indy: 1990-10

<-- 1990-09 --- 1990-11 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901004aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/04/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-10-04]
1) Escriba vs Mr. Guerrero
2) Flanagan & La Amenaza vs Joe Andrade & Súper Punck
3) Cinthia Moreno vs La Olimpica
4) Pierroth Jr. & Zeus vs Mano Negra & Súper Bengala

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901007plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/07/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-10-07]
1) Azteca de Oro & Mr. Luck vs Bird Man & Fuego
2) Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Star II vs Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón, Rudy González
3) Blue King, Hermes, Silver Machine vs Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Dandy García
4) El Latino & La Amenaza vs Bat Blue & Mando Amezcua
5) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Drago, Niebla, Súper Bengala

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901011aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/11/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-10-11]
1) Flanagan vs Mr. Guerrero
2) La Amenaza & Tony Rodríguez vs Escriba & Súper Punk
3) ? & Cinthia Moreno vs La Olimpica & Wendy
Cinthia’s partner is blacked out
4) Bello David & La Alimaña vs Lasser & Robin Hood

indy (SUN) 10/14/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Pequeño Star
2) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Águila Salvaje & Bello Galan
3) Cometa Negra & Play Boy vs Caín & El Cazador
4) Índio Chirikawa II, Limbo, Rocky vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Blue Panther, El Reptil, Tony Rodríguez vs Centurión Negro, Chacal Ramírez, Conflictus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901014plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/14/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bat Blue, Dandy García, Rudy González vs Mando Amezcua, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón
2) Martha Villalobos & Wendy vs Cinthia Moreno & La Olimpica
3) Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Estrella Blanca III vs Fúnebre, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Caballero Halcón © vs Joe Andrade [COAHUIL LIGHT]
5) El Catolico, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Latino vs Conflictus, Drago, Niebla

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901018aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/18/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-10-18]
1) El Flanagan vs Star II
2) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs Piloto Negro & Súper Punk
3) Goliath & Gran Nikolai vs Arturo & Gulliver
4) Dan Danton, Eddie Watts, Rick Patter vs Leono, Panthro, Tigro

Idolos WWP (THU) 10/18/1990 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Baby Sharon & Bello Armando DRAW Rey Guerrero & Sensational Samurai
2) Rocky Starr & Takeda DQ Flama Roja & Rayo Imperial
3) La Gacela & Peluchin b Látigo & Zorro
4) El Medico b Spartaco
5) Crazy Boy 32 DDQ Crazy Boy 33

indy (SUN) 10/21/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Silgo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Águila Salvaje & El Duende
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Enigma & Fedallín
3) Cometa Negra & Play Boy vs El Cazador & Tranatula
4) Índio Chirikawa II, Limbo, Rocky vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Caballero Halcón, Chacal Ramírez Jr., El 82 vs El Reptil, Rudy Reyna, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901021plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/21/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cuervo, Fúnebre, May Flowers vs Pequeño Halcón, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy González
2) El Latino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Conflictus, Dandy García, Niebla
3) Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Estrella Blanca III vs El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III
4) El Indómito & Espanto Jr. vs Black Man & Kato Kung Lee

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901025aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/25/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-10-25]
1) Piloto Negro & Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
2) May Flowers vs Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Rudy Reyna vs La Amenaza
4) Pierroth Jr. & Universo 2000 vs Pantera Del Ring & Stuka

Idolos WWP (THU) 10/25/1990 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) El Medico b Sombra Negra
2) Crazy Boy I & Sensational Samurai b Baby Sharon & Gardenia Del Ring
3) La Gacela & Peluchin b Látigo & Zorro [Chihuahua Tag]
La Gacela & Peluchin won the tag titles
4) Chavo Guerrero, Cinta De Oro, Rocky Starr b Crazy Boy II, El Mercenario, Rayo Imperial
5) Lobo Rubio b Eddy Guerrero
referee stopped the match due to excessive bleeding from Guerrero

indy (SUN) 10/28/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [el Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra & Fuego vs Chacal Asesino & Fedallín
2) Piloto Negro II & Súper Punk vs Flanagan & Gran Kalifa
3) Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Príncipe Halcón vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Chacal Ramírez Jr., Índio Chirikawa, Sergio Romo vs Bello David, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Caballero Halcón vs Tony Rodríguez [super libre]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901028plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/28/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Mr. Atlantic vs El Cuervo & Lee Roy
2) Blue King II & Cóndor de Oro vs Azteca de Oro & Gran Jefe
3) Conflictus, Dandy García, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Fúnebre, Latino, May Flowers
4) Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano III vs Apache I, Dragón Chino II, Niebla
5) Black Man, Blue King, Kato Kung Lee vs El Indómito, Falcón 78, Luis Mariscal

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:17

Return to Index