All: 1990-03

<-- 1990-02 --- 1990-04 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWF (THU) 03/01/1990 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [WON 1990-03-19]
Attendance: 2300
1) Grizzy Iwamoto & Nobuko Kimura DQ Mika Takahashi & Xochitl Hamada
2) Black Man COR Black Terry
3) Kendo, Súper Astro, Yoshihiro Asai b Espanto Jr., Negro Casas, Shu el Guerrero
4) José Luis Feliciano & Perro Aguayo COR Gran Hamada & Lizmark

Event Notes: also included prelims with Japanese wrestlers (not mentioned)

EMLL (FRI) 03/02/1990 Arena México [RB, WON 1990-03-19]
1) Rosa Maria & Rossy Moreno COR Lola González & Selene Rossy Moreno & Rosa Maria vs. Lola Gonzales & Selene (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Rudas took 2/3, giving Lola Gonzlaez a martinete in the third (which is apparently not a DQ yet) and Lola rolled out and was unable to come back in. Selene disappears in a cut between falls 2/3 - maybe an injury that caused the strange finish.
2) Atlantis, Ringo Mendoza, Salomon Grundy b Gran Markus Jr., Herodes, Pirata Morgan Atlantis/Ringo Mendoza/Soloman Grundy vs. Pirata Morgan/Herodes/El Gran Markus Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Fabuloso Blondy, Policia de los Angeles I, Policia de los Angeles II DQ Popitekus, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Satánico El Fabuloso Blondy/Mike Stone/Rick Patterson vs. El Satanico/Popitekus/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr. DQ Ángel Azteca, El Dandy, Texano Angel Azteca/El Dandy/El Texano vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Pierroth Jr./Jerry Estrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)

WWA (FRI) 03/02/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Huracán Ramírez Jr. © [WWA WELTER]

UWA (FRI) 03/02/1990 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [WON 1990-03-19]
Attendance: 2500
1) Xochitl Hamada DCOR Grizzly Iwamoto
2) Black Man & Kendo b Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero
3) Lizmark & Súper Astro b Espanto Jr. & José Luis Feliciano
4) Yoshihiro Asai b Negro Casas
5) Perro Aguayo b Gran Hamada
straight falls, non-title, setting up a UWF Lightweight title

indy (SAT) 03/03/1990 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star & Dragón Imperial vs Octagón & Tony Varela
2) Destroyer & Joe Máquina vs Águila Salvaje & Ancestro
3) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs Play Boy & Snake
4) Caballero Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Caín, Pequeño Cometa, Tony Rodríguez

EMLL (SUN) 03/04/1990 Arena Coliseo [WON 1990-03-19]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy, Satánico vs Fabuloso Blondy, Mike Stone, Rick Patterson

EMLL (SUN) 03/04/1990 Arena México
1) Gran Markus Jr., Herodes, Pirata Morgan vs Atlantis, Ringo Mendoza, Salomon Grundy

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900304auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/04/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Piloto Negro vs Corsario Rojo & El Cuervo
2) Azteca de Oro, Lagunero I, Lagunero II vs Chacal Asesino, Gran Jefe, Play Boy
3) Águila Roja, Asteroide 2000, Rocky vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Caballero, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe vs Aladino, Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II
5) Gren Demon I, Gren Demon II, Rino Castro vs Índio Cherokee, Índio Tarahumara, Mongol Chino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900304palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/04/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Enigma vs Destroyer & Tony Varela
2) Ángel Vengador & La Tarantula vs Gran Komatsu & Lee Roy
3) Babe Star II & Duende Gasparin vs El Átomo & Pequeño Cometa
4) Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Índio Chirikawa vs Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Snake
5) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade vs Dany Gardenia, Tony Rodríguez, Zarpa De Tigre

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900304plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/04/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala, Tigre Escarlata vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Latino
5) Blue King, Megatron, Stuka vs Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García

UWA (SUN) 03/04/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1990-03-19]
1) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
2) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Sicodelico vs Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo

UWF (MON) 03/05/1990 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [WON 1990-03-26]
Attendance: 2350
1) Kaoru Maeda & Xochitl Hamada DRAW Grizzly Iwamoto & Nobuko Kimura
2) Lizmark & Súper Astro b Espanto Jr. & Negro Casas
3) Black Man, Kendo, Yoshihiro Asai b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Gran Hamada b Perro Aguayo [UWA LIGHT]
Hamada retained the title

