All: 1990-11

<-- 1990-10 --- 1990-12 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901101aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/01/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-11-01]
1) Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Halcón
2) Pimpinela Escarlata & Rayo Cósmico vs Gran Danton & La Amenaza
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs May Flowers & Rudy Reyna
4) Gran Markus Jr. & Guerrero Negro vs El Monarca & Pantera Del Ring
5) ? vs ??

UWA (THU) 11/01/1990 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [WON 1990-11-12]
1) Enrique Vera & Yoshihiro Asai vs Blue Panther & Dos Caras
2) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Perro Aguayo b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (FRI) 11/02/1990 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB, WON 1990-11-12]
Attendance: 17500
1) Bestia Salvaje & Comando Ruso b Coliseo 2000 & Justiciero Comando Ruso & Bestia Salvaje vs. El Justiciero & Coliseo 2000 (Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
** 3/4
2) Huracán Ramírez, Mando Guerrero, Mogur b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fuerza Guerrera, Ponzoña Mando Guerrero/Mogur/Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Ponzoña/Hijo Del Gladiador (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*** 1/4, Ramriez submitted Garza to set up a title match.
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth b Ángel Azteca, Javier Cruz, Súper Astro Angel Blanco Jr./Pierroth Jr./Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Super Astro/Javier Cruz/Angel Azteca (posted by rnrwrasslin)
** 3/4. Pierroth submitted Azteca.
4) Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b El Dandy, El Faraón, Sangre Chicana Pirata Morgan/El Satanico/Mascara Año 2000 vs. El Dandy/El Faraon/Sangre Chicana (posted by rnrwrasslin) Satanico/Año 2000/Pirata vs. Dandy/Chicana/Faraon (posted by lamadredequitegross)
*** 1/4. Morgan submitted Faraon.
5) Fabuloso Blondy, Kung Fu, Perro Aguayo b Atlantis, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza Perro Aguayo/El Fabuloso Blondy/Kung Fu vs. Atlantis/Lizmark/Ringo Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***, Aguayo pinned Mendoza.

EMLL (SUN) 11/04/1990 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 16000
1) Vicky Carranza & Zuleyma b Maria Del Ángel & Pantera Sureña
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Pirata Morgan, Satánico b El Dandy, Javier Cruz, Ringo Mendoza
3) Donatello, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Fuerza Guerrera
4) Atlantis, Lizmark, Sangre Chicana DQ Animal I, Animal II, Herodes
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Mil Máscaras b Fabuloso Blondy & Perro Aguayo

UWA (SUN) 11/04/1990 Arena Neza [RB, WON 1990-11-12]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V [UWA TRIOS]
2) Dos Caras & Villano III vs Canek & Fishman
3) Tamba & Yoshihiro Asai vs Negro Casas & Ricky Boy

indy (SUN) 11/04/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cuervo vs Cometa Negra
2) Cóndor de Oro & Limbo vs El Cazador & Play Boy
3) Súper Bengala & Via Lactea vs Diamante Negro & Joe Andrade
4) Blue King, Panthro, Tigro vs Chamaco Treviño, Chicano Montaña, Mongol Chino

indy (SUN) 11/04/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Enigma & Índio Wama vs Chacal Asesino & Fedallín
2) Piloto Negro II & Súper Punk vs Flanagan & Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Pequeño Halcón, Rocky, Scriba vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Índio Chirikawa II, Príncipe Halcón, Sergio Romo Jr. vs Bello David, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón

EMLL (SUN) 11/04/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Macho I b Súper Halcón [hair]
described as a horrible match.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901104plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/04/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Mr. Atlantic vs Gran Jefe & Lee Roy
2) Bat Blue & Mando Amezcua vs Fúnebre & Latino
3) Dandy García & Índio Chirikawa I vs Caifan Distrito Federal I & Caifan Distrito Federal II
4) Apache I, Dragón Chino I, Jr. King I vs Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano III
5) Conflictus, Niebla, Pantera Del Ring vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espanto Jr., Gorilita Flores Jr.

Event Notes: poster and article on same day are differnet. Using the article.

