All: 1990-09

<-- 1990-08 --- 1990-10 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA (SUN) 09/02/1990 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Orquídea, Ricky Boy, Súper Brazo b Corsario Negro, Kennich, La Máscara
2) Black Man I, Blackman Jr., Silver King b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
3) El Fantasma, Solar I, Villano I DQ Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Scorpió Jr.
4) Dos Caras, Texano, Villano V b Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Rambo
5) El Hijo Del Santo COR Perro Aguayo
Santo replaced Fishman. Santo took 2/3.

EMLL (SUN) 09/02/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Fuerza Guerrera © b Octagón [NWA WELTER]
Fuerza retained the title

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900902plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/02/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-02]
1) Joe Marquina & Limbo vs Corsario Rojo & El Cazador
2) Blue King, Megatron, Súper Bengala vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Latino, Puma
3) Conflictus vs Comparde El Diablo [super libre]
4) Dandy García & Pulgarcito vs Comparde Del Diablo II & Comparde Del Diablo III
5) Avispón Negro, Mano Negra, Súper Ratón vs América Salvaje, El Supremo I, El Supremo II

EMLL (WED) 09/05/1990 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Atlantis © b El Dandy [NWA MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900906aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/06/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-06]
1) Cóndor de Oro vs Flanagan
2) Puma vs El Reptil
3) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
4) Baby Sharon & Bestia Salvaje vs Pantera Del Ring & Sergio el Hermoso

EMLL (FRI) 09/07/1990 Arena México [CMLL, RB]
1) Justiciero, Misterioso, Octagón b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fuerza Guerrera, Jaque Mate El Justiciero/El Misterioso/Octagon vs. Jaque Mate/Hijo Del Gladiador/Fuerza Guerrera (Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Súper Astro, Vince Apolo Angel Blanco Jr./Medico Asesino Jr./Gran Markus Jr. vs. Super Astro/Apolo Dantes/Apolo Vince (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**3/4
3) Atlantis, Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo Los Brazos vs. Atlantis/Lizmark/Mascara Sagrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo DDQ El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy Hijo Del Santo/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Salomon Grundy vs. Cien Caras/Perro Aguayo/Mascara Año 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) El Faraón & Ringo Mendoza b Masakre & MS-1 [hair] Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Faraon y Ringo Mendoza VS Masakre y MS1 (posted by Manny Kusanagi) Ringo Mendoza & El Faraon vs. MS-1 & Masakre (Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14100379_943506775761033_8533710810158583757_n.jpg?oh=73e442c775769dbe597f825ccb9ce5b8&oe=58551189

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (FRI) 09/07/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Cardenal & Chayanee vs Murciélago Hernández & Orión
2) Karisma, Súper Kiss, Vengador vs Flashman, León Chino, Tury González
3) El Huichol vs Caballon
4) Mil Máscaras & Sicodelico vs Konnan & Rey Misterio

indy (FRI) 09/07/1990 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [WON 1990-09-17]
1) Black Man, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs Blue Panther, Dos Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr.
may be wrong bull ring

UWA (FRI) 09/07/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1990-09-17]
1) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Texano
2) Dos Caras & Villano III vs Fishman & Rambo

UWA (SAT) 09/08/1990 Actopan, Hidalgo [WON 1990-09-17]
1) Yoshihiro Asai © b Blue Panther [UWA MIDDLE]
presumed result

EMLL (SUN) 09/09/1990 Arena México [RB]
1) Canelo Casas & Comando Ruso ?? Ráfaga Azul & Tauro Jr.
2) Lola González & Maria Del Ángel b Neftaly & Xochitl Hamada
3) Dontaelo, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael b Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Fabuloso Blondy, Herodes, MS-1 b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy, Satánico
5) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Sangre Chicana b El Dandy, Emilio Charles Jr., Perro Aguayo Atlantis/Lizmark/Mascara S. v. Brazo/Brazo O./Brazo P. (posted by dataintcash)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900909auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/09/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Craneo & Índio Guama
2) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II
3) Chamaco Maravilla & Gran Danton vs Azteca de Oro & Cóndor de Oro
4) La Magnifica & Yuma vs Atenas & La Mestiza
women are in from Guadalajara
5) Avispón Negro & El Monarca vs Mongol Chino & Septiembre Negro

