All: 1990-10

<-- 1990-09 --- 1990-11 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901004aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/04/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-10-04]
1) Escriba vs Mr. Guerrero
2) Flanagan & La Amenaza vs Joe Andrade & Súper Punck
3) Cinthia Moreno vs La Olimpica
4) Pierroth Jr. & Zeus vs Mano Negra & Súper Bengala

EMLL (FRI) 10/05/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bestia Salvaje & El Supremo b Apolo Dantés & Cesar Dantes El Supremo & Bestia Salvaje vs. Apolo & Cesar Dantes (Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes b Misterioso, Súper Muñeco, Volador Jaque Mate/Javier Llanes/Hijo Del Gladiador vs. El Misterioso/Volador/Super Muñeco (posted by rnrwrasslin) S. Muñeco/Volador/Misterioso v. H. Gladiador/J. Mate/J. Llanes (posted by dataintcash)
**
3) Anibal, El Faraón, Mando Guerrero b Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth, Pirata Morgan Mando Guerrero/Anibal/Faraon vs. Pirata Morgan/Pierroth Jr./Gran Markus Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Kung Fu, Satánico b Atlantis, El Dandy, Octagón El Satanico/Kung Fu/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Atlantis/Octagon/El Dandy (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*** 1/2
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Sangre Chicana Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000 vs. Lizmark/Sangre Chicana/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901007plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/07/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-10-07]
1) Azteca de Oro & Mr. Luck vs Bird Man & Fuego
2) Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Star II vs Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón, Rudy González
3) Blue King, Hermes, Silver Machine vs Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Dandy García
4) El Latino & La Amenaza vs Bat Blue & Mando Amezcua
5) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Drago, Niebla, Súper Bengala

UWA (SUN) 10/07/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [PWI Julio Nunez, RB]
1) Black Power, el Signo, Kahoz b El Fantasma, Halcón 78, Solar I
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Tamba, Villano I, Villano IV
Villano I was destroyed by el Brazo in the first fall.
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer b Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III
4) Dos Caras DQ Kokina [#1 Contenders, UWA Heavy, semifinal]
Dos took falls 1/3. Kokina splashed the ref by accident.
5) Canek b Kokina [#1 Contenders, UWA Heavy, semifinal]
Canek took straight falls, including a fast count by the splashed ref
6) Canek DCOR Dos Caras [#1 Contenders, UWA Heavy, final]
Dos took 1, Canek 2, countout in the second to set up rematch the next week.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901011aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/11/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-10-11]
1) Flanagan vs Mr. Guerrero
2) La Amenaza & Tony Rodríguez vs Escriba & Súper Punk
3) ? & Cinthia Moreno vs La Olimpica & Wendy
Cinthia’s partner is blacked out
4) Bello David & La Alimaña vs Lasser & Robin Hood

UWA (THU) 10/11/1990 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano IV vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
2) Blue Panther & Negro Casas vs Silver King & Texano
3) Black Man & Kato Kung Lee vs Scorpió & Scorpió Jr.

UWA (THU) 10/11/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Canek, Fishman, Killer vs Enrique Vera, Villano I, Villano III
2) Anibal & Yoshihiro Asai vs Black Power & el Signo

EMLL (FRI) 10/12/1990 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) Maria Del Ángel & Pantera Sureña b Lola González & Rossy Moreno Lola Gonzalez & Rossy Moreno vs. Maria Del Angel & Pantera Sureña (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**. Maria del Angel pinned Lola in the third.
2) Mando Guerrero, Máscara Sagrada, Volador b Masakre, MS-1, Ponzoña Mando Guerrero/Mascara Sagrada/Volador vs. Masakre/MS-1/Ponzoña (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Anibal, El Faraón, Salomon Grundy b Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth, Pirata Morgan Anibal/El Faraon/Salomon Grundy vs. Gran Markus Jr./Pierroth Jr./Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
DUD. Faraon pinned PIrata Morgan in the third.
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Kung Fu, Satánico b Atlantis, El Dandy, Octagón Atlantis/Dandy/Octagon vs. Satanico/Charles/Kung Fu (posted by lamadredequitegross) Atlantis/El Dandy/Octagon vs. Emilio Charles Jr./Kung Fu/Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin)
** 1/4
5) Konnan, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Konnan/Lizmark/Ringo Mendoza vs. Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*3/4

