indy: 1990-12

<-- 1990-11 --- 1991-01 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

indy (SUN) 12/02/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II b Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III © [LAGUNA TRIOS]
no lineup posted, but next week's preview says this title change happened.

indy (SUN) 12/02/1990 Plaza de Toros San Roque, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas [RB]
1) ? b Pantera Del Norte I, Pantera Del Norte II
2) Ruben García b Black Shadow Jr. [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901202plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/02/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King II & Silver Line vs El Trampas & Fedallín
2) Cóndor de Oro & Rocky vs Astro Boy & Índio Wama
3) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Pequeño Halcón vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Pequeño Cometa
4) Águila Roja, Blue King, Índio Chirikawa II vs El Reptil, Gran Danton, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Chamaco Treviño, El Latino, Tony Rodríguez vs Conflictus, Dandy García, Joe Andrade

FLORES (SUN) 12/09/1990 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [Super Estrella 3]
1) Cruz Rey vs King Black
2) Magia Azul & Ninja Negro vs El Soberano & La Cobra
3) Súper Star & Súper Turbo vs Águila Tapatia & El Gangster
4) Alto Voltaje, Rayo Chapin, Shasam vs Black Demon, Destructor De Nazi, The Invader (usa)
5) Voltron vs Destructor De Idolos (usa)

indy (SUN) 12/09/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Fuego vs Águila Salvaje & Bello Galan
2) Halcón Blanco & Rudy González vs El Cazador & Fúnebre
3) Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Pequeño Halcón vs Chacal Asesino, Dany Gardenia, Play Boy
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
Ministro b Diabolicos for the titles the previous week.
5) El 81 & Megatron vs El 82 & Puma

indy (SUN) 12/09/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Slgio de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Águila Salvaje & Astro Boy
2) Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón vs Gran Jefe & Pequeño Cometa
3) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Rocky vs Mr. Guerrero, Mr. Luck, Scriba
4) Águila Roja, Caballero Halcón, Joe Andrade vs Chamaco Treviño, Latino, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901213aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/13/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-12-13]
1) Escriba vs Fuego
2) Joe Andrade vs Mr. Guerrero
3) Flecha & Megatron vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
4) Danny Boy & Robin Hood vs Gallego & Rocky Santana

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-17%2017.57.37.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.57.37))

indy (SUN) 12/16/1990 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Desconocido I & Desconocido II vs Buitre Dorado & Insólito
2) Conde Segundo, Sanguinario I, Sanguinario II vs Gitano González, Relámpago Mortal, Rey Fuego
3) Cachorro & Piscis vs Barón Suicida & Flechador Justiciero
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Gama, Gavilán, Mr. Llamas

indy (SUN) 12/16/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Bello Galan & Fedallín
2) Boby Saucedo & Chacal Asesino vs Halcón Blanco & Rudy González
3) Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Príncipe Halcón vs Dany Gardenia, Espanto IV, Espanto V
4) Blue King, Conflictus, Megatron vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) El 81 vs El 82
building towards a hair vs mask match

indy (SUN) 12/16/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra & Zafiro Negro vs Astro Boy & Guerrero Místico
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Enigma & Terror Negro
3) Águila Roja, Caballero Halcón, Joe Andrade vs El Latino, Gran Danton, Tony Rodríguez
4) Gran Jefe & Pequeño Cometa vs Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón [mask, hair]
Gran Jefe & Condor de oRo are putting up their masks, Pequeno Halcon & Pequeno Cometa putting up their hair

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901220aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/20/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-12-20]
1) Escriba vs Fuego
2) Ranger vs Diamante Negro
3) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
4) Blue Panther & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Mano Negra & Pantera Del Ring

Idolos WWP (THU) 12/20/1990 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) El Medico b Jr. King
2) Takeda DQ Freddy Krueger
3) Astro Boy I & Astro Boy II b Almada Brother I & Almada Brother II
4) Crazy Boy 32 b El Cobarde
5) Eddy Guerrero & Pirata Morgan b Cinta De Oro & Emilio Charles Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/23/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Corsario Rojo vs Baby Saucedo & Chacal Asesino
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
3) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Blue King, Halcón Blanco, Príncipe Halcón
4) Blue Panther & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Conflictus & Megatron
5) El 82 b El 81 [mask]
82 lost his mask against 81's hair

indy (TUE) 12/25/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Cóndor de Oro, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II
2) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Megatron, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Punk
3) El 81, Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., El 82, Gran Markus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901227aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/27/1990 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-12-27]
1) Flanagan vs Atlantic Jr.
2) Súper Punk vs Diamante Negro
3) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
4) Kendo Star & Mano Negra vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Gladiador

Idolos WWP (THU) 12/27/1990 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Crazy Boy II b Tamba
2) Eddy Guerrero b Johnny Vanessa
3) Látigo & Zorro DDQ Piloto Suicida & Samurai
4) Crazy Boy I & Takeda TLDRAW Baby Sharon & Freddie Krueger
20 minute draw
5) El Cobarde & Rocky Starr b Konnan & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

UWA EMLL (FRI) 12/28/1990 Arena Puebla
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Lobo Rubio vs Gran Hamada, Mogur, Volador
2) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Octagón vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14141504_946691998775844_7669058801945508126_n.jpg?oh=0382b25376d679b23f4cd7b84b4755af&oe=583E5A4A

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (FRI) 12/28/1990 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 01-21-1991]
1) El Crador vs ?
2) Caballero 2000 & Súper Destello vs Chamaco Martinez & Tury González
3) El Salvaje & Ultratumba vs Atlantico & Índio Yori
4) Gran Hamada & Konnan vs Babe Face & Rey Misterio
5) Súper Astro b Yoshihiro Asai © [UWA MIDDLE]
match lasted 31 minutes

indy (SAT) 12/29/1990 Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas [WON 01-14-1991]
1) Arkari El Gringo b Black Shadow Jr. [WWA LIGHT]

indy (SUN) 12/30/1990 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra & Silver Line vs Boby Saucedo & Fedallín
2) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico II
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V
4) Blue King, Conflictus, Megatron vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & El 82 vs El 81 & Silver King
82 and 81 are being listed as

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:19

Return to Index