indy: 1990-04

<-- 1990-03 --- 1990-05 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900401lerdo.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/01/1990 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Gladiador vs El Duende
2) Astro Boy vs Enigma
3) Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Limbo vs Chacal Asesino, El Cazador, Fedayín
4) Azteca de Oro, Cóndor de Oro, Índio Chirikawa vs Caín, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II
5) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja, Conflictus, Joe Andrade

indy (SUN) 04/01/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Babe Richard, El Mestizo, Master vs Leono, Panthro, Tigro
3) Blue King, Dandy García, Relámpago Ramírez vs Bello David, Pantera Del Ring, Tony Rodríguez
4) Acero, Megaron, Stuka vs Ray Cobra, Scorpió, Súper Brazo
5) Via Lactea vs Latino [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900405aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/05/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-04-05]
1) Yamba vs Fuego
2) Índio Navajo vs Rudy González
3) Ojo De Tigre & Súper Bengala vs Chamaco Treviño & Dany Gardenia
4) El Monarca & Mano Negra vs El Gladiador & José Torres

WWA (FRI) 04/06/1990 Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1990-04-09]
1) Canek & Sangre Chicana vs Konnan & Perro Aguayo

indy (SUN) 04/08/1990 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Silver Line vs Corsario Rojo
3) Escriba & Mr. Guerrero vs Índio Wama & Kain
4) Chacal Asesino, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II vs Azteca de Oro, Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro
5) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900408plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/08/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Snake & Tormento Negro vs Baby Saucedo & El Kaiser II
2) Águila Azul & Via Lactea vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
3) Blue King, Dandy García, Supersonic vs El Cazador, Mr. Luck, Verdugo
4) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Bello David, Caballero Halcón, El Latino
5) Megatron, Stuka, Súper Bengala vs Blue Fish, Lockhard, Rey Cobra

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900412aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/12/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-04-12]
1) Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza II
2) La Amenaza vs Rudy González
3) Karma & Súper Bengala vs Chamaco Treviño & El Halcón
4) Goliath & Meteorito vs Arturito & Fili Estrella

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900415lerdo.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/15/1990 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Pequeño Gladiador vs Tony Varela
2) Babe Star II vs El Duende
3) Baby Star I & Mr. Guerrero vs Chacal Asesino & La Tarantula
4) Azteca de Oro, Centella Azul, Scriba vs Dany Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade vs Asterot, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900415plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/15/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs El Kaiser II & Snake
2) Fuego, Lagunero I, Lagunero II vs Acuario, Boby Saucedo, Play Boy
3) Águila Azul, Blue King, Via Lactea vs Amenaza I, Amenaza II, Caballero Halcón
4) Megatron & Stuka vs El Resplandor & Pantera Del Ring
5) Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Kendo Star vs Bello David, El Latino, Korak

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900419aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/19/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-04-19]
1) Tormento Negro vs Cóndor de Oro
2) Caín vs Rudy González
3) El 81 & Piloto Negro vs Puma & Súper Punk
4) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Bello David, El Gladiador, Supremo

indy (SUN) 04/22/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (First), El Siglo de Torreon (Updated)]
1) Cavernario Galindo, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Puma vs La Sombra, Leono, Panthro, Tigro
Galindo retirement match
2) Black Shadow Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr., Mágico vs Fúnebre, Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) Anibal, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Sicodelico vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., La Fiera

Event Notes: original main event was Hijo del Santo, Huracan Ramirez Jr., Black Shadow Jr. vs Espanto Jr., Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera

indy (SUN) 04/22/1990 Pico Rivera Sports Arena, Whittier, California [WON 1990-04-30]
Attendance: 1500
1) Konnan, Mil Máscaras, Súper Astro b Great Goliath, Migra I, Migra II
2) Apollo Jalisco vs ?

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900422plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/22/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cazador, Fuego, Pequeño Cometa vs Corsario Rojo, Lee Roy, Silver Line
2) Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Via Lactea vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Mr. Luck & Pantera Del Ring
4) Bello David vs El Latino
5) Avispón Negro, El Monarca, Megatron vs América Salvaje, Carlos Plata, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900426aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/26/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-04-26]
1) Rudy González vs El Cazador
2) Súper Punk vs Súper Machin
3) El 81 & La Sombra vs La Amenaza & Puma
4) El Stuka & Mano Negra vs Sergio el Hermoso & Tamba

source: http://masdemx.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/l2.jpg

(Mas de MX)

indy (FRI) 04/27/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? vs ??
2) ?, ??, Caballero 2000 vs ?, ??, Índio Yori
3) Príncipe Negro, Tornado Negro, Ultraman vs Canelo Casas, El Estudiante, Masdek
4) Lizmark, Mil Máscaras, Rey Misterio vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

INDY (SAT) 04/28/1990 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Zuleyma © b La Venus [MEX WOMEN]

indy (SUN) 04/29/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Incognito & Soberano II vs Fatanstico II & Hijo De Las Águila
3) Thunder Man & Turoc Asesino vs Chamaco Macias & El Yucateco
4) Cometa Negro & Galatico vs Ángel Mortal & Mano De Fuego II
5) Caballero Azteca & Ringo Castro vs 13 Negro & Cóndor Rojo

Event Notes: Gonzalo Gomez in charge here. Union benefit show. First of the season here.

indy (SUN) 04/29/1990 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango []
1) Índio Navajo vs Oregon
2) Astro Boy & Fuego vs Águila Salvaje & Enigma
3) Batichica & Princesa Maya vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Centella Azul, Cóndor De Azul, Play Boy
5) Asterot vs Hermano Star I [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900429plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/29/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Kaiser II & Snake vs El Canalla & El Cazador
2) Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Rudy González vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
3) El Mestizo, Gorila Flores Jr., Master vs Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade, Via Lactea
4) Freddy Krueger, Hermano Star II, Tony Rodríguez vs Blue King, Megatron, Via Lactea

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:19

Return to Index