indy: 1990-09

<-- 1990-08 --- 1990-10 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900902plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/02/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-02]
1) Joe Marquina & Limbo vs Corsario Rojo & El Cazador
2) Blue King, Megatron, Súper Bengala vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Latino, Puma
3) Conflictus vs Comparde El Diablo [super libre]
4) Dandy García & Pulgarcito vs Comparde Del Diablo II & Comparde Del Diablo III
5) Avispón Negro, Mano Negra, Súper Ratón vs América Salvaje, El Supremo I, El Supremo II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900906aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/06/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-06]
1) Cóndor de Oro vs Flanagan
2) Puma vs El Reptil
3) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
4) Baby Sharon & Bestia Salvaje vs Pantera Del Ring & Sergio el Hermoso

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14100379_943506775761033_8533710810158583757_n.jpg?oh=73e442c775769dbe597f825ccb9ce5b8&oe=58551189

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (FRI) 09/07/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Cardenal & Chayanee vs Murciélago Hernández & Orión
2) Karisma, Súper Kiss, Vengador vs Flashman, León Chino, Tury González
3) El Huichol vs Caballon
4) Mil Máscaras & Sicodelico vs Konnan & Rey Misterio

indy (FRI) 09/07/1990 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [WON 1990-09-17]
1) Black Man, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs Blue Panther, Dos Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr.
may be wrong bull ring

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900909auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/09/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Craneo & Índio Guama
2) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II
3) Chamaco Maravilla & Gran Danton vs Azteca de Oro & Cóndor de Oro
4) La Magnifica & Yuma vs Atenas & La Mestiza
women are in from Guadalajara
5) Avispón Negro & El Monarca vs Mongol Chino & Septiembre Negro

IDOLOS WWP (SUN) 09/09/1990 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Canelo Villela b Zorro, Látigo
handicap match.
2) Dorado Hernández b El Chacal
3) Crazy Boy 32 & El Cobarde b El Huichol & El Medico
Fans gave a standing ovation to Crazy Boy 32 & El Cobarde.
4) Rocky Starr & Sensational Samurai b the Beast & The Nazi
5) Tinieblas Sr. b Ari Romero
Tinieblas used a fork to bloody Romero

indy (SUN) 09/09/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) 357 Magnum & Rey Mixteco vs Águila Salvaje & La Tarantula
2) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Halcón Blanco, Mr. Halcón, Zarpa De Tigre
3) Diamante Negro, Mr. Atlantic Jr., Rocky vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Águila Roja, Caballero Halcón, Green Demon vs Amenaza I, Caín, Latino
5) Joe Andrade b Tony Rodríguez [super libre]
Andrade mentioned as winning the following week.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900909plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/09/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-09]
1) Blue King I & Blue King II vs Mr. Luck & Play Boy
2) Insólito & Pulgarcito vs Darth Vader & Megatron
3) Batman, Niebla, Robin vs Seinger, Star I, Star II
4) Conflictus vs Comparde Del Diablo I [mask, hair]
5) Lasser, Mano Negra, Robin vs Arandú, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Latino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900913aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/13/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-13]
1) Rudy González vs Diamante Negro
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Joe Andrade
3) La Gacela & Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
4) Baby Sharon & Espanto Jr. vs Pantera Del Ring & Stuka

indy (SUN) 09/16/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Rey Maravilla vs Águila Salvaje & Bello Galan
2) Halcón Blanco & Zarpa De Tigre vs Guerrero Místico & La Tarantula
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Rey Guerrero vs Águila Roja, Caballero Halcón, Green Demon
5) Joe Andrade vs Tony Rodríguez [hair]

indy (SUN) 09/16/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Arco Iris & Play Boy vs Blue King Jr. & Dandy García
2) Blue King, Darth Vader, Via Lactea vs Hermano Star II, Mr. Luck, Pulgarcito
3) Kami Kaze & Niebla vs El Latino & Gran Danton
Kami Kaze is billed as from Japan. Not right time period to be Misawa.
4) Lasser, Robin Hood, Stuka vs Arandú, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jerry Estrada

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900920aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/20/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-20]
1) Rudy González vs Lster
2) Flanagan & Tony Rodríguez vs La Amenaza & Súper Punck
3) Chamaco Treviño & El Reptil vs Megatron & Star II
4) Espanto Jr. vs Pantera Del Ring

indy (SUN) 09/23/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bello Galan & Guerrero Místico vs Ángel Negro & Rey Maravilla
2) Halcón Blanco & Zarpa De Tigre vs Boby Saucedo & La Tarantula
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Caballero Halcón vs Green Demon, Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Rey Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez [ruleta de la muerte]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900923plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/23/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Arandú, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espanto Jr. vs El Vagabundo, Megatron, Stuka
2) ?, Gran Danton, Latino vs Conflictus, Darth Vader, Niebla
3) Martha Villalobos vs Pantera Sureña, Zuleyma, Wendy, La Serpiente, Cinthia Moreno, Patricia Rey, La Olimpica, La Misteriosa, La Gacela, Lady Star, Guerrera Purpura, Set Net, Yokasta, La Bruja, Súper Lorena, Pantera Negra, Letty Rock, Batichica [battle royal]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900927aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/27/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-27]
1) Escriba vs Mr. Guerrero
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Súper Punk
3) Flanagan & May Flowers vs Dany Gardenia & Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Silver King & Texano vs Scorpió & Scorpió Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900930auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/30/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Stuka vs Fabuloso Blondy, Jerry Estrada, Sangre Chicana
2) Donatello, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael vs Abogado Del Diablo I, Abogado Del Diablo II, Jungla Negra, Ranger De Texas I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900930plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/30/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-30]
1) Irma González vs Irma Águilar, Pantera Sureña, Maria Del Ángel
16 women match, but most of the women are unreadable on the poster
2) Conflictus & Megatron vs Lagunero I & Lagunero II
3) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Kendo Star, Maravilla China, Pantera Del Ring
4) Drago & Espanto Jr. vs El Latino & Súper Bengala

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:17

Return to Index