indy: 1991-03

<-- 1991-02 --- 1991-04 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

indy (SAT) 03/02/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lazer vs Rey Mixteco
2) Baby Chica & La Cobra vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Joe Andrade & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
4) Caballero Halcón, Dandy García, Príncipe Halcón vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Tony Rodríguez

INDY (SUN) 03/03/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Alma De Acero b Diamante Blanco
2) Alimania & Perverso b Soberbio & Supersonic
3) Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath b Arturito & Fili Estrella
4) Canelo Casas & Mr. Cid b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. [DF TAG]
5) Tarasco I, Tarasco II, Tarasco III © b Black Shadow II, Oro, Takeda [EdM Trios]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14192636_954825837962460_3887850539148415976_n.jpg?oh=d3ca7966e8f369e3d2975248d8b78d95&oe=583EEABF

(Arena de Tijuana)

WWA (SUN) 03/03/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Colibrí vs Shamu II
2) Orión & Ultra Estrella vs Diamante Negro & El Casto
3) Pensamiento Negro & Tury González vs El Torito & Karisma
4) Compadre I, Compadre II, Guerrero del Futuro vs Celestial I, Celestial II, Celestial III
5) Baby Sharon, Blue Demon, The Kiss vs Gran Guerrero, King Xadow, Rey Misterio Sr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910303auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/03/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [(Results), El Siglo de Torreon (Lineups)]
1) Diamante Negro & Mr. Atlantic Jr. vs Fedallín & La Tarantula
2) Cóndor de Oro & Rocky vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Pequeño Cometa
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III, Tortuga Ninja IV vs Bello David, Bello Guerrero, El Pingüino, Rosa Blanca
5) Leono, Robocop, Stuka vs Canadian Gardenia, Espanto Jr., the Animal
Mascara Sagrada advertised for weeks, replaced by Leono with no explaination. Crowd not happy.

Event Notes: full house

indy (SUN) 03/03/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Rey Mixteco vs El Duende & Piloto Negro
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Chacal Asesino, Flanagan, Súper Punk
4) Índio Chirikaiwa II, Joe Andrade, Limbo vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Megatron & Relámpago Ramírez vs Anotrcha & Latino
rematch

indy (SUN) 03/03/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Zafiro Negro vs Astro Boy & Ray Morgan
2) Caballero De Plata & Silver Line vs Águila Salvaje & Gran Jefe
3) Letty Rock vs Pantera Negra, Batichica, La Cobra [mask, hair]
4) Águila Roja, Conflictus, Príncipe Halcón, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Dandy García, Halcón 78, Índio Chirikawa I, Joe Andrade vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Ricky Boy, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910307aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/07/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-03-07]
1) Súper Punck vs Star II
2) Rudy González vs Star I
3) Alex Oliva & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Chamaco Treviño & El Reptil
4) Blue Panther & Espanto Jr. vs Pantera Del Ring & Stuka

indy (SAT) 03/09/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Corsario Rojo & Ray Morgan
2) Batichica & La Cobra vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Príncipe Halcón & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Kain & Pequeño Cometa
4) Caballero Halcón, Dandy García, Pequeño Halcón vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez

UWF (SAT) 03/09/1991 Osaka, Japan [RB, WON 1991-04-18]
1) Monkey Magic Wakita b Masa Michinoku
2) Mariko Yoshida b Sakie Hasegawa
3) Silver King & Texano b Bulldog Punish K. T. & Coolie Crush S. Z.
4) Black Power & el Signo b Kendo & Solar I
5) Perro Aguayo, Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Súper Brazo
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Yoshihiro Asai b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
7) Gran Hamada b El Hijo Del Santo, Yoshihiro Asai, Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero, Perro Aguayo, Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Súper Brazo, Black Power, el Signo, Kendo, Solar I, Silver King, Texano, Bulldog Punish K. T., Coolie Crush S. Z., Monkey Magic Wakita, Masa Michinoku [battle royal]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14191948_955676717877372_1674917934303741280_n.jpg?oh=bac401de8710c7d2cbe6486e4080a49d&oe=5843E4A7

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (SUN) 03/10/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Peligro Mortal vs Príncipe Infernal
2) Fenixico & Ultra Estrella vs Pensamineto Negro & Shaka Zulu
3) Chamaco Martinez & Flashman vs Astro Nuclear & El Tahuz
4) Gran Guerrero, King Xadow, Tury González vs Águila Plateada, Karisma, Sicodelico
5) Enigma De Oro, Guerrero del Futuro, Rey Misterio Sr. vs Baby Sharon, El Huichol, The Kiss

