All: 1990-08

<-- 1990-07 --- 1990-09 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

CMLL (WED) 08/01/1990 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Atlantis b El Dandy © [NWA MIDDLE]

source: http://masdemx.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/l4.jpg

(Mas de MX)

indy (WED) 08/01/1990 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Águila Solitaria, Dinámico I, Dinámico II vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Star, Tigre Del Bajio
4) Astro de Oro, Huracán Ramírez, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Pirata Morgan, Universo 2000

EMLL (THU) 08/02/1990 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB, WON 1990-08-13]
1) All Star b Tony Arce [hair] Tony Arce vs. All Star (Hair Match highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900802aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/02/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-08-02]
1) Caín vs Azteca de Oro
2) Megatron & Súper Punk vs El Flanagan & La Amenaza
3) Conflictus & Máscara Sagrada vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
4) Mano Negra & Ringo Mendoza vs Luis Mariscal & Rey Venus

EMLL (FRI) 08/03/1990 Arena Coliseo [WON 1990-08-13]
1) Comando Ruso b El Jabato El Jabato vs. Comando Ruso (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Scorpió b Cachorro Mendoza, Misterioso, Octagón Octagon/Misterioso/Cachorro Mendoza vs. Espectro Jr./Espectro De Ultratumba/Scorpio (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) El Dandy, El Faraón, Satánico b Herodes, Jaque Mate, Pirata Morgan Dandy/Satanico/Faraon vs. Pirata/Herodes/Jaque Mate (posted by lamadredequitegross) El Dandy/El Faraon/Satanico vs. Herodes/Jaque Mate/Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, MS-1 b Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza Atlantis/Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Ringo Mendoza vs. Cien Caras/Masakre/MS-1 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Pirata Morgan b Popitekus [hair] Popitekus vs. Pirata Morgan (Hair Match highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: http://masdemx.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/l3.jpg

(Mas de MX)

indy (FRI) 08/03/1990 Arena Morelos, Morelia, Michoacán
1) Príncipe Maravilla vs Guerrero Nocturna
2) Colt & Cowboy vs Cristian Diaz & Erik Galena
3) Joe Mercado Jr. vs Comodín [hair]
4) Astro de Oro & Lizmark vs Pierroth Jr. & Skeletor

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/558368_478164822248243_2128546675_n.jpg?oh=5026aa9696c7b53209d128dd8a9e131e&oe=574EF18B

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

EMLL (FRI) 08/03/1990 Arena Morelos, Morelia, Michoacán
1) Príncipe Maravilla vs Guerrero Nocturno
2) Colt & Cowboy vs Cristian Diaz & Erik Galeana
3) Joe Mercado Jr. vs Comodín [hair]
4) Astro de Oro & Lizmark vs Pierroth Jr. & Skeletor

source: http://masdemx.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/l3.jpg

(Mas de MX)

indy (SAT) 08/04/1990 Nueva Arena Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) Vesatil vs Cobalto
2) Escorpión Negro & Tio Sam vs El Brujo & Tormenta Negra
3) Águila De Plata & El Bandido vs Canalla I & Canalla II
4) El Sismo, Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada vs Astro de Oro, Príncipe Island, Thunder
5) Satanakia vs Lady Killer [mask]

EMLL (SUN) 08/05/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pierroth Jr. © b El Faraón [MEX LH]  (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Verdugo vs León Kirilenko [hair] El Verdugo vs. Leon Kirilenko (Hair match Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900805auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/05/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Centurión Negro, Hermano Espanto IV, Hermano Espanto V vs Blue King, Chamaco Maravilla, Felino
3) León Salvaje & MS 1/2 vs Arañita & Ringuito Mendoza
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Súper Halcón, Valente Fernandez vs Black Shadow Jr., Fabuloso Blondy, Jerry Estrada
5) Perro Aguayo vs Sangre Chicana

indy (SUN) 08/05/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Rey Mixteco vs Bello Galan & Pequeño Star
2) Batichica & La Cobra vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Piloto Negro II & Súper Punk vs Flanagan & Gran Kalifa
4) Chacal Asesino, Dany Gardenia, Playboy vs Cóndor de Oro, Limbo, Pequeño Halcón
5) Índio Chirikawa II & Joe Andrade vs Kain & Rudy Reyna