UWA (MON) 11/05/1990 Arena Puebla [WON 1990-11-19]
1) Enrique Vera, Owen Hart, Villano III vs Blue Panther, Killer, Negro Casas
2) Dos Caras & Mil Máscaras vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Fishman

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901108aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/08/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-11-08]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Hermano Star
2) Flanagan & La Amenaza vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
Hermano Stars I two matches?
3) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs May Flowers & Rudy Reyna
4) Babe Face & Gran Markus Jr. vs El Monarca & Mogur

EMLL (FRI) 11/09/1990 Arena México [RB]
1) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Espectro De Ultratumba, Fuerza Guerrera, Ponzoña Octagon/Mascara Sagrada/Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs. Espectro Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Ponzoña (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Bestia Salvaje, Mando Guerrero, Súper Astro b Esclavo Abdul, Gran Sheik, Javier Llanes Bestia Salvaje/Mando Guerrero/Super Astro vs. Abdul El Esclavo/Gran Sheik/Javier Llanes (posted by rnrwrasslin) S. Astro/Bestia S./M. Guerrero v. J. Llanes/G. Sheik/Abdul E. (posted by dataintcash)
3) El Dandy, Lizmark, Sangre Chicana b Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada, Satánico Dandy/Lizmark/Chicana vs. Satanico/Charles/Estrada (posted by lamadredequitegross) El Dandy/Lizmark/Sangre Chicana vs. Emilio Charles Jr./Jerry Estrada/Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Fabuloso Blondy, Perro Aguayo, Pirata Morgan b El Faraón, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Ringo Mendoza/El Faraon vs. Fabuloso Blondy/Perro Aguayo/Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)

EMLL (FRI) 11/09/1990 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [WON 1990-11-19]
1) Fabuloso Blondy, Perro Aguayo, Pirata Morgan b El Faraón, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza
2) El Dandy, Lizmark, Sangre Chicana b Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada, Satánico
*** 3/4
3) Bestia Salvaje, Mando Guerrero, Súper Astro b Esclavo Abdul, Gran Sheik, Javier Llanes
** 1/2
4) Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Espectro De Ultratumba, Fuerza Guerrera, Ponzoña

indy (SUN) 11/11/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Silgo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra & Fuego vs Enigma & Fedallín
2) Limbo & Súper Punck vs Flanagan & La Tarantula
3) Águila Roja, Inido Chirikawa II, Rocky vs Chacal Asesino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr., Kain vs Mano Negra, Pantera Del Ring, Súper 81
5) Anibal & Dos Caras vs Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901111plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/11/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Black Man II, El Hijo Del Santo, Halcón 78 vs El Falcón, León Chino, Rambo
2) Atlantic Jr., Dandy García, Diamante Negro, Mr. Atlantic vs Bello David, Bello Guerrero, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Tony Rodríguez © vs Caballero Halcón [COAHUILA WELTER]
4) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Chamaco Treviño, Fúnebre, Gran Danton
5) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Craneo & Hermano Star II

Event Notes: Mr. Atlantic retirement show. He said he'll unmask after his match.

UWA (SUN) 11/11/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, RB, WON 1990-11-26]
1) El Sismo & Ricky Boy vs Blackman Jr. & La Máscara
2) José Luis Feliciano & Shu el Guerrero b Márlin & Tamba
3) El Fantasma, Villano I, Villano V b El Engendro, Kahoz, Scorpió Sr.
4) Enrique Vera, Kiss, Villano IV DQ El Indómito, el Signo, Negro Casas
Vera & Indomito feuded
5) Blue Blazer & Fishman b Killer & Villano III
Blazer pinned V3 to set up a title match.

UWA (MON) 11/12/1990 Arena Puebla [WON 1990-11-26]
1) Blue Blazer, Dos Caras, Villano III vs Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman
2) Cuchillo vs Tamba [hair]

UWA (TUE) 11/13/1990 Arena Puebla [WON 1990-11-12]
1) Emilio Charles Jr. © vs El Dandy [MEX MIDDLE]

UWA (TUE) 11/13/1990 Guanajuato [WON 1990-11-12]
1) Blue Blazer, Dos Caras, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (FRI) 11/16/1990 Arena México [RB, WON 1990-11-26]
Attendance: 11000
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Jaque Mate b Javier Valaguez & Justiciero Jaque Mate & Hijo de Gladiador vs. El Justiciero & Chamaco Valaguez (Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Ponzoña b Máscara Sagrada, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Octagón Jerry Estrada/Ponzoña/Fuerza Guerrera vs. Octagon/Huracan Ramirez Jr./Mascara Sagrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
* 3/4. Fuerza submitted Octagon. Sagrada blew out his knee in the third fall.
3) Fabuloso Blondy, MS-1, Satánico b El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Sangre Chicana El Satanico/MS-1/El Fabuloso Blondy vs. El Dandy/Sangre Chicana/Ringo Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin)
* 3/4.
4) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Animal I, Animal II, Perro Aguayo Atlantis/Tinieblas Jr./Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo/Animals I & II (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*. Animals are Americans who had introduction vignettes, then lost in their debut.
5) El Faraón b Pirata Morgan [hair] LUCHAS DE LEYENDA  El Faraón vs Pirata Morgan (posted by El Martinete Sinaloa) Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Faraon VS Pirata Morgan (posted by Manny Kusanagi) Manny Kusanagi Presenta: Pirata Morgan vs El Faraon (posted by Manny Kusanagi) Pirata Morgan vs. El Faraon (posted by lamadredequitegross) Pirata Morgan vs. El Faraon (Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*** 1/2. blood stoppage in the third fall after many teases. Pirata bled a lot.

