indy: 1991-04

<-- 1991-03 --- 1991-05 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14237473_957071627737881_5386933778383545894_n.jpg?oh=0799113f7d14140f7edaa89e480d1da7&oe=5877E9DF

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 04/05/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Castro & Peligro Mortal vs El Colibrí & El Neón
2) Pensamineto Negro & Tury González vs El Cardenal & Ultratumba
3) Atlantico, Índio Yori, Medico Asesino II vs Águila Plateada, Caballero 2000, Súper Destello
4) Canek, Konnan, Medico Asesino Jr. vs Eddy Guerrero, Gran Goliath, Sargeant Schultz

indy (SUN) 04/07/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro vs Rey Mixteco
2) Fedallín & Gran Jefe vs Caballero De Plata & Enigma
3) Astro Boy & Blue King Jr. vs Índio Wama & Yaqui Gallardo
4) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba

Event Notes: changed to Sundays starting this week

indy (SUN) 04/07/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro & Piloto Negro II vs Águila Salvaje & Gran Kalifa
2) Silver Line vs Cazador
3) Chacal Asesino, Flanagan, Súper Punck vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa II, Limbo vs Dany Gardenia, Oyuky, Rosa Blanca
5) Latino vs El Hijo Del Gladiador [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910407plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/07/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Huracán Sevilla & Misterioso vs Invasor I & Invasor II
4) Espanto Jr. & Jerry Estrada vs Stuka & Volador
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana, Universo 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910411aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/11/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-04-11]
1) Flanagan vs Rudy González
2) Piloto Negro vs Súper Punck
3) Megatron & Súper Sonic vs El 82 & Puma
4) Black Man & Pantera Del Ring vs Espanto Jr. & Verdugo Morgan

indy (THU) 04/11/1991 Brownsville, Texas [RB]
1) Villano IV vs Villano V, Drago, Rey Cobra, El Sismo, Dr. Wagner Jr.

Event Notes: date may be off

indy (THU) 04/11/1991 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Zuleyma © vs Lola González [UWA WOMEN]

Idolos WWP (THU) 04/11/1991 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Dorado Hernández & Dr. Canlaria b Bello Armando & Casandro
2) Astro Boy I & Astro Boy II b Látigo & Zorro
3) El Ángel & Jr. King b El Zar & Esclavo Abdul
4) Cinta De Oro & Eddy Guerrero DRAW El Cobarde & Rocky Starr
5) Kira, La Greta, Lola González b Carla Ivonne, La Gitana, Zulema

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14316885_958999124211798_7648263299870170407_n.jpg?oh=44c92e1d92447a7374d20a609aa9d374&oe=58426E0A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 04/12/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Peligro Mortal & Shamu II vs El Colibrí & Príncipe Universal
2) Águila Plateada, Medico Asesino II, Tury González vs Caballero 2000, El Jr., Súper Destello
3) Pensamiento Negro vs Ultratumba [hair]
4) Canek, Márlin, Medico Asesino Jr. vs Konnan, Rey Misterio Sr., The Kiss

indy (FRI) 04/12/1991 El Paso, Texas [RB]
1) Villano IV vs Villano V, Drago, Rey Cobra, El Sismo, Dr. Wagner Jr.

Event Notes: date may be off

Dipp (SUN) 04/14/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) Black Man & Pantera Del Ring vs Espanto Jr. & Verdugo

indy (SUN) 04/14/1991 Centro Social y Deportivo el Consuelo, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Gladiador vs Rey Mixteco
2) Fedallín & Índio Wama vs Ángel Negro & Astro Boy
3) Caballero De Plata & El Infernal vs Tarantula & Terremoto King
4) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba

indy (SUN) 04/14/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Corsario Rojo vs Águila Salvaje & El Duende
2) Silver Line vs Cazador
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Piloto Negro II, Star I, Star II vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministstro De La Muerte II
5) Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa II, Limbo vs Dany Gardenia, Oyuky, Rosa Salvaje

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910414plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/14/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Gallardo vs Gran Jefe & Gran Jefe Jr.
2) Cóndor de Oro & Rayo De Sinaloa vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
3) Índio Chirikawa I, Pequeño Halcón, Rocky vs Chamaco Treviño, Pequeño Cometa, Tony Rodríguez
Pequeno Cometa is Alex Acosta
4) Blue King, Huracán Sevilla, Silver King vs Bestia Salvaje, Invasor I, Invasor II
5) Anibal, Texano, Volador vs Súper Halcón, Tony Arce, Vulcano

AWWA (MON) 04/15/1991 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs ?

