indy: 1991-02

<-- 1991-01 --- 1991-03 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

indy (SAT) 02/02/1991 Tampico, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Dragón Chino vs Kendo Star

indy (SUN) 02/03/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star I & Star II vs Fedallín & Pequeño Cometa
2) Príncipe Halcón & Rocky vs Flanagan & Fúnebre
3) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Súper Punck vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Índio Chirikawa II & La Mole vs Dany Gardenia & Oyuki
5) Dandy García, La Máscara, Pantera Del Ring vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910207aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/07/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-02-07]
1) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II [torneo, ? TAG]
2) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Atlantic I & Atlantic II [torneo, ? TAG]
3) Bello David & Luis Mariscal vs Márlin & Pantera Del Ring

indy (SUN) 02/10/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila []
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Ángel Negro & Rey Mixteco
2) Halcón Blanco & Príncipe Halcón vs Cazdor & Fúnebre
3) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) ?, Star I, Star II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
no partner is listed for Star I & Star II
5) Acuario vs Pantera Del Ring

indy (SUN) 02/10/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Line & Zafiro Negro vs Corsario Rojo & Ray Morgan
2) Batichica & La Chicana vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Cóndor de Oro, Lagunero I, Lagunero II vs Gran Jefe, Pequeño Cometa, Zarpa De Tigre
4) Águila Roja, Chamaco Maravilla, Sok Man vs ?, El Reptil, Gran Danton
Maravilla listed on both sides of the match.
5) Black Man II, Joe Andrade, Kato Kung Lee II vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez
Kato & Black Man listed as Mexico State tag champs

Event Notes: first show of the season

indy (THU) 02/14/1991 El Nolinito, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Negro Fantasma & Rayo De Oro vs Pequeño Gigante & Puma Negra
2) Hombre Araña & Relámpago Dorado vs Murciélago Infernal & Tio Sam
3) Black Man I, Kato Kung Lee II, Marques Jr. vs Avispón Verde, Bufalo Blanco, Leopardo Negro I
4) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Águila De America, Canalla I, Canalla II

Idolos WWP (THU) 02/14/1991 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Canelo Billela & The Medic b Casandro & Cinta De Plata
2) Dorado Hernández & Takeda b Hermes & The Silver Machine
3) El Samurai & Piloto Suicida TLDRAW Baby Sharon & Bello Armando
30-minute Draw
4) Chavo Guerrero & The Ángel b Esclavo Abdul & Nightmare Freddy Krueger
5) Cinta De Oro, Crazy Boy I, Eddy Guerrero DRAW Ari Romero, El Cobarde, Rocky Star

indy (THU) 02/14/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Máscara Sagrada vs Kato Kung Lee, El Egipcio, Pierroth Jr.
scheduled to appear

indy (FRI) 02/15/1991 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Rey Demonio vs Pequeño Halcón
2) Star Uno vs Rey Venus
3) El Hijo del Diablo & Ricky Boy vs Dragón Chino & Kendo Star
4) Enrique Vera & Gran Hamada vs Fishman & Killer

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14184283_952452024866508_8728586469636849575_n.jpg?oh=1cfb2d69f8be1e9748aedfca629b9de3&oe=5838AABF

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 02/15/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Príncipe Universal vs Shaka Zulu
2) Cardenal & Piloto Suicida vs Chacal I & Fronterizo
3) Barón Chino, Flashman, Tury González vs El Tahúr, Mercurio, Salvaje
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Huichol, Mil Máscaras vs Cimarion Negro, Índio Yori, Rey Misterio Sr.

indy (SAT) 02/16/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Mixtico vs Trampas
2) Silver Line & Trampas vs Fedallín & Tarantula
3) Cóndor de Oro & Rocky vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
4) Águila Roja, Joe Andrade, Pequeño Halcón vs Chamaco Treviño, Pequeño Cometa, Tony Rodríguez
Tony & Cometa are feuding

indy (SUN) 02/17/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star II & Halcón Blanco vs Cazador & Chacal Asesino
2) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa II, Megatron vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Antorcha & Relámpago Ramírez vs Dany Gardenia & Latino
5) Pantera Del Ring b Acuario [mask, hair]
Pantera stayed masked, and mentioned as winning in passing.

indy (SUN) 02/17/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Caballero De Plata & Silver Line vs Corsario Negro & Ray Morgan
2) Batichica & La Chica vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Bello David, Cóndor de Oro, Joe Andrade, Pequeño Halcón vs Caín, Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton
4) Águila Roja b Tony Rodríguez © [COAHUILA WELTER]
Tony gave Aguila a martinete last year. Mentioned as a title change the following week.
5) Black Man II & Kato Kung Lee II © vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II [EdM TAG]

indy (FRI) 02/22/1991 Salón el Taconazo, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Rey Mistero Sr., Sicodelico, Yoshihiro Asai vs Atlantico, Sergio el Hermoso, Tamba Yoshihiro Asai /Rey Mistero Sr./Sicodelico vs. Tamba/Sergio El Hermoso/Atlantico (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (SAT) 02/23/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Chamaco Treviño, Pequeño Cometa, Tony Rodríguez
2) Joe Andrade & Rayo De Sinaloa vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
3) Cóndor de Oro & Rocky vs Kain & La Tarantula
4) Silver Line vs Fedallín

indy (SAT) 02/23/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Roja vs Tony Rodríguez [mask, hair]
2) Caballero Halcón, Dany Gardenia, Joe Andrade vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Pequeño Halcón, Rayo De Sinaloa, Rocky vs Gran Jefe, Gran Jefe Jr., Pequeño Cometa
4) Caballero De Plata & Silver Line vs Águila Salvaje & Fedallín
5) Fuego & Zafiro Negro vs Corsario Rojo & Ray Morgan

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14232501_953247044787006_6832487427728345609_n.jpg?oh=a036c0dea8a37a82a8339fbe0fdc4073&oe=58497ECD

(Arena Tijuana)

Internacionales (SUN) 02/24/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Faraón De Oro vs Neón
2) El Colibrí & Orión vs Castor & Shamu II
3) Chamaco Martinez & Tury González vs El Cardenal & Ultratumba
4) Águila Plateada, Baby Sharon, Bello Adan vs Gran Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, King Xadow
5) Atlantico & Índio Yori vs Caballero 2000 & Súper Destello [hair]

indy (SUN) 02/24/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Águila Salvaje & El Duende
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Chacal Asesino & El Cazador
3) Índio Chirikawa II & Limbo vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Anotorca, Megatron, Relámpago Ramírez vs Dany Gardenia, Esqueltor, Latino

indy (THU) 02/28/1991 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs ?

indy (THU) 02/28/1991 Hermosillo, Sonora [RB]
1) El Dandy vs Kung Fu

indy (THU) 02/28/1991 Poza Rica, Veracruz [RB]
1) Mogur & Solar II vs Espectro Jr. & Jaque Mate

indy (THU) 02/28/1991 Quetzal Salon, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Pirata Morgan

indy (THU) 02/28/1991 Tula, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Huracán Sevilla & La Fiera vs Fuerza Guerrera & Hércules

indy (THU) 02/28/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Javier Cruz & Volador vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Hombre Bala

indy (THU) 02/28/1991 Xalapa, Veracruz [RB]
1) Mano Negra & Ringo Mendoza vs

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:23

Return to Index