EMLL: 1991-04

<-- 1991-03 --- 1991-05 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (WED) 04/03/1991 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Fuerza Guerrera vs Octagón

Event Notes: 21st anniversary for wrestling in the building.

EMLL (THU) 04/04/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON 1991-04-15]
1) La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Volador vs Gran Sheik, Herodes, Satánico

EMLL (THU) 04/04/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [WON 1991-04-15]
1) Ángel Azteca, Atlantis, Octagón vs Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth, Universo 2000

EMLL (FRI) 04/05/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
***48th Anniversary show***
Attendance: 5500
1) Felino & Solar II b Comando Ruso & Halcón Negro
2) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Bestia Salvaje, El Supremo I, El Supremo II El Supremo I & II/Bestia Salvaje vs. Pantera II/Aguila Solitaria/Ciclon Ramirez (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**
3) Huracán Sevilla, Justiciero, Mogur b Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Herodes * Herodes/G. Sheik/S. Gargola v. Mogur/H. Sevilla/Justiciero (posted by dataintcash) Mogur/Huracan Sevilla/El Justiciero vs. Herodes/Sultan Gargola/Gran Sheik (posted by rnrwrasslin)
DUD
4) Ángel Azteca, Súper Astro, Volador b Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Ponzoña * Espectro de Ultratumba/Espectro Jr./Ponzoña vs. Super Astro/Volador/Angel Azteca (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***1/4
5) Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr., Satánico b Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón * Octagon/Atlantis/Mascara Sagrada vs. El Satanico/Pierroth Jr./Jerry Estrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)

EMLL (THU) 04/11/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Rey Lobo vs Rey David
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba & Gargola El Sultan vs Águila De Plata & Águila Solitaria
3) Ángel Azteca & Súper Astro vs Espectro De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.
4) Atlantis, Mano Negra, Octagón vs Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Satánico

EMLL (THU) 04/11/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Corsario Rojo vs Olimpus
2) Halcón Suriano vs Rocco Valente
3) Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan vs Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Sagrada
4) Astro de Oro & Ringo Mendoza vs Fuerza Guerrera & Jerry Estrada
5) El Dandy, Máscara Sagrada, Pirata Morgan vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Kung Fu

EMLL (THU) 04/11/1991 Salamanca, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Tony Arce & Vulcano b Huracán Sevilla & Kato Kung Lee [#1 Contenders, MEX TAG]

EMLL (THU) 04/11/1991 Tecámac, Estado de México [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Popitekus, Comando Ruso, El Hijo Del Gladiador, MS-1, Ponzoña, Pantera, Felino, Gran Apache, Magia Azul

EMLL (THU) 04/11/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Justiciero & Solar II vs Jaque Mate & Máscara Año 2000

EMLL (FRI) 04/12/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Chicano Power Jr. & Pánico b Felino & Solar II *
*1/4
2) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan *
Straight falls, ***1/4.
3) Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Herodes b Huracán Sevilla, Javier Cruz, Mogur *
*. Herodes pinned Mogur with a powerbomb.
4) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Pirata Morgan b El Egipcio, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
**. Atlantida on Mascara Ano 2000 for the win.
5) Octagón b Satánico *
Straight falls, Satanico DQed for excessive violence in the first. *1/2

EMLL (FRI) 04/12/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) La Fiera vs Súper Astro, Kato Kung Lee, Fuerza Guerrera, Espectro Jr., Espectro De Ultratumba, Javier Llanes

EMLL (FRI) 04/12/1991 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
1) Lady Apache & Selene vs Lady Star & Tania
2) Jerry Estrada & Pierroth Jr. vs Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 04/12/1991 Tula, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Tony Arce & Vulcano vs Apolo Dantés & Cesar Dantes
2) El Dandy & Ringo Mendoza vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Masakre

CMLL (SAT) 04/13/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) El Egipcio b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © [MEX HEAVY]
Egipcio won the title.

