All: 1990-02

<-- 1990-01 --- 1990-03 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900201aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/01/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-02-01]
1) Fuego & Piloto Negro vs Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
2) Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) Megatron & Súper Bengala vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
4) El Dandy & Texano vs Ranger De Texas I & Ranger De Texas II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14063886_947701115341599_1938168723016628572_n.jpg?oh=34c2315594bb1aa37f892ef250b6ccba&oe=585B382A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 02/02/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) La Gacela & Shamu II vs El Gatonico & Pequeño Robin
last name unclear
2) Súper Destello, Ultraman, Vengador vs Gengis Khan, Mohicano, Tury González
3) Medico Asesino Jr. © vs Rey Misterio [WWA JLH]
4) Enrique Vera, Mil Máscaras, The Kiss vs Killer, Konnan, Mecenario

UWA (FRI) 02/02/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1990-02-05]
1) Dos Caras © b Canek [WWA HEAVY]
no match finish recorded

EMLL (SUN) 02/04/1990 Arena Coliseo
1) Octagón, Ráfaga Azul, Tauro Jr. b Canelo Casas, Pánico, Zorro De Oro Octagon/Rafaga Azul/Tauro Jr vs Canelo Casas/Panico/Zorro de Oro (CMLL February 4th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Tauro Jr./Octagon/Rafaga Azul vs. Canelo Casas/El Panico/Zorro De Oro (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Chamaco Valaguez, Mogur, Remo Banda vs Comando Ruso, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fuerza Guerrera F. Guerrera/Gladiador Jr/Comando Ruso vs Remo Banda/Mogur/Chamaco Velaguez (CMLL February 4th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Remo Banda/Mogur/Chamaco Valaguez vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo de Gladiador/Comando Ruso (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Espectro Jr., Herodes vs Kung Fu, Popitekus, Ringo Mendoza Emilio Charles Jr/Herodes/Espectro Jr vs Ringo Mendoza/Kung Fu/Popitekus (CMLL February 4th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Espectro Jr./Herodes/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Ringo Mendoza/Kung Fu/Popitekus (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Ulises vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo Gran Markus Jr./Pierroth Jr./Ulises vs. Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/El Brazo (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Los Brazos vs Pierroth Jr/Ulises/Gran Markus Jr (CMLL February 4th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Los Brazos vs. Pierroth Jr./Ulises/El Gran Markus Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22519291_10211408996927346_4754009213496603872_n.jpg?oh=0b0d9bd7cc7af9145ada30081ccede0e&oe=5AA2B198

(Nash Vega Mtz (FB))

EMLL (SUN) 02/04/1990 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Nube Gris vs Arturo Muñoz
2) Furia Negro vs Guerrero Samurai I
3) Calavera I & La Araña vs Guerrero De La Muerte & Guerrero Samurai II
4) El Monarca & Flash I vs Asesino Negro & Torbellino
5) Apolo Dantés, Cesar Dantes, Perro Aguayo vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

indy (SUN) 02/04/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Índio Wama vs Babe Star I & Babe Star II
2) Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Play Boy vs Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Índio Chirikawa
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Rudy González
4) Centella Azul vs Puma [super libre]
5) El Legendario, Negro Rivera, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, El 81, Kimball

Event Notes: It's later mentioned there's no show the following week, but they're planning on returning on the 18th with a big show.

indy (SUN) 02/04/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Destroyer & Octagón vs Ancestro & Tony Varela
2) La Gacela & Princesa Maya vs La Serpiente & Pantera Negra
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Chacal Asesino, Limbo, Mr. Pegaso
4) Águila Roja, Pequeño Halcón, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Caín, La Tarantula, Pequeño Cometa
5) Asteroide 2000, Caballero Halcón, Valente Fernandez vs Dany Gardenia, Jungla Negra, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900204plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/04/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Terremoto King vs Diamante Negro & Mr. Atlantic
2) Pantera Sureña & Selene vs La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos
3) Dandy García, Joe Andrade, Rocky vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Fedallín
4) Espectrito Jr., MS 1/2, Pirata Morgan vs Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Panterita
5) Jerry Estrada © vs Stuka [TEXAS MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900208aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/08/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-02-08]
1) La Amenaza II vs Mr. Guerrero
2) La Amenaza vs Escriba
3) Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton vs Star I & Star II
4) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz vs Mano Negra, Rudy Reyna, Súper Bengala

