All: 1991-03

<-- 1991-02 --- 1991-04 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (FRI) 03/01/1991 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 17500
1) Gargola El Sultan, Ponzoña, Vampiro b Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla, Javier Cruz CMLL TV (March 3rd, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Vampiro Canadianse/Ponzona/Sultan Gargola vs C. Ramirez/H. Sevilla/J. Cruz (CMLL March 3rd, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
***
2) MS-1, Pierroth Jr., Satánico b Pirata Morgan, Ringo Mendoza, Sangre Chicana
3) Kamala, Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo b Black Magic, Konnan, Lizmark CMLL TV (March 3rd, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Kimala/Mascara Ano 2000/Perro Aguayo vs Black Magic/Konnan/Lizmark (CMLL March 1st, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
*1/4
4) Fuerza Guerrera © b Gallo Tapado [NWA WELTER] CMLL TV (March 3rd, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Fuerza Guerrera v. Gallo Tapado (posted by dataintcash) Fuerza Guerrera vs. Gallo Tapado (NWA World Welterweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*1/4
5) Kato Kung Lee b Kung Fu [hair] CMLL TV (March 3rd, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
1/4*

indy (SAT) 03/02/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lazer vs Rey Mixteco
2) Baby Chica & La Cobra vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Joe Andrade & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
4) Caballero Halcón, Dandy García, Príncipe Halcón vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (SUN) 03/03/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1991-03-18]
1) Zuleyma b Pantera Sureña [hair]
bloody hair match
2) Pierroth Jr. © b La Fiera [MEX LH]
Pierroth kept the title.

EMLL (SUN) 03/03/1991 Arena México [RB, WON 1993-03-18]
1) Perro Aguayo & Ringo Mendoza b Texas Ranger 1 & Texas Ranger 2 [mask]
EMLL team had their hair on the line.. Rangers were Sergio Rivera & Joe Rubio.
2) Mil Máscaras b Kamala

INDY (SUN) 03/03/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Alma De Acero b Diamante Blanco
2) Alimania & Perverso b Soberbio & Supersonic
3) Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath b Arturito & Fili Estrella
4) Canelo Casas & Mr. Cid b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. [DF TAG]
5) Tarasco I, Tarasco II, Tarasco III © b Black Shadow II, Oro, Takeda [EdM Trios]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14192636_954825837962460_3887850539148415976_n.jpg?oh=d3ca7966e8f369e3d2975248d8b78d95&oe=583EEABF

(Arena de Tijuana)

WWA (SUN) 03/03/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Colibrí vs Shamu II
2) Orión & Ultra Estrella vs Diamante Negro & El Casto
3) Pensamiento Negro & Tury González vs El Torito & Karisma
4) Compadre I, Compadre II, Guerrero del Futuro vs Celestial I, Celestial II, Celestial III
5) Baby Sharon, Blue Demon, The Kiss vs Gran Guerrero, King Xadow, Rey Misterio Sr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910303auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/03/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [(Results), El Siglo de Torreon (Lineups)]
1) Diamante Negro & Mr. Atlantic Jr. vs Fedallín & La Tarantula
2) Cóndor de Oro & Rocky vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Pequeño Cometa
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III, Tortuga Ninja IV vs Bello David, Bello Guerrero, El Pingüino, Rosa Blanca
5) Leono, Robocop, Stuka vs Canadian Gardenia, Espanto Jr., the Animal
Mascara Sagrada advertised for weeks, replaced by Leono with no explaination. Crowd not happy.

Event Notes: full house

indy (SUN) 03/03/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Rey Mixteco vs El Duende & Piloto Negro
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Chacal Asesino, Flanagan, Súper Punk
4) Índio Chirikaiwa II, Joe Andrade, Limbo vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Megatron & Relámpago Ramírez vs Anotrcha & Latino
rematch

indy (SUN) 03/03/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Zafiro Negro vs Astro Boy & Ray Morgan
2) Caballero De Plata & Silver Line vs Águila Salvaje & Gran Jefe
3) Letty Rock vs Pantera Negra, Batichica, La Cobra [mask, hair]
4) Águila Roja, Conflictus, Príncipe Halcón, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Dandy García, Halcón 78, Índio Chirikawa I, Joe Andrade vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Ricky Boy, Tony Rodríguez

UWA (SUN) 03/03/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 19000
1) Black Man, Ultraman 2000, Valente Fernandez b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
2) Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano b Babe Face, Black Power, el Signo
3) Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada DRAW Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Pegasus Kid b Villano III [WWF LH] x highlights (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
Pegasus Kid won the title. Villano III would later call his matches with Pegasus Kid among the best in his career.
5) Perro Aguayo, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. TLDRAW Fishman, Killer, Rambo
6) Canek © DCOR Kokina [UWA Heavy]
Canek dived on Kokina, and neither could make it back in.

