All: 1991-02

<-- 1991-01 --- 1991-03 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (FRI) 02/01/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) ? & Comando Ruso vs ?? & Mogur
unconfirmed, but worked as seconds later in the show.
2) Anibal, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo Brazo/Brazo O./Brazo P. v. Anibal/Ri. Mendoza/Fiera (posted by dataintcash) Los Brazos vs. Anibal/Ringo Mendoza/La Fiera (posted by rnrwrasslin)
** 3/4. Mendoza and Oro captains. Fiera won two straight, fouled by an accidental low blow Brazo de Plata headbutt in the last.
3) Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Kung Fu, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Mascara Año 2000/Kung Fu/Universo 2000 vs. Lizmark/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Atlantis (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**. Rayo & Mascara captains. Rayos team took 2/3.
4) Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera CMLL   11 3 91   Octagon vs Fuerza Guerrera (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera  (Super Libre) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
****1/4. Both bled a lot. Octagon took 1/3, submission win in the last.
5) Pierroth Jr. © DQ Máscara Sagrada [MEX LH] Mascara Sagrada vs. Pierroth Jr. (Mexican National Light Heavyweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***3/4, 26 minutes. Seconds were Comando Ruso & Mogur. Sagrada bled from his lower lift. Pierroth took 2/3 to keep his title, DQ for Sagrada ref bump (and Dusty finish false three count.)

UWA (FRI) 02/01/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Delicado Del Moral vs Súper Uno
2) Blackman Jr. vs Bello Greco
3) El Fantasma & Yoshihiro Asai vs Black Power & El Engendro
4) Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III vs el Signo, Fishman, Rambo
5) Negro Casas vs Black Man

UWA (FRI) 02/01/1991 Centro Social Quetzal, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mando Amezcua vs Ángel Negro
2) Carta Brava & Gran Petronio II vs Shadito Cruz Jr. & Tony Ledesma
3) Dragón Chino & Kendo Star vs Alimna & Gran Petroneo
4) Hijo de Black Shadow, Hijo De Superzan, Ruben García vs El Sismo, Negro Navarro, Zeus

EMLL (FRI) 02/01/1991 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria vs Herodes, Súper Muñeco

UWA (FRI) 02/01/1991 Huejutla de Reyes, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Gran Calcuta & Halcón Negro vs Ángel o Demonio & Ultimatum
2) La Sirenita & Lady Apache vs La Venus & Neftaly
3) Coliseo 2000 & Justiciero vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Medico Asesino Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 02/01/1991 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
1) La Diabólica & Vicky Carranza vs Maria Del Ángel & Zuleyma
2) Ángel Azteca vs Súper Astro, Joe Mercado Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Satánico, Pirata Morgan, Emilio Charles Jr., Babe Richard, Mario Prado Jr.
scheduled to appear

EMLL (SAT) 02/02/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Maratonista & Spraiman vs Cubano & Secreto
2) Rayo De Oro & Reptilio vs Hiena Roja I & Hiena Roja II
3) Arafat, Gran Guerrero, King Xadow vs El Cholo (Laguna), Letal, Tormenta Negra
4) Irma Águilar & Lola González vs Martha Villalobos & Pantera Sureña
5) Atlantis, Huracán Sevilla, Mil Máscaras vs Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SAT) 02/02/1991 Tampico, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Dragón Chino vs Kendo Star

UWA (SUN) 02/03/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Carta Brava vs ?

indy (SUN) 02/03/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star I & Star II vs Fedallín & Pequeño Cometa
2) Príncipe Halcón & Rocky vs Flanagan & Fúnebre
3) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Súper Punck vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Índio Chirikawa II & La Mole vs Dany Gardenia & Oyuki
5) Dandy García, La Máscara, Pantera Del Ring vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey

UWA (SUN) 02/03/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Diosa de Plata & Lady Apache vs La Arpia & Neftaly
Lobo Rubio replacd Zeus
2) El Fantasma, Villano I, Villano V b Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Kahoz
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
4) Fishman, Killer, Rambo DQ Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III
5) Villano IV b El Engendro [mask]
Engendro is Raul Larios, from Juarez. Crowd was very into the match.

