indy: 1990-01

<-- 1989-12 --- 1990-02 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: https://i.imgur.com/VoIMqfF.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (MON) 01/01/1990 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1927]
1) Cachorro Blanco vs Many Hernández
2) Christian Diaz & Jupiter vs Tarasco III & Tarasco IV
3) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs El Pantera III, Korak, Mr. Cid
4) Gigante Blanco vs Rey Gestas
5) Felino, Gran Hamada, Pantera II vs Astro Rey, Bello Greco, Greco Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/WlGQpzr.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (MON) 01/01/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1927]
1) Dinamo vs Reyes Veloz
2) Magia Azul & Mr. Cid vs Mario Prado Jr. & Rocco Valente
3) La Olimpica, La Sirenita, Selene vs Maria Del Ángel, Tania, Wendy
4) Irma Águilar, Irma González, Zuleyma vs La Diabólica, Martha Villalobos, Rosa Maria
5) Aguilita Soliarita, Máscarita Sagrada, Panterita vs Espectrito I, Pequeño Goliath, Piratita Morgancito

source: https://i.imgur.com/P4N473r.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (MON) 01/01/1990 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1927]
1) Dick Angelo & Olimpus vs Comodín & Rey Águila
2) Hombre Bala & Pirata Morgan vs Ciclón Ramírez & Rokambole and Herodes & Supremo and Tony Arce & Vulcano and Chamaco Valaguez & Tony Arce and Chamaco Valaguez & Xavier Llanes and Masakre & Tierra Viento y Fuego and Bestia Salvaje & Pierroth Jr. and Octagón & Ráfaga Azul

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900104aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/04/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-01-04]
1) Piloto Negro vs Cóndor de Oro
2) Conflictus & Megatron vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
3) El 82 & La Amenaza vs El 81 & Rudy González [super libre]
4) Mano Negra & Stuka vs Gran Markus & Jerry Estrada

indy (SUN) 01/07/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Aéreo & Pequeño Cometa vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
2) Silver Machado & Tormento Negro vs Dr. Asesino & Limbo
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Azul, Azteca de Oro, Mr. Pegaso
4) Centella Azul, Chucho Villa, El Resucitado, Thor El Guerrero vs Chamaco Treviño, El Latino, Gran Danton, Puma
5) Aristoleles I, Aristoleles II, Bello David vs Blue King, Panthro, Tigro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900107palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/07/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Megatron vs Black Charlie, Dany Gardenia, Súper Punk
2) Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón, Rocky vs Gran Jefe, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
3) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Ancestro & El Cazador
4) Octagón vs Oregon

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900111aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/11/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-01-11]
1) Conflictus & Rudy González vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
2) El 81 vs El 82 [super libre]
3) Piloto Negro © vs La Amenaza [LAUGNA LIGHT]
champion is not clear
4) Jerry Estrada & Rudy Reyna vs Bello David & Stuka

indy (SUN) 01/14/1990 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha, RB]
1) Pantera II b Tarasco IV [mask]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13895480_930678703710507_2842605692555934608_n.jpg?oh=c932b3cd7266029258b781a8476bcdd9&oe=5829C25A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (SUN) 01/14/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Delfin & Shamu II vs Estampa De Bruce Lee & Ráfaga Azul
2) Chacal I & Mohicano II vs Coliman & El Tahúr
3) Índio Yori & Tury González vs Johnny Bayoni & Pensamiento Negro
4) Bello Adan, Rey Misterio, Ultraman vs Atlantico, El Huichol, Gengis Khan

indy (SUN) 01/14/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kain & Tony Varela vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
2) Dragón Imperial, El Chacal, Tormento Negro vs Crazy Vanezky, El Cometa, El Duende
3) El Cazador, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Azteca de Oro, Limbo, Thor El Guerrero
4) Dragón Chino, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro
5) Batman, Blue King, Robin vs El Latino, Mongol Chino, Puma

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900114palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/14/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Sanke vs Águila Salvaje
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Ancestro & Fedallín
3) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Play Boy
4) Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Rocky vs Bello David, Black Charly, Dany Gardenia
5) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Tony Rodríguez
listed occasionally as a trios title match

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900118aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/18/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-01-18]
1) Piloto Negro & Rudy González vs La Amenaza & Súper Punk
2) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs Dany Gardenia & Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Mano Negra & Stuka vs Corsario Negro & La Mariscal

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 01/21/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Azteca de Oro, Caballero Halcón, Centella Azul vs Dragón Chino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
2) Batman 90, Cóndor de Oro, Megatron, Robin vs El Latino, Espanto IV, Espanto V, Puma
3) Blue King © vs Mongol Chino [COAHULIA LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900121palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/21/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Octagón vs Águila Salvaje
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Ancestro & Fedallín
3) Limbo, Pequeño Halcón, Rocky vs Pequeño Cometa, Play Boy, Súper Punk
4) Asteroide 2000, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Gran Jefe, Mongol Chino, Tony Rodríguez
5) Águila Roja, Chamaco Maravilla, Conflictus vs Blue Fish, Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900125aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/25/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-01-25]
1) Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza
2) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Star I & Star II [super libre]
3) Rudy Reyna vs Dany Gardenia
4) Blue Panther & Chaman vs El Dandy & Texano

indy (SUN) 01/28/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Silver Line vs El Duende & Flecha Roja
2) Caín & Dragón Chino vs Babe Star I & Babe Star II
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Azteca de Oro, Cóndor de Oro, Índio Chirikawa II
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Puma vs Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Conflictus
5) Cochisse Boy, El 82, Jungla Negra vs Batman, El 81, Robin

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900128palacio.png

(self)

Luis Hernandez Barba (SUN) 01/28/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Destroyer vs Snake
2) La Tarantula & Tony Varela vs Lagunero I & Lagunero II
3) Limbo, Mr. Pegaso, Pequeño Halcón vs Chacal Asesino, Pequeño Cometa, Play Boy
4) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Chamaco Treviño, Dany Gardenia, Gran Danton
5) Caballero Halcón, Chamaco Maravilla, Huracán Ramírez vs Bello David, Blue Fish, Tony Rodríguez

Jose Felix Casas (SUN) 01/28/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Komatsu & Lee Roy vs Gran Markus & Mr. Atlantic
2) Corsario Rojo & Mr. Luck vs Atlantic Jr. & Rocky
a women's match (Pantera Surena, Selene vs Martha Villalobos, Diabolica) was originally advertised but were instead pushed to next week.
3) Dragón Imperial & Fedallín vs Diamante Negro & Joe Andrade
A minis match (Piratita Morgan, Pequeno Goliath, Espectrito vs Espectrito Jr., Aguilita, Mascarita Sagrada), billed as the promotion's first minis match, was originally advertised for this spot, only to be replaced later in the build up and they were pushed to next week
4) Blue King, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Shadito Jr. vs Hermano Espanto IV, Hermano Espanto V, Latino
5) Jerry Estrada, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Máquina vs Drago, Megatron, Stuka

Event Notes: first show of the season in this location

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:22

Return to Index