UWA (FRI) 11/16/1990 Arena Neza [WON 1990-11-26]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras, Villano III vs Fishman, Killer, Negro Casas

WWA (FRI) 11/16/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1990-11-26]
Attendance: 1500
1) Donatello, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael b Konnan, La Fiera, Rey Misterio, Zorro De Oro

EMLL (FRI) 11/16/1990 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [WON 1990-11-26]
1) Rambo, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. vs Blue Blazer, Dos Caras, El Fantasma

EMLL (SAT) 11/17/1990 Tonalá, Jalisco [WON 1990-11-26]
1) Perro Aguayo vs Fishman [UWA JLH]

indy (SUN) 11/18/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Limbo & Mr. Guerrero vs El Cazador & La Tarantula
2) Caballero Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Adonis & As Rey
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Índio Chirikawa II, Lagunero II, Lagunero III
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Acuario & Kain

indy (SUN) 11/18/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1990/11/18&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar02600&PageLabel=26 El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Boby Saucedo & Gran Jefe vs Azteca de Oro & Joe Marquina
2) Fúnebre, Gran Danton, Mr. Luck vs Dandy García, Índio Chirikawa II, Jr. King
3) Chamaco Treviño, Leono Chino, Principe Islas vs Conflictus, Joe Andrade, Pantera Del Ring
4) El Hijo Del Santo vs Espanto Jr.

Event Notes: Polo TOrres, JOe marin and Espanto to be honored on the show

UWA (SUN) 11/18/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Martha Villalobos & Pantera Sureña b Diosa de Plata & Zuleyma
2) El Fantasma, Halcón 78, Villano IV DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., El Engendro, El Falcón
3) Kiss, Villano I, Villano V b El Indómito, el Signo, Killer
4) Canek, Fatu, Samu b Anibal, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera
5) Villano III b Blue Blazer [WWF LH]
Villano III kept his belt

EMLL (TUE) 11/20/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Octagón b Emilio Charles Jr. © [MEX MIDDLE] Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Octagon (National Middleweight Title, Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
title change
2) Atlantis © DRAW Satánico [NWA MIDDLE] Atlantis vs. El Satanico (NWA World Middleweight Title, Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
title retained on draw

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901122aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/22/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-11-22]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Star I
Maybe a Babe Star? So confusing.
2) La Amenaza vs Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punk
4) Mano Negra & Pantera Del Ring vs Arandú & Espanto Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 11/23/1990 Arena México [RB]
1) Donatello, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael b Coliseo 2000, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón
2) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Javier Cruz, Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera, Hombre Bala, Verdugo Octagon/Javier Cruz/Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hombre Bala/El Verdugo (posted by rnrwrasslin)
* 1/2.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Anibal, Mando Guerrero, Súper Astro Mando Guerrero/Anibal/Super Astro vs. Los Brazos (posted by rnrwrasslin)
* 1/2.
4) Fabuloso Blondy, Perro Aguayo, Satánico b Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza, Sangre Chicana PERRO AGUAYO,SATÀNICO,FABULOSO BLONDY VS LIZMARK,SANGRE CHICANA,RINGO MENDOZA (posted by decadas80s90s2000) Perro Aguayo/El Fabuloso Blondy/El Satanico vs. Lizmark/Sangre Chicana/Ringo Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*** 1/2.
5) Gigante Kimala, Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan b El Faraón, Konnan, Tinieblas Jr. El Debut del Gigante Kamala en la Arena Mexico (posted by Manny Kusanagi) Pirata M./Kamala/Mascara 2000 v. Faraon/Tinieblas Jr./Konnan (posted by dataintcash) PIRATA MORGAN,MASCARA 2000,KAMALADEBUT VS KONNAN,FARAÒN,TINIEBLAS JR (posted by decadas80s90s2000) Pirata Morgan/Mascara Año 2000/Kamala vs. Konnan/El Faraon/Tinieblas Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*. straight falls. Kimala was awful in his debut. Morgan pinned Faraon in the first, Tinieblas in the the second.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14063721_945122395599471_4139187119655825206_n.jpg?oh=10dc841996e82708ab0e1b838d00f6ec&oe=585E438D

