indy: 1990-11

<-- 1990-10 --- 1990-12 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901101aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/01/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-11-01]
1) Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Halcón
2) Pimpinela Escarlata & Rayo Cósmico vs Gran Danton & La Amenaza
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs May Flowers & Rudy Reyna
4) Gran Markus Jr. & Guerrero Negro vs El Monarca & Pantera Del Ring
5) ? vs ??

indy (SUN) 11/04/1990 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cuervo vs Cometa Negra
2) Cóndor de Oro & Limbo vs El Cazador & Play Boy
3) Súper Bengala & Via Lactea vs Diamante Negro & Joe Andrade
4) Blue King, Panthro, Tigro vs Chamaco Treviño, Chicano Montaña, Mongol Chino

indy (SUN) 11/04/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Enigma & Índio Wama vs Chacal Asesino & Fedallín
2) Piloto Negro II & Súper Punk vs Flanagan & Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Pequeño Halcón, Rocky, Scriba vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Índio Chirikawa II, Príncipe Halcón, Sergio Romo Jr. vs Bello David, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901104plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/04/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Mr. Atlantic vs Gran Jefe & Lee Roy
2) Bat Blue & Mando Amezcua vs Fúnebre & Latino
3) Dandy García & Índio Chirikawa I vs Caifan Distrito Federal I & Caifan Distrito Federal II
4) Apache I, Dragón Chino I, Jr. King I vs Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano III
5) Conflictus, Niebla, Pantera Del Ring vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espanto Jr., Gorilita Flores Jr.

Event Notes: poster and article on same day are differnet. Using the article.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901108aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/08/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-11-08]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Hermano Star
2) Flanagan & La Amenaza vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
Hermano Stars I two matches?
3) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs May Flowers & Rudy Reyna
4) Babe Face & Gran Markus Jr. vs El Monarca & Mogur

indy (SUN) 11/11/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Silgo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra & Fuego vs Enigma & Fedallín
2) Limbo & Súper Punck vs Flanagan & La Tarantula
3) Águila Roja, Inido Chirikawa II, Rocky vs Chacal Asesino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr., Kain vs Mano Negra, Pantera Del Ring, Súper 81
5) Anibal & Dos Caras vs Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901111plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/11/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Black Man II, El Hijo Del Santo, Halcón 78 vs El Falcón, León Chino, Rambo
2) Atlantic Jr., Dandy García, Diamante Negro, Mr. Atlantic vs Bello David, Bello Guerrero, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Tony Rodríguez © vs Caballero Halcón [COAHUILA WELTER]
4) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Chamaco Treviño, Fúnebre, Gran Danton
5) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Craneo & Hermano Star II

Event Notes: Mr. Atlantic retirement show. He said he'll unmask after his match.

WWA (FRI) 11/16/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1990-11-26]
Attendance: 1500
1) Donatello, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael b Konnan, La Fiera, Rey Misterio, Zorro De Oro

indy (SUN) 11/18/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Limbo & Mr. Guerrero vs El Cazador & La Tarantula
2) Caballero Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Adonis & As Rey
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Índio Chirikawa II, Lagunero II, Lagunero III
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Acuario & Kain

indy (SUN) 11/18/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1990/11/18&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar02600&PageLabel=26 El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Boby Saucedo & Gran Jefe vs Azteca de Oro & Joe Marquina
2) Fúnebre, Gran Danton, Mr. Luck vs Dandy García, Índio Chirikawa II, Jr. King
3) Chamaco Treviño, Leono Chino, Principe Islas vs Conflictus, Joe Andrade, Pantera Del Ring
4) El Hijo Del Santo vs Espanto Jr.

Event Notes: Polo TOrres, JOe marin and Espanto to be honored on the show

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901122aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/22/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-11-22]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Star I
Maybe a Babe Star? So confusing.
2) La Amenaza vs Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punk
4) Mano Negra & Pantera Del Ring vs Arandú & Espanto Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14063721_945122395599471_4139187119655825206_n.jpg?oh=10dc841996e82708ab0e1b838d00f6ec&oe=585E438D

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 11/23/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Orión vs Shamu II
2) Estrangulador & Tury Gonzales vs Esfinge De Plata & Neón
3) Chacal Rivera, Murciélago Hernández, Relámpago Azul vs Celestial I, Celestial II, Celestial III
4) Babe Face, Bello Adan, Tnt vs Rey Misterio, Septiembre Negro, Zorro De Oro
5) El Salvaje vs Índio Yori [hair]

indy (SUN) 11/25/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra & Fuego vs Águila Salvaje & Bello Galan
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Chacal Asesino & Fúnebre
3) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Boby Saucedo & Fedallín
4) Caballero Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901125plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/25/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama & Lee Roy vs Blue King & Silver Line
2) Gran Jefe & Pequeño Cometa vs Azteca de Oro & Zafiro Negro
3) May Flowers & Mr. Luck vs Cóndor de Oro & Dandy García
4) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade
5) El Latino, Espanto Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja, Blue King, Megatron I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901129aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/29/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-11-29]
1) El Califa vs King Star
2) Pimpinela Escarlata vs La Amenaza
3) Conflictus & Megatron vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
4) Kendo & Pantera Del Ring vs Chamaco Treviño & Espanto Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:19

Return to Index