All: 1990-12

<-- 1990-11 --- 1991-01 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

CMLL (SAT) 12/01/1990 Arena Puebla [luchawiki, RB]
1) Bestia Salvaje & Pierroth Jr. © b Javier Cruz & Octagón [MEX TAG]

EMLL (SUN) 12/02/1990 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 17680
1) Apolo Dantés & Cesar Dantes b Comando Ruso & Espectro Jr.
2) Fabuloso Blondy, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Animal I, Animal II, Bestia Salvaje
3) Perro Aguayo & Satánico DRAW El Hijo Del Santo & Ringo Mendoza
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Cien Caras & Gigante Kimala
3 v 2 match.
5) Coliseo 2000, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Donatello, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael [mask] Tortugas ninja vs El trio Fantasia -Mascaras vs mascaras- (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)
Ninja Turtles were Guadalupe mata, Martin Ocana, Oscar Gonzalez, Vincente Gonzalez.

indy (SUN) 12/02/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II b Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III © [LAGUNA TRIOS]
no lineup posted, but next week's preview says this title change happened.

indy (SUN) 12/02/1990 Plaza de Toros San Roque, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas [RB]
1) ? b Pantera Del Norte I, Pantera Del Norte II
2) Ruben García b Black Shadow Jr. [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901202plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/02/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King II & Silver Line vs El Trampas & Fedallín
2) Cóndor de Oro & Rocky vs Astro Boy & Índio Wama
3) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Pequeño Halcón vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Pequeño Cometa
4) Águila Roja, Blue King, Índio Chirikawa II vs El Reptil, Gran Danton, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Chamaco Treviño, El Latino, Tony Rodríguez vs Conflictus, Dandy García, Joe Andrade

UWA (SUN) 12/02/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Cosmos, Dr. Misterio, El Sismo
2) Irma González, Lady Apache, Lola González b ?, Hipee, Pantera Sureña
3) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Javier Cruz, Octagón b Babe Face, El Hijo Del Gladiador, el Signo
4) Dos Caras, Mano Negra, Súper Astro b Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fabuloso Blondy
5) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (TUE) 12/04/1990 Auditiorio San Martin, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Octagón © DRAW Emilio Charles Jr. [MEX MIDDLE]

UWA (THU) 12/06/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Kiss
2) Silver King b Black Power II [hair]

EMLL (FRI) 12/07/1990 Arena México [RB]
1) La Sirenita, Lady Apache, Lola González COR Maria Del Ángel, Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña La Sirenita/Lady Apache/Lola Gonzalez vs. Maria Del Angel/Martha Villalobos/Pantera Sureña (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada b Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Octagón, Volador Octagon/Huracan Ramirez Jr./Volador vs. Emilio Charles Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Jerry Estrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
** 3/4. straight falls, Octagon accidently hit Huracan with a foul, leading to both of them being defeated by Fuerza.
3) Satánico, Ulises, Universo 2000 DQ Atlantis, El Dandy, Sangre Chicana Atlantis/Dandy/S. Chicana v. Satanico/Universo/Ulises (posted by dataintcash) Atlantis/El Dandy/Sangre Chicana vs. El Satanico/Ulises/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***. Straight falls. Dandy eliminted, attacked Satnaico for the DQ, challenged him to a hair match.
4) Cien Caras, Fabuloso Blondy, Máscara Año 2000 b Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Konnan/Ringo Mendoza vs. Cien Caras/Fabuloso Blondy/Mascara Año 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
** 1/2.

UWA (SAT) 12/08/1990 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Negro Casas [UWA WELTER]

FLORES (SUN) 12/09/1990 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [Super Estrella 3]
1) Cruz Rey vs King Black
2) Magia Azul & Ninja Negro vs El Soberano & La Cobra
3) Súper Star & Súper Turbo vs Águila Tapatia & El Gangster
4) Alto Voltaje, Rayo Chapin, Shasam vs Black Demon, Destructor De Nazi, The Invader (usa)
5) Voltron vs Destructor De Idolos (usa)

UWA (SUN) 12/09/1990 Arena Neza [WON 1990-12-17]
1) Blue Panther & Negro Casas vs Black Man & Mano Negra
2) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Indómito, Killer
3) Canek & Perro Aguayo vs El Hijo Del Santo & Mil Máscaras