UWA (MON) 02/04/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) La Arpia & Neftaly vs Diosa de Plata & Lady Apache
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero, Zeus
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Man I, El Fantasma, Silver King
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Texano vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer

UWA (MON) 02/04/1991 Cuautla, Morelos [WON 1991-02-19]
1) Gran Hamada, Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Terry, El Hijo del Diablo, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
2) Anibal, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Rambo

UWA (MON) 02/04/1991 Toreo Guadalupans, Cuautla, Morelos [RB]
1) Ángel De Plata vs Glamoroso Froylan
2) Anubis & Star Bik vs Siniestro I & Siniestro II
3) Garra De Tigre & Ray Lopez vs Saeta Morelense & Salamandra
4) Gran Hamada, Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Terry, El Hijo del Diablo, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
5) Anibal, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Rambo

UWA (TUE) 02/05/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Lasser b Flecha, El Coralillo, Bat Blue, Elegante Blanco, Futuro, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Rayo De Plata, El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III, Flama Dorada, Leopardo Negro, Jade Kid, El Kalifia, El Suspenso, Black Tiger, Araña Espacial, El Suspenso, Súper Araña, Johnny Mack, Rahflex, Pequeño Audaz [UWA LIGHT]
winner challenges el Hijo del Santo for his lightweight title

UWA (TUE) 02/05/1991 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [WON 1991-02-19]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © DRAW Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero [UWA TRIOS]

EMLL (TUE) 02/05/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
0) Brazo de Oro vs El Brazo, Brazo de Plata, Pánico, Oro, Símbolo, Plata, Kato Kung Lee, Mano Negra, La Fiera, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Solar II, Fuerza Guerrera, Volador, Justiciero, Vulcano
scheduled to appear
1) Canelo Casas © b Ciclón Ramírez [MEX WELTER]
Canelo kept this title
2) Octagón © b Kung Fu [MEX MIDDLE]
Octagon retained his title

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910207aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/07/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-02-07]
1) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II [torneo, ? TAG]
2) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Atlantic I & Atlantic II [torneo, ? TAG]
3) Bello David & Luis Mariscal vs Márlin & Pantera Del Ring

UWA (THU) 02/07/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
2) el Signo b Gran Hamada © [UWA LH]
Signo won the title.

EMLL (FRI) 02/08/1991 Arena Coliseo [WON 1991-02-19]
1) Comando Ruso, Hombre Bala, Kung Fu b Felino, Misterioso, Pantera II Hombre Bala/Kung Fu/Comando Ruso vs. La Pantera II/El Felino/Misterioso (posted by rnrwrasslin)
-*
2) Anibal, Gallo Tapado, Mano Negra b Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Fuerza Guerrera Anibal/Mano N./Gallo T. v. F. Guerrera/Espectro Jr./Espectro U. (posted by dataintcash) Anibal/Mano Negra/Gallo Tapado vs. Espectro Jr./Espectro De Ultratumba/Fuerza Guerrera (posted by rnrwrasslin)
* 1/2
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Kato Kung Lee, Súper Astro, Volador Los Brazos vs. Super Astro/Kato Kung Lee/Volador (posted by rnrwrasslin)
* 1/2
4) La Fiera, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza b Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan, Universo 2000 La Fiera/Lizmark/Ringo Mendoza vs. Pirata Morgan/Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
* 1/4

UWA (FRI) 02/08/1991 Arena Neza [WON 1991-02-19]
1) Fishman, Killer, Rambo vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III

UWA (FRI) 02/08/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [WON 1991-02-19]
1) El Matematico & Justiciero vs Blue Panther & Negro Casas
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (SUN) 02/10/1991 Guadalajara, Jalisco [WON 1991-02-25]
Attendance: 7000
1) Konnan, Misterioso, Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico, Texano

indy (SUN) 02/10/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila []
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Ángel Negro & Rey Mixteco
2) Halcón Blanco & Príncipe Halcón vs Cazdor & Fúnebre
3) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) ?, Star I, Star II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
no partner is listed for Star I & Star II
5) Acuario vs Pantera Del Ring

indy (SUN) 02/10/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Line & Zafiro Negro vs Corsario Rojo & Ray Morgan
2) Batichica & La Chicana vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Cóndor de Oro, Lagunero I, Lagunero II vs Gran Jefe, Pequeño Cometa, Zarpa De Tigre
4) Águila Roja, Chamaco Maravilla, Sok Man vs ?, El Reptil, Gran Danton
Maravilla listed on both sides of the match.
5) Black Man II, Joe Andrade, Kato Kung Lee II vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez
Kato & Black Man listed as Mexico State tag champs

Event Notes: first show of the season

UWA (SUN) 02/10/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1991-02-19]
1) Canek, Fishman, Killer vs Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr.