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900308aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/08/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-03-08]
1) Rudy González vs Star II
2) Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza [LAGUNA LIGHT]
3) Súper Bengala & Tigre De Oro vs Chamaco Treviño & La Amenaza
4) Cavernario Galindo & La Fiera vs Stuka & Valente Fernandez

EMLL (FRI) 03/09/1990 Arena México
1) Américo Rocca, Ángel Azteca, Javier Cruz b Chavo Guerrero, El Dandy, Texano Angel Azteca/Americo Rocca/Javier Cruz vs. Chavo Guerrero/El Dandy/El Texano (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Salomon Grundy, Satánico, Súper Astro b Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan Super Astro/El Satanico/Soloman Grundy vs. Pirata Morgan/Jerry Estrada/Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III DQ Fabuloso Blondy, Policia de los Angeles I, Policia de los Angeles II El Fabuloso Blondy/Mike Stone/Rick Patterson vs. Lizmark/Villano III/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Blondy unmasked Lizmark

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13879222_937134563064921_6490189129030088888_n.jpg?oh=eb06c6cfcd10ca05cb87896087b29c93&oe=5822ED0B

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (FRI) 03/09/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Cardenal vs Pocho Negro
2) Chamaco Martinez, Flashman, Tury González vs Águila Plateada, Caballero 2000, El Salvaje
3) Johnny Bayoni, Rey Misterio II, Vengador Jr. vs El Caballon, Mohicano I, Tornado Negro
4) Medico Asesino Jr. & Rey Misterio vs León Chino & Súper Destello [relevos suicidas]
5) ? vs ?? [mask, hair]
6) Blue Panther & Canek vs Dos Caras & Konnan

indy (SUN) 03/11/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Piloto Negro II vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
2) Ángel Vengador & Lee Roy vs El Cazador & Pequeño Cometa
3) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade vs Gran Jefe, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
4) Caballero Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Rocky vs Aladino, Dany Gardenia, Tony Rodríguez
5) El Matematico, El Matematico, Matematico III vs Darth Vader, Jaque Mate, Supremo

indy (SUN) 03/11/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Destroyer & Enigma vs Águila Salvaje & Pequeño Gladiador
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Babe Star I & Babe Star II
3) Águila Azul, Limbo, Príncipe Halcón vs La Tarantula, Play Boy, Súper Punk
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Asteroide 2000, Centella Azul, Rino Castro vs Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Zarpa De Tigre

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900311plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/11/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El SIglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King, Relámpago Ramírez, Tigre Escarlata vs Caín, Dragón Chino, Fedallín
2) Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala, Via Lactea vs Latino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Drago, El Falcón, Halcón 78 vs Espanto Jr., Espectro Jr., Hijo del Espectro

UWA (SUN) 03/11/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1990-03-19]
1) Canek, Fishman, Tracy Smothers vs Anibal, Cien Caras, Texano
2) Enrique Vera b el Signo [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900315aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/15/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-03-15]
1) Rudy González vs Súper Punk
2) Piloto Negro vs Amenaza II
3) Megatron & Súper Bengala vs Gorilita Flores & La Amenaza
4) Blue Panther & Gorilla Flores vs Carlos Plata & Gran Cochisse

EMLL (FRI) 03/16/1990 Arena México [RB]
1) Chavo Guerrero, El Dandy, Texano vs Américo Rocca, Ángel Azteca, Javier Cruz Angel Azteca/Americo Rocca/Javier Cruz vs. Chavo Guerrero/El Dandy/El Texano (Revancha) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Chavo Guerrero, Texano, el Dandy vs Javier Cruz,Ángel Azteca, Americo Rocca parte 1 (posted by Ángel Azteca) Chavo Guerrero, Texano, El Dandy vs Xavier Cruz, Ángel Azteca, Americo Rocca. parte 2. (posted by Ángel Azteca) Chavo Guerrero,Texano,el Dandy vs Xavier Cruz,Angel Azteca,Americo Rocca Parte 3 (posted by Ángel Azteca) Dandy/Texano/Chavo vs. Azteca/Cruz/Rocca (posted by lamadredequitegross)
2) Atlantis, Satánico, Villano III b Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan Atlantis/Villano III/El Satanico vs. Pirata Morgan/Jerry Estrada/Emilio Charles Jr (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Fabuloso Blondy, Policia de los Angeles I, Policia de los Angeles II DQ Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy El Fabuloso Blondy/Mike Stone/Rick Patterson vs. Lizmark/Salomon Grundy/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13880169_937784536333257_7775217837978922563_n.jpg?oh=4e7a3d71124d5b90dee96e2b6ffc12cd&oe=5819B574