EMLL (FRI) 02/09/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Príncipe Island & Súper Ángel b Climax & Master Principe Island/Super Angel v. Climax/Master (posted by dataintcash) Principe Island/Super Angel vs El Climax/Master (CMLL February 11th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Super Angel & Principe Island vs. El Climax & Master (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Sombra Poblana & Tauro Jr. b Símbolo & Zorro De Oro El Tauro Jr. & Sombra Poblana vs. Simbolo & Zorro De Oro (posted by rnrwrasslin) Tauro Jr/Sombra Poblano vs El Simbolo/Zorro de Oro (CMLL February 11th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Comando Ruso, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Octagón, Pantera, Remo Banda Comando Ruso/Vulcano/Tony Arce vs Remo Banda/Octagon/Pantera II (CMLL February 11th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Comando Ruso/Vulcano/Tony Arce vs. Remo Banda/Octagon/Pantera II (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Gran Cochisse, Máscara Sagrada DQ Comando Ruso, El Egipcio, Pirata Morgan Ciclon Ramirez/Gran Cochisse/Mascara Sagrada vs. Pirata Morgan/El Egipcio/Comando Ruso (posted by rnrwrasslin) M. Sagrada/Gran Cochisse/Ciclon Ramirez vs Pirata Morgan/Egipcio/C. Ruso (CMLL February 11th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc3/v/t1.0-9/1912188_604182929693421_2291943408387683178_n.jpg?oh=fcf862e69765aa55404f4c938f1e98f7&oe=571DB7A5

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (FRI) 02/09/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Gemelo Antorchia vs Gatonico
2) Águila Plateada, Barón Chino, Génesis vs Elektron, Espia Chino, Súper Destello
3) Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mercenario III © vs El Jalisco, Sicodelico, The Kiss [WWA TRIOS]
4) El Hijo Del Santo b Tornado Negro [mask, hair]
Negro lost his hair

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900211palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/11/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dragón Imperial & Snake vs Ancestro & Tony Varela
2) Limbo, Mr. Pegaso, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
3) Chacal Asesino, Little Demon, Rocky vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Pequeño Cometa
4) Asteroide 2000, Caballero Halcón, Chamaco Maravilla vs Blue Fish, Kain, Tony Rodríguez
5) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Bello David, Dandy Gardenia, Rudy Reyna

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900211plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/11/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Águila Salvaje & El Cazador
2) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Star I & Star II
3) Blue King, Dandy García, El 81 vs El 82, Fedallín, Puma
4) Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka vs El Latino, Mr. Luck, Pantera Del Ring
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Jerry Estrada, Kahoz, Rambo

UWA (SUN) 02/11/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1990-03-19]
1) El Halcón vs Texano, Anibal, El Dandy, Negro Navarro, Luis Mariscal, Súper Astro, Coloso Colosetti
scheduled to appear
2) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer
3) el Signo, Kokina, Rambo b Canek, Dos Caras, Perro Aguayo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900215aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/15/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-02-15]
1) Piloto Negro vs Súper Punk
2) Centella Azul vs Fúnebre
3) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
4) Stuka & Valente Fernandez vs Espanto Jr. & Pantera Del Ring

