indy: 1990-05

<-- 1990-04 --- 1990-06 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900506auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/06/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Jefe & Mike Segura vs Star De Occidente & Tigre Del Bajio
2) Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Puma vs Blue King, Caballero Halcón, Rudy González
3) Acertijo, El Guason, El Piungino vs Leono, Panthro, Tigro
trio of batman villians
4) Coliseo 2000 & Valente Fernandez vs Centurión Negro & Jungla Negra
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Espanto Jr., Gigante Blanco, Scorpió Jr.

Event Notes: this card changes many times

indy (SUN) 05/06/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Soberano & Rayo Azteca vs Ángel Mortal & El Yucateco
2) Cometa Negro & El Japones vs El Caudillo & Mano De Fuego
3) El Galáctico & El Turco vs Chamaco Macias & El Incognito
4) El Mulato & Ray Man vs Bello Galan & El Jairo
5) Asteroide 2000 & Súper Danes vs 13 Negro & El Buitre

indy (SUN) 05/06/1990 Pico Rivera Sports Arena, Whittier, California [WON 1990-04-16]
1) Great Goliath & Mil Máscaras vs Atlantis & Súper Astro

indy (SUN) 05/06/1990 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Boy vs Enigma
2) Fuego vs Águila Salvaje
3) Batichica, La Chicana, La Cobra vs Letty Rock, Pantera Negra, Princesa Maya
4) Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Lagunero I, Lagunero II vs Chacal Asesino, Espanto IV, Espanto V, Play Boy
5) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade vs Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Pantera Del Ring

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900506plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/06/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Bello David, Tony Rodríguez, Verdugo vs Atlantis I, Atlantis II, Atlantis III
4) Demonio Blanco, Drago, Megatron vs Babe Richard, El Mestizo, Master
5) El Latino b Stuka © [TEXAS MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900510aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/10/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-05-10]
1) Escriba vs Súper Punk
2) Conflictus vs La Amenaza
3) Asteroide & Gimkato vs Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V
4) Bello David & Negro Casas vs Black Man & Spider Man

indy (SAT) 05/12/1990 Deportivo Corona, La Paz, Baja California Sur [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Rojo & Jupiter vs Cadete II & El Egipcio
2) Desconocido Jr. & Misil vs Centella Jr. & Signo Dorado
3) Bello Galan, Caballero Azteca, Danny Torres vs Ave De Fuego, Estrella Azul, Trébol
4) Centella Azul & Yamba vs Águila Negra & Máquina De Plata

Event Notes: never see this arena mentioned. Different group of guys.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900513auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/13/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Pequeño Halcón & Rudy González
2) Blue King & Caballero Halcón vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
3) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs La Bruja & La Diabólica
4) Batman 90, Black Shadow Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs El Guason, Ranger De Texas I, Ranger De Texas II
5) Gran Hamada, Salomon Grundy, Valente Fernandez vs Coloso Colosetti, Espanto Jr., MS-1

indy (SUN) 05/13/1990 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Meteoro vs Snake
2) Astro Boy & Fuego vs Águila Salvaje & El Duende
3) Lagunero II & Limbo vs Enigma & Mr. Luck
4) Cóndor de Oro & Lagunero I vs Chacal Asesino & Play Boy
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade

indy (SUN) 05/13/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Asterisco 2000 & Jimmy Kata
2) Batman, Robin, Tigre Escarlata vs Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Via Lactea
3) Drago, Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala vs Bello David, El Insólito, Llamarada
4) Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Stuka vs Arandú, El Latino, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900517aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/17/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-05-17]
1) La Amenaza vs Babe Star II
2) Bucanero Star & El 82 vs El 81 & Súper Sonic
3) Gimikata vs Espanto Jr.
4) Bestia Salvaje & Negro Casas vs Spider Man & Stuka