EMLL (SUN) 08/05/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Tauro Jr. © b El Mestizo [DF WELTER] El Tauro Jr. vs. El Mestizo (Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Javier Llanes b Remo Banda [hair] Javier Llanes vs. Remo Banda (Hair match Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900805plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/05/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cherokee & Ratón Miguelito vs Chacal Asesino & Lee Roy
2) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) El Supremo II, Fúnebre, Latino vs Blue King, El 81, Via Lactea
4) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Dragón Chino I, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Kendo Star
5) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Blue King, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring
6) Asai, Celestial, El Monarca vs América Salvaje, El Supremo, Negro Casas

EMLL (THU) 08/09/1990 Arena Coliseo [luchawiki, wrestling-titles]
1) Gran Markus Jr. b Popitekus © [MEX HEAVY]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900809aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/09/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-08-09]
1) Rudy González vs El Duende
2) Súper Bengala vs Chamaco Treviño
3) Megatron & Súper Punck © vs Flanagan & La Amenaza [NORTE MIDDLE, LAGUNA LIGHT]
Megatron is North Middleweight Champion, Super Punk is Laguna Lightweight

EMLL (FRI) 08/10/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1990-08-20]
1) Anibal, Astro de Oro, El Dandy DQ Gran Markus Jr., Herodes, Ulises El Dandy/Rafaga Azul/Astro De Oro vs. Ulises/Herodes/El Gran Markus Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Gran Markus Jr. was eliminated but came back in for the DQ.
2) Leono, Panthro, Tigro b Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood Leono/Tigro/Panthro vs. Robin Hood/Lasser/Danny Boy (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Masakre, MS-1 b Atlantis, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza Atlantis/Lizmark/Ri. Mendoza v. Charles Jr./MS-1/Masakre (posted by dataintcash) MS-1/Masakre/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Atlantis/Lizmark/Ringo Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin)
best match on show
4) Scorpió b Cachorro Mendoza [hair] Scorpio Sr. vs. Cachorro Mendoza (Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Ringo Mendoza challenged Scorpio to avenge his brother.

indy (SUN) 08/12/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Gladiador vs Rey Maravilla
2) Índio Wama & Pequeño Cometa vs Bello Galan & Enigma
3) Chacal Asesino & Rey Guerrero vs Delta 2000 & Índio Chirikawa II
4) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Blue King Jr., Lagunero I, Lagunero II
5) Blue King, Índio Chirikawa, Relámpago Ramírez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Skeletor

indy (SUN) 08/12/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Mixteco vs Pequeño Star
2) Batichica & La Cobra vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Súper Punk vs Flanagan
4) Limbo, Pequeño Halcón, Rocky 90 vs Alex Oliva, Kain, Play Boy
Alex Oliva was the rising star of 1989 in Monterrey debuting here.
5) May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, Tony Rodríguez vs Dany Gardenia, Joe Andrade, Pimpinela Escarlata

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900812plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/12/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cherokee & Halcón Blanco vs Azteca de Oro & Lee Roy
2) Dandy García, Supersonic, Via Lactea vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
3) El 81, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs Fúnebre, La Amenaza, Puma
4) Apolo Azteca, Celestial, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez vs Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Latino
5) Asai © vs Negro Casas [UWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (WED) 08/15/1990 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Lizmark © b Fabuloso Blondy [NWA LH]

EMLL (FRI) 08/17/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca, Anibal, Astro de Oro DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Masakre, Pirata Morgan Angel Azteca/Anibal/Astro De Oro vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Masakre/Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Leono, Panthro, Tigro b Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood © [MEX TRIOS] Danny B./Lasser/Robin H. v. Leono/Tigro/Panthro (posted by dataintcash) Leono/Panthro/Tigro vs. Danny Boy/Lasser/Robin Hood (Mexican National Trios) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
title change
3) El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Satánico DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, MS-1 Rayo De Jalisco Jr./El Dandy/Satanico vs. Cien Caras/Masakre/MS-1 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Ringo Mendoza b Scorpió [hair] Ringo Mendoza vs. Scorpio Sr. (Hair match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13886984_930111290433915_8151399547369301130_n.jpg?oh=897247cce3b6a0b2937722ada5b467b9&oe=582E96B5

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 08/17/1990 Taconazo, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Colibrí & Príncipe Universal vs El Cardenal & Estampa De Bruce Lee
2) Gengis Khan & Tury González vs Súper Destelo & Thunderbird
3) Black Panther, El Huichol, Medico Asesino vs Súper Kiss, Ultraman II, Vengador
4) Konnan & Lizmark vs Blue Demon & Rey Misterio

UWA (SUN) 08/19/1990 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Yoshihiro Asai b Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 08/19/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flanagan vs Gran Kalifa
2) Ángel Vengador & Guerrero Místico vs Chacal Asesino & Terremoto King
3) Pequeño Halcón, Rocky 90, Súper Punk vs Alex Oliva, Boby Saucedo, Play Boy
4) Delta 2000, Pimpinela Escarlata, Príncipe Halcón vs Caín, Dany Gardenia, Rey Guerrero
5) Tony Rodríguez © vs Caballero [COAHUILA LIGHT]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900819plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/19/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Indómito, Jerry Estrada vs Celestial, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka
2) Kendo Star Jr., Maravilla Oriente I, Maravilla Oriente II vs Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano III
3) Conflictus, Megatron, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Diablo III, Hermano Diablo I, Hermano Diablo II
4) Dandy García, El 81, Súper Sonic vs El Latino, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Halcón Blanco, Porsche, Via Lactea

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900823aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/23/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-08-23]
1) Corsario Rojo vs Piloto Negro II
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Star II [super libre]
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Súper Punk vs El Flanagan & Rudy Reyna
4) Avispón Verde & El Monarca vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Súper Máquina Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 08/24/1990 Arena México [RB]
1) Irma Águilar & Irma González b Lola González & Zuleyma Irma Aguilar & Irma Gonzalez vs. Lola Gonzalez & Zuleyma (highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*
2) Astro de Oro, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón DQ Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Javier Llanes Octagon/Mascara Sagrada/Astro De Oro vs. Espectro Jr./Espectro De Ultratumba/Gran Markus Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**1/4
3) Ángel Azteca, Atlantis, Javier Cruz b El Dandy, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico Atlantis/Angel Azteca/Javier Cruz vs. El Dandy/Emilio Charles Jr./Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin) Satanico/Dandy/Charles vs. Atlantis/Cruz/Azteca (posted by lamadredequitegross)
***1/2
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy, Vince Apolo b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Salomon Grundy/Apolo Vince vs. Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**1/4
5) El Faraón, Ringo Mendoza, Sangre Chicana DQ Fabuloso Blondy, Masakre, MS-1 Ringo Mendoza/Sangre Chicana/El Faraon vs. El Fabuloso Blondy/Masakre/MS-1 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*1/2

UWA (FRI) 08/24/1990 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Alex El Salvaje vs Superoro
2) Kendo Star vs Súper Brazo
3) El Matematico & Yoshihiro Asai vs Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero
4) Black Man & Solar I vs Blue Panther & Negro Casas
5) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Perro Aguayo vs Fishman, Killer, Rambo

UWA (FRI) 08/24/1990 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Apolo Blanco & Destino Negro vs Piloto Especial & Stelaris
2) Corsario Negro & Korak vs Bat Boy & Kennich
3) El Vagabundo & Halcón 78 vs El Falcón & El Sismo
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

indy (SUN) 08/26/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra vs Águila Salvaje
2) Rey Maravilla & Silver Line vs Enigma & Guerrero Místico
3) Ángel Vengador & Halcón Blanco vs Boby Saucedo & Chacal Asesino
4) Delta 2000, Príncipe Halcón, Rocky vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Caballero Halcón, Índio Chirikawa II, Joe Andrade vs Kain, Rey Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