Event Notes: 13th Anniversary show

indy (SUN) 12/09/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Fuego vs Águila Salvaje & Bello Galan
2) Halcón Blanco & Rudy González vs El Cazador & Fúnebre
3) Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Pequeño Halcón vs Chacal Asesino, Dany Gardenia, Play Boy
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
Ministro b Diabolicos for the titles the previous week.
5) El 81 & Megatron vs El 82 & Puma

indy (SUN) 12/09/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Slgio de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Águila Salvaje & Astro Boy
2) Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón vs Gran Jefe & Pequeño Cometa
3) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Rocky vs Mr. Guerrero, Mr. Luck, Scriba
4) Águila Roja, Caballero Halcón, Joe Andrade vs Chamaco Treviño, Latino, Tony Rodríguez

UWA (SUN) 12/09/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Canek b Big Van Vader © [UWA Heavy]
Canek won the title

UWA (MON) 12/10/1990 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Canek © b Dos Caras [UWA Heavy]
Canek kept the title.

EMLL (TUE) 12/11/1990 Arena México
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras [cage] Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras (Cage match highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: date unclear; aired with the 12/14 Arena Mexico matches.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901213aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/13/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-12-13]
1) Escriba vs Fuego
2) Joe Andrade vs Mr. Guerrero
3) Flecha & Megatron vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
4) Danny Boy & Robin Hood vs Gallego & Rocky Santana

EMLL (FRI) 12/14/1990 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB, SuperLuchas, WON 1991-12-24]
Attendance: 18000
1) Ángel Azteca, Anibal, Súper Astro vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Sheik, Jerry Estrada
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Emilio Charles Jr., Herodes, Pirata Morgan
3) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Fabuloso Blondy, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Atlantis/Ringo Mendoza/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. El Fabuloso Blondy/Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
** 1/2. Mendoza pinned Blondy after pulling off his wig.
4) El Dandy DQ Satánico [hair] Dandy vs Satanico 12 90 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) El Satanico vs. El Dandy (Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**** 1/2. Dandy won the first in 4:39, Satanico won the 6:06, Dandy faked a foul for the win in 12:18.
5) Huracán Ramírez II L Octagón, Fuerza Guerrera [mask] Fuerza Guerrera vs. Huracan Ramirez vs. Octagon (3-Way mask match) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Octagon VS Fuerza Guerrera VS Huracan Ramirez (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
Guerrera pinned Ramirez in 3:26, then Octagon in 5:23 to make it Octagon vs Fuerza Guerrera. Octagon got the win in 4:06. Huracan Ramirez is Juan Sevilla Gonzales, and would wrestle as Huracan Sevilla going forward. He separated his shoulder right before the end of the match.

Event Notes: Queen of Lucha Libre Vicky Palacios presented plaques to the top five luchadores for EMLL. They were Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Octagon, Lizmark, El Dandy and Atlantis.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-17%2017.57.37.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.57.37))

indy (SUN) 12/16/1990 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Desconocido I & Desconocido II vs Buitre Dorado & Insólito
2) Conde Segundo, Sanguinario I, Sanguinario II vs Gitano González, Relámpago Mortal, Rey Fuego
3) Cachorro & Piscis vs Barón Suicida & Flechador Justiciero
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Gama, Gavilán, Mr. Llamas

indy (SUN) 12/16/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Bello Galan & Fedallín
2) Boby Saucedo & Chacal Asesino vs Halcón Blanco & Rudy González
3) Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Príncipe Halcón vs Dany Gardenia, Espanto IV, Espanto V
4) Blue King, Conflictus, Megatron vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) El 81 vs El 82
building towards a hair vs mask match

indy (SUN) 12/16/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra & Zafiro Negro vs Astro Boy & Guerrero Místico
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Enigma & Terror Negro
3) Águila Roja, Caballero Halcón, Joe Andrade vs El Latino, Gran Danton, Tony Rodríguez
4) Gran Jefe & Pequeño Cometa vs Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón [mask, hair]
Gran Jefe & Condor de oRo are putting up their masks, Pequeno Halcon & Pequeno Cometa putting up their hair

UWA (TUE) 12/18/1990 Arena Aficion
1) Yoshihiro Asai vs Negro Casas

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901220aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/20/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-12-20]
1) Escriba vs Fuego
2) Ranger vs Diamante Negro
3) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
4) Blue Panther & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Mano Negra & Pantera Del Ring

Idolos WWP (THU) 12/20/1990 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) El Medico b Jr. King
2) Takeda DQ Freddy Krueger
3) Astro Boy I & Astro Boy II b Almada Brother I & Almada Brother II
4) Crazy Boy 32 b El Cobarde
5) Eddy Guerrero & Pirata Morgan b Cinta De Oro & Emilio Charles Jr.