indy (SAT) 05/19/1990 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Lagunero II & Limbo vs Boby Saucedo & Mr. Luck
4) Cóndor de Oro & Lagunero I vs Chacal Asesino & Play Boy
5) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III © [LAGUNA TRIOS]
Diabolicos are still champs the next week.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900520auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/20/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torroen (Results)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto IV [torneo, LAGUNA TAG]
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Acertijo, El Guason, Pingüino
4) Panthro, Súper Batman 90, Valente Fernandez vs Centurión Negro, Príncipe Rebelde, Ranger De Texas II
Panthro replaced Salomon Grondy, Principe Rebelde replaced Negro Casas
5) Mil Máscaras & Sicodelico vs Herodes & Ranger De Texas I
Ranger de Texas moved up to replace MS1

Event Notes: the 3 no shows on this card led to fans complaining about the show being a fruad. Grundy was explained as a visa issue but fans were unhappy with the quality of subs. Promotion later said notice about Grundy not being there was posted at the ticket window. Casas & MS1 were blamed for missing the show.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900520palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/20/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Macias & Zafiro vs Cometa Negro & Zorro Negro
2) Pedro Riva & Rey Maravilla vs El Caudillo & El Incognito
3) ?, Manos De Fuego I, Manos De Fuego II vs Galáctico, Majestad Negra, Turco
4) Blue Jeans, Príncipe Azteca, Ray Man vs Chamaco Veloz, El Mulato, León Filipino
5) Ángel Del Espacio I & Ángel Del Espacio II vs Billy Boy & Diluvio Negro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900520plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/20/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Birdman & Lagunero II vs El Cuervo & Silver Machine
2) Ojo De Tigre & Via Lactea vs Caín & El Cazador
3) Conflictus, Robin, Súper Bengala vs Azteca de Oro, Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton
4) Águila Roja, Batman, Drago vs Demonio Blanco, Rey Águila, Tony Rodríguez
debut of Rey Aguilar here
5) Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Megatron, Stuka vs El Latino, Halcón De Oro, Llamarada

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900524aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/24/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-05-24]
1) Súper Punk vs Babe Star II
2) Ojo De Tigre & Súper Sonic vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
3) Bucanero Star vs El 81
4) Mano Negra & Súper Bengala vs El Indómito & Luis Mariscal

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900527auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/27/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Mr. Pegaso vs La Tarantula & Silver Line
2) American Star & Birthman vs Puma & Snake
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
4) Batman, Robin, Súper Batman 90 vs Difunto I, Difunto II, Karonte
5) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Acertijo, El Guason, Pingüino [super libre]

indy (SUN) 05/27/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Azabache & Cometa Negro vs Fantomas & Zorro Negro
2) Chamaco Macias & Mr. Galan vs Copiloto II & Zafiro
3) Detector, Galáctico, Master King vs 13 Negro, Chamaco Veloz, El Canalla
4) El Mulato & León Filipino vs Príncipe Azteca & Ray Man
5) Ángel Del Espacio I & Ángel Del Espacio II vs Billy Boy & Diluvio Negro

indy (SUN) 05/27/1990 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fedayín & Fuego vs Boby Saucedo & Kain
2) Chirikawa, Lagunero II, Limbo vs Comando, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Blue King, Cóndor de Oro, Via Lactea
4) Chacal Asesino vs Lagunero I [mask]
Asesino's hair vs Lagunero's mask

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900527plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/27/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Birdman & Via Lactea vs Azteca & Pequeño Cometa
2) Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Supersonic vs Caín, Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton
3) El 81, Llamarada, Megatron vs Bucanero, El 82, El Latino
4) Águila Roja © vs Tony Rodríguez [COAHUILA LIGHT]
5) Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Kendo Star vs Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900531aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/31/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-05-31]
1) Súper Punk vs Fuego
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Hermano Babe Star I & Hermano Babe Star II
3) Bucanero Star & Tony Rodríguez vs El 81 & Megatron
4) El Indómito & Luis Mariscal vs Súper Bengala & Tigre De Oro [super libre]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:19

Return to Index