IDOLOS WWP (SUN) 09/09/1990 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Canelo Villela b Zorro, Látigo
handicap match.
2) Dorado Hernández b El Chacal
3) Crazy Boy 32 & El Cobarde b El Huichol & El Medico
Fans gave a standing ovation to Crazy Boy 32 & El Cobarde.
4) Rocky Starr & Sensational Samurai b the Beast & The Nazi
5) Tinieblas Sr. b Ari Romero
Tinieblas used a fork to bloody Romero

indy (SUN) 09/09/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) 357 Magnum & Rey Mixteco vs Águila Salvaje & La Tarantula
2) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Halcón Blanco, Mr. Halcón, Zarpa De Tigre
3) Diamante Negro, Mr. Atlantic Jr., Rocky vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Águila Roja, Caballero Halcón, Green Demon vs Amenaza I, Caín, Latino
5) Joe Andrade b Tony Rodríguez [super libre]
Andrade mentioned as winning the following week.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900909plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/09/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-09]
1) Blue King I & Blue King II vs Mr. Luck & Play Boy
2) Insólito & Pulgarcito vs Darth Vader & Megatron
3) Batman, Niebla, Robin vs Seinger, Star I, Star II
4) Conflictus vs Comparde Del Diablo I [mask, hair]
5) Lasser, Mano Negra, Robin vs Arandú, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Latino

UWA (SUN) 09/09/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dragón & Halcón 78 b Scorpió Jr. & Zeus
2) Hijo de Black Shadow, Ruben García, Silver King b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
3) Blue Panther, El Hijo del Diablo, Negro Casas b Fray Tormenta, Solar I, Solar II
4) Dos Caras, Villano III, Villano IV DRAW Fishman, Killer, Rambo
5) Texano, Villano I, Villano V b ?, Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900913aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/13/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-13]
1) Rudy González vs Diamante Negro
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Joe Andrade
3) La Gacela & Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
4) Baby Sharon & Espanto Jr. vs Pantera Del Ring & Stuka

EMLL (FRI) 09/14/1990 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 14000
1) Octagón, Súper Astro, Volador b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fuerza Guerrera, Ponzoña Octagon/S. Astro/Volador v. F. Guerrera/H. Gladiador/Ponzoña (posted by dataintcash) Octagon/Super Astro/Volador vs. El Hijo Del Gladiador/Fuerza Guerrera/Ponzoña (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***
2) Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Satánico DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo El Hijo Del Santo/Eddie Guerrero/Satanico vs. Los Brazos (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Fabuloso Blondy, Mike Golden b Ángel Azteca, Atlantis, Lizmark Atlantis/Angel Azteca/Lizmark vs. Emilio Charles Jr./El Fabuloso Blondy/Mike Golden (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**3/4
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo b Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Konnan/Ringo Mendoza vs. Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Perro Aguayo (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**1/4. Konnan Arena Mexico debut.

indy (SUN) 09/16/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Rey Maravilla vs Águila Salvaje & Bello Galan
2) Halcón Blanco & Zarpa De Tigre vs Guerrero Místico & La Tarantula
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Rey Guerrero vs Águila Roja, Caballero Halcón, Green Demon
5) Joe Andrade vs Tony Rodríguez [hair]

indy (SUN) 09/16/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Arco Iris & Play Boy vs Blue King Jr. & Dandy García
2) Blue King, Darth Vader, Via Lactea vs Hermano Star II, Mr. Luck, Pulgarcito
3) Kami Kaze & Niebla vs El Latino & Gran Danton
Kami Kaze is billed as from Japan. Not right time period to be Misawa.
4) Lasser, Robin Hood, Stuka vs Arandú, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jerry Estrada

UWA (WED) 09/19/1990 Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Mr. Cid b Máscara De Oro
straight falls
2) La Máscara & Scorpió Jr. b Águila De Plata & Danny Boy
3) Tortuguillo Ninja I, Tortuguillo Ninja II, Tortuguillo Ninja III, Tortuguillo Ninja IV b Hombre Bala, Luis Mariscal, Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Scorpió b Dos Caras © [WWA HEAVY]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900920aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/20/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-20]
1) Rudy González vs Lster
2) Flanagan & Tony Rodríguez vs La Amenaza & Súper Punck
3) Chamaco Treviño & El Reptil vs Megatron & Star II
4) Espanto Jr. vs Pantera Del Ring

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CVkRG3zU8AEXkgf.jpg

(@alan6275)

EMLL (FRI) 09/21/1990 Arena México [RB]
***57th Anniversary Show***
Attendance: 23000
1) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Pequeño Cobarde b Espectrito I, MS 1/2, Piratita Morgan Lucha Clips & 57th Anniversary show opening. (posted by rnrwrasslin) Mascarita Sagrada/Aguilita Solitaria/Peq. Cobarde vs. Piratita Morgan/MS 1/2/Espectrito (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ángel Azteca, Súper Astro, Volador DCO Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo Super Astro/El Volador/Angel Azteca vs. Los Brazos (Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Esclavo Abdul, Gran Sheik, Mike Golden b El Dandy, Salomon Grundy, Satánico Gran Sheik/Abdul/Mike Golden vs. Salomon Grundy/El Satanico/El Dandy (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza b Fabuloso Blondy, Konnan, Perro Aguayo El Hijo Del Santo/Ringo Mendoza/Lizmark vs. El Fabuloso Blondy/Perro Aguayo/Konnan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Atlantis © b Emilio Charles Jr. [NWA MIDDLE] Atlantis v. Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by dataintcash) Atlantis vs. Emilio Charles Jr. (NWA World Middleweight) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Por el Campeonato Mundial Medio de la NWA (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras [mask] Máscara Vs Máscara  Cien Caras Vs Rayo de Jalisco (posted by Yoseline Mija de Méndez) Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Rayo de Jalisco jr vs Cien caras mascara vs mascara (posted by Solo Lucha Libre) Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras (Mask vs. Mask) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