EMLL (FRI) 02/16/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Irma Águilar, Irma González, Lola González b La Diabólica, Martha Villalobos, Rossy Moreno Lola and Irma Gonzales/I. Aguilar vs M. Villalobos/Diabolica/Rossy Moreno (CMLL February 18th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Lola Gonzalez/Irma Gonzalez/Irma Aguilar vs. Martha Villalobos/Rossy Moreno/La Diabolica (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Remo Banda b Comando Ruso [hair] Remo Banda vs Comando Ruso (CMLL February 18th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Remo Banda vs. Comando Ruso (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Remo Banda vs. Comando Ruso (Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Ulises [UWA TRIOS] Los Brazos vs Pierroth Jr/Gran Markus Jr/Ulises (CMLL February 18th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Los Brazos vs. Pierroth Jr./Ulises/Gran Markus Jr. (UWA World Trios Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Kung Fu, Ringo Mendoza b El Egipcio, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr. E. Charles Jr/Egipcio/Gladiador Jr vs Kung Fu/Ringo and Cachorro Mendoza (CMLL February 18th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza/Kung Fu vs. Hijo de Gladiador/El Egipcio/Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

WWA (FRI) 02/16/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1990-02-05]
1) Felino COR Gacela
2) Cadenal, Elektron, Espia Chino b Águila Plateada, Caballero 2000, El Salvaje
3) Johnny Bayoni, Súper Destello, Vengador Jr. b Jinete De La Muerte I, Jinete De La Muerte II, Jinete De La Muerte III
4) Piloto Nuclear, Sicodelico, Ultraman II DQ León Chino, Medico Asesino Jr., Tornado Negro
Piloto Nuclear replaced Carlos Mata
5) Atsushi Onita, Kiss, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: http://superluchas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/Cortijo-004.jpg

(superluchas.com)

UWA (FRI) 02/16/1990 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [SuperLuchas]
1) Elegante Blanco & Potro Salvaje Jr. vs Apolo Blanco & El Alimaña
2) El Sismo & Súper Brazo vs La Máscara & Silver King
3) El Dandy & Texano vs Kahoz & Zandokan I
4) Killer & Rambo vs Enrique Vera & Villano III

UWA (FRI) 02/16/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1990-03-19]
1) Texano vs El Dandy, Dr. Wagner Jr., Cesar Valentino, Coloso Colosetti, Tamba, Javier Cruz, Mano Negra
scheduled to appear
2) Anibal, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada vs Black Power, Fishman, Negro Navarro
3) el Signo, Kokina, Rambo vs Canek, Perro Aguayo, Villano III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900218auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/18/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Águila Salvaje & El Duende
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Crazy Vanezky & Dragón Chino
3) Ninja I, Ninja II, Resucitado Jr. vs Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Rosa Blanca
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Blue Panther, Kahoz, Zandokan I
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Lizmark vs Espanto Jr. & La Fiera

Event Notes: commission threatens to cancel this show for not being approved early in the week, but it happens without incident.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900218palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/18/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Destroyer & Dragón Imperial vs Ancestro & Índio Guama
2) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade vs Caín, Play Boy, Snake
3) Pequeño Halcón vs Pequeño Cometa [super libre]
4) Azteca de Oro, Príncipe Halcón, Rocky vs Dandy Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Águila Roja, Batman, Robin vs Gorilita Flores Jr., Rudy Reyna, Tony Rodríguez

Jose Felix CAsas (SUN) 02/18/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
2) Gran Espada, Star I, Star II vs Cóndor de Oro, Espanto IV, Espanto V
3) Apolo Chavez, Caballero Halcón, Índio Chirikawa II vs Limbo, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
4) Conflictus, Dandy García, Megatron vs Espectro Jr., Fúnebre, Hijo del Espectro
debut of the Espectros here
5) El Macho, Masakre, Súper Máquina vs Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Stuka

CMLL UWA (WED) 02/21/1990 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood © b Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García [MEX TRIOS]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900222aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/22/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-02-22]
1) Súper Punk vs Fuego
2) Piloto Negro vs Star I
3) Hombre Bala & Verdugo Morgan vs Megatron & Pantera Del Ring
4) Ángel Azteca & Stuka vs Blue Panther & Pirata Morgan