EMLL (WED) 02/13/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Beristan b Vértigo
2) Rolls Royce b Mogambo
3) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan
4) Huracán Sevilla, Octagón, Ringo Mendoza b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Pirata Morgan
5) Ciclón Ramírez b Canelo Casas © [MEX WELTER]
6) Atlantis © b Jerry Estrada [NWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (THU) 02/14/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Gran Apache vs Hechicero
2) El Volcanico & Pánico vs Oro & Plata
3) Huracán Sevilla & Volador vs Espectro De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.
4) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 vs ? & Lizmark

indy (THU) 02/14/1991 El Nolinito, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Negro Fantasma & Rayo De Oro vs Pequeño Gigante & Puma Negra
2) Hombre Araña & Relámpago Dorado vs Murciélago Infernal & Tio Sam
3) Black Man I, Kato Kung Lee II, Marques Jr. vs Avispón Verde, Bufalo Blanco, Leopardo Negro I
4) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Águila De America, Canalla I, Canalla II

Idolos WWP (THU) 02/14/1991 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Canelo Billela & The Medic b Casandro & Cinta De Plata
2) Dorado Hernández & Takeda b Hermes & The Silver Machine
3) El Samurai & Piloto Suicida TLDRAW Baby Sharon & Bello Armando
30-minute Draw
4) Chavo Guerrero & The Ángel b Esclavo Abdul & Nightmare Freddy Krueger
5) Cinta De Oro, Crazy Boy I, Eddy Guerrero DRAW Ari Romero, El Cobarde, Rocky Star

UWA (THU) 02/14/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II vs Christian Diaz & Razama
2) Kahoz & Rambo vs Black Man I & Valente Fernandez
3) Babe Face, El Engendro, Killer vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Texano
4) Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo vs Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III

UWA (THU) 02/14/1991 Reinza Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Tigro vs Mando Amezcua
2) India Azteca & La Arpia vs Diosa de Plata & Lady Apache
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero, Zeus
4) Canek & Fishman vs Tinieblas Jr. & Tinieblas Sr.

indy (THU) 02/14/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Máscara Sagrada vs Kato Kung Lee, El Egipcio, Pierroth Jr.
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 02/15/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Coliseo 2000 & Súper Gallo vs Babe Richard & Símbolo
2) Bestia Salvaje, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera
** 1/2.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Anibal, Apolo Dantés, Cesar Dantes
*** Tecnicos vs tecnicos. Cesar replaced Super Astro.
4) Gallo Tapado, Kato Kung Lee, Octagón DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Kung Fu
*** 1/4. straight falls.
5) Konnan, Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada DQ Perro Aguayo, Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan
*** 1/4. Aguayo pulled Konnan's mask for the DQ.

indy (FRI) 02/15/1991 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Rey Demonio vs Pequeño Halcón
2) Star Uno vs Rey Venus
3) El Hijo del Diablo & Ricky Boy vs Dragón Chino & Kendo Star
4) Enrique Vera & Gran Hamada vs Fishman & Killer

EMLL (FRI) 02/15/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Kundra, Marques Jr., Rayo Escarlata vs Escudero Rojo, Martha Villalobos, Rey David
2) La Sirenta & Vicki Carranaza vs Maria Del Ángel & Pantera Sureña
3) Kato Kung Lee II, Manny Hernández, Misterioso vs Águila India, Kahos II, Mr. Cida

UWA (FRI) 02/15/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Gran Calcutta vs Halcón Negro
2) Hiena Roja I & Hiena Roja II vs Repitlo & Secreto
3) India Azteca & La Marquesa vs Miss Janeth & Zuleyma
4) Súper Ratón, Thunder, Yoshihiro Asai vs Blue Panther, Carlos Plata, Negro Casas
5) Fuerza Guerrera & Kung Fu vs Máscara Sagrada & Octagón

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14184283_952452024866508_8728586469636849575_n.jpg?oh=1cfb2d69f8be1e9748aedfca629b9de3&oe=5838AABF

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 02/15/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Príncipe Universal vs Shaka Zulu
2) Cardenal & Piloto Suicida vs Chacal I & Fronterizo
3) Barón Chino, Flashman, Tury González vs El Tahúr, Mercurio, Salvaje
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Huichol, Mil Máscaras vs Cimarion Negro, Índio Yori, Rey Misterio Sr.

EMLL (FRI) 02/15/1991 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca & Huracán Sevilla vs Hombre Bala & Jaque Mate

EMLL (FRI) 02/15/1991 Huejutla de Reyes, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Ringo Mendoza vs Mano Negra, Máscarita Sagrada, Pirata Morgan, Espectrito I, MS-1, Masakre, Cachorro Negro, Moratorista, Sacristan, Halcón Guerrero

EMLL (FRI) 02/15/1991 Lázaro Cárdenas, Michoacán
1) La Fiera & Volador vs Ponzoña & Satánico

