indy: 1990-07

<-- 1990-06 --- 1990-08 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900701plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/01/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star I, Babe Star II, Pequeño Halcón vs Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Mr. Luck
2) Hermano Espanto IV, Hermano Espanto V, Ojo Diabólico vs El Resplandor, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa
3) Caballero Halcón, Dandy García, Tigre De Oro vs Fetiche Negro, Fúnebre, Valente Cruz
4) Megatron, Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala vs El Latino, Pantera Del Ring, Tony Rodríguez
5) Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Stuka vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Espanto Jr., Negro Casas

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900705aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/05/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-07-05]
1) Mr. Halcón vs Lasser
2) Súper Punck vs Flanagan
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Amenaza vs Blue King & El 81
4) Súper Bengala & Texano vs Lobo Rubio & Ray Richard

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14068078_941391932639184_4977930469941416247_n.jpg?oh=5e4505667d3d43136b84eb1258a7e610&oe=58198775

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 07/06/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Águila Plateada, Caballero, Súper Destello vs El Barón, Flashman, Tury González
2) El Vengador & Johnny Bayoni vs Génesis & Sargento Muerte
3) As Charro, Caballon, Huichol vs Konnan, The Kiss, Ultraman
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Blue Demon, Kung Fu, Perro Aguayo

indy (SAT) 07/07/1990 Pico Rivera Sports Arena, Whittier, California [WON 1990-06-18]
1) Blue Demon Jr. vs Kung Fu, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Perro Aguayo, Súper Astro, Babe Face
scheduled to appear

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900708auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/08/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Blue King & Caballero Halcón vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
3) Chucho Villa & El 81 vs Bello David & Dany Gardenia
4) Ciclón Veloz, Solar I, Solar II vs Príncipe Halcón, Ranger De Texas I, Ranger De Texas II
5) Perro Aguayo, Sicodelico, Valente Fernandez vs Herodes, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900708plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/08/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Índio Chirikawa vs May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata
2) Diamante Negro, Índio Chirikawa II, Mr. Atlantic vs Ojo Diabólico, Star I, Star II
3) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Halcón Blanco & Via Lactea
4) Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala, Tigre De Oro vs Súper Máquina, Tony Rodríguez, Valente Cruz
5) Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Megatron, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka
6) Latino © vs Arandú [TEXAS MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900712aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/12/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-07-12]
1) Mr. Halcón vs El Duende
2) Súper Punck vs Flanagan [LAGUNA LIGHT]
3) Baby Goliath & Gran Nikolai vs Arturito & Gulliver
4) Megatron & Texano vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900715auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/15/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King, Caballero Halcón, Chamaco Ayala vs Caín, El Siniestro, Enigma
2) La Fiera vs Valente Fernandez [cage]
may be the first cage match in Torreon
3) Black Shadow Jr., Chamaco Maravilla, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Bello David, Bello Greco, Rosa Blanca
4) Ángel Azteca & Ringo Mendoza vs Ranger De Texas I & Ranger De Texas II
5) Mil Máscaras, Sicodelico, Stuka vs Fabuloso Blondy, Jerry Estrada, Sangre Chicana

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900715plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/15/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Rocky & Via Lactea
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Dandy García, Megatron, Pantera vs El Latino, Principe Islas, Tony Rodríguez
5) Arandú & Espanto Jr. vs El Celestial & Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900719aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/19/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-07-19]
1) Pequeño Halcón vs La Tarantula
2) Megatron & Súper Punck vs El Flanagan & La Amenaza
3) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs Dany Gardenia & Pimpinela Escarlata
4) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Silver King vs Alacrán De Durango & Súper Máquina Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900722auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/22/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ninja I & Ninja II vs Gran Danton & Príncipe Maldito
3) Ciclón Veloz & Súper Batman vs Pingüino & Príncipe Hispano
4) Ángel Azteca, Lizmark, Sicodelico vs Fishman, Herodes, Ranger De Texas
5) Valente Fernandez vs Jerry Estrada

indy (SUN) 07/22/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Gladiador vs Pequeño Star
2) 357 Magnum & Bello Galan vs ? & Fuego
Bello Galan listed on both sides
3) Piloto Negro & Súper Punk vs Flanagan & Gran Kalifa
4) Limbo, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Chacal Asesino, Dany Gardenia, Tranatula
5) Caballero Halcón, Cóndor de Oro, Índio Chirikawa vs Caín, Espanto IV, Espanto V

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900722plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/22/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Halcón Blanco & Ratón Miguelito vs Chacal Asesino & Lee Roy
2) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Rocky vs Fúnebre, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II
3) Dandy García, Gran Demon, Via Lactea vs Conde Azul, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) El 81, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs Carlos Plata, El Latino, Tony Rodríguez
5) Kendo Star, Maravilla Oriental I, Maravilla Oriental II vs Diablo III, Hermano Diablo I, Hermano Diablo II
the Diablos are in from Tijuana and have wrestled in the US.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900726aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/26/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-07-26]
1) Megatron vs La Amenaza
2) Lasser & Robin Hood vs May Flowers & Rudy Reyna
3) Irma González vs Doris Williams
4) Scorpió & Scorpió Jr. vs Mano Negra & Súper Bengala

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13903256_929236843854693_2760483572662406363_n.jpg?oh=0ca61e397744d1afb4285272cf8cc1e1&oe=581C7666

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 07/27/1990 Salón el Taconazo, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Elektron, Peligro Mortal, Shamu II vs El Gatonico, Pequeño Robin, Thunderbird
2) Johnny Bayoni & Súper Destello vs Génesis & Tury González
3) Black Panther, Súper Kiss, Vengador vs As Charro, Caballon, Medico Asesino
4) Konnan & Tinieblas Sr. vs Rey Misterio & Scorpió

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900729auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/29/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Bello David & Frankenstein 90 vs Blue King & Blue King Jr.
3) Chamaco Maravilla & Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez vs Centurión Negro & Súper Máquina
4) Stuka, Súper Halcón, Valente Fernandez vs Dr. Karonte, Espanto Jr., Jerry Estrada
5) Sangre Chicana vs Fabuloso Blondy [cage]

indy (SUN) 07/29/1990 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [DJ Spectro facebook, RB]
1) Apolo Dantés & Cesar Dantes vs Texas Ranger I & Texas Ranger II
2) Gran Hamada © vs Fishman [UWA LH]
3) Anibal, Atlantis, Lizmark vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Fish, Jungla Negra
4) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Sicodelico vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Huracán Ramírez Jr.
6) El Hijo Del Santo b Black Shadow Jr.
7) Black Shadow Jr. b Huracán Ramírez Jr. [mask] El Hijo Del Santo vs. Black Shadow Jr. vs. Huracan Ramirez Jr. (Mask match highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (SUN) 07/29/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Irma Águilar & Súper Lorena vs Doris Williams & La Bruja
2) Halcón Blanco & Joe Marquina vs Chacal Asesino & Lee Roy
3) Diamante Negro Jr. & Mr. Atlantic Jr. vs Star I & Star II
4) El Latino, Mando Amezcua, Tony Rodríguez vs Dandy García, Rocky, Via Lactea
5) Megatron, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Bengala vs Diablo III, Hermano Diablo I, Hermano Diablo II
6) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Kendo Star, Maravilla Oriental I, Maravilla Oriental II

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:18

Return to Index