UWA (SAT) 10/13/1990 Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Fishman vs Blue Demon Jr. & Perro Aguayo

UWA (SAT) 10/13/1990 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Márlin & Yoshihiro Asai vs Blue Panther & Negro Casas
2) Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo vs Gran Hamada, Mano Negra, Villano IV
3) Dos Caras & Fishman vs Canek & Villano III

UWA (SAT) 10/13/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, WON 1990-10-29]
1) Lola González © vs Maria Del Ángel [UWA WOMEN]
Lola came in as champ.
2) El Faraón b Pirata Morgan [NWA IC HEAVY]
Faraon won the mystery belt from Pirata Morgan.

EMLL (SUN) 10/14/1990 Arena México
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Mil Máscaras vs Konnan & Perro Aguayo

indy (SUN) 10/14/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Pequeño Star
2) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Águila Salvaje & Bello Galan
3) Cometa Negra & Play Boy vs Caín & El Cazador
4) Índio Chirikawa II, Limbo, Rocky vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Blue Panther, El Reptil, Tony Rodríguez vs Centurión Negro, Chacal Ramírez, Conflictus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901014plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/14/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bat Blue, Dandy García, Rudy González vs Mando Amezcua, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón
2) Martha Villalobos & Wendy vs Cinthia Moreno & La Olimpica
3) Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Estrella Blanca III vs Fúnebre, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Caballero Halcón © vs Joe Andrade [COAHUIL LIGHT]
5) El Catolico, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Latino vs Conflictus, Drago, Niebla

UWA (SUN) 10/14/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB, WON 1990-10-29]
1) Ángel Negro & Kennich b Blackman Jr. & Merlin
2) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero b Black Power, Kahoz, Negro Navarro
3) el Signo & Negro Casas b Silver King & Texano
4) Enrique Vera, Villano III, Villano IV b Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer
5) Gran Hamada © b Fishman [UWA LH]

UWA (TUE) 10/16/1990 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Negro Casas & Yoshihiro Asai vs Cuchillo & Solar I

UWA (TUE) 10/16/1990 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) Gran Hamada © b Blue Panther [UWA LH]

EMLL (WED) 10/17/1990 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Mogur b Verdugo [hair]
2) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Gran Markus Jr. © [MEX HEAVY]
title switch

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901018aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/18/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-10-18]
1) El Flanagan vs Star II
2) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs Piloto Negro & Súper Punk
3) Goliath & Gran Nikolai vs Arturo & Gulliver
4) Dan Danton, Eddie Watts, Rick Patter vs Leono, Panthro, Tigro

Idolos WWP (THU) 10/18/1990 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Baby Sharon & Bello Armando DRAW Rey Guerrero & Sensational Samurai
2) Rocky Starr & Takeda DQ Flama Roja & Rayo Imperial
3) La Gacela & Peluchin b Látigo & Zorro
4) El Medico b Spartaco
5) Crazy Boy 32 DDQ Crazy Boy 33

EMLL (FRI) 10/19/1990 Arena México [RB, WON 1990-10-29]
Attendance: 13500
1) All Star & Apolo Dantés b El Supremo I & El Supremo II El Faraon vs. Pirata Morgan; Dantes Bros. vs. Supremos Highlights (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**
2) Kato Kung Lee, Mogur, Volador b Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Ponzoña Kato Kung Lee/Mogur/Volador vs. Espectro Jr./Ponzoña/Espectro De Ultratumba (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***
3) Javier Llanes, Masakre, MS-1 b Javier Cruz, Mando Guerrero, Máscara Sagrada MS-1/Masakre/Javier Llanes vs. Mando Guerrero/Javier Cruz/Mascara Sagrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
** 1/2
4) Fabuloso Blondy, Mike Golden, Pirata Morgan b El Faraón, Lizmark, Salomon Grundy Lizmark/El Faraon/Salomon Grundy vs. Pirata Morgan/El Fabuloso Blondy/Mike Golden (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*
5) Kung Fu, Perro Aguayo, Satánico b Atlantis, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza Perro Aguayo/Kung Fu/El Satanico vs. Atlantis/El Dandy/Ringo Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin)
** 1/2. Kung Fu submitted Atlantis to set up a mask match.

