UWA: 1991-02

<-- 1991-01 --- 1991-03 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA (FRI) 02/01/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Delicado Del Moral vs Súper Uno
2) Blackman Jr. vs Bello Greco
3) El Fantasma & Yoshihiro Asai vs Black Power & El Engendro
4) Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III vs el Signo, Fishman, Rambo
5) Negro Casas vs Black Man

UWA (FRI) 02/01/1991 Centro Social Quetzal, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mando Amezcua vs Ángel Negro
2) Carta Brava & Gran Petronio II vs Shadito Cruz Jr. & Tony Ledesma
3) Dragón Chino & Kendo Star vs Alimna & Gran Petroneo
4) Hijo de Black Shadow, Hijo De Superzan, Ruben García vs El Sismo, Negro Navarro, Zeus

UWA (FRI) 02/01/1991 Huejutla de Reyes, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Gran Calcuta & Halcón Negro vs Ángel o Demonio & Ultimatum
2) La Sirenita & Lady Apache vs La Venus & Neftaly
3) Coliseo 2000 & Justiciero vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Medico Asesino Jr.

UWA (SUN) 02/03/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Carta Brava vs ?

UWA (SUN) 02/03/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Diosa de Plata & Lady Apache vs La Arpia & Neftaly
Lobo Rubio replacd Zeus
2) El Fantasma, Villano I, Villano V b Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Kahoz
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
4) Fishman, Killer, Rambo DQ Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III
5) Villano IV b El Engendro [mask]
Engendro is Raul Larios, from Juarez. Crowd was very into the match.

UWA (MON) 02/04/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) La Arpia & Neftaly vs Diosa de Plata & Lady Apache
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero, Zeus
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Man I, El Fantasma, Silver King
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Texano vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer

UWA (MON) 02/04/1991 Cuautla, Morelos [WON 1991-02-19]
1) Gran Hamada, Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Terry, El Hijo del Diablo, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
2) Anibal, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Rambo

UWA (MON) 02/04/1991 Toreo Guadalupans, Cuautla, Morelos [RB]
1) Ángel De Plata vs Glamoroso Froylan
2) Anubis & Star Bik vs Siniestro I & Siniestro II
3) Garra De Tigre & Ray Lopez vs Saeta Morelense & Salamandra
4) Gran Hamada, Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Terry, El Hijo del Diablo, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
5) Anibal, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Rambo

UWA (TUE) 02/05/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Lasser b Flecha, El Coralillo, Bat Blue, Elegante Blanco, Futuro, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Rayo De Plata, El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III, Flama Dorada, Leopardo Negro, Jade Kid, El Kalifia, El Suspenso, Black Tiger, Araña Espacial, El Suspenso, Súper Araña, Johnny Mack, Rahflex, Pequeño Audaz [UWA LIGHT]
winner challenges el Hijo del Santo for his lightweight title

UWA (TUE) 02/05/1991 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [WON 1991-02-19]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © DRAW Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero [UWA TRIOS]

UWA (THU) 02/07/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
2) el Signo b Gran Hamada © [UWA LH]
Signo won the title.

UWA (FRI) 02/08/1991 Arena Neza [WON 1991-02-19]
1) Fishman, Killer, Rambo vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III

UWA (FRI) 02/08/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [WON 1991-02-19]
1) El Matematico & Justiciero vs Blue Panther & Negro Casas
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (SUN) 02/10/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1991-02-19]
1) Canek, Fishman, Killer vs Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr.

UWA (THU) 02/14/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II vs Christian Diaz & Razama
2) Kahoz & Rambo vs Black Man I & Valente Fernandez
3) Babe Face, El Engendro, Killer vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Texano
4) Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo vs Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III

UWA (THU) 02/14/1991 Reinza Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Tigro vs Mando Amezcua
2) India Azteca & La Arpia vs Diosa de Plata & Lady Apache
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero, Zeus
4) Canek & Fishman vs Tinieblas Jr. & Tinieblas Sr.

