indy: 1990-02

<-- 1990-01 --- 1990-03 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900201aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/01/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-02-01]
1) Fuego & Piloto Negro vs Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
2) Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) Megatron & Súper Bengala vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
4) El Dandy & Texano vs Ranger De Texas I & Ranger De Texas II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14063886_947701115341599_1938168723016628572_n.jpg?oh=34c2315594bb1aa37f892ef250b6ccba&oe=585B382A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 02/02/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) La Gacela & Shamu II vs El Gatonico & Pequeño Robin
last name unclear
2) Súper Destello, Ultraman, Vengador vs Gengis Khan, Mohicano, Tury González
3) Medico Asesino Jr. © vs Rey Misterio [WWA JLH]
4) Enrique Vera, Mil Máscaras, The Kiss vs Killer, Konnan, Mecenario

indy (SUN) 02/04/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Índio Wama vs Babe Star I & Babe Star II
2) Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Play Boy vs Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Índio Chirikawa
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Rudy González
4) Centella Azul vs Puma [super libre]
5) El Legendario, Negro Rivera, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, El 81, Kimball

Event Notes: It's later mentioned there's no show the following week, but they're planning on returning on the 18th with a big show.

indy (SUN) 02/04/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Destroyer & Octagón vs Ancestro & Tony Varela
2) La Gacela & Princesa Maya vs La Serpiente & Pantera Negra
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Chacal Asesino, Limbo, Mr. Pegaso
4) Águila Roja, Pequeño Halcón, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Caín, La Tarantula, Pequeño Cometa
5) Asteroide 2000, Caballero Halcón, Valente Fernandez vs Dany Gardenia, Jungla Negra, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900204plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/04/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Terremoto King vs Diamante Negro & Mr. Atlantic
2) Pantera Sureña & Selene vs La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos
3) Dandy García, Joe Andrade, Rocky vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Fedallín
4) Espectrito Jr., MS 1/2, Pirata Morgan vs Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Panterita
5) Jerry Estrada © vs Stuka [TEXAS MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900208aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/08/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-02-08]
1) La Amenaza II vs Mr. Guerrero
2) La Amenaza vs Escriba
3) Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton vs Star I & Star II
4) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz vs Mano Negra, Rudy Reyna, Súper Bengala

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc3/v/t1.0-9/1912188_604182929693421_2291943408387683178_n.jpg?oh=fcf862e69765aa55404f4c938f1e98f7&oe=571DB7A5

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (FRI) 02/09/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Gemelo Antorchia vs Gatonico
2) Águila Plateada, Barón Chino, Génesis vs Elektron, Espia Chino, Súper Destello
3) Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mercenario III © vs El Jalisco, Sicodelico, The Kiss [WWA TRIOS]
4) El Hijo Del Santo b Tornado Negro [mask, hair]
Negro lost his hair

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900211palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/11/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dragón Imperial & Snake vs Ancestro & Tony Varela
2) Limbo, Mr. Pegaso, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
3) Chacal Asesino, Little Demon, Rocky vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Pequeño Cometa
4) Asteroide 2000, Caballero Halcón, Chamaco Maravilla vs Blue Fish, Kain, Tony Rodríguez
5) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Bello David, Dandy Gardenia, Rudy Reyna

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900211plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/11/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Águila Salvaje & El Cazador
2) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Star I & Star II
3) Blue King, Dandy García, El 81 vs El 82, Fedallín, Puma
4) Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka vs El Latino, Mr. Luck, Pantera Del Ring
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Jerry Estrada, Kahoz, Rambo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900215aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/15/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-02-15]
1) Piloto Negro vs Súper Punk
2) Centella Azul vs Fúnebre
3) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
4) Stuka & Valente Fernandez vs Espanto Jr. & Pantera Del Ring

WWA (FRI) 02/16/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1990-02-05]
1) Felino COR Gacela
2) Cadenal, Elektron, Espia Chino b Águila Plateada, Caballero 2000, El Salvaje
3) Johnny Bayoni, Súper Destello, Vengador Jr. b Jinete De La Muerte I, Jinete De La Muerte II, Jinete De La Muerte III
4) Piloto Nuclear, Sicodelico, Ultraman II DQ León Chino, Medico Asesino Jr., Tornado Negro
Piloto Nuclear replaced Carlos Mata
5) Atsushi Onita, Kiss, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900218auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/18/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Águila Salvaje & El Duende
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Crazy Vanezky & Dragón Chino
3) Ninja I, Ninja II, Resucitado Jr. vs Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Rosa Blanca
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Blue Panther, Kahoz, Zandokan I
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Lizmark vs Espanto Jr. & La Fiera

Event Notes: commission threatens to cancel this show for not being approved early in the week, but it happens without incident.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900218palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/18/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Destroyer & Dragón Imperial vs Ancestro & Índio Guama
2) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade vs Caín, Play Boy, Snake
3) Pequeño Halcón vs Pequeño Cometa [super libre]
4) Azteca de Oro, Príncipe Halcón, Rocky vs Dandy Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Águila Roja, Batman, Robin vs Gorilita Flores Jr., Rudy Reyna, Tony Rodríguez

Jose Felix CAsas (SUN) 02/18/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
2) Gran Espada, Star I, Star II vs Cóndor de Oro, Espanto IV, Espanto V
3) Apolo Chavez, Caballero Halcón, Índio Chirikawa II vs Limbo, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
4) Conflictus, Dandy García, Megatron vs Espectro Jr., Fúnebre, Hijo del Espectro
debut of the Espectros here
5) El Macho, Masakre, Súper Máquina vs Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900222aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/22/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-02-22]
1) Súper Punk vs Fuego
2) Piloto Negro vs Star I
3) Hombre Bala & Verdugo Morgan vs Megatron & Pantera Del Ring
4) Ángel Azteca & Stuka vs Blue Panther & Pirata Morgan

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13876433_934103523368025_1490686639851973339_n.jpg?oh=aacfaa40b8be79fe7f4c82c071399f77&oe=5827FA5F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 02/23/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Shamu II vs Gacela
2) Rey Misterio, Súper Destello, Ultraman II vs León Chino, Medico Asesino Jr., Tornado Negro
3) Águila Plateada, El Caballon, Gengis Khan vs El Vengador, Flashman, Tury González
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mercenario III
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900225auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/25/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Chacal Asesino & Play Boy
3) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Panterita b Espectrito Jr., MS 1/2, Piratita Morgan
big reaction for this match
4) Chamaco Maravilla & Coliseo 2000 vs Dr. Karonte & Fuerza Guerrera
5) Hermano Dantes I, Hermano Dantes II, Mil Máscaras vs Jerry Estrada, Ranger De Texas I, Ranger De Texas II

Event Notes: Regular turnout.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900225palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/25/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Destroyer & Dragón Imperial vs El Trampas & Tony Varela
2) Azteca & Rocky vs Enigma & La Tarantula
3) Cadete De La Atlantida I, Cadete De La Atlantida II, Cadete De La Atlantida III vs Dany Gardenia, Dr. Kronos, Snake
4) Batman, Príncipe Halcón, Robin vs Gorila Flores Jr., Tony Rodríguez, Zarpa De Tigre
5) Pequeño Halcón vs Pequeño Cometa [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900225plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/25/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs El Cazador, Gran Espada, Limbo
2) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Fúnebre & Mr. Guerrero
3) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Dandy García
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico II, Súper Máquina b Conflictus, Dandy García, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Megatron
5) Huracán Ramírez, José Torres, Stuka b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:17

Return to Index