Event Notes: Sell out at lower than usual attendance. Sections are still closed off due to damage suffered during the Rayo de Jalisco/Cien Caras match.

EMLL (SAT) 10/20/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1990-10-29]
Attendance: 2000
1) Halcón Negro & Símbolo b Marques Jr. & Máscara Roja
** 1/2
2) Águila Solitaria, Cachorro Mendoza, Rokambole b Pánico, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
* 1/2
3) El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Kung Fu b El Hijo del Solitario, Mando Guerrero, Volador
**
4) El Dandy, El Falcón, Javier Cruz DQ Herodes, Máscara Año 2000, Mike Golden
DUD. Herodes DQed for excessive violence on Dandy.

indy (SUN) 10/21/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Silgo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Águila Salvaje & El Duende
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Enigma & Fedallín
3) Cometa Negra & Play Boy vs El Cazador & Tranatula
4) Índio Chirikawa II, Limbo, Rocky vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Caballero Halcón, Chacal Ramírez Jr., El 82 vs El Reptil, Rudy Reyna, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901021plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/21/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cuervo, Fúnebre, May Flowers vs Pequeño Halcón, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy González
2) El Latino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Conflictus, Dandy García, Niebla
3) Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Estrella Blanca III vs El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III
4) El Indómito & Espanto Jr. vs Black Man & Kato Kung Lee

UWA (SUN) 10/21/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, WON 1990-10-29]
Attendance: 14000
1) Canalla I & El Sismo b Kendo & Takeda
** 1/4
2) Black Terry, El Falcón, Kahoz b El Vagabundo, Halcón 78, Márlin
* 1/2
3) Silver King, Solar I, Solar II DQ Cuchillo, Negro Casas, Negro Navarro
** 3/4. DQ win when Silver King top rope splashed the ref when aiming for Negro Casas.
4) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman b Dos Caras, Tamba, Villano III
*
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © [UWA TRIOS]
****, title change. Villanos won first by pinning all Brazos, Plata sat on V1 to win second. In the third, Oro submitted V4, V5, small packaged Oro, V1 had Brazo beat but pulled him up, and Brazo won via camel clutch. V1 immediately challenged to a mask vs hair match for next week.

Event Notes: $40000 gate

EMLL (WED) 10/24/1990 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [WON 1990-11-12]
1) Esclavo Abdul & Gran Sheik b Máscara Sagrada & Tamba
2) Enrique Vera, Ringo Mendoza, Satánico b Gran Markus Jr., Killer, Súper Brazo
3) Atlantis © b El Dandy [NWA MIDDLE]
40 minute match, tecnico vs tecnico.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901025aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/25/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-10-25]
1) Piloto Negro & Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
2) May Flowers vs Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Rudy Reyna vs La Amenaza
4) Pierroth Jr. & Universo 2000 vs Pantera Del Ring & Stuka

Idolos WWP (THU) 10/25/1990 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) El Medico b Sombra Negra
2) Crazy Boy I & Sensational Samurai b Baby Sharon & Gardenia Del Ring
3) La Gacela & Peluchin b Látigo & Zorro [Chihuahua Tag]
La Gacela & Peluchin won the tag titles
4) Chavo Guerrero, Cinta De Oro, Rocky Starr b Crazy Boy II, El Mercenario, Rayo Imperial
5) Lobo Rubio b Eddy Guerrero
referee stopped the match due to excessive bleeding from Guerrero

