EMLL DF: 1990-08

<-- 1990-07 --- 1990-09 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (FRI) 08/03/1990 Arena Coliseo [WON 1990-08-13]
1) Comando Ruso b El Jabato El Jabato vs. Comando Ruso (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Scorpió b Cachorro Mendoza, Misterioso, Octagón Octagon/Misterioso/Cachorro Mendoza vs. Espectro Jr./Espectro De Ultratumba/Scorpio (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) El Dandy, El Faraón, Satánico b Herodes, Jaque Mate, Pirata Morgan Dandy/Satanico/Faraon vs. Pirata/Herodes/Jaque Mate (posted by lamadredequitegross) El Dandy/El Faraon/Satanico vs. Herodes/Jaque Mate/Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, MS-1 b Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza Atlantis/Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Ringo Mendoza vs. Cien Caras/Masakre/MS-1 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Pirata Morgan b Popitekus [hair] Popitekus vs. Pirata Morgan (Hair Match highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

EMLL (SUN) 08/05/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pierroth Jr. © b El Faraón [MEX LH]  (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Verdugo vs León Kirilenko [hair] El Verdugo vs. Leon Kirilenko (Hair match Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

EMLL (THU) 08/09/1990 Arena Coliseo [luchawiki, wrestling-titles]
1) Gran Markus Jr. b Popitekus © [MEX HEAVY]

EMLL (FRI) 08/10/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1990-08-20]
1) Anibal, Astro de Oro, El Dandy DQ Gran Markus Jr., Herodes, Ulises El Dandy/Rafaga Azul/Astro De Oro vs. Ulises/Herodes/El Gran Markus Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin) Herodes/Ulises/Gran Markus Jr vs El Dandy/Rafaga Azul/Astro de Oro (CMLL August 12th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Gran Markus Jr. was eliminated but came back in for the DQ.
2) Leono, Panthro, Tigro b Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood El Leono/El Tigro/El Pantro vs Robin Hood/Lasser/Danny Boy (CMLL August 12th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Leono/Tigro/Panthro vs. Robin Hood/Lasser/Danny Boy (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Masakre, MS-1 b Atlantis, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza Atlantis/Lizmark/Ri. Mendoza v. Charles Jr./MS-1/Masakre (posted by dataintcash) MS-1/Masakre/Emilio Charles Jr vs Atlantis/Lizmark/Ringo Mendoza (CMLL August 12th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) MS-1/Masakre/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Atlantis/Lizmark/Ringo Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin)
best match on show
4) Scorpió b Cachorro Mendoza [hair] Cachorro Mendoza vs Scorpio Sr (CMLL August 12th, 1990) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Scorpio Sr. vs. Cachorro Mendoza (Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Ringo Mendoza challenged Scorpio to avenge his brother.

EMLL (FRI) 08/17/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca, Anibal, Astro de Oro DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Masakre, Pirata Morgan Angel Azteca/Anibal/Astro De Oro vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Masakre/Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Leono, Panthro, Tigro b Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood © [MEX TRIOS] Danny B./Lasser/Robin H. v. Leono/Tigro/Panthro (posted by dataintcash) Leono/Panthro/Tigro vs. Danny Boy/Lasser/Robin Hood (Mexican National Trios) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
title change
3) El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Satánico DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, MS-1 Rayo De Jalisco Jr./El Dandy/Satanico vs. Cien Caras/Masakre/MS-1 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Ringo Mendoza b Scorpió [hair] Ringo Mendoza vs. Scorpio Sr. (Hair match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

EMLL (FRI) 08/24/1990 Arena México [RB]
1) Irma Águilar & Irma González b Lola González & Zuleyma Irma Aguilar & Irma Gonzalez vs. Lola Gonzalez & Zuleyma (highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*
2) Astro de Oro, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón DQ Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Javier Llanes Octagon/Mascara Sagrada/Astro De Oro vs. Espectro Jr./Espectro De Ultratumba/Gran Markus Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**1/4
3) Ángel Azteca, Atlantis, Javier Cruz b El Dandy, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico Atlantis/Angel Azteca/Javier Cruz vs. El Dandy/Emilio Charles Jr./Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin) Satanico/Dandy/Charles vs. Atlantis/Cruz/Azteca (posted by lamadredequitegross)
***1/2
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy, Vince Apolo b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Salomon Grundy/Apolo Vince vs. Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**1/4
5) El Faraón, Ringo Mendoza, Sangre Chicana DQ Fabuloso Blondy, Masakre, MS-1 Ringo Mendoza/Sangre Chicana/El Faraon vs. El Fabuloso Blondy/Masakre/MS-1 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*1/2

CMLL (FRI) 08/31/1990 Arena México [RB]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Sagrada COR Espectrito II & Piratita Morgan Aguilita Solitaria & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Espectrito & Piratita Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Justiciero, Misterioso, Octagón DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Jaque Mate, Pierroth Jr. Octagon/Misterioso/Justiciero vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Jaque Mate/Pierroth Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
reversed decision
3) Ángel Azteca, Astro de Oro, Atlantis b Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr. Atlantis/Angel Azteca/Astro De Oro vs. Espectro Jr./Espectro De Ultratumba/Gran Markus Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy, Vince Apolo Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Salomon Grundy/Apolo Vince vs. Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) El Faraón, Ringo Mendoza, Sangre Chicana b Fabuloso Blondy, Masakre, MS-1 Ringo Mendoza/Sangre Chicana/El Faraon vs. Fabuloso Blondy/Masakre/MS-1 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
straight falls, blood bath

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-07-04 05:18

Return to Index