UWA (MON) 03/04/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB, WON 1991-03-18]
1) El Hijo del Diablo & Negro Casas vs El Hijo Del Santo & Villano III and Solar I & Villano I and Black Power & el Signo and José Luis Feliciano & Rambo and Gran Hamada & Villano IV and Anibal & Villano V and Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero
2) El Hijo Del Santo & Villano III b El Hijo del Diablo & Negro Casas [final]

UWA (MON) 03/04/1991 Arena Puebla
1) Black Man, Valente Fernandez, Yoshihiro Asai vs El Sismo, Ricky Boy, Scorpió Jr.
2) Babe Face, Negro Navarro, Scorpió vs Silver King, Texano, Ultraman
3) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III vs Canek, Fishman, Killer
4) Perro Aguayo vs Kokina

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910307aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/07/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-03-07]
1) Súper Punck vs Star II
2) Rudy González vs Star I
3) Alex Oliva & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Chamaco Treviño & El Reptil
4) Blue Panther & Espanto Jr. vs Pantera Del Ring & Stuka

EMLL (FRI) 03/08/1991 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 17500
1) Ángel Azteca, La Fiera, Máscara Sagrada b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. La Fiera/Angel Azteca/Mascara Sagrada vs. Hijo del Gladiador/Gran Markus Jr./Angel Blanco Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***
2) Kung Fu, MS-1, Pierroth Jr. b Black Magic, Kato Kung Lee, Pirata Morgan CMLL TV (March 10th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Pierroth Jr./MS-1/Kung Fu vs. Black Magic/Pirata Morgan/Kato Kung Lee (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3/4*
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Kamala, Satánico b Atlantis, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. Atlantis/Rayo Jr./Dandy v. Satanico/Charles Jr./Kamala (posted by dataintcash) CMLL TV (March 10th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Satanico/Emilio Charles Jr/Kimala vs Atlantis/El Dandy/Rayo de Jalisco Jr (CMLL March 10th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Satanico/Kamala/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Atlantis/El Dandy/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**1/2
4) Konnan DQ Máscara Año 2000 CMLL TV (March 10th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Konnan vs. Mascara Año 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**1/4
5) Fuerza Guerrera b Gallo Tapado [mask] CMLL TV (March 10th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Fuerza Guerrera vs Gallo Tapado (CMLL March 10th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Fuerza Guerrera vs. Gallo Tapado (Mask Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Gallo tapado vs Fuerza guerrera (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
***1/4. Gallo Tapado was unmasked.

CMLL (SAT) 03/09/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca & Volador b Bestia Salvaje & Pierroth Jr. © [MEX TAG]

indy (SAT) 03/09/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Corsario Rojo & Ray Morgan
2) Batichica & La Cobra vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Príncipe Halcón & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Kain & Pequeño Cometa
4) Caballero Halcón, Dandy García, Pequeño Halcón vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez

UWF (SAT) 03/09/1991 Osaka, Japan [RB, WON 1991-04-18]
1) Monkey Magic Wakita b Masa Michinoku
2) Mariko Yoshida b Sakie Hasegawa
3) Silver King & Texano b Bulldog Punish K. T. & Coolie Crush S. Z.
4) Black Power & el Signo b Kendo & Solar I
5) Perro Aguayo, Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Súper Brazo
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Yoshihiro Asai b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
7) Gran Hamada b El Hijo Del Santo, Yoshihiro Asai, Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero, Perro Aguayo, Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Súper Brazo, Black Power, el Signo, Kendo, Solar I, Silver King, Texano, Bulldog Punish K. T., Coolie Crush S. Z., Monkey Magic Wakita, Masa Michinoku [battle royal]

