All: 1991-04

<-- 1991-03 --- 1991-05 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (WED) 04/03/1991 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Fuerza Guerrera vs Octagón

Event Notes: 21st anniversary for wrestling in the building.

UWA (WED) 04/03/1991 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [WON 1991-04-08]
1) Akiyoshi & Takayama vs Silver King & Texano and Black Power & el Signo [MEX TAG, #1 Contenders]
three way #1 contenders match, winner gets a shot at Oro & Plata

EMLL (THU) 04/04/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON 1991-04-15]
1) La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Volador vs Gran Sheik, Herodes, Satánico

EMLL (THU) 04/04/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [WON 1991-04-15]
1) Ángel Azteca, Atlantis, Octagón vs Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth, Universo 2000

UWA (THU) 04/04/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [WON 1991-04-15]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power, el Signo, Rambo
2) Dos Caras & Enrique Vera vs Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata

UWA (THU) 04/04/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1991-04-15]
1) Bat Blue & Rayo De Plata b Calcuta & Príncipe Maya
2) Silver King & Texano b Akiyoshi & Takayama
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Villano III b Blue Panther & Negro Casas
4) Fatu, Kokina, Samu DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (FRI) 04/05/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
***48th Anniversary show***
Attendance: 5500
1) Felino & Solar II b Comando Ruso & Halcón Negro
2) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Bestia Salvaje, El Supremo I, El Supremo II El Supremo I & II/Bestia Salvaje vs. Pantera II/Aguila Solitaria/Ciclon Ramirez (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**
3) Huracán Sevilla, Justiciero, Mogur b Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Herodes * Herodes/G. Sheik/S. Gargola v. Mogur/H. Sevilla/Justiciero (posted by dataintcash) Mogur/Huracan Sevilla/El Justiciero vs. Herodes/Sultan Gargola/Gran Sheik (posted by rnrwrasslin)
DUD
4) Ángel Azteca, Súper Astro, Volador b Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Ponzoña * Espectro de Ultratumba/Espectro Jr./Ponzoña vs. Super Astro/Volador/Angel Azteca (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***1/4
5) Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr., Satánico b Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón * Octagon/Atlantis/Mascara Sagrada vs. El Satanico/Pierroth Jr./Jerry Estrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)

UWA (FRI) 04/05/1991 Arena Neza [WON 1991-04-15]
1) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano vs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo
2) Fatu, Kokina, Samu vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14237473_957071627737881_5386933778383545894_n.jpg?oh=0799113f7d14140f7edaa89e480d1da7&oe=5877E9DF

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 04/05/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Castro & Peligro Mortal vs El Colibrí & El Neón
2) Pensamineto Negro & Tury González vs El Cardenal & Ultratumba
3) Atlantico, Índio Yori, Medico Asesino II vs Águila Plateada, Caballero 2000, Súper Destello
4) Canek, Konnan, Medico Asesino Jr. vs Eddy Guerrero, Gran Goliath, Sargeant Schultz

UWA (FRI) 04/05/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1991-04-15]
1) Akiyoshi, Takayama, Yoshihiro Asai b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
2) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero b Fray Tormenta, Solar I, Ultraman 2000
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Power, el Signo, Killer
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Villano III NC Fishman & Perro Aguayo

indy (SUN) 04/07/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro vs Rey Mixteco
2) Fedallín & Gran Jefe vs Caballero De Plata & Enigma
3) Astro Boy & Blue King Jr. vs Índio Wama & Yaqui Gallardo
4) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba

Event Notes: changed to Sundays starting this week

indy (SUN) 04/07/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro & Piloto Negro II vs Águila Salvaje & Gran Kalifa
2) Silver Line vs Cazador
3) Chacal Asesino, Flanagan, Súper Punck vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa II, Limbo vs Dany Gardenia, Oyuky, Rosa Blanca
5) Latino vs El Hijo Del Gladiador [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910407plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/07/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Huracán Sevilla & Misterioso vs Invasor I & Invasor II
4) Espanto Jr. & Jerry Estrada vs Stuka & Volador
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana, Universo 2000

UWA (SUN) 04/07/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo, Mohicano I, Mohicano II b Dragón Chino I, Gran Apache II, Merlin
2) Akiyoshi, Halcón 78, Takayama b Babe Face, Kahoz, Rambo
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Ultraman 2000 DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
Plata pulled Santo's mask.
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III DDQ Canek, Fishman, Killer
Canek & Dos pulled each other's mask. Singles match next week.
5) Fatu, Kokina, Samoan Savage b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © [UWA TRIOS]
title change after a ref bump

UWA (MON) 04/08/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
3) Drago, Gran Hamada, Solar I vs Babe Face, Blue Panther, Rambo
4) El Engendro & Kahoz vs Akiyoshi & Takayama
5) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache II