EMLL (FRI) 02/15/1991 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Felino, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000, Canelo Casas, Tauro Jr., Rocco Valente, Chamaco II, Reyes Veloz, Magia Azul
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 02/15/1991 Tampico, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Zeus vs ?
scheduled to appear

indy (SAT) 02/16/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Mixtico vs Trampas
2) Silver Line & Trampas vs Fedallín & Tarantula
3) Cóndor de Oro & Rocky vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
4) Águila Roja, Joe Andrade, Pequeño Halcón vs Chamaco Treviño, Pequeño Cometa, Tony Rodríguez
Tony & Cometa are feuding

indy (SUN) 02/17/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star II & Halcón Blanco vs Cazador & Chacal Asesino
2) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa II, Megatron vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Antorcha & Relámpago Ramírez vs Dany Gardenia & Latino
5) Pantera Del Ring b Acuario [mask, hair]
Pantera stayed masked, and mentioned as winning in passing.

indy (SUN) 02/17/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Caballero De Plata & Silver Line vs Corsario Negro & Ray Morgan
2) Batichica & La Chica vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Bello David, Cóndor de Oro, Joe Andrade, Pequeño Halcón vs Caín, Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton
4) Águila Roja b Tony Rodríguez © [COAHUILA WELTER]
Tony gave Aguila a martinete last year. Mentioned as a title change the following week.
5) Black Man II & Kato Kung Lee II © vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II [EdM TAG]

UWA (SUN) 02/17/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Fishman & Perro Aguayo NC Canek & El Hijo Del Santo [Relevos Increíbles] Perro Aguayo (1991 Commercial Tape from the UWA) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
Fishman and Canek turned on Santo. Perro was downplayed because he's doing a big match for EMLL.

UWA (THU) 02/21/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada vs Aguilita Solitaria, Octagonctio, Misteriosito, Medio Kilo, Pequeño Cobarde, MS 1/2, Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan
scheduled to appear
2) Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca, El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Mano Negra, Masakre, MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Volador vs
scheduled to appear

UWA (THU) 02/21/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Sevillano vs Rayo Tapatío I
2) Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr. vs Black Man I & Valente Fernandez
3) El Brazo & Negro Casas vs Silver King & Texano
4) Blue Blazer, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Pegasus Kid

UWA (THU) 02/21/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel Negro vs Bat Blue
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs El Hijo del Diablo, El Sismo, Ricky Boy, Zeus
3) Enrique Vera & Villano V vs Black Power & Dr. Wagner Jr.
4) Canek, Fishman, Killer vs Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr.

EMLL (FRI) 02/22/1991 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 17500
1) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Bestia Salvaje, Tony Arce, Vulcano
Did not air.
2) Gallo Tapado, Mano Negra, Misterioso b Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Fuerza Guerrera Mano Negra/Gallo Tapado/El Misterioso vs. Espectro Jr./Espectro de Ultratumba/Fuerza Guerrera (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**. Tapado beat Fuerza, challenged him to a title match next week.
3) Atlantis, Kato Kung Lee, Octagón DQ Jerry Estrada, Kung Fu, Pirata Morgan ATLANTIS,OCTAGON,KATO VS KUNG FU,PIRATA MORGAN,JERRY ESTRADA (posted by decadas80s90s2000) Octagon/Atlantis/Kato Kung Lee vs. Jerry Estrada/Pirata Morgan/Kung Fu (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**3/4. Kato's team won in straight falls.
4) Black Magic, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza DQ Kamala, Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth Jr. ATLANTIS,OCTAGON,KATO VS KUNG FU,PIRATA MORGAN,JERRY ESTRADA (posted by decadas80s90s2000) Pierroth Jr./Kamala/Mascara Año 2000 vs. Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Ringo Mendoza/Black Magic (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*1/2. Ringo Mendoza replaced Dos Caras. Kamala crotched Rayo for the DQ.
5) Konnan b Perro Aguayo Konnan vs. Perro Aguayo (posted by rnrwrasslin) PERRO AGUAYO VS KONNAN ARENA MÉXICO 1991 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
**. Konnan won with a reverse superplex in the third, setting up a mask vs hair match.

UWA (FRI) 02/22/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Luiz Lopez vs Rayo Tapatío II
2) Sevillano vs Súper Uno
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs El Hijo del Diablo, Ricky Boy, Súper Brazo, Zeus
4) Blue Blazer, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo Los Brazos vs. Dos Caras/Blue Blazer/Gran Hamada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Canek, Killer, Pegasus Kid vs Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III

Event Notes: Villano III/Rambo sometimes listed here, but appears to actually take place in Naucalpan the next day.

UWA (FRI) 02/22/1991 Hidalgo [WON 1991-03-04]
1) Blue Demon Jr. & El Hijo Del Santo vs Blue Panther & Shu el Guerrero

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-17 05:19

Return to Index