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910418aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/18/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-04-04]
1) Flanagan vs Piloto Negro II
2) Piloto Negro vs Súper Punck
3) Luis Mariscal & Puma vs Kain & Megatron
4) Black Man & Pantera Del Ring vs Gran Petroneo & Verdugo Morgan

source: https://i.imgur.com/MNtiX8v.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 04/21/1991 Arena Naucalpan
1) El Universitario vs Christian Diaz
2) Arturo Gaona & Cien Fuegos vs Alimaña & Soberbio
3) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs India Azteca & Mujer Salvaje
4) Aladino, El Goleador, Súper Gallo vs Bad Boy, Blue Panther, El Hijo del Diablo
5) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs Tarasco I, Tarasco II, Tarasco III [EdM Trios]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910421auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/21/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Pequeño Cometa & Yaqui Gallardo
2) La Furia & Tarantula vs Dandy García & Diamante Negro
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Imperio Negro, Mr. Cobra, Red Flamer
4) Chamaco Maravilla & Robocop vs Billy Two Eagles & Karonte
5) El Ninja, Octagón, Súper Astro vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.

Hipanas Internacionales (SUN) 04/21/1991 Bronco Bowl, Dallas, Texas [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.44.16)]
1) Ángel Dorado I vs Geminis
2) Tigre De Oro vs El Engendro
3) Ricky Boy vs Márlin
4) Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano vs Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Silver King
5) Villano IV & Villano V vs el Signo & Rambo

indy (SUN) 04/21/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro & Corsario Rojo vs El Duende & Pequeño Star
2) Cometa Negro & Fuego vs Águila Salvaje & Fedallín
3) Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Piloto Negro I vs Acuario, As Rey, Chacal Asesino
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Atlantic Jr., Índio Chirikawa II, Limbo
5) Dulce Candy & Oyuki vs Dany Gardenia & Rosa Salvaje

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910421plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/21/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star I & Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
2) Conflictus, Niebla, Rocky vs Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton
3) Megtaron & Tigre De Bengala vs Latino & Tony Rodríguez
4) Black Man, Drago, Pantera Del Ring vs Arandú, Bello Greco, Kahoz
Pantera del Ring b el Signo in Monterrey the previous week

indy (THU) 04/25/1991 Arena el Molinito, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Hombre Tigre & Vaquero Fantasma III vs Alimaña & Gorilita Flores
2) Vaquero Fantasma I & Vaquero Fantasma II vs Muñeco Diabólico & Shadito Cruz Jr.
3) El Sismo & Rey Cobra vs Súper Brazo & Violento
4) El Fantasma, Halcón Dorado, Mil Máscaras vs Lobo Rubio, Súper Halcón, Ulises

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910428auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/28/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dandy García & Play Boy vs Alex Acosta & Furia
Alex Acosta is Pequeno Cometa
2) Diamante Negro & Rudy González vs Tarantula & Yaqui Gallardo
3) Chamaco Maravilla, El Ninja, José Torres vs Bello David, Imperio Negro, Karonte
4) Apolo Dantés, Huracán Sevilla, Misterioso vs Invasor I, Invasor II, Jungla Negra
5) La Fiera & Perro Aguayo vs Jerry Estrada & Sangre Chicana

indy (SUN) 04/28/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Piloto Negro II vs El Duende & Pequeño Star
2) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Chacal Asesino & Fedallín
3) Atlantic Jr., Flanagan, Súper Punk vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Dulce Candy & Oyuki vs Dany Gardenia & Rosa Salvaje
5) Piloto Negro I, Súper Star I, Súper Star II vs Acuario, As Rey, Fúnebre

Event Notes: Rene Aguilar promoter?

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910428plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/28/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mando Amezcua, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Conflictus & Niebla
3) Drago & Kato Kung Lee II vs Carlos Plata & Latino
4) El Monarca, Pantera Del Ring, Volador vs América Salvaje, Luis Mariscal, Lyla

source: http://masdemx.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/1ad8e5fb7d87cb0885c8def80c4fcb30.jpg

(Mas De MX)

indy (MON) 04/29/1991 Palenque del Parque Vicente Guerrero, Mexicali, Baja California
1) El Tapatío & Turbo vