indy: 1990-08

<-- 1990-07 --- 1990-09 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://masdemx.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/l4.jpg

(Mas de MX)

indy (WED) 08/01/1990 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Águila Solitaria, Dinámico I, Dinámico II vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Star, Tigre Del Bajio
4) Astro de Oro, Huracán Ramírez, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Pirata Morgan, Universo 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900802aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/02/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-08-02]
1) Caín vs Azteca de Oro
2) Megatron & Súper Punk vs El Flanagan & La Amenaza
3) Conflictus & Máscara Sagrada vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
4) Mano Negra & Ringo Mendoza vs Luis Mariscal & Rey Venus

source: http://masdemx.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/l3.jpg

(Mas de MX)

indy (FRI) 08/03/1990 Arena Morelos, Morelia, Michoacán
1) Príncipe Maravilla vs Guerrero Nocturna
2) Colt & Cowboy vs Cristian Diaz & Erik Galena
3) Joe Mercado Jr. vs Comodín [hair]
4) Astro de Oro & Lizmark vs Pierroth Jr. & Skeletor

source: http://masdemx.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/l3.jpg

(Mas de MX)

indy (SAT) 08/04/1990 Nueva Arena Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) Vesatil vs Cobalto
2) Escorpión Negro & Tio Sam vs El Brujo & Tormenta Negra
3) Águila De Plata & El Bandido vs Canalla I & Canalla II
4) El Sismo, Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada vs Astro de Oro, Príncipe Island, Thunder
5) Satanakia vs Lady Killer [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900805auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/05/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Centurión Negro, Hermano Espanto IV, Hermano Espanto V vs Blue King, Chamaco Maravilla, Felino
3) León Salvaje & MS 1/2 vs Arañita & Ringuito Mendoza
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Súper Halcón, Valente Fernandez vs Black Shadow Jr., Fabuloso Blondy, Jerry Estrada
5) Perro Aguayo vs Sangre Chicana

indy (SUN) 08/05/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Rey Mixteco vs Bello Galan & Pequeño Star
2) Batichica & La Cobra vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Piloto Negro II & Súper Punk vs Flanagan & Gran Kalifa
4) Chacal Asesino, Dany Gardenia, Playboy vs Cóndor de Oro, Limbo, Pequeño Halcón
5) Índio Chirikawa II & Joe Andrade vs Kain & Rudy Reyna

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900805plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/05/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cherokee & Ratón Miguelito vs Chacal Asesino & Lee Roy
2) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) El Supremo II, Fúnebre, Latino vs Blue King, El 81, Via Lactea
4) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Dragón Chino I, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Kendo Star
5) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Blue King, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring
6) Asai, Celestial, El Monarca vs América Salvaje, El Supremo, Negro Casas

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900809aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/09/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-08-09]
1) Rudy González vs El Duende
2) Súper Bengala vs Chamaco Treviño
3) Megatron & Súper Punck © vs Flanagan & La Amenaza [NORTE MIDDLE, LAGUNA LIGHT]
Megatron is North Middleweight Champion, Super Punk is Laguna Lightweight

indy (SUN) 08/12/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Gladiador vs Rey Maravilla
2) Índio Wama & Pequeño Cometa vs Bello Galan & Enigma
3) Chacal Asesino & Rey Guerrero vs Delta 2000 & Índio Chirikawa II
4) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Blue King Jr., Lagunero I, Lagunero II
5) Blue King, Índio Chirikawa, Relámpago Ramírez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Skeletor

indy (SUN) 08/12/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Mixteco vs Pequeño Star
2) Batichica & La Cobra vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Súper Punk vs Flanagan
4) Limbo, Pequeño Halcón, Rocky 90 vs Alex Oliva, Kain, Play Boy
Alex Oliva was the rising star of 1989 in Monterrey debuting here.
5) May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, Tony Rodríguez vs Dany Gardenia, Joe Andrade, Pimpinela Escarlata

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900812plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/12/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cherokee & Halcón Blanco vs Azteca de Oro & Lee Roy
2) Dandy García, Supersonic, Via Lactea vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
3) El 81, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs Fúnebre, La Amenaza, Puma
4) Apolo Azteca, Celestial, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez vs Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Latino
5) Asai © vs Negro Casas [UWA MIDDLE]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13886984_930111290433915_8151399547369301130_n.jpg?oh=897247cce3b6a0b2937722ada5b467b9&oe=582E96B5

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 08/17/1990 Taconazo, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Colibrí & Príncipe Universal vs El Cardenal & Estampa De Bruce Lee
2) Gengis Khan & Tury González vs Súper Destelo & Thunderbird
3) Black Panther, El Huichol, Medico Asesino vs Súper Kiss, Ultraman II, Vengador
4) Konnan & Lizmark vs Blue Demon & Rey Misterio

indy (SUN) 08/19/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flanagan vs Gran Kalifa
2) Ángel Vengador & Guerrero Místico vs Chacal Asesino & Terremoto King
3) Pequeño Halcón, Rocky 90, Súper Punk vs Alex Oliva, Boby Saucedo, Play Boy
4) Delta 2000, Pimpinela Escarlata, Príncipe Halcón vs Caín, Dany Gardenia, Rey Guerrero
5) Tony Rodríguez © vs Caballero [COAHUILA LIGHT]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900819plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/19/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Indómito, Jerry Estrada vs Celestial, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka
2) Kendo Star Jr., Maravilla Oriente I, Maravilla Oriente II vs Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano III
3) Conflictus, Megatron, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Diablo III, Hermano Diablo I, Hermano Diablo II
4) Dandy García, El 81, Súper Sonic vs El Latino, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Halcón Blanco, Porsche, Via Lactea

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900823aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/23/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-08-23]
1) Corsario Rojo vs Piloto Negro II
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Star II [super libre]
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Súper Punk vs El Flanagan & Rudy Reyna
4) Avispón Verde & El Monarca vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Súper Máquina Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/26/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra vs Águila Salvaje
2) Rey Maravilla & Silver Line vs Enigma & Guerrero Místico
3) Ángel Vengador & Halcón Blanco vs Boby Saucedo & Chacal Asesino
4) Delta 2000, Príncipe Halcón, Rocky vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Caballero Halcón, Índio Chirikawa II, Joe Andrade vs Kain, Rey Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900826plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/26/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Limbo vs Craneo & El Cazador
2) Maravilla Oriental I & Maravilla Oriental II vs El Latino & Mohicano II
3) Conflictus, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs Comparde Del Diablo I, Comparde Del Diablo II, Comparde Del Diablo III
this is the long name version of the
4) Mohicano I © vs Kendo Star [DF LIGHT]
Billed as UWA (or just World) LIGHT. Probably DF LIGHT, but couldn't be billed that way because another title had been billed as DF LIGHT the preceding year.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. © vs El Celestial [UWA JH]
billed as the WWF LH title

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900830aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/30/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-08-30]
1) Cóndor de Oro vs Flanagan
2) La Amenaza & Rey Guerrero vs Rudy González & Súper Punk
3) El Halcón & El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez vs El Reptil & Súper Máquina Jr.
4) El Monarca & Mano Negra vs Carlos Plata & Espanto Jr.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/13995583_942885319156512_1508600645600512803_o.jpg

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 08/31/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Kid Norteño vs Murciélago
2) Konnan, León Chino, Rey Misterio vs Caballion, Huichol, Sto Muerte
3) Súper Kiss, Ultraman, Vengador vs Black Panther, Gengis Khan, Tury González
4) Villano III & Villano IV vs Gran Hamada & Yoshihiro Asai

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:23

Return to Index