UWA (SUN) 08/26/1990 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Lady Apache vs La Ninja
2) Hara Kiri, Justiciero, Rokambole vs Bufalo Salvaje, Súper Halcón, Tony Arce

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900826plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/26/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Limbo vs Craneo & El Cazador
2) Maravilla Oriental I & Maravilla Oriental II vs El Latino & Mohicano II
3) Conflictus, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs Comparde Del Diablo I, Comparde Del Diablo II, Comparde Del Diablo III
this is the long name version of the
4) Mohicano I © vs Kendo Star [DF LIGHT]
Billed as UWA (or just World) LIGHT. Probably DF LIGHT, but couldn't be billed that way because another title had been billed as DF LIGHT the preceding year.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. © vs El Celestial [UWA JH]
billed as the WWF LH title

UWA (MON) 08/27/1990 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) El Padrino, Ricky Boyo, Súper Brazo vs Drago, Lasser, Robin Hood
2) Kahoz, Luis Mariscal, Rambo vs Villano I, Villano V, Yoshihiro Asai
3) Anibal, El Fantasma, Villano IV vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Dos Caras, Texano, Villano III vs Blue Panther, Canek, Fishman

UWA (TUE) 08/28/1990 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Canek & Dos Caras vs Fishman & Villano III

UWA (TUE) 08/28/1990 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) Bat Blue vs Destino Negro
2) Korak vs Rey Cobra
3) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico IV
4) Fray Tormenta & Solar I vs Blue Panther & El Hijo del Diablo
5) Kahoz, Loco Zandokan, Rambo vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © [UWA TRIOS]
Villanos are champions

UWA (WED) 08/29/1990 Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Blue Danger b Hombre Del Fuego
2) Arturito & Guilliver DRAW Gran Niokali & Pequeño Goliath
3) Black Man I, Solar I, Solar II b Blue Panther, Ricky Boy, Zeus
4) El Hijo Del Santo b El Hijo del Diablo [UWA WELTER]

CMLL (THU) 08/30/1990 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB, WON 1990-10-29]
1) Emilio Charles Jr. b Javier Cruz © [MEX MIDDLE]
2) Atlantis © b El Dandy [NWA MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900830aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/30/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-08-30]
1) Cóndor de Oro vs Flanagan
2) La Amenaza & Rey Guerrero vs Rudy González & Súper Punk
3) El Halcón & El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez vs El Reptil & Súper Máquina Jr.
4) El Monarca & Mano Negra vs Carlos Plata & Espanto Jr.

UWA (THU) 08/30/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Yoshihiro Asai © b Negro Casas [UWA MIDDLE]
Asai kept his title

CMLL (FRI) 08/31/1990 Arena México [RB]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Sagrada COR Espectrito II & Piratita Morgan Aguilita Solitaria & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Espectrito & Piratita Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Justiciero, Misterioso, Octagón DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Jaque Mate, Pierroth Jr. Octagon/Misterioso/Justiciero vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Jaque Mate/Pierroth Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
reversed decision
3) Ángel Azteca, Astro de Oro, Atlantis b Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr. Atlantis/Angel Azteca/Astro De Oro vs. Espectro Jr./Espectro De Ultratumba/Gran Markus Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy, Vince Apolo Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Salomon Grundy/Apolo Vince vs. Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) El Faraón, Ringo Mendoza, Sangre Chicana b Fabuloso Blondy, Masakre, MS-1 Ringo Mendoza/Sangre Chicana/El Faraon vs. Fabuloso Blondy/Masakre/MS-1 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
straight falls, blood bath

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/13995583_942885319156512_1508600645600512803_o.jpg

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 08/31/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Kid Norteño vs Murciélago
2) Konnan, León Chino, Rey Misterio vs Caballion, Huichol, Sto Muerte
3) Súper Kiss, Ultraman, Vengador vs Black Panther, Gengis Khan, Tury González
4) Villano III & Villano IV vs Gran Hamada & Yoshihiro Asai

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:19

Return to Index