UWA (WED) 04/10/1991 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Silver King & Texano [UWA Tag]

EMLL (THU) 04/11/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Rey Lobo vs Rey David
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba & Gargola El Sultan vs Águila De Plata & Águila Solitaria
3) Ángel Azteca & Súper Astro vs Espectro De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.
4) Atlantis, Mano Negra, Octagón vs Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Satánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910411aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/11/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-04-11]
1) Flanagan vs Rudy González
2) Piloto Negro vs Súper Punck
3) Megatron & Súper Sonic vs El 82 & Puma
4) Black Man & Pantera Del Ring vs Espanto Jr. & Verdugo Morgan

EMLL (THU) 04/11/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Corsario Rojo vs Olimpus
2) Halcón Suriano vs Rocco Valente
3) Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan vs Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Sagrada
4) Astro de Oro & Ringo Mendoza vs Fuerza Guerrera & Jerry Estrada
5) El Dandy, Máscara Sagrada, Pirata Morgan vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Kung Fu

UWA (THU) 04/11/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Drago & Kendo Star vs Ricky Boy & Zeus
3) El Engendro & El Indómito vs Akiyoshi & Takayama
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Yoshihiro Asai vs Blue Panther, El Hijo del Diablo, Rambo

indy (THU) 04/11/1991 Brownsville, Texas [RB]
1) Villano IV vs Villano V, Drago, Rey Cobra, El Sismo, Dr. Wagner Jr.

Event Notes: date may be off

indy (THU) 04/11/1991 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Zuleyma © vs Lola González [UWA WOMEN]

Idolos WWP (THU) 04/11/1991 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Dorado Hernández & Dr. Canlaria b Bello Armando & Casandro
2) Astro Boy I & Astro Boy II b Látigo & Zorro
3) El Ángel & Jr. King b El Zar & Esclavo Abdul
4) Cinta De Oro & Eddy Guerrero DRAW El Cobarde & Rocky Starr
5) Kira, La Greta, Lola González b Carla Ivonne, La Gitana, Zulema

UWA (THU) 04/11/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache II
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs May Flowers, Orquídea, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) El Monarca, Solar I, Villano I vs Babe Face, Black Power, Negro Navarro
4) Dos Caras, Villano IV, Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Fishman

EMLL (THU) 04/11/1991 Salamanca, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Tony Arce & Vulcano b Huracán Sevilla & Kato Kung Lee [#1 Contenders, MEX TAG]

EMLL (THU) 04/11/1991 Tecámac, Estado de México [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Popitekus, Comando Ruso, El Hijo Del Gladiador, MS-1, Ponzoña, Pantera, Felino, Gran Apache, Magia Azul

UWA (THU) 04/11/1991 Tula, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs ?, El Sismo, Valente Fernandez

EMLL (THU) 04/11/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Justiciero & Solar II vs Jaque Mate & Máscara Año 2000

EMLL (FRI) 04/12/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Chicano Power Jr. & Pánico b Felino & Solar II *
*1/4
2) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan *
Straight falls, ***1/4.
3) Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Herodes b Huracán Sevilla, Javier Cruz, Mogur *
*. Herodes pinned Mogur with a powerbomb.
4) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Pirata Morgan b El Egipcio, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
**. Atlantida on Mascara Ano 2000 for the win.
5) Octagón b Satánico *
Straight falls, Satanico DQed for excessive violence in the first. *1/2

UWA (FRI) 04/12/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Opus vs Ángel Destructor
2) Korak & Rayo Escarlata vs Alimaña & Secreto Negro
3) Aladino, Ciclón Ramírez, Mano Negra vs Bestia Salvaje, Gran Guerrero, King Xadow
4) Canelo Casas & Mr. Cid vs Oro & Plata [NAUCALPAN TAG]

UWA (FRI) 04/12/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Sevillano vs Rayo Tapatío I
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache II
3) El Monarca, Márlin, Ruben García vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) Akiyoshi, Takayama, Yoshihiro Asai vs Babe Face, Black Power, El Engendro
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada vs Blue Panther, Killer, Negro Casas

EMLL (FRI) 04/12/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) La Fiera vs Súper Astro, Kato Kung Lee, Fuerza Guerrera, Espectro Jr., Espectro De Ultratumba, Javier Llanes

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14316885_958999124211798_7648263299870170407_n.jpg?oh=44c92e1d92447a7374d20a609aa9d374&oe=58426E0A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 04/12/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Peligro Mortal & Shamu II vs El Colibrí & Príncipe Universal
2) Águila Plateada, Medico Asesino II, Tury González vs Caballero 2000, El Jr., Súper Destello
3) Pensamiento Negro vs Ultratumba [hair]
4) Canek, Márlin, Medico Asesino Jr. vs Konnan, Rey Misterio Sr., The Kiss

UWA (FRI) 04/12/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Chiautempan, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo vs ?