EMLL (SUN) 03/10/1991 Arena México [RB, WON 1993-03-18]
1) Ringo Mendoza b Texas Ranger I [hair]
2) Mil Máscaras, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana vs Gigante Kimala, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14191948_955676717877372_1674917934303741280_n.jpg?oh=bac401de8710c7d2cbe6486e4080a49d&oe=5843E4A7

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (SUN) 03/10/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Peligro Mortal vs Príncipe Infernal
2) Fenixico & Ultra Estrella vs Pensamineto Negro & Shaka Zulu
3) Chamaco Martinez & Flashman vs Astro Nuclear & El Tahuz
4) Gran Guerrero, King Xadow, Tury González vs Águila Plateada, Karisma, Sicodelico
5) Enigma De Oro, Guerrero del Futuro, Rey Misterio Sr. vs Baby Sharon, El Huichol, The Kiss

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910310auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/10/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Batman & Robin vs Invasor I & Invasor II
3) El Ninja & Robocop vs Bello David & Invencible
Ruben Juarez was advertised at first, but it changed to Ninja before the show. Manny Gumzan said Juarez was banned from wrestling on shows for going against him in the union, and everyone else would be banned if they worked with him.
4) Apolo Dantés, Dorrel Dixon, Stuka vs Espectro Jr., Jungla Negra, Karonte
5) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Espanto Jr., Espectro De Ultratumba, MS-1

UWF, Afternoon (SUN) 03/10/1991 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [1991-04-08, RB]
1) Monkey Magic Wakita b Masa Michinoku
**
2) Mariko Yoshida & Sakie Hasegawa b Kaoru Maeda & Noriyo Tateno
****
3) Black Power & el Signo b Silver King & Texano
***
4) Solar I & Yoshihiro Asai b José Luis Feliciano & Shu el Guerrero
***1/2
5) Villano III & Villano IV b El Brazo & Súper Brazo
**
6) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Kendo & Villano I
***
7) El Hijo Del Santo b Black Terry [UWA WELTER]
***

Event Notes: afternoon show

UWF, Night (SUN) 03/10/1991 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [1991-04-08, RB]
Attendance: 2000
1) Black Power b Masa Michinoku
**
2) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Villano III & Villano IV
***
3) Gran Hamada & Perro Aguayo b Solar I & Yoshihiro Asai
***1/2
4) Kaoru Maeda & Noriyo Tateno b Mariko Yoshida & Sakie Hasegawa
****
5) Silver King & Texano b Bulldog Punish K. T. & Coolie Crush S.Z.
**1/2
6) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero b El Hijo Del Santo, Monkey Magic Wakita, Villano I
***1/2
7) Kendo & Villano III b El Brazo & Súper Brazo
**1/2
8) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Gran Hamada & Perro Aguayo [UWA Tag]
***

Event Notes: night show

indy (SUN) 03/10/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Bello Galan & Piloto Negro II
2) Cometa Negro, Halcón Blanco, Limbo vs Boby Saucedo, Diabólico I, Play Boy
3) Chacal Asesino, Flanagan, Súper Punck vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Megatron vs Antorcha
5) Índio Chirikawa II & Joe Andrade vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Latino

indy (SUN) 03/10/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Roja vs Tony Rodríguez [super libre]
2) Conflictus, Dandy García, Índio Chirikawa I, Príncipe Halcón vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain vs Pequeño Halcón, Rayo De Sinaloa, Súper Sonic
4) Batichica & La Combra vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
5) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Asro Boy & Fuego

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/25552093_1783963858294337_3647021928033206626_n.jpg?oh=917e14e63f47a379fdd9c1e1172045b5&oe=5AFC41F0

(Carxyus)

UWF (MON) 03/11/1991 Osaka, Japan [RB]
Attendance: 1800
1) Mariko Yoshida b Kyoko Inoue
****
2) Coolie Crush S. Z. b Masa Michinoku
***
3) Monkey Magic Wakita b Bulldog Punish K. T.
****
4) Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV b Black Power, el Signo, Texano
**
5) Kendo, Solar I, Yoshihiro Asai b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
****
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Perro Aguayo, Silver King b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Súper Brazo
***1/2

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910314aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/14/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-03-14]
1) ? vs ??
2) Piloto Negro & Rudy González vs El Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) El 81 & Pantera Del Ring vs Chamaco Treviño & El Reptil
4) Avispón Negro & El Monarca vs Márlin & Stuka