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910310auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/10/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Batman & Robin vs Invasor I & Invasor II
3) El Ninja & Robocop vs Bello David & Invencible
Ruben Juarez was advertised at first, but it changed to Ninja before the show. Manny Gumzan said Juarez was banned from wrestling on shows for going against him in the union, and everyone else would be banned if they worked with him.
4) Apolo Dantés, Dorrel Dixon, Stuka vs Espectro Jr., Jungla Negra, Karonte
5) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Espanto Jr., Espectro De Ultratumba, MS-1

UWF, Night (SUN) 03/10/1991 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [1991-04-08, RB]
Attendance: 2000
1) Black Power b Masa Michinoku
**
2) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Villano III & Villano IV
***
3) Gran Hamada & Perro Aguayo b Solar I & Yoshihiro Asai
***1/2
4) Kaoru Maeda & Noriyo Tateno b Mariko Yoshida & Sakie Hasegawa
****
5) Silver King & Texano b Bulldog Punish K. T. & Coolie Crush S.Z.
**1/2
6) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero b El Hijo Del Santo, Monkey Magic Wakita, Villano I
***1/2
7) Kendo & Villano III b El Brazo & Súper Brazo
**1/2
8) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Gran Hamada & Perro Aguayo [UWA Tag]
***

Event Notes: night show

UWF, Afternoon (SUN) 03/10/1991 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [1991-04-08, RB]
1) Monkey Magic Wakita b Masa Michinoku
**
2) Mariko Yoshida & Sakie Hasegawa b Kaoru Maeda & Noriyo Tateno
****
3) Black Power & el Signo b Silver King & Texano
***
4) Solar I & Yoshihiro Asai b José Luis Feliciano & Shu el Guerrero
***1/2
5) Villano III & Villano IV b El Brazo & Súper Brazo
**
6) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Kendo & Villano I
***
7) El Hijo Del Santo b Black Terry [UWA WELTER]
***

Event Notes: afternoon show

indy (SUN) 03/10/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Bello Galan & Piloto Negro II
2) Cometa Negro, Halcón Blanco, Limbo vs Boby Saucedo, Diabólico I, Play Boy
3) Chacal Asesino, Flanagan, Súper Punck vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Megatron vs Antorcha
5) Índio Chirikawa II & Joe Andrade vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Latino

indy (SUN) 03/10/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Roja vs Tony Rodríguez [super libre]
2) Conflictus, Dandy García, Índio Chirikawa I, Príncipe Halcón vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain vs Pequeño Halcón, Rayo De Sinaloa, Súper Sonic
4) Batichica & La Combra vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
5) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Asro Boy & Fuego

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/25552093_1783963858294337_3647021928033206626_n.jpg?oh=917e14e63f47a379fdd9c1e1172045b5&oe=5AFC41F0

(Carxyus)

UWF (MON) 03/11/1991 Osaka, Japan [RB]
Attendance: 1800
1) Mariko Yoshida b Kyoko Inoue
****
2) Coolie Crush S. Z. b Masa Michinoku
***
3) Monkey Magic Wakita b Bulldog Punish K. T.
****
4) Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV b Black Power, el Signo, Texano
**
5) Kendo, Solar I, Yoshihiro Asai b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
****
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Perro Aguayo, Silver King b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Súper Brazo
***1/2

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910314aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/14/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-03-14]
1) ? vs ??
2) Piloto Negro & Rudy González vs El Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) El 81 & Pantera Del Ring vs Chamaco Treviño & El Reptil
4) Avispón Negro & El Monarca vs Márlin & Stuka

indy (FRI) 03/15/1991 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) El Ninja, Panthro, Tigro b Flecha, Lasser, Robin Hood part 1 (posted by elninjajr) part 2 (posted by elninjajr)
Ninja filled for in Leono to help the team keep the titles

indy (SAT) 03/16/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lazar vs Astro Boy
2) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Águila Salvaje & Furia
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
4) Diamante Negro, Mr. Atlantic Jr., Pequeño Halcón vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Pequeño Cometa

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14237596_956507007794343_4466539148740360123_n.jpg?oh=2462151b75c5084b539c22ef2e396950&oe=583964FD

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (SUN) 03/17/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Tiburón vs Príncipe Universal
2) Ourbi & Robin vs Castro & Peligro Mortal
3) Fronterizo & Génesis vs Astro Nuclear & Cardenal
4) Atlantico, Sargento Muerte, Tury González vs Águila Plateada, Caballero 2000, Súper Destello
5) Rey Misterio Sr., The Kiss, Ultratumba vs Enigma De Oro, Huichol, Kallam