UWA (FRI) 04/12/1991 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Takeda vs Zeus
scheduled to appear

indy (FRI) 04/12/1991 El Paso, Texas [RB]
1) Villano IV vs Villano V, Drago, Rey Cobra, El Sismo, Dr. Wagner Jr.

Event Notes: date may be off

EMLL (FRI) 04/12/1991 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
1) Lady Apache & Selene vs Lady Star & Tania
2) Jerry Estrada & Pierroth Jr. vs Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

UWA (FRI) 04/12/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Flecha, Lasser, Robin Hood vs El Sismo, Orquídea, Ricky Boy
2) ?, El Indómito, Kahoz, Scorpió vs Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
3) Fray Tormenta, Solar I, Villano I vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Dos Caras, Villano III, Villano IV vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Rambo
5) el Signo © b Villano IV [UWA LH]

EMLL (FRI) 04/12/1991 Tula, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Tony Arce & Vulcano vs Apolo Dantés & Cesar Dantes
2) El Dandy & Ringo Mendoza vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Masakre

CMLL (SAT) 04/13/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) El Egipcio b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © [MEX HEAVY]
Egipcio won the title.

Dipp (SUN) 04/14/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) Black Man & Pantera Del Ring vs Espanto Jr. & Verdugo

indy (SUN) 04/14/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Gladiador vs Rey Mixteco
2) Fedallín & Índio Wama vs Ángel Negro & Astro Boy
3) Caballero De Plata & El Infernal vs Tarantula & Terremoto King
4) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba

indy (SUN) 04/14/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Corsario Rojo vs Águila Salvaje & El Duende
2) Silver Line vs Cazador
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Piloto Negro II, Star I, Star II vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministstro De La Muerte II
5) Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa II, Limbo vs Dany Gardenia, Oyuky, Rosa Salvaje

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910414plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/14/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Gallardo vs Gran Jefe & Gran Jefe Jr.
2) Cóndor de Oro & Rayo De Sinaloa vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
3) Índio Chirikawa I, Pequeño Halcón, Rocky vs Chamaco Treviño, Pequeño Cometa, Tony Rodríguez
Pequeno Cometa is Alex Acosta
4) Blue King, Huracán Sevilla, Silver King vs Bestia Salvaje, Invasor I, Invasor II
5) Anibal, Texano, Volador vs Súper Halcón, Tony Arce, Vulcano

UWA (SUN) 04/14/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) El Engendro, El Hijo del Diablo, El Zar b El Monarca, Fray Tormenta, Márlin
3) Babe Face, Black Power, El Indómito DDQ Akiyoshi, Takayama, Villano I
Babe Face pulled V1's mask as V1 fouled him.
4) El Hijo Del Santo, El Samurai, Gran Hamada b Fishman, Killer, Rambo
5) Canek, Huracán Ramírez, Miguel Perez Jr. b Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III

UWA (MON) 04/15/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) El Sismo, Mohicano I, Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Gran Apache
2) Akiyoshi, Solar I, Takayama vs Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro
3) Enrique Vera, Villano IV, Villano V vs Huracán Castillo, Killer, Miguel Perez Jr.
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Villano III

UWA (MON) 04/15/1991 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Dos Caras vs Fishman

EMLL (MON) 04/15/1991 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Chamaco II vs Rey Águila
2) Babe Richard & Master vs Antifaz & Súper Gallo
3) Fuerza Guerrera & Gargola El Sultan vs Huracán Sevilla & Kato Kung Lee
4) Máscara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Pierroth

UWA (MON) 04/15/1991 Irapuato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs May Flowers, Orquídea, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna

AWWA (MON) 04/15/1991 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs ?

source: https://i.imgur.com/5IqxSOp.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (THU) 04/18/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Climax vs Chamaco II
2) Ciclón Ramírez & Felino vs Bestia Salvaje & Canelo Casas
3) Súper Astro vs Espectro De Ultratumba
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Mano Negra vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910418aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/18/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-04-04]
1) Flanagan vs Piloto Negro II
2) Piloto Negro vs Súper Punck
3) Luis Mariscal & Puma vs Kain & Megatron
4) Black Man & Pantera Del Ring vs Gran Petroneo & Verdugo Morgan

source: https://i.imgur.com/8azIu1c.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (THU) 04/18/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Halcón Suriano vs Rey David
2) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
3) Atila & Halcón Negro vs Pegasso & Súper Gallo
4) Oro, Plata, Solar II vs Babe Richard, El Supremo I, El Supremo II
5) La Fiera & Octagón vs Kung Fu & Pierroth

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:20

Return to Index