UWA (FRI) 02/15/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Gran Calcutta vs Halcón Negro
2) Hiena Roja I & Hiena Roja II vs Repitlo & Secreto
3) India Azteca & La Marquesa vs Miss Janeth & Zuleyma
4) Súper Ratón, Thunder, Yoshihiro Asai vs Blue Panther, Carlos Plata, Negro Casas
5) Fuerza Guerrera & Kung Fu vs Máscara Sagrada & Octagón

UWA (SUN) 02/17/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Fishman & Perro Aguayo NC Canek & El Hijo Del Santo [Relevos Increíbles] Perro Aguayo (1991 Commercial Tape from the UWA) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
Fishman and Canek turned on Santo. Perro was downplayed because he's doing a big match for EMLL.

UWA (THU) 02/21/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada vs Aguilita Solitaria, Octagonctio, Misteriosito, Medio Kilo, Pequeño Cobarde, MS 1/2, Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan
scheduled to appear
2) Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca, El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Mano Negra, Masakre, MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Volador vs
scheduled to appear

UWA (THU) 02/21/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Sevillano vs Rayo Tapatío I
2) Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr. vs Black Man I & Valente Fernandez
3) El Brazo & Negro Casas vs Silver King & Texano
4) Blue Blazer, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Pegasus Kid

UWA (THU) 02/21/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel Negro vs Bat Blue
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs El Hijo del Diablo, El Sismo, Ricky Boy, Zeus
3) Enrique Vera & Villano V vs Black Power & Dr. Wagner Jr.
4) Canek, Fishman, Killer vs Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr.

UWA (FRI) 02/22/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Luiz Lopez vs Rayo Tapatío II
2) Sevillano vs Súper Uno
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs El Hijo del Diablo, Ricky Boy, Súper Brazo, Zeus
4) Blue Blazer, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo Los Brazos vs. Dos Caras/Blue Blazer/Gran Hamada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Canek, Killer, Pegasus Kid vs Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III

Event Notes: Villano III/Rambo sometimes listed here, but appears to actually take place in Naucalpan the next day.

UWA (FRI) 02/22/1991 Hidalgo [WON 1991-03-04]
1) Blue Demon Jr. & El Hijo Del Santo vs Blue Panther & Shu el Guerrero

UWA (SAT) 02/23/1991 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1991-02-25]
1) Villano III b Rambo [WWF LH]
Villano III retained the title.

UWA (SAT) 02/23/1991 El Toreo, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [PWI Tony Ramirez]
1) El Matematico, Márlin, Yoshihiro Asai b El Hijo del Diablo, Ricky Boy, Zeus
2) Black Panther, Black Power, Kahoz b Black Man, El Fantasma, Silver King
3) Blue Blazer, Gran Hamada, Texano DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Rambo
5) el Signo, Kokina, Pegasus Kid b Canek, Perro Aguayo, Villano III
Pegasus Kid pinned V-3

UWA (SAT) 02/23/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Zuleyma © b Lola González © [MEX WOMEN, UWA WOMEN]
Zuleyma, already national champ, won the world championship in a big upset. She would vacate the national title.

UWA (SAT) 02/23/1991 Toluca, Estado de México [WON 1991-03-04]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Pegasus Kid vs Blue Blazer, Gran Hamada, Villano III

UWA (SUN) 02/24/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1991-03-04]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras, Villano III vs Canek, Fishman, Killer

UWA (MON) 02/25/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Enrique Vera b Dr. Wagner Jr. [UWA Junior Heavy]

UWA (THU) 02/28/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Oro Blanco vs El Tigre
2) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero, Zeus vs Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Texano vs Blue Panther & Negro Casas
4) Kokina & Pegasus Kid vs Dos Caras & Gran Hamada

UWA (THU) 02/28/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Pesadilla & Sable b Corsario Negro & Frayle Top
2) Silver King & Yoshihiro Asai b El Sismo & Ricky Boy
3) Enrique Vera, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DDQ Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Rambo
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Power, Coloso Colosetti, Kahoz

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:15

Return to Index