EMLL (FRI) 03/15/1991 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 17100
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Herodes, Vampiro b Atlantis, El Dandy, La Fiera Atlantis/Dandy/Fiera v. Charles Jr./Vampiro/Herodes (posted by dataintcash) EL DAND,ATLANTIS,LA FIERA VS EMILIO CHARLES,VAMPIRO,HERODES (posted by decadas80s90s2000) Emilio Charles Jr/Herodes/Vampiro Canadiense vs Atlantis/El Dandy/La Fiera (CMLL March 17th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
**3/4
2) Kamala, Pierroth Jr., Satánico b Black Magic, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza
*1/2
3) Máscara Año 2000 b Konnan
*1/2
4) Pirata Morgan b MS-1 [hair]
*1/2

indy (FRI) 03/15/1991 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) El Ninja, Panthro, Tigro b Flecha, Lasser, Robin Hood part 1 (posted by elninjajr) part 2 (posted by elninjajr)
Ninja filled for in Leono to help the team keep the titles

UWA (SAT) 03/16/1991 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB, WON 1991-04-08]
1) Lasser b Flama Dorada [UWA LIGHT]

indy (SAT) 03/16/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lazar vs Astro Boy
2) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Águila Salvaje & Furia
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
4) Diamante Negro, Mr. Atlantic Jr., Pequeño Halcón vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Pequeño Cometa

EMLL (SAT) 03/16/1991 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB, WON 1991-04-08]
1) El Egipcio b Javier Llanes [hair]

EMLL (SUN) 03/17/1991 Arena México [RB, WON 1991-04-08]
1) Huracán Sevilla, Súper Muñeco, Volador b El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Fuerza Guerrera
2) Atlantis, Pirata Morgan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr.
3) Satánico © b Sangre Chicana [NWA LH]
4) Mil Máscaras b Kamala [cage]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14237596_956507007794343_4466539148740360123_n.jpg?oh=2462151b75c5084b539c22ef2e396950&oe=583964FD

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (SUN) 03/17/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Tiburón vs Príncipe Universal
2) Ourbi & Robin vs Castro & Peligro Mortal
3) Fronterizo & Génesis vs Astro Nuclear & Cardenal
4) Atlantico, Sargento Muerte, Tury González vs Águila Plateada, Caballero 2000, Súper Destello
5) Rey Misterio Sr., The Kiss, Ultratumba vs Enigma De Oro, Huichol, Kallam

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910317auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/17/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Babe Richard, Master, the Animal vs Chamaco Maravilla, El Ninja, Robocop
the Animal is billed as Canadian
4) Jaque Mate & MS-1 vs Dorrel Dixon & Stuka
5) Ángel Azteca & Octagón vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Espanto Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/17/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Bello Galan & Cazador
2) Cometa Negro & Halcón Blanco vs Alex Oliva & Play Boy
3) Chacal Asesino, Flanagan, Súper Punck vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Conflictus & Dandy García vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & El Latino
5) Megatron vs Antorcha [mask]

indy (SUN) 03/17/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Astro Boy & Furia
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro
3) Dandy García, Rayo De Sinaloa, Rocky vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Espada
4) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Pequeño Cometa, Rizado Ruiz, Rodolfo Ruiz vs Águila Roja, Conflictus, Pequeño Halcón

UWA (SUN) 03/17/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB, WON 1991-04-08]
1) El Zar, Kahoz, Scorpió b Black Man, Ultraman 2000, Valente Fernandez
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Babe Face, El Engendro, Negro Casas
3) Black Power, Fishman, Killer b Enrique Vera, Texano, Villano I
4) el Signo, Fatu, Samu DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

EMLL (THU) 03/21/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Satánico © b Sangre Chicana [NWA LH]

EMLL (THU) 03/21/1991 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Konnan b Perro Aguayo Sr.

EMLL (THU) 03/21/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Máscara Sagrada b Pierroth © [MEX LH]
title change

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910321aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/21/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-03-21]
1) ? vs ??
2) Piloto Negro & Star II vs El Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) El Reptil vs El 81 [super libre]
4) Ángel Azteca & El Monarca vs Arandú & Guerrero Negro

EMLL (THU) 03/21/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera

UWA (THU) 03/21/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Enrique Vera vs ?