EMLL (MON) 04/15/1991 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Chamaco II vs Rey Águila
2) Babe Richard & Master vs Antifaz & Súper Gallo
3) Fuerza Guerrera & Gargola El Sultan vs Huracán Sevilla & Kato Kung Lee
4) Máscara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Pierroth

source: https://i.imgur.com/5IqxSOp.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (THU) 04/18/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Climax vs Chamaco II
2) Ciclón Ramírez & Felino vs Bestia Salvaje & Canelo Casas
3) Súper Astro vs Espectro De Ultratumba
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Mano Negra vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/8azIu1c.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (THU) 04/18/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Halcón Suriano vs Rey David
2) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
3) Atila & Halcón Negro vs Pegasso & Súper Gallo
4) Oro, Plata, Solar II vs Babe Richard, El Supremo I, El Supremo II
5) La Fiera & Octagón vs Kung Fu & Pierroth

source: https://i.imgur.com/f3cTY2F.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (THU) 04/18/1991 Arena, La Paz, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Mario Prado Jr.
2) Tauro Jr. vs Rocco Valente
3) Águila Solitaria & Pantera vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
4) Chamaco Valaguez & Mogur vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Jerry Estrada

EMLL (THU) 04/18/1991 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Hombre Bala vs Javier Cruz

EMLL (THU) 04/18/1991 Orizaba, Veracruz [RB]
1) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 vs Máscara Sagrada & Volador

EMLL (THU) 04/18/1991 Salamanca, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca & Volador © b Tony Arce & Vulcano [MEX TAG]
Angel Azteca & Volador won the titles

EMLL (THU) 04/18/1991 Tecámac, Estado de México [RB]
1) Mr. Cid vs Súper Ángel, Irma González, Mitsuki Wong, El Egipcio, Gran Sheik, Caifan I, Caifan II, Astro de Oro, Sangre Chicana, Maria Del Ángel, Lady Star
scheduled to appear

EMLL (THU) 04/18/1991 Tula, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca, Kato Kung Lee, Pirata Morgan vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fuerza Guerrera, Herodes

EMLL (THU) 04/18/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Chamaco Valaguez vs Jaque Mate, Espectro Jr., Águila De Plata

source: https://i.imgur.com/8KHMvj1.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (FRI) 04/19/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) La Máscara & Súper Gallo vs Halcón Negro & Símbolo
2) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Comando Ruso, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr. * Pantera II/Ciclon Ramirez/Aguila Solitaria vs. Espectro Jr./Espectro de Ultratumba/Comando Ruso (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**
3) Antifaz, Eddy Guerrero, Kato Kung Lee b El Supremo I, Javier Llanes, Kung Fu * Eddy Guerrero/El Antifaz/Kato Kung Lee vs. Kung Fu/Javier Llanes/El Supremo I (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*1/2
4) Ángel Azteca, Solar I, Volador DQ El Egipcio, Gargola El Sultan, Jerry Estrada * Volador/Solar/Angel Azteca vs. Jerry Estrada/Sultan Gargola/El Egipcio (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*. Rayo de Jalisco was supposed to be int his match.
5) Konnan, La Fiera, Octagón DQ Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth Jr., Satánico * Octagon/Konnan/La Fiera vs. El Satanico/Pierroth Jr./Mascara Año 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*

source: https://i.imgur.com/7PbdlCp.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (FRI) 04/19/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Micke Segura vs Ángel Destructor
2) Magia Azul & Súper Ángel vs Escudero Rojo & Nefasto
3) Aladino, Kundra, Rokambole vs Alimaña, El Sismo, Rey Cobra
4) Mano Negra, Oro, Plata vs Canelo Casas, King Xadow, Mr. Cid

source: https://i.imgur.com/nee2yMZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (FRI) 04/19/1991 Arena Zitácuaro, Zitácuaro, Michoacán [RB]
1) El Mestizo vs Gran Apache
2) La Sirenita & Lola González vs La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos
3) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan
4) Huracán Sevilla & Ringo Mendoza vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 04/19/1991 Ciudad Sahagún, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Gran Sheik & MS-1 vs Lizmark & Mogur
scheduled to appear

