Fuego Super Astro/Angel Azteca/Mascara Sagrada vs. Herodes/MS-1/Tierra, Viento y Fuego (posted by rnrwrasslin)

EMLL (SAT) 01/20/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Remo Banda & Tauro Jr. vs Símbolo & Zorro De Oro
2) Aguilita Solitaria, La Arañita, Máscarita Sagrada vs Espectrito I, Pequeño Goliath, Pirata Morgan
3) Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada, Mogur vs El Supremo, Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate
4) Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo vs Masakre, MS-1, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Popitekus vs Herodes [MEX HEAVY]

EMLL (SUN) 01/21/1990 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Mario Prado & Zimba vs Dick Angelo Jr. & Magia Azul
2) Bufalo Salvaje & Símbolo vs Pegasso & Sombra Poblana
3) Maria Del Ángel, Rosa Maria, Tania vs La Sirenita, Selene, Vicky Carranza
4) Javier Llanes, Javier Rocca, Javier Valaguez vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo, Jaque Mate
5) All Star & Apolo Dantés vs Pirata Morgan & Súper Halcón
All Star is billed as Apolo's brother, so it's not a total secret he's Cesar.

EMLL (FRI) 01/26/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Remo Banda & Súper Gallo b Pánico & Símbolo Super Gallo & Remo Banda vs. El Panico & El Simbolo (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Octagón, Ráfaga Azul b Canelo Casas, Fuerza Guerrera, Jaque Mate Ciclon Ramirez/Octagon/Rafaga Azul vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Canelo Casas/Jaque Mate (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Ulises b Huracán Ramírez, Javier Llanes, Popitekus Pierroth Jr./Ulises/Gran Markus Jr. vs. Huracan Ramirez II/Popitekus/Javier Llanes (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Ángel Azteca, Apolo Dantés, Cesar Dantes b Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo Apolo & Cesar Dantes/Angel Azteca vs. Pirata Morgan/Hombre Bala/El Verdugo (posted by rnrwrasslin) Pirata M./Hombre B./Verdugo v. Angel A./Ap. Dantes/C. Dantes (posted by dataintcash)

EMLL (SUN) 01/28/1990 Arena Coliseo [SuperLuchas]
1) Estrella Blanca, Estrella Blanca Jr., Ráfaga Azul vs Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo
2) Masakre, MS-1, Súper Halcón vs Águila De Plata, Mogur, Rokambole
3) Selene b Tania La Guerrillera [hair]

EMLL (SUN) 01/28/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Panterita b Espectrito I, Pequeño Goliat, Piratita Morgan
2) Rocco Valente b Negro Cuellar [hair]
3) Ángel Azteca © b Emilio Charles Jr. [NWA MIDDLE]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:16

Return to Index