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 11/23/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Orión vs Shamu II
2) Estrangulador & Tury Gonzales vs Esfinge De Plata & Neón
3) Chacal Rivera, Murciélago Hernández, Relámpago Azul vs Celestial I, Celestial II, Celestial III
4) Babe Face, Bello Adan, Tnt vs Rey Misterio, Septiembre Negro, Zorro De Oro
5) El Salvaje vs Índio Yori [hair]

EMLL (SUN) 11/25/1990 Arena México [RB, WON 1990-12-10]
1) Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan b Águila Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito
2) Donatello, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael b Coliseo 2000, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón
straight falls
3) El Dandy, Konnan, Ringo Mendoza b Fabuloso Blondy, MS-1, Satánico
straight falls
4) Gigante Kimala b Máscara Sagrada & Sangre Chicana
Sagrada was strechered out with a knee injury
5) Atlantis & Lizmark b Animal I & Animal II [mask] Atlantis & Lizmark vs. Los Animals I & II  (Mask match, Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
double mask match. Animals were named as Eddie Watts & Kerry Bown (the larger one), who had last been wrestling in Puerto Rico. Later, they were said to be Daniel Danthon and Gregory Leonoardo.

indy (SUN) 11/25/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra & Fuego vs Águila Salvaje & Bello Galan
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Chacal Asesino & Fúnebre
3) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Boby Saucedo & Fedallín
4) Caballero Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901125plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/25/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama & Lee Roy vs Blue King & Silver Line
2) Gran Jefe & Pequeño Cometa vs Azteca de Oro & Zafiro Negro
3) May Flowers & Mr. Luck vs Cóndor de Oro & Dandy García
4) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade
5) El Latino, Espanto Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja, Blue King, Megatron I

UWA (SUN) 11/25/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 12000
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero b El Falcón, El Hijo del Diablo, Kahoz
2) Black Power, el Signo, Rambo b Márlin, Silver King, Texano
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer b Kiss, Mano Negra, Solar I
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Fatu, Kokina, Samu DQ Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III
Canek DQed for illegal punches. Dos and Canek had problems leading to their #1 contenders match next week

CMLL (TUE) 11/27/1990 Arena San Isabel, León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Satánico b Lizmark © [NWA LH] Lizmark vs. El Satanico (NWA World Lightheavyweight Title, Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
title change

CMLL (WED) 11/28/1990 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) El Dandy, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Sangre Chicana DQ Animal I, Animal II, Emilio Charles Jr.
2) Octagón DRAW Fuerza Guerrera © [NWA WELTER]
Fuerza retained
3) Atlantis © TLDRAW Satánico [NWA MIDDLE]
Atlantis retained in a one hour draw.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901129aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/29/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-11-29]
1) El Califa vs King Star
2) Pimpinela Escarlata vs La Amenaza
3) Conflictus & Megatron vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
4) Kendo & Pantera Del Ring vs Chamaco Treviño & Espanto Jr.

UWA (THU) 11/29/1990 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Bat Blue b Ángel Negro
2) Espectro De Ultratumba & Príncipe Maya b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Robin Hood b Bello Greco, Black Power, Sergio el Hermoso
4) Mando Guerrero, Súper Astro, Villano IV b Gran Markus Jr., Masakre, MS-1
5) Brazo de Oro b el Signo [hair]

EMLL (FRI) 11/30/1990 Arena México [RB, WON 1990-12-10]
1) Fuerza Guerrera, Jaque Mate, Pierroth Jr. b Huracán Ramírez Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Octagón Fuerza Guerrera/Pierroth Jr./Jaque Mate vs. Octagon/Kato Kung Lee/Huracan Ramirez Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*3/4, straight falls.
2) Anibal, Sangre Chicana, Súper Astro b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo Super Astro/Anibal/Sangre Chicana vs. Los Brazos (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*** 1/4, won 2/3.
3) Herodes, Kamala, Satánico b Atlantis, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. El Satanico/Herodes/Kamala vs. El Dandy/Atlantis/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin) SATANICO , KAMALA Y HERODES VS RAYO JR , ATLANTIS Y EL DANDY  PARTE 2 (posted by MrALVAROGZZ) SATANICO,KAMALA Y HERODES VS RAYO JR , ATLANTIS Y DANDY (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)
1/2*. Rudso took 2.3
4) Ringo Mendoza b Fabuloso Blondy [hair] El Fabuloso Blondy vs. Ringo Mendoza (hair match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
* 1/2.

UWA (FRI) 11/30/1990 Arena Neza [WON 1990-12-10]
1) Black Power & Negro Casas vs Silver King & Texano
2) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Kiss vs Canek, el Signo, Killer
3) Villano III vs El Indómito

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:17

Return to Index