EMLL (FRI) 02/23/1990 Arena Coliseo [WON 1990-03-19]
1) La Sirenita, Pantera Sureña, Selene b La Diabólica, Rosa Maria, Rossy Moreno Sirenita/Selene/Pantera Surena vs Rossy Moreno/Rosa Marie/La Diabolica (CMLL February 25th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Sirenita/Selene/Pantera Sureña vs. Rossy Moreno/Rosa Maria/La Diabolica (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ángel Azteca, Apolo Dantés, Cesar Dantes b Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth, Ulises Angel Azteca/Apolo and Cesar Dantes vs  Pierroth Jr/Ulises/Gran Markus Jr (CMLL February 25th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Apolo & Cesar Dantes/Angel Azteca vs. Pierroth Jr./Ulises/El Gran Markus Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz b Comando Ruso, Espectro Jr., Supremo Javier Cruz/A. Rocca/C. Valaguez vs El Supremo/Espectro Jr/Comando Ruso (CMLL February 25th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Javier Cruz/Americo Rocca/Chamaco Valaguez vs. El Supremo/Espectro Jr./Comando Ruso (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Herodes b Cachorro Mendoza, Kung Fu, Ringo Mendoza Fuerza Guerrera/Herodes/E. Charles Jr vs Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza/Kung Fu (CMLL February 25th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza/Kung Fu vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Herodes/Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13876433_934103523368025_1490686639851973339_n.jpg?oh=aacfaa40b8be79fe7f4c82c071399f77&oe=5827FA5F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 02/23/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Shamu II vs Gacela
2) Rey Misterio, Súper Destello, Ultraman II vs León Chino, Medico Asesino Jr., Tornado Negro
3) Águila Plateada, El Caballon, Gengis Khan vs El Vengador, Flashman, Tury González
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mercenario III
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras

EMLL (SUN) 02/25/1990 Arena Coliseo
1) El Dandy, El Faraón, Satánico b Herodes, Jaque Mate, Pirata Morgan Faraon/El Dandy/El Satanico vs. Pirata Morgan/Herodes/Jaque Mate (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Cien Caras, Masakre, MS-1 Cien Caras/Masakre/MS-1 vs. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Atlantis/Ringo Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: the day is a total guess, month/year is correct

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900225auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/25/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Chacal Asesino & Play Boy
3) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Panterita b Espectrito Jr., MS 1/2, Piratita Morgan
big reaction for this match
4) Chamaco Maravilla & Coliseo 2000 vs Dr. Karonte & Fuerza Guerrera
5) Hermano Dantes I, Hermano Dantes II, Mil Máscaras vs Jerry Estrada, Ranger De Texas I, Ranger De Texas II

Event Notes: Regular turnout.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900225palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/25/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Destroyer & Dragón Imperial vs El Trampas & Tony Varela
2) Azteca & Rocky vs Enigma & La Tarantula
3) Cadete De La Atlantida I, Cadete De La Atlantida II, Cadete De La Atlantida III vs Dany Gardenia, Dr. Kronos, Snake
4) Batman, Príncipe Halcón, Robin vs Gorila Flores Jr., Tony Rodríguez, Zarpa De Tigre
5) Pequeño Halcón vs Pequeño Cometa [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900225plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/25/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs El Cazador, Gran Espada, Limbo
2) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Fúnebre & Mr. Guerrero
3) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Dandy García
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico II, Súper Máquina b Conflictus, Dandy García, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Megatron
5) Huracán Ramírez, José Torres, Stuka b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

UWA (SUN) 02/25/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1990-03-19]
1) Animal I, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
2) Canek, Fishman, Tracy Smothers vs Cien Caras, Perro Aguayo, Villano III

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:22

Return to Index