EMLL (FRI) 10/26/1990 Arena México [RB, WON 1990-11-15]
Attendance: 18000
1) Kato Kung Lee, Octagón, Volador vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fuerza Guerrera, Jaque Mate
2) Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Sangre Chicana b Fabuloso Blondy, Herodes, Pierroth Jr. Lizmark/Mascara Sagrada/Sangre Chicana vs. Fabuloso Blondy/Herodes/Pierroth Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**
3) El Faraón, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Cien Caras, Perro Aguayo, Pirata Morgan Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Ringo Mendoza/El Faraon vs. Cien Caras/Perro Aguayo/Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
* Straight falls, Caras injured in the first and rudos overwhelmed in the second.
4) El Dandy b Satánico [super libre] El Dandy vs. Satanico (Super Libre) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**. Satanico faked a foul in the first, then was DQed for barely touching the ref in the second, Dandy got a clean win in the third. Dandy challenged Satanico to a hair match for the following week.
5) Atlantis b Kung Fu [mask] ATLANTIS VS KUNG FU MASCARA VS MASCARA (posted by Mr Luchas) Atlantis vs. Kung Fu (Mask vs Mask) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Atlantis VS Kung Fu (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
1/2*. Kung Fu was unmasked as Rey Acosta.

EMLL (SUN) 10/28/1990 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mogur b Hombre Bala [hair]

source: https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/t51.2885-15/e35/16906828_389336251432510_2657092645930663936_n.jpg

(Arena COliseo Guadalajara)

EMLL (SUN) 10/28/1990 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Pacto Sagrado vs Loco Estrada
2) Monje Maldito vs Zafiro
3) Gallego & Rocky Santana vs Flash I & Guerrero Samurai I
4) Dragón Chino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Kendo Star vs Calavera I, Romano García, Súper Máquina Jr.
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras [super libre]

indy (SUN) 10/28/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [el Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra & Fuego vs Chacal Asesino & Fedallín
2) Piloto Negro II & Súper Punk vs Flanagan & Gran Kalifa
3) Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Príncipe Halcón vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Chacal Ramírez Jr., Índio Chirikawa, Sergio Romo vs Bello David, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Caballero Halcón vs Tony Rodríguez [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901028plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/28/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Mr. Atlantic vs El Cuervo & Lee Roy
2) Blue King II & Cóndor de Oro vs Azteca de Oro & Gran Jefe
3) Conflictus, Dandy García, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Fúnebre, Latino, May Flowers
4) Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano III vs Apache I, Dragón Chino II, Niebla
5) Black Man, Blue King, Kato Kung Lee vs El Indómito, Falcón 78, Luis Mariscal

UWA (SUN) 10/28/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [El Siglo de Torreon, WON 1990-11-12]
1) Black Terry, El Hijo del Diablo, Ricky Boy b El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III
2) Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Rambo b Silver King, Tamba, Valente Fernandez
3) Dos Caras, Solar I, Villano III DQ Canek, Fishman, Killer
Canek unmasked Dos for the DQ.
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Enrique Vera [UWA JH]
Dr. Wagner Jr. is the champ.
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo [captains hair]
originally announced as V1 vs El Brazo in mask vs hair, but turned out to be a trios with them as captains. Brazo still lost his hair.

UWA (TUE) 10/30/1990 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Rayo De Plata b Lobo Blanco
2) Orquídea & Súper Brazo b Korak & Takeda
3) Negro Casas & Rambo DRAW Solar I & Villano III
4) Dos Caras & Mil Máscaras b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Killer

UWA (TUE) 10/30/1990 Arena Querétaro [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.58.08), RB]
1) Bat Blue vs El Resplandor
2) Arquero I & Lasser vs El Hijo del Diablo & Ricky Boy
3) José Luis Feliciano, Negro Navarro, Shu el Guerrero vs Asai, Silver King, Solar I
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Blue Panther, Canek, Fishman
5) Black Man b Black Terry [hair]

EMLL (WED) 10/31/1990 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.51.48), RB]
1) Sangre Guerrera vs Power Man
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera, Pegasso vs Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García
listed as Los Diabolicos, may not be correct team
3) Chamaco Ayala vs El Volcanico [hair]
4) Lizmark © b Máscara Año 2000 [NWA LH]
Lizmark retained his title

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:19

Return to Index