CMLL (FRI) 04/19/1991 Huejutla de Reyes, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Tony Arce vs Vulcano, Bestia Salvaje, Chamaco II, Cesar Dantes, Apolo Dantés
scheduled to appear

CMLL (FRI) 04/19/1991 La Paz, Baja California Sur [RB]
1) El Dandy vs Máscara Sagrada, Huracán Sevilla, Fuerza Guerrera, Ponzoña, Emilio Charles Jr.
scheduled to appear

CMLL (FRI) 04/19/1991 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
1) Pirata Morgan vs Súper Astro, Gran Apache, Joe Mercado Jr., Súper Halcón, Jaque Mate, Vulcano, El Mestizo
scheduled to appear

CMLL (FRI) 04/19/1991 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [RB]
1) Atlantis vs Ringo Mendoza, Sangre Chicana, Herodes, Canalla I
scheduled to appear

source: https://i.imgur.com/BDi73FL.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SAT) 04/20/1991 Arena Puebla
1) Pulsar vs Lobo Infernal
2) León Ruso vs Danger
3) Oro & Plata vs Black Jack & Toro Bill Sr.
4) Apolo Dantés & Máscara Sagrada vs El Supremo I & Jaque Mate
5) Atlantis, Octagón, Sangre Chicana vs Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/J6pguKF.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SAT) 04/20/1991 Arena San Pablo del Monte, San Pablo del Monte, Tlaxcala
1) Veneno vs Terminator
2) Magia Azul vs Negro Cuellar
3) Astro de Oro & Máscara Sagrada vs Jaque Mate & Ulises
4) Atlantis, Octagón, Sangre Chicana vs Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/RT7b3JM.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SAT) 04/20/1991 Arena Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Rey Lobo vs Rey Águila
2) Mr. Cid vs Dalia Negra
3) Chamaco II & Joe Mercado Jr. vs Miguel Prado & Rocco Valente
4) Halcón Suriano & La Máscara vs Cadáver De Ultratumba & Lancara
5) Eddy Guerrero & Ringo Mendoza vs Javier Llanes & Masakre

source: https://i.imgur.com/fjmveh4.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SAT) 04/20/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Angelo & Olimpus vs Escudero Rojo & Rey Águila
2) Gran Apache & Súper Ángel vs Climax & El Mestizo
3) Águila De Plata, Súper Gallo, Tauro vs Babe Richard, Canelo Casas, Pánico
4) Anibal, Justiciero, Popitekus vs El Egipcio, Javier Llanes, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Eddy Guerrero, Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Hassan

source: https://i.imgur.com/7VnRvg8.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SUN) 04/21/1991 Arena Coliseo
1) Kalimaco & Rey David vs Magia Azul & Olimpus
2) El Volcanico & Mario Prado vs La Máscara & Mr. Cid
3) Pánico, Sangre Fría, Símbolo vs Águila De Plata, Rokambole, Thunder
4) Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes, Ulises vs Anibal, Eddy Guerrero, El Fantasma
5) Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Jassam vs Konnan, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
Jassam probably same person as Hassan.

source: https://i.imgur.com/UEIn4hc.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SUN) 04/21/1991 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México
1) Américo Rocca Jr. vs Terminator
2) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Caifan I & Caifan II
3) Gran Apache, Pegasso, Súper Ángel vs Cadáver, Halcón Negro, Master
4) La Sirenita, Lola González, Selene vs Miss Janeth, Misuki, Zuleyma
5) Huracán Sevila, Mano Negra, Máscara Sagrada vs Ángel Blanco, Gran Markus, Jerry Estrada

