All: 1991-01

<-- 1990-12 --- 1991-02 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA (TUE) 01/01/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © [UWA TRIOS]
Title change.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910103aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/03/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-01-03]
1) Terror Negro vs Mr. Guerrero
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Joe Andrade
3) Gran Markus Jr. & Guerrero vs Pantera Del Ring & Silver King
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. © vs Mano Negra [UWA JH]

UWA (THU) 01/03/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Rambo
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Anibal, Solar I, Yoshihiro Asai

EMLL (FRI) 01/04/1991 Arena Coliseo [WON 01-14-1991]
1) Mr. Cid & Súper Gallo b Pánico & Símbolo
2) Espectrito Jr., MS 1/2, Piratita Morgan b Águila Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Pequeño Cobarde Mascarita Sagrada/Aguilita Solitaria/Pequeño Cobarde vs. Piratita Morgan/Espectrito/MS 1/2 (posted by rnrwrasslin) RobViper (posted by Rob Viper)
*** 1/2. straight falls.
3) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Súper Muñeco b Bestia Salvaje, Comando Ruso, Scorpió Scorpio/Comando Ruso/Bestia Salvaje vs. Aguila Solitaria/Aguila de Plata/Super Muñeco (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*.
4) Misterioso, Mogur, Volador COR Espectro Jr., Masakre, Pirata Morgan Masakre/Espectro Jr./Pirata Morgan vs. Volador/Misterioso /Mogur (posted by rnrwrasslin)
* 1/2. Pirata Morgan looked hurt. Triple dive finish.
5) Ángel Azteca, Huracán Sevilla, Máscara Sagrada b Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr.
** 3/4. Sagrada submitted Pierroth.

UWA (FRI) 01/04/1991 Arena Neza [WON 1991-01-14]
1) Blue Panther, El Hijo del Diablo, Negro Casas vs Black Man, Fray Tormenta, Solar I
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Power, el Signo, Rambo
3) Canek & Fishman vs Dos Caras & Villano III

indy (SAT) 01/05/1991 Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas
1) Arkari El Gringo vs Black Shadow Jr. [mask]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14095822_949212081857169_7950955670278085310_n.jpg?oh=0992c512f41574b9b4a53d9fce82a819&oe=58400D99

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (SUN) 01/06/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Castro, Faraón De Oro, Orador vs El Colibrí, Neón, Príncipe
2) Diamante Negro, Peligro, Shamu II vs Chayane, Orión II, Starman
3) Colman, El Pandita, El Tahúr vs Chamaco Martinez, Johnny Bayoni, Tury González
4) Jinete De La Muerte I & Jinete De La Muerte II vs Celestial I & Celestial II
5) Gengis Khan, Huichol, Ultratumba vs Capitán Oro, The Kiss, Tornado Negro

EMLL (SUN) 01/06/1991 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Octagón © b Emilio Charles Jr. [MEX MIDDLE]

EMLL (SUN) 01/06/1991 Mezcala, Eduardo Neri, Guerrero [RB, WON 1991-01-28]
1) Ringo Mendoza b Luis Mariscal [hair]

indy (SUN) 01/06/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra & Corsario Rojo vs Águila Salvaje & Fedallín
2) Cóndor de Oro & Rocky vs Boby Saucedo & Chacal Asesino
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) May Flowers & Príncipe Halcón vs Dany Gardenia & Verdugo Watson
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King vs Conflictus & Megatron

UWA (SUN) 01/06/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) El Hijo Del Santo vs Brazo de Oro
2) Mil Máscaras vs Brazo de Plata [IWA HEAVY]

UWA (MON) 01/07/1991 Arena Puebla [WON 01-21-1991]
1) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Brazo de Oro, Canek, El Brazo

indy (WED) 01/09/1991 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Leopardo Negro & Mando Amezcua b ? & Magia Azul
2) La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos b Vicky Carranza & Zuleyma
3) Pequeño Goliath b Filli Estrella, Arturito
Filli Estrella is a female mini. Alushe was scheduled to participate, but stopped by the commission for medical reasons (so they probably did the three way instead of a tag.)
4) Felino, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza DQ Comando Ruso, Javier Llanes, Pierroth
5) Gulliver b Pequeño Goliath [hair]

UWA (THU) 01/10/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Ciclón Ramírez vs Espectro Jr.