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 03/16/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Rey Misterio, Ultraman, Vengador vs El Caballon, Gengis Khan, Tornado Negro
4) La Costeña & Lola González vs La Dama De Antifaz & La Monster
5) Kiss, Konnan, Yoshiro Asai vs Ari Romero, El Hijo Del Medico Asesino, León Chino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900318plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/18/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boby Saucedo, Cóndor de Oro, Gran Markus vs Chacal Asesino, Lee Roy, Snake
2) Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Tigre De Oro vs Dragón Chino, Mr. Luck, Play Boy
3) Chamaco Maravilla, Conflictus, Súper Bengala vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III
4) Blue King, Dorrel Dixon, Via Lactea vs Blue Fish, Latino, Tony Rodríguez
5) Drago, Megatron, Stuka vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Espectro Jr., Hijo del Espectro

UWA (SUN) 03/18/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB, WON 1990-04-02]
1) Blue Blazer, Enrique Vera, Villano III b Black Power, el Signo, Killer
2) Kahoz, Loco Zandokan, Rambo b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © [UWA TRIOS]

EMLL (TUE) 03/20/1990 Arena México [dataintcash]
1) Bronce I, Oro, Plata b Comando Ruso, Felino, Ponzoña Oro/Plata/Bronce I v. Felino/Ponzoña/Comando R. (posted by dataintcash)

EMLL (WED) 03/21/1990 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB, WON 1990-04-23]
1) Ciclón Ramírez © b Fantasma de la Quebrada [MEX WELTER]
2) Lizmark b Fabuloso Blondy © [NWA LH]

EMLL (FRI) 03/23/1990 Arena México [RB, WON 1990-07-16]
1) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Sicodelico DQ Fabuloso Blondy, Policia de los Angeles I, Policia de los Angeles II Mil Mascaras/Dos Caras/Sicodelico vs. El Fabuloso Blondy/Mike Stone/Rick Patterson (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) El Dandy TLDRAW Ángel Azteca Angel Azteca vs. El Dandy (posted by rnrwrasslin) El Dandy vs. Angel Azteca (posted by lamadredequitegross)
3) Satánico b Jerry Estrada [hair] Jerry Estrada vs. El Satanico (Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 4 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
28 minutes, ****

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900325plaza.png

(self)

UWA (SUN) 03/25/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fúnebre & La Tarantula vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
2) Dandy García & Joe Andrade vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
3) Pantera Del Ring vs Megatron, Diamante Negro, Megatron, Mr. Atlantic, Atlantic Jr., Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III [mask]
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Espanto Jr. vs Black Man & Blue Panther

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900329aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/29/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-03-29]
1) Piloto Negro vs Súper Punk
2) Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) Babe Richard & Master vs Conflictus & Megatron
4) Mano Negra & Stuka vs As Charro & Rudy Reyna

indy (FRI) 03/30/1990 Arena Altavilla, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, wrestling-titles]
1) Destructor de Idolos b El Macho © [Mex Cruiser]

indy (FRI) 03/30/1990 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Zuleyma b La Marquesa © [MEX WOMEN]

EMLL (FRI) 03/30/1990 Arena México [Roy Lucier]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada vs Cachorro Mendoza, Xavier Cruz, Xavier Llanes
4) Ángel Azteca, Atlantis, Satánico vs El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu
5) Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Ulises vs Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/13958230_939025099542534_8753232126088155733_o.jpg

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 03/30/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? vs ??
2) ?, ??, Shamu II vs Cardenal, El Colibrí, Thundebird
names cut off on image
3) Rey Misterio II & Ultraman vs El Huichol & Tornado Negro
4) Casandro, Gengis Khan, Mohicano vs El Vengador, Johnny Bayoni, Tury González
5) Blue Demon, Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo vs El Hijo del Diablo, León Chino, Rey Misterio

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:17

Return to Index