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910317auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/17/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Babe Richard, Master, the Animal vs Chamaco Maravilla, El Ninja, Robocop
the Animal is billed as Canadian
4) Jaque Mate & MS-1 vs Dorrel Dixon & Stuka
5) Ángel Azteca & Octagón vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Espanto Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/17/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Bello Galan & Cazador
2) Cometa Negro & Halcón Blanco vs Alex Oliva & Play Boy
3) Chacal Asesino, Flanagan, Súper Punck vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Conflictus & Dandy García vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & El Latino
5) Megatron vs Antorcha [mask]

indy (SUN) 03/17/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Astro Boy & Furia
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro
3) Dandy García, Rayo De Sinaloa, Rocky vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Espada
4) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Pequeño Cometa, Rizado Ruiz, Rodolfo Ruiz vs Águila Roja, Conflictus, Pequeño Halcón

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910321aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/21/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-03-21]
1) ? vs ??
2) Piloto Negro & Star II vs El Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) El Reptil vs El 81 [super libre]
4) Ángel Azteca & El Monarca vs Arandú & Guerrero Negro

source: https://i.imgur.com/Mt8wZrE.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 03/22/1991 Salón el Taconazo, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? & ?? vs El Castor & Peligro
2) Pensamiento Negro & Sargento Muerte vs Caballero 2000 & El Cardenal
3) Barón Chino & Tury González vs Colimna & Ultratumba
4) Asai, Rey Misterio, Sicodelico vs Atlantico, Sergio el Hermoso, Tamba

Event Notes: year is a guess

indy (SAT) 03/23/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star I & Ray Mixteco vs Corsario Rojo & Lazer
2) Chacal Asesino & El Cazador vs Babe Star II & Silver Line
3) Piloto Negro II & Rocky vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II
4) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Águila Roja, Cóndor de Oro, Índio Chirikawa I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910324auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/24/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Bello David, Invasor I, Invasor II
4) Dorrel Dixon, La Fiera, Volador vs Karonte, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Stuka vs Espanto Jr. & Jerry Estrada

indy (SUN) 03/24/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Fuego vs Bello Galan & Piloto Negro
2) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Alex Oliva & Cazador
3) Halcón Blanco & Limbo vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
4) Chacal Ramírez Jr., Flanagan, Súper Punck vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Dany Gardenia, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Latino vs Conflictus, Megatron, Sergio Room Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/24/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lazer & Ray Morgan vs Gran Kalifa & Rey Mixteco
2) Caballero De Plata & Rocky vs Gran Jefe & Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Cóndor de Oro, Panterita del Ring, Pequeño Halcón vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Pequeño Cometa
4) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja [hair]

indy (THU) 03/28/1991 Arena Coliseo [WON 1991-04-08]
1) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Cuchillo, Tony Arce, Vulcano
2) El Fantasma, Silver King, Texano vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Rambo
3) Lizmark, Mil Máscaras, Octagón vs Canek, Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus

Event Notes: benefit show for Roberto Rangel. Also included a minis match.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910328aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/28/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-03-28]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Hermano Star
2) Súper Punck vs Rudy González
3) Dragón Chino & Piloto Negro vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
4) Ángel Azteca & Kendo Star vs Arandú & Guerrero Negro

indy (SAT) 03/30/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Roja, Cóndor de Oro, Delta 2000 vs Caifan Del Ring, Caifan Del Ring II, Rey Guerrero
2) Batichica & La Cobra vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Astro Boy & Índio Wama vs Babe Star I & Babe Star II
4) Rey Lazar vs Ángel Negro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910331auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/31/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Chamaco Maravilla & El Ninja vs Invasor I & Invasor II
4) El Dandy & Huracán Sevilla vs Espanto Jr. & the Animal
5) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Máscara Año 2000, Ranger De Texas, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 03/31/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro & Corsario Rojo vs Gran Kalifa & Piloto Negro II
2) Fuego & Silver Line vs Bello Galan & Cazador
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Chacal Asesino & Piloto Negro II
4) Flanagan, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Punck vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

indy (SUN) 03/31/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Boy & Índio Guama vs Babe Star I & Babe Star II
2) Caballero De Plata & Rocky vs Gran Jefe & Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Cóndor de Oro, Delta 2000, Príncipe Halcón vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa, Pequeño Halcón vs Pequeño Cometa, Rey Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez
5) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II © vs Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton [LAGUNA TRIOS]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:19

Return to Index