EMLL: 1990-01

<-- 1989-12 --- 1990-02 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: https://i.imgur.com/9Rv32JQ.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (MON) 01/01/1990 Arena Coliseo [Box Y Lucha 1927]
1) Pegasso vs Fuerza Negra
2) Súper Gallo & Tauro Jr. vs El Volcanico & Zorro De Oro
3) El Macho, Pánico, Zorro De Oro vs Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Estrella Blanca III
4) Máscara Sagrada, Mogur, Popitekus vs Jaque Mate, Súper Halcón, Ulises
5) Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca, El Dandy vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera

EMLL (FRI) 01/05/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo, Herodes b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera II C. Ramirez/Pantera II/A. Solitaria vs Supremo/Hijo de Gladiador/Herodes (CMLL January 7th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Supremo/Hijo de Gladiador/Herodes vs. Ciclon Ramirez/Pantera II/Aguila Solitaria (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ángel Azteca, Kung Fu, Súper Astro b Emilio Charles Jr., Espectro Jr., Jaque Mate E. Charles Jr/Jaque Mate/Espectro Jr vs Super Astro/Kung Fu/Angel Azteca (CMLL January 7th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Super Astro/Kung Fu/Angel Azteca vs. Espectro Jr./Jaque Mate/Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) MS-1, Pierroth Jr., Ulises b El Dandy, Mogur, Popitekus Pierroth Jr./MS-1/Ulises vs. El Dandy/Mogur/Popitekus (posted by rnrwrasslin) Pierroth Jr/MS-1/Ulises vs El Dandy/Mogur/Popitekus (CMLL January 7th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Pierroth/MS-1/Ulises vs. Mogur/Dandy/Popitekus (posted by lamadredequitegross)

EMLL (FRI) 01/12/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1990-01-22]
1) Aguilita Solitaria, La Arañita, Máscarita Sagrada b Espectrito I, Pequeño Goliath, Piratita Morgan A. Solitaria/La Aranita/M. Sagrada vs Espectrito/P. Goliath/P. Morgan (CMLL January 14th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Aguilita Solitaria/La Arañita/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Espectrito/Pequeño Goliath/Piratita Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ángel Azteca © b Emilio Charles Jr. [NWA MIDDLE] Angel Azteca vs. Emilio Charles Jr. (NWA World Middleweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Emilio Charles Jr vs Aguila Azteca (CMLL January 14th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Angel Azteca (posted by lamadredequitegross)
3) Pierroth Jr. b Mogur © [MEX LH] Mogur vs. Pierroth Jr. (National Light Heavyweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Pierroth Jr vs Mogur (CMLL January 14th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Pierroth Jr. vs. Mogur (posted by lamadredequitegross)

EMLL (FRI) 01/19/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos b Pantera Sureña & Zuleyma Martha Villalobos & La Diabolica vs. Pantera Sureña & Zulyema (posted by rnrwrasslin) Martha Villalobos/La Diabolica vs Pantera Surena/Zuleyma (CMLL January 21st, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Canelo Casas, Comando Ruso, Pánico b Ráfaga Azul, Remo Banda, Rokambole Canelo Casas/El Panico/Comando Ruso vs Rokambole/Remo Banda/Rafaga Azul (CMLL January 21st  1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Canelo Casas/El Panico/Comando Ruso vs. Rokambole/Remo Banda/Rafaga Azul (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL 91 Rafaga AzulRemo BandaRokambole vs PanicoCanelo CasasComando Ruso (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Pierroth Jr., Súper Halcón, Ulises b Américo Rocca, Huracán Ramírez, Javier Llanes Pierroth Jr./Halcon/Ulises v. Am. Rocca/J. Llanes/Huracan II (posted by dataintcash) Pierroth Jr./Ulises/Super Halcon vs. Huracan Ramirez II/Americo Rocca/Javier Llanes (posted by rnrwrasslin) Pierroth Jr/Ulises/Super Halcon vs H. Ramirez/Americo Rocca/J. Llanes (CMLL January 21st, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Ángel Azteca, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Astro b Herodes, MS-1, Tierra Viento y Fuego Super Astro/A. Azteca/M. Sagrada vs Herodes/MS-1/Tierra Viento y Fuego (CMLL January 21st, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Super Astro/Angel Azteca/Mascara Sagrada vs. Herodes/MS-1/Tierra, Viento y Fuego (posted by rnrwrasslin)

EMLL (SAT) 01/20/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Remo Banda & Tauro Jr. vs Símbolo & Zorro De Oro
2) Aguilita Solitaria, La Arañita, Máscarita Sagrada vs Espectrito I, Pequeño Goliath, Pirata Morgan
3) Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada, Mogur vs El Supremo, Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate
4) Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo vs Masakre, MS-1, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Popitekus vs Herodes [MEX HEAVY]

EMLL (SUN) 01/21/1990 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Mario Prado & Zimba vs Dick Angelo Jr. & Magia Azul
2) Bufalo Salvaje & Símbolo vs Pegasso & Sombra Poblana
3) Maria Del Ángel, Rosa Maria, Tania vs La Sirenita, Selene, Vicky Carranza
4) Javier Llanes, Javier Rocca, Javier Valaguez vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo, Jaque Mate
5) All Star & Apolo Dantés vs Pirata Morgan & Súper Halcón
All Star is billed as Apolo's brother, so it's not a total secret he's Cesar.

EMLL (FRI) 01/26/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Remo Banda & Súper Gallo b Pánico & Símbolo Remo Banda/Super Gallo vs El Panico/El Simbolo (CMLL January 28th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Super Gallo & Remo Banda vs. El Panico & El Simbolo (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Octagón, Ráfaga Azul b Canelo Casas, Fuerza Guerrera, Jaque Mate Ciclon Ramirez/Octagon/Rafaga Azul vs F. Guerrera/Canelo Casas/Jaque Mate (CMLL January 28th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Ciclon Ramirez/Octagon/Rafaga Azul vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Canelo Casas/Jaque Mate (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Ulises b Huracán Ramírez, Javier Llanes, Popitekus Gran Markus Jr/Pierroth Jr/Ulises vs H. Ramirez/Popitekus/Javier Llanes (CMLL January 28th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Pierroth Jr./Ulises/Gran Markus Jr. vs. Huracan Ramirez II/Popitekus/Javier Llanes (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Ángel Azteca, Apolo Dantés, Cesar Dantes b Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo Apolo & Cesar Dantes/Angel Azteca vs. Pirata Morgan/Hombre Bala/El Verdugo (posted by rnrwrasslin) Apolo and Cesar Dantes/Angel Azteca vs Pirata Morgan/H. Bala/El Verdugo (CMLL January 28th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Pirata M./Hombre B./Verdugo v. Angel A./Ap. Dantes/C. Dantes (posted by dataintcash)

EMLL (SUN) 01/28/1990 Arena Coliseo [SuperLuchas]
1) Estrella Blanca, Estrella Blanca Jr., Ráfaga Azul vs Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo
2) Masakre, MS-1, Súper Halcón vs Águila De Plata, Mogur, Rokambole
3) Selene b Tania La Guerrillera [hair]

EMLL (SUN) 01/28/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Panterita b Espectrito I, Pequeño Goliat, Piratita Morgan
2) Rocco Valente b Negro Cuellar [hair]
3) Ángel Azteca © b Emilio Charles Jr. [NWA MIDDLE]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:19

Return to Index