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910321auditorio.png

(self)

CMLL (THU) 03/21/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Jerrito Estrada & MS 1/2 vs Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Sagrada
4) Dorrel Dixon, Robocop, Stuka vs Invasor I, Invasor II, the Animal
5) Espanto Jr., Herodes, Kamala vs Mano Negra, Mil Máscaras, Ringo Mendoza

EMLL (THU) 03/21/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee b Kung Fu

UWA (THU) 03/21/1991 Salamanca, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs

EMLL (FRI) 03/22/1991 Arena México [Coordinadora de Lucha Libre Morelos, RB]
Attendance: 17000
1) El Dandy, Octagón, Pirata Morgan b Fuerza Guerrera, MS-1, Vampiro El Dandy/Octagon/Pirata Morgan vs Fuerza Guerrera/MS-1/Vampiro Canadiense (CMLL March 24th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Pirata Morgan 1 (posted by YandRfan) Vampiro/MS-1/Fuerza Guerrera vs. Octagon/El Dandy/Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**1/2
2) Black Magic, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza DQ Kamala, Pierroth Jr., Satánico Black Magic/Rayo de Jalisco Jr/R. Mendoza vs Satanico/Kimala/Pierroth Jr (CMLL March 24th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) CMLL   El Satanico  Kamala   Pierroth vs  Rayo de Jalisco Jr   Black Magic   Ringo Mendoza (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) El Satanico/Kamala/Pierroth Jr. vs. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Black Magic/Ringo Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**. Kamala accidentally splashed referee Gran Davis when aiming for Rayo.
3) Atlantis © b Emilio Charles Jr. [NWA MIDDLE] Atlantis vs Emilio Charles Jr (CMLL March 24th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Atlantis vs. Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by lamadredequitegross) Atlantis vs. Emilio Charles Jr. (NWA World Middleweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***1/4. Good third fall after two slow falls.
4) Perro Aguayo DQ Konnan [mask] CMLL 3 22 91 Konnan vs Perro LoVeR iCe (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Konnan vs Perro Aguayo (CMLL March 24th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Perro Aguayo vs. Konnan (Hair vs. Mask Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
****. Perro bumped Konnan into the ref Gran Davis. Konnan pinned Perro, ref gave the match to Perro. Konnan was unmasked as Carlos Santiago Espada, from Santiago, Cuba.

UWA (FRI) 03/22/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Rayo Escarlata vs Master
2) Antifaz, Kundra, Plata vs El Volcanico, Joe Mercado Jr., Panalla I
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Oro vs Canelo Casas, Ciclón Mackay, Insólito
4) Mr. Cid b Monte [hair]

UWA (FRI) 03/22/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Bat Blue vs Pilon
2) Orquídea vs Takeda
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs El Sismo, Rey Cobra, Ricky Boy, Zeus
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman

EMLL (FRI) 03/22/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ferrari & Versatil vs Destamcto & Viento Negro
2) Diosa de Plata & Vicky Carranza vs La Venus & Neftaly
3) Silver King & Texano vs Hombre Bala & Negro Navarro
4) Atlantis, Mano Negra, Sangre Chicana vs Bestia Salvaje, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico

UWA (FRI) 03/22/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Arturito & Filli Estrella vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
2) Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr. vs Halcón 78 & Márlin
3) Black Man I, Ruben García, Ultraman 2000 vs Blue Panther, El Zar, Rambo
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/Mt8wZrE.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 03/22/1991 Salón el Taconazo, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? & ?? vs El Castor & Peligro
2) Pensamiento Negro & Sargento Muerte vs Caballero 2000 & El Cardenal
3) Barón Chino & Tury González vs Colimna & Ultratumba
4) Asai, Rey Misterio, Sicodelico vs Atlantico, Sergio el Hermoso, Tamba

Event Notes: year is a guess

UWA (FRI) 03/22/1991 Tijuana, Baja California [RB, WON 1991-04-08]
Attendance: 250
1) Rey Misterio Sr., Sicodelico, Yoshihiro Asai b Atlantico, Sergio El Heromo, Tamba
** 1/2
2) El Colibrí vs ?
noted for doing a moonsault to the floor.

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:20

Return to Index