All: 1990-07

<-- 1990-06 --- 1990-08 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (SUN) 07/01/1990 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Sangre Chicana b Fabuloso Blondy [cage, hair]
billed as the first ever cage match in Mexico.j

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900701plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/01/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star I, Babe Star II, Pequeño Halcón vs Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Mr. Luck
2) Hermano Espanto IV, Hermano Espanto V, Ojo Diabólico vs El Resplandor, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa
3) Caballero Halcón, Dandy García, Tigre De Oro vs Fetiche Negro, Fúnebre, Valente Cruz
4) Megatron, Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala vs El Latino, Pantera Del Ring, Tony Rodríguez
5) Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Stuka vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Espanto Jr., Negro Casas

EMLL (WED) 07/04/1990 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.51.48)]
1) Rolls Royce vs El Cannibal
2) Aristóteles I, Aristóteles II, Destripador vs Chamuco A, Drago, Takeda
3) El Dandy, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico vs Ángel Azteca, Atlantis, Javier Cruz
4) Fuerza Guerrera © vs Américo Rocca [NWA WELTER]
Fuerza Guerrera is champion
5) Lizmark © vs El Faraón [NWA LH]
Lizmark is champion

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900705aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/05/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-07-05]
1) Mr. Halcón vs Lasser
2) Súper Punck vs Flanagan
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Amenaza vs Blue King & El 81
4) Súper Bengala & Texano vs Lobo Rubio & Ray Richard

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14068078_941391932639184_4977930469941416247_n.jpg?oh=5e4505667d3d43136b84eb1258a7e610&oe=58198775

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 07/06/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Águila Plateada, Caballero, Súper Destello vs El Barón, Flashman, Tury González
2) El Vengador & Johnny Bayoni vs Génesis & Sargento Muerte
3) As Charro, Caballon, Huichol vs Konnan, The Kiss, Ultraman
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Blue Demon, Kung Fu, Perro Aguayo

indy (SAT) 07/07/1990 Pico Rivera Sports Arena, Whittier, California [WON 1990-06-18]
1) Blue Demon Jr. vs Kung Fu, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Perro Aguayo, Súper Astro, Babe Face
scheduled to appear

EMLL (SAT) 07/07/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Bestia Salvaje & Pierroth Jr. © b Ángel Azteca & Atlantis [MEX TAG]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900708auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/08/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Blue King & Caballero Halcón vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
3) Chucho Villa & El 81 vs Bello David & Dany Gardenia
4) Ciclón Veloz, Solar I, Solar II vs Príncipe Halcón, Ranger De Texas I, Ranger De Texas II
5) Perro Aguayo, Sicodelico, Valente Fernandez vs Herodes, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/182248_478165055581553_1076931913_n.jpg?oh=3398fe8377ffeaa9e335be7c891ae0c7&oe=578A2C6B

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

EMLL (SUN) 07/08/1990 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal
1) Halcón Negro & Máscara Roja vs Kalimaco & Rey David
2) Ráfaga Azul, Rokambole, Súper Gallo vs Supremo, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Ángel Azteca, Astro de Oro, Xavier Cruz vs Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900708plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/08/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Índio Chirikawa vs May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata
2) Diamante Negro, Índio Chirikawa II, Mr. Atlantic vs Ojo Diabólico, Star I, Star II
3) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Halcón Blanco & Via Lactea
4) Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala, Tigre De Oro vs Súper Máquina, Tony Rodríguez, Valente Cruz
5) Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Megatron, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka
6) Latino © vs Arandú [TEXAS MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900712aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/12/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-07-12]
1) Mr. Halcón vs El Duende
2) Súper Punck vs Flanagan [LAGUNA LIGHT]
3) Baby Goliath & Gran Nikolai vs Arturito & Gulliver
4) Megatron & Texano vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Tony Rodríguez

EMLL (FRI) 07/13/1990 Arena Coliseo [WON 1990-07-23]
1) Águila De Plata & Águila Solitaria b Canelo Casas & Comando Ruso Aguila Solitaria & Aguila De Plata vs. Canelo Casas & Comando Ruso (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada b Justiciero, Máscara Sagrada, Misterioso El Justiciero/El Misterioso/Mascara Sagrada vs. Jerry Estrada/Hombre Bala/Hijo Del Gladiador (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan b Astro de Oro, El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón Octagon/Hijo Del Santo/Astro de Oro vs. Pirata Morgan/Espectro Jr./Espectro de Ultratumba (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) El Faraón, Salomon Grundy, Xavier Cruz b Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate, MS-1 Salomon Grundy/El Faraon/Javier Cruz vs. MS-1/Jaque Mate/Gran Markus Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: may be Arena Mexico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900715auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/15/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King, Caballero Halcón, Chamaco Ayala vs Caín, El Siniestro, Enigma
2) La Fiera vs Valente Fernandez [cage]
may be the first cage match in Torreon
3) Black Shadow Jr., Chamaco Maravilla, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Bello David, Bello Greco, Rosa Blanca
4) Ángel Azteca & Ringo Mendoza vs Ranger De Texas I & Ranger De Texas II
5) Mil Máscaras, Sicodelico, Stuka vs Fabuloso Blondy, Jerry Estrada, Sangre Chicana

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900715plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/15/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Rocky & Via Lactea
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Dandy García, Megatron, Pantera vs El Latino, Principe Islas, Tony Rodríguez
5) Arandú & Espanto Jr. vs El Celestial & Stuka