source: https://i.imgur.com/VZOISQD.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SUN) 04/21/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Angelo & Veneno vs Comodín & Rey Águila
2) Chamaco II & Joe Mercado Jr. vs Rocco Valente & Zimba
3) Astro Boy, Tauro, Zorro De Oro vs Canelo Casas, Climax, El Mestizo
4) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Ángel Azteca, Antifaz, Ringo Mendoza vs Masakre, MS-1, Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/bcdeuCB.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SUN) 04/21/1991 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal
1) Mortero vs C. Villa
2) Atenas & Yuma vs Lady Star & Wendy
3) La Misteriosa, Lady Apache, Selene vs Maria Del Ángel, Martha Villalobos, Tania
4) Apolo Dantés, Cesar Dantes, Popitekus vs Chicano Power, Ponzoña, Violenta
5) Felino, Mogur, Solar II vs Comando Ruso, Emilio Charles Jr., La Bestia

EMLL (WED) 04/24/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Oro & Plata b Halcón Negro & Símbolo *
**1/2. Single fall.
2) Águila Solitaria, Pantera, Talisman Jr. b El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña * ENJAMBRE,MARABUNTA Y PONZOÑA Vs AGUILA SOLITARIA TALISMAN Y EL PANTERA y (posted by solo lucha libre)
*1/2. Single fall, Aguila pinned Enjambre.
3) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Pequeño Cobarde *
***1/4. Single fall, all three teniccos pinned all rudos.
4) Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Súper Astro b El Dandy, Emilio Charles Jr., Gargola El Sultan *
**1/2. Single fall, Sagrada pinned Charles.

Event Notes: rare TV taping outside of Arena Mexico/Coliseo. Free show for primary school kids for Kid's Day.

CMLL (THU) 04/25/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Pánico vs Antifaz
2) Espectro De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr. vs Javier Cruz & Javier Valaguez
3) El Dandy, Máscara Sagrada, Pirata Morgan vs Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada, Pierroth
4) Satánico © b Mano Negra [NWA LH]

EMLL (THU) 04/25/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Antartico vs Reyes Veloz
2) Babe Richard & Canelo Casas vs Oro & Plata
3) El Fantasma & Felino vs Fuerza Guerrera & Ponzoña
4) Konnan, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, MS-1

EMLL (THU) 04/25/1991 Ciudad del Carmen, Campeche [RB]
1) Bestia Salvaje vs ?

EMLL (THU) 04/25/1991 Ciudad Obregón, Sonora [RB]
1) Atlantis, Octagón, Zeus vs ?
scheduled to appear

EMLL (THU) 04/25/1991 La Paz, Estado de México [RB]
1) Octagoncito vs Medio Kilo, Pierrothito
listed as Pierrothito's debut
2) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Misteriosito vs Espectrito I, MS 1/2, Pequeño Cobarde
3) Huracán Sevilla & Súper Astro vs Gargola El Sultan & Gran Sheik

EMLL (THU) 04/25/1991 Salamanca, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Mogur & Ringo Mendoza vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Gran Markus Jr.

EMLL (THU) 04/25/1991 Salón Senorial, Irapuato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Killer vs Enrique Vera

EMLL (THU) 04/25/1991 Tula, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000

EMLL (THU) 04/25/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Kung Fu vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Águila De Plata, Justiciero

EMLL (FRI) 04/26/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico DQ Konnan, Lizmark, Octagón * *
Konnan unmasked Mascara 2000 in the third fall. Cien Caras was 'injured' in the second fall.

EMLL (FRI) 04/26/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ciclón vs Micke Segura
2) Korak & Supersonic vs Nefasto & Príncipe Maya
3) Black Shadow II, Kundra, Takeda vs Alimaña, El Sismo, Rey Cobra
4) Javier Cruz, Kato Kung Lee, Pirata Morgan vs Gran Sheik, Javier Llanes, Ulises

EMLL (FRI) 04/26/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Chiautempan, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) ?, ??, Sangre Chicana vs Comando Ruso, Hombre Bala, Verdugo

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:15

Return to Index