UWA (THU) 12/20/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Canek, Killer, Rambo vs Enrique Vera, Villano III, Villano IV

UWA (THU) 12/20/1990 Toluca, Estado de México
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Texano vs el Signo, Fishman, Negro Casas

EMLL (FRI) 12/21/1990 Arena Coliseo [WON 01-08-1991]
1) Comando Ruso, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Rokambole
2) El Egipcio, Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes b Justiciero, Mogur, Solar I
3) Máscara Sagrada, Misterioso, Volador b Masakre, Pierroth Jr., Ulises PIERROTH JR,MASAKRE,ULISES VS MASCARA SAGRADA,VOLADOR,MISTERIOSO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
4) Fuerza Guerrera, MS-1, Satánico DQ Ángel Azteca, Huracán Sevilla, Octagón SÁTANICO,FUERZA GUERRERA ASI HUMILLABAN A OCTAGÓN EN SUS INICIOS (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
DQ in straight falls when Fuerza pulled Octagon's mask

UWA (FRI) 12/21/1990 Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza vs Herodes, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 12/23/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Corsario Rojo vs Baby Saucedo & Chacal Asesino
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
3) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Blue King, Halcón Blanco, Príncipe Halcón
4) Blue Panther & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Conflictus & Megatron
5) El 82 b El 81 [mask]
82 lost his mask against 81's hair

UWA (TUE) 12/25/1990 Arena Aficion
1) Dos Caras & Yoshihiro Asai vs el Signo & Rambo

UWA (TUE) 12/25/1990 Arena Puebla
1) Villano III vs Brazo de Oro [WWF LH]

indy (TUE) 12/25/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Cóndor de Oro, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II
2) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Megatron, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Punk
3) El 81, Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., El 82, Gran Markus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901227aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/27/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-12-27]
1) Flanagan vs Atlantic Jr.
2) Súper Punk vs Diamante Negro
3) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
4) Kendo Star & Mano Negra vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Gladiador

Idolos WWP (THU) 12/27/1990 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Crazy Boy II b Tamba
2) Eddy Guerrero b Johnny Vanessa
3) Látigo & Zorro DDQ Piloto Suicida & Samurai
4) Crazy Boy I & Takeda TLDRAW Baby Sharon & Freddie Krueger
20 minute draw
5) El Cobarde & Rocky Starr b Konnan & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

UWA (THU) 12/27/1990 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Silver King vs Black Power II, el Signo, Fishman

UWA (THU) 12/27/1990 Toluca, Estado de México
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III

UWA EMLL (FRI) 12/28/1990 Arena Puebla
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Lobo Rubio vs Gran Hamada, Mogur, Volador
2) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Octagón vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14141504_946691998775844_7669058801945508126_n.jpg?oh=0382b25376d679b23f4cd7b84b4755af&oe=583E5A4A

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (FRI) 12/28/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 01-21-1991]
1) El Crador vs ?
2) Caballero 2000 & Súper Destello vs Chamaco Martinez & Tury González
3) El Salvaje & Ultratumba vs Atlantico & Índio Yori
4) Gran Hamada & Konnan vs Babe Face & Rey Misterio
5) Súper Astro b Yoshihiro Asai © [UWA MIDDLE]
match lasted 31 minutes

indy (SAT) 12/29/1990 Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas [WON 01-14-1991]
1) Arkari El Gringo b Black Shadow Jr. [WWA LIGHT]

EMLL (SUN) 12/30/1990 Arena Coliseo [WON 01-14-1991]
1) Máscara Sagrada, Misterioso, Mogur b Jerry Estrada, Masakre, MS-1
2) Espectro Jr., Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes b Gran Sheik, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
3) Mr. Cid & Súper Gallo b Kalmiako & Rey David
4) La Ninja, Lola González, Vicky Carranza b ?, Josseline, Lady Apache

indy (SUN) 12/30/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra & Silver Line vs Boby Saucedo & Fedallín
2) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico II
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V
4) Blue King, Conflictus, Megatron vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & El 82 vs El 81 & Silver King
82 and 81 are being listed as

UWA (SUN) 12/30/1990 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1991-01-28]
Attendance: 15000
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Canek, El Brazo b El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-19 05:17

Return to Index