EMLL (THU) 07/19/1990 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Fuerza Guerrera © b Américo Rocca [NWA WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900719aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/19/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-07-19]
1) Pequeño Halcón vs La Tarantula
2) Megatron & Súper Punck vs El Flanagan & La Amenaza
3) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs Dany Gardenia & Pimpinela Escarlata
4) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Silver King vs Alacrán De Durango & Súper Máquina Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900722auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/22/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ninja I & Ninja II vs Gran Danton & Príncipe Maldito
3) Ciclón Veloz & Súper Batman vs Pingüino & Príncipe Hispano
4) Ángel Azteca, Lizmark, Sicodelico vs Fishman, Herodes, Ranger De Texas
5) Valente Fernandez vs Jerry Estrada

indy (SUN) 07/22/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Gladiador vs Pequeño Star
2) 357 Magnum & Bello Galan vs ? & Fuego
Bello Galan listed on both sides
3) Piloto Negro & Súper Punk vs Flanagan & Gran Kalifa
4) Limbo, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Chacal Asesino, Dany Gardenia, Tranatula
5) Caballero Halcón, Cóndor de Oro, Índio Chirikawa vs Caín, Espanto IV, Espanto V

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900722plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/22/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Halcón Blanco & Ratón Miguelito vs Chacal Asesino & Lee Roy
2) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Rocky vs Fúnebre, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II
3) Dandy García, Gran Demon, Via Lactea vs Conde Azul, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) El 81, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs Carlos Plata, El Latino, Tony Rodríguez
5) Kendo Star, Maravilla Oriental I, Maravilla Oriental II vs Diablo III, Hermano Diablo I, Hermano Diablo II
the Diablos are in from Tijuana and have wrestled in the US.

CMLL (WED) 07/25/1990 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Canelo Casas b Ciclón Ramírez © [MEX WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900726aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/26/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-07-26]
1) Megatron vs La Amenaza
2) Lasser & Robin Hood vs May Flowers & Rudy Reyna
3) Irma González vs Doris Williams
4) Scorpió & Scorpió Jr. vs Mano Negra & Súper Bengala

EMLL (THU) 07/26/1990 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Gran Markus Jr. © b Popitekus [MEX HEAVY]

EMLL (FRI) 07/27/1990 Arena Coliseo [WON 1990-08-06]
1) Ráfaga Azul b Símbolo Rafaga Azul vs. El Simbolo (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Kung Fu, Octagón, Súper Muñeco b Fuerza Guerrera, Hombre Bala, Jaque Mate Octagon/Kung Fu/Super Muñeco vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hombre Bala/Jaque Mate (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Masakre, MS-1, Ringo Mendoza b El Dandy, Satánico, Xavier Cruz [semifinal] Cuadrangular increible de trios 1989 CMLL (posted by Solo Lucha Libre) Ringo Mendoza/Masakre/MS1 vs. El Dandy/Javier Cruz/El Satanico (Relevos Increibles Semifinal) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Astro de Oro, Emilio Charles Jr., Pirata Morgan [semifinal] Cien Caras/Mascara 2000/Rayo De Jalisco Jr vs. P. Morgan/Astro De Oro/Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin) Cuadrangular increible de trios 1989 CMLL (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Masakre, MS-1, Ringo Mendoza [final] Cien Caras/Mascara 2000/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Ringo Mendoza/Masakre/MS1 (Relevos Increibles Final) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Cuadrangular increible de trios 1989 CMLL (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CU2mwFOUAAAGh67.jpg

(Twitter)

UWA (FRI) 07/27/1990 Arena Neza
1) Bat Blue vs Potro Salvaje
2) Asai & El Vagabundo vs Ricky Boy & Súper Brazo
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) El Halcón vs El Falcón [money]
a million pesos for the winner
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13903256_929236843854693_2760483572662406363_n.jpg?oh=0ca61e397744d1afb4285272cf8cc1e1&oe=581C7666

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 07/27/1990 Salón el Taconazo, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Elektron, Peligro Mortal, Shamu II vs El Gatonico, Pequeño Robin, Thunderbird
2) Johnny Bayoni & Súper Destello vs Génesis & Tury González
3) Black Panther, Súper Kiss, Vengador vs As Charro, Caballon, Medico Asesino
4) Konnan & Tinieblas Sr. vs Rey Misterio & Scorpió

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900729auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/29/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Bello David & Frankenstein 90 vs Blue King & Blue King Jr.
3) Chamaco Maravilla & Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez vs Centurión Negro & Súper Máquina
4) Stuka, Súper Halcón, Valente Fernandez vs Dr. Karonte, Espanto Jr., Jerry Estrada
5) Sangre Chicana vs Fabuloso Blondy [cage]

indy (SUN) 07/29/1990 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [DJ Spectro facebook, RB]
1) Apolo Dantés & Cesar Dantes vs Texas Ranger I & Texas Ranger II
2) Gran Hamada © vs Fishman [UWA LH]
3) Anibal, Atlantis, Lizmark vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Fish, Jungla Negra
4) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Sicodelico vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Huracán Ramírez Jr.
6) El Hijo Del Santo b Black Shadow Jr.
7) Black Shadow Jr. b Huracán Ramírez Jr. [mask] El Hijo Del Santo vs. Black Shadow Jr. vs. Huracan Ramirez Jr. (Mask match highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (SUN) 07/29/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Irma Águilar & Súper Lorena vs Doris Williams & La Bruja
2) Halcón Blanco & Joe Marquina vs Chacal Asesino & Lee Roy
3) Diamante Negro Jr. & Mr. Atlantic Jr. vs Star I & Star II
4) El Latino, Mando Amezcua, Tony Rodríguez vs Dandy García, Rocky, Via Lactea
5) Megatron, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Bengala vs Diablo III, Hermano Diablo I, Hermano Diablo II
6) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Kendo Star, Maravilla Oriental I, Maravilla Oriental II

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:19

Return to Index