indy: 1990-03

<-- 1990-02 --- 1990-04 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWF (THU) 03/01/1990 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [WON 1990-03-19]
Attendance: 2300
1) Grizzy Iwamoto & Nobuko Kimura DQ Mika Takahashi & Xochitl Hamada
2) Black Man COR Black Terry
3) Kendo, Súper Astro, Yoshihiro Asai b Espanto Jr., Negro Casas, Shu el Guerrero
4) José Luis Feliciano & Perro Aguayo COR Gran Hamada & Lizmark

Event Notes: also included prelims with Japanese wrestlers (not mentioned)

WWA (FRI) 03/02/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Huracán Ramírez Jr. © [WWA WELTER]

indy (SAT) 03/03/1990 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star & Dragón Imperial vs Octagón & Tony Varela
2) Destroyer & Joe Máquina vs Águila Salvaje & Ancestro
3) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs Play Boy & Snake
4) Caballero Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Caín, Pequeño Cometa, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900304auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/04/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Piloto Negro vs Corsario Rojo & El Cuervo
2) Azteca de Oro, Lagunero I, Lagunero II vs Chacal Asesino, Gran Jefe, Play Boy
3) Águila Roja, Asteroide 2000, Rocky vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Caballero, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe vs Aladino, Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II
5) Gren Demon I, Gren Demon II, Rino Castro vs Índio Cherokee, Índio Tarahumara, Mongol Chino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900304palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/04/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Enigma vs Destroyer & Tony Varela
2) Ángel Vengador & La Tarantula vs Gran Komatsu & Lee Roy
3) Babe Star II & Duende Gasparin vs El Átomo & Pequeño Cometa
4) Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Índio Chirikawa vs Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Snake
5) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade vs Dany Gardenia, Tony Rodríguez, Zarpa De Tigre

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900304plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/04/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala, Tigre Escarlata vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Latino
5) Blue King, Megatron, Stuka vs Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García

UWF (MON) 03/05/1990 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [WON 1990-03-26]
Attendance: 2350
1) Kaoru Maeda & Xochitl Hamada DRAW Grizzly Iwamoto & Nobuko Kimura
2) Lizmark & Súper Astro b Espanto Jr. & Negro Casas
3) Black Man, Kendo, Yoshihiro Asai b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Gran Hamada b Perro Aguayo [UWA LIGHT]
Hamada retained the title

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900308aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/08/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-03-08]
1) Rudy González vs Star II
2) Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza [LAGUNA LIGHT]
3) Súper Bengala & Tigre De Oro vs Chamaco Treviño & La Amenaza
4) Cavernario Galindo & La Fiera vs Stuka & Valente Fernandez

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13879222_937134563064921_6490189129030088888_n.jpg?oh=eb06c6cfcd10ca05cb87896087b29c93&oe=5822ED0B

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (FRI) 03/09/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Cardenal vs Pocho Negro
2) Chamaco Martinez, Flashman, Tury González vs Águila Plateada, Caballero 2000, El Salvaje
3) Johnny Bayoni, Rey Misterio II, Vengador Jr. vs El Caballon, Mohicano I, Tornado Negro
4) Medico Asesino Jr. & Rey Misterio vs León Chino & Súper Destello [relevos suicidas]
5) ? vs ?? [mask, hair]
6) Blue Panther & Canek vs Dos Caras & Konnan Canek & Blue Panther vs. Conan 2000 & Dos Caras (posted by HVSLuchaLibre)

indy (SUN) 03/11/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Piloto Negro II vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
2) Ángel Vengador & Lee Roy vs El Cazador & Pequeño Cometa
3) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade vs Gran Jefe, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
4) Caballero Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Rocky vs Aladino, Dany Gardenia, Tony Rodríguez
5) El Matematico, El Matematico, Matematico III vs Darth Vader, Jaque Mate, Supremo

indy (SUN) 03/11/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Destroyer & Enigma vs Águila Salvaje & Pequeño Gladiador
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Babe Star I & Babe Star II
3) Águila Azul, Limbo, Príncipe Halcón vs La Tarantula, Play Boy, Súper Punk
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Asteroide 2000, Centella Azul, Rino Castro vs Asesino Del Ring I, Asesino Del Ring II, Zarpa De Tigre

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900311plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/11/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El SIglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King, Relámpago Ramírez, Tigre Escarlata vs Caín, Dragón Chino, Fedallín
2) Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala, Via Lactea vs Latino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Drago, El Falcón, Halcón 78 vs Espanto Jr., Espectro Jr., Hijo del Espectro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900315aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/15/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-03-15]
1) Rudy González vs Súper Punk
2) Piloto Negro vs Amenaza II
3) Megatron & Súper Bengala vs Gorilita Flores & La Amenaza
4) Blue Panther & Gorilla Flores vs Carlos Plata & Gran Cochisse

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13880169_937784536333257_7775217837978922563_n.jpg?oh=4e7a3d71124d5b90dee96e2b6ffc12cd&oe=5819B574

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 03/16/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Rey Misterio, Ultraman, Vengador vs El Caballon, Gengis Khan, Tornado Negro
4) La Costeña & Lola González vs La Dama De Antifaz & La Monster
5) Kiss, Konnan, Yoshiro Asai vs Ari Romero, El Hijo Del Medico Asesino, León Chino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900318plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/18/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boby Saucedo, Cóndor de Oro, Gran Markus vs Chacal Asesino, Lee Roy, Snake
2) Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Tigre De Oro vs Dragón Chino, Mr. Luck, Play Boy
3) Chamaco Maravilla, Conflictus, Súper Bengala vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III
4) Blue King, Dorrel Dixon, Via Lactea vs Blue Fish, Latino, Tony Rodríguez
5) Drago, Megatron, Stuka vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Espectro Jr., Hijo del Espectro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900329aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/29/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-03-29]
1) Piloto Negro vs Súper Punk
2) Amenaza Del Ring I & Amenaza Del Ring II vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) Babe Richard & Master vs Conflictus & Megatron
4) Mano Negra & Stuka vs As Charro & Rudy Reyna

indy (FRI) 03/30/1990 Arena Altavilla, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, wrestling-titles]
1) Destructor de Idolos b El Macho © [Mex Cruiser]

indy (FRI) 03/30/1990 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Zuleyma b La Marquesa © [MEX WOMEN]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/13958230_939025099542534_8753232126088155733_o.jpg

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 03/30/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? vs ??
2) ?, ??, Shamu II vs Cardenal, El Colibrí, Thundebird
names cut off on image
3) Rey Misterio II & Ultraman vs El Huichol & Tornado Negro
4) Casandro, Gengis Khan, Mohicano vs El Vengador, Johnny Bayoni, Tury González
5) Blue Demon, Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo vs El Hijo del Diablo, León Chino, Rey Misterio

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:19

Return to Index