EMLL (SUN) 09/23/1990 Arena México [RB]
1) Ciclón Ramírez & Felino b Babe Richard & Master
straight falls
2) El Supremo, Javier Llanes, Verdugo b Leono, Panthro, Tigro
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Eddy Guerrero, Súper Astro b Jaque Mate, Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Anibal, Atlantis, Lizmark b Emilio Charles Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Cien Caras, Fabuloso Blondy, Konnan b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy, Sangre Chicana

indy (SUN) 09/23/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bello Galan & Guerrero Místico vs Ángel Negro & Rey Maravilla
2) Halcón Blanco & Zarpa De Tigre vs Boby Saucedo & La Tarantula
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Caballero Halcón vs Green Demon, Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Rey Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez [ruleta de la muerte]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900923plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/23/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Arandú, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espanto Jr. vs El Vagabundo, Megatron, Stuka
2) ?, Gran Danton, Latino vs Conflictus, Darth Vader, Niebla
3) Martha Villalobos vs Pantera Sureña, Zuleyma, Wendy, La Serpiente, Cinthia Moreno, Patricia Rey, La Olimpica, La Misteriosa, La Gacela, Lady Star, Guerrera Purpura, Set Net, Yokasta, La Bruja, Súper Lorena, Pantera Negra, Letty Rock, Batichica [battle royal]

UWA (SUN) 09/23/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) La Máscara, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II b Cosmonauta, Flama Dorada, Lino Monata
2) Black Power, El Falcón, Negro Navarro b Halcón 78, Merlin, Valente Fernandez
3) El Brazo, el Signo, Rambo b Kato Kung Lee, Silver King, Villano I
4) Canek, Fishman, Negro Casas b Gran Hamada, Texano, Yoshihiro Asai
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Kokina b Dos Caras, Villano III, Villano IV

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900927aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/27/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-27]
1) Escriba vs Mr. Guerrero
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Súper Punk
3) Flanagan & May Flowers vs Dany Gardenia & Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Silver King & Texano vs Scorpió & Scorpió Jr.

UWA (THU) 09/27/1990 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Negro Casas [UWA WELTER]

EMLL (FRI) 09/28/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Tony Arce & Vulcano b Felino & Pantera Felino & Pantera vs. Tony Arce & Vulcano (highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Fuerza Guerrera, Jaque Mate, Pierroth Jr. b Cachorro Mendoza, Octagón, Volador Octagon/Volador/Cachorro Mendoza vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Jaque Mate/Pierroth Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Esclavo Abdul, Gran Sheik, Pirata Morgan b Eddy Guerrero, Mogur, Súper Astro Eddie Guerrero/Mogur/Super Astro vs. El Egipcio/Gran Sheik/Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) El Dandy, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico b Atlantis, Javier Cruz, Kung Fu Atlantis/Javier Cruz/Kung Fu vs. El Dandy/Emilio Charles Jr./Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Kung Fu turned on Atlantis, Satanico turned on Dandy
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Sangre Chicana Konnan/Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Sangre Chicana vs. Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin) Rayo Jr./S. Chicana/Konnan v. C. Caras/Universo/Mascara 2000 (posted by dataintcash)

EMLL (SUN) 09/30/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth, Pirata Morgan b Apolo Dantés, Kung Fu, Súper Astro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900930auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/30/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Stuka vs Fabuloso Blondy, Jerry Estrada, Sangre Chicana
2) Donatello, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael vs Abogado Del Diablo I, Abogado Del Diablo II, Jungla Negra, Ranger De Texas I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900930plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/30/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-30]
1) Irma González vs Irma Águilar, Pantera Sureña, Maria Del Ángel
16 women match, but most of the women are unreadable on the poster
2) Conflictus & Megatron vs Lagunero I & Lagunero II
3) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Kendo Star, Maravilla China, Pantera Del Ring
4) Drago & Espanto Jr. vs El Latino & Súper Bengala

UWA (SUN) 09/30/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Lasser, Robin Hood, Solar I
2) el Signo, Kahoz, Rambo b El Fantasma, Villano I, Yoshihiro Asai
3) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman b Anibal, Gran Hamada, Villano III
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano IV b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Kokina
Canek beat Kokina with a powerslam

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:19

Return to Index