EMLL (THU) 01/10/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Reyes Veloz vs Joe Mercado Jr.
2) Oro & Plata vs Canelo Casas & Símbolo
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Jaque Mate vs Justiciero & Volador
4) Huracán Sevilla, Octagón, Súper Astro vs Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910110aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/10/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-01-10]
1) Diamante Negro vs Mr. Guerrero
2) Chamaco Treviño vs Joe Andrade
3) Star I & Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Carlos Plata & Mano Negra vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King [Relevos Increíbles]

UWA (THU) 01/10/1991 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Ringo Mendoza vs Jerry Estrada
scheduled to appear

UWA (THU) 01/10/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Burak & Jade Kid vs Bat Blue & Flecha
2) Lasser & Robin Hood vs Danny Boy & El Sismo
3) Texano, Valente Fernandez, Yoshihiro Asai vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Rambo

UWA (THU) 01/10/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria vs Solar I, Herodes, Ángel Blanco Jr.
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 01/11/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB, SuperLuchas, WON 01-21-1991]
1) Oro & Plata b Rocco Valente & Símbolo
2) Felino, Pantera, Súper Muñeco DQ Comando Ruso, El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan
*. Ruso unmasked Felino for the DQ. Gargola's debut.
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Solar II
**
4) Huracán Sevilla, Misterioso, Volador CO Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Jaque Mate
* 1/2
5) La Fiera, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth, Pirata Morgan F. Guerrera/Pirata M./Pierroth Jr. v. Octagon/Fiera/Mascara S. (posted by dataintcash)
* 1/2. Pirata Morgan separated his shoulder in the match.

UWA (FRI) 01/11/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Kundra, Marques Jr., Talisman vs Caifan I, Caifan II, Mario Prado Jr.
2) Halcón Negro, Marthe, Sevillano vs May Hernández, Ráfaga Azul, Rayo Escarlata
3) Magia Azul & Superangel vs Master & Terminaitor
4) Corsario Rojo vs Micke Segura

UWA (FRI) 01/11/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) El Resplandor vs Razama
2) Kendo Star vs El Hijo del Diablo
3) Black Man I, El Matematico, Valente Fernandez vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Canek & Fishman vs Dos Caras & Villano III

UWA (FRI) 01/11/1991 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Gran Hamada vs Anibal, el Signo, Black Power

UWA (SAT) 01/12/1991 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. vs Ángel Azteca, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Astro

UWA (SAT) 01/12/1991 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs ?

UWA (SAT) 01/12/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Canek & Fishman vs Dos Caras & Villano III

UWA (SAT) 01/12/1991 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Ruben García, Yoshihiro Asai vs Hijo de Black Shadow, Javier Llanes, Negro Casas

UWA (SUN) 01/13/1991 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Ranflex vs Tiburón Jr.
2) El Intruso vs Rayo De Plata [EDM LIGHT]

UWA (SUN) 01/13/1991 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Rayo De Oro vs Hiena Roja

UWA (SUN) 01/13/1991 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.43.38)]
1) Starman vs Explosivo 84
2) Ludy Reyna & Sportman vs Baby Power & Black Fury
3) Alacrán De Durango & Cesar Sialva vs Asire Negro & Lanador
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Monarca, Solar II vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
5) Hombre Bala, Medico Asesino Jr., Negro Navarro vs Asai, El Matematico, Mano Negra

UWA (SUN) 01/13/1991 Arena Neza
1) Black Man, Fray Tormenta, Solar I vs Blue Panther, El Hijo del Diablo, Negro Casas
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Power, el Signo, Rambo
3) Canek & Fishman vs Dos Caras & Villano III

indy (SUN) 01/13/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro & Cometa Negro vs El Duende & Pequeño Cometa
2) Blue King II & Fuego vs Fedallín & Índio Wama
3) Halcón Blanco & Rocky vs Alex Oliva & Chacal Asesino
4) Cóndor de Oro, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Conflictus & Megatron vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Kain

UWA (SUN) 01/13/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 01-21-1991]
1) Black Power, el Signo, Rambo vs Anibal, Silver King, Texano
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Black Man, Hijo del Superzan, Valente Fernandez
3) El Hijo Del Santo b Brazo de Oro [hair] El Hijo Del Santo (1991 Commercial Tape from UWA) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) Hijo del Santo vs Brazo de Oro (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) Brazo de Plata, Canek, El Brazo vs Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Babe Face, El Engendro, Fishman

UWA (WED) 01/16/1991 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ponzoña vs Ricky Boy, Ruben García, Hijo de Black Shadow

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910117aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/17/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-01-17]
1) El Califa vs Piloto Negro II
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) Megatron & Pantera Del Ring vs Chamaco Treviño & El Reptil
4) Aero 2000 & Gim Kato vs Baby Power & El Gladiador

Idolos WWP (THU) 01/17/1991 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Látigo & Zorro DRAW Piloto Suicida & Sensational Samurai
2) Guerrero Brother I & Guerrero Brother I b Ángel Of Death I & Ángel Of Death II
3) Baby Sharon & Rocky Starr b Astro Rojo & Crazy Boy I
4) Cinta De Oro, Eddy Guerrero, Tamba b Crazy Boy II, Esclavo Abdul, Gran Sheik
5) Atlantis & Konnan b El Cobarde & La Fiera

UWA (THU) 01/17/1991 Toluca, Estado de México [RB, WON 1991-01-28]
1) Gran Hamada © b Fishman [UWA LH]
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA (THU) 01/17/1991 Zacatepec, Morelos [WON 1991-01-28]
1) Babe Face, Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Dos Caras, Texano, Villano III
2) El Hijo de Aníbal, El Hijo Del Santo, Solar I vs Blue Panther, El Hijo del Diablo, Negro Casas

EMLL (FRI) 01/18/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1991-01-28]
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Felino, Justiciero DQ Canelo Casas, Comando Ruso, Gargola El Sultan
**
2) Bestia Salvaje, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz, Mogur
DUD
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Volador
DUD
4) Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Hombre Bala, Kung Fu, Pierroth Jr.
straight falls

UWA (FRI) 01/18/1991 Arena Neza [WON 1991-01-28]
1) Black Man & Súper Astro vs Blue Panther & Negro Casas
2) Babe Face, Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Dos Caras, Texano, Villano III
3) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Villano III vs Canek, Fishman, Rambo

UWA (SAT) 01/19/1991 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Fatu, Kokina, Samu vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
scheduled to appear

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14192079_951869721591405_3196356085670058510_n.jpg?oh=06e594f1105d5fadaacfea93f0bb7181&oe=584282AB

(Arena Tijuana)

Internacionales (SUN) 01/20/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Starman vs Orión
2) El Tahúr vs Tury González
3) Felino & Ultra Estrella vs Chamaco Martinez & Flashman
4) Atlantico, Genghis Khan, Tony Torres vs Caballero 2000, Mercurio, Súper Destello
5) El Huichol, The Kiss, Ultratumba vs Black Panther I, Black Panther II, Índio Yori

indy (SUN) 01/20/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro & Corsario Rojo vs Índio Wama & Silver Line
2) Cometa Negro & Fuego vs Fedallín & Pequeño Cometa
3) Atlantic Jr., Blue King, Rocky vs Chacal Asesino, Espanto IV, Espanto V
4) Dandy García, Diamante Negro, Índio Chirikawa II vs Dany Gardenia, Oyuki, Rosa Salvaje
5) Cóndor de Oro, Conflictus, Megatron vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey

UWA (SUN) 01/20/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB, WON 1991-02-11]
1) Black Power, el Signo, Rambo b Black Man, El Vagabundo, Halcón 78
2) Anibal, Fray Tormenta, Solar I b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
3) Babe Face, El Engendro, Fishman b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Killer
5) Fatu, Kokina, Samu b Canek, Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras

UWA (TUE) 01/22/1991 Arena Aficion [WON 1991-02-11]
1) Blue Panther & Negro Casas b Solar I & Súper Astro
2) Anibal, El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada b Blue Panther, Brazo de Oro, El Brazo

UWA (WED) 01/23/1991 Arena Naucalpan [luchawiki]
1) Canek © b Dos Caras [UWA Heavy]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910124aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/24/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-01-24]
1) ? vs ??
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Conflictus & Megatron [torneo, ? TAG]
4) Blue Panther & Espanto Jr. vs El Monarca & Pantera Del Ring

EMLL (FRI) 01/25/1991 Arena Coliseo
1) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera, Kung Fu, Pierroth Sagrada/Octagon/Atlantis vs. Pierroth/Fuerza/Kung Fu (posted by lamadredequitegross)

indy (SUN) 01/27/1991 Arena Olimpica, Col. Divis, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) El Gallo & Potro Salvaje vs Dr. Muerte & Príncipe Diablo
2) El Cisne & Kempo vs Eliminador & Rocker Boy
3) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Fuerza Chicana, Play Boy I, Play Boy II
4) Mr. Llamas & Peluchin vs America Infernal & Medico Diabólico
5) Astro Boy I, Astro Boy II, Casandro vs Bello Armando, Gardenia Del Ring, Jinete De La Muerte I

indy (SUN) 01/27/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El SIglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Fuego vs Pequeño Cometa & Silver Line
2) Rocky & Súper Punck vs Chacal Asesino & Flanagan
3) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
4) Dandy Gardenia & Oyuky vs Índio Chirikawa & The Great Mole
The Great Mole is said to be an american
5) Dandy García, Pantera Del Ring, Príncipe Halcón vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey

UWA (SUN) 01/27/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1991-02-11]
1) El Fantasma, Silver King, Texano b Black Power, Kahoz, Scorpió
2) Babe Face, El Engendro, el Signo b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
two straight falls. V1 hurt his knee in the first and the other Villanos battled a man down.
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Enrique Vera, Villano III DRAW Fishman, Killer, Negro Casas
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras b Fatu, Kokina, Samu
Mexicans beat Hawaiians/Samoans

Event Notes: 16th Anniversary Show

UWA (MON) 01/28/1991 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Súper Astro © b Negro Casas [UWA MIDDLE]
Super Astro retained his title. Listed as losing it the next day in the same arena; seems questionable.

CMLL (MON) 01/28/1991 Arena Isabel, León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Atlantis © b Jerry Estrada [NWA MIDDLE]
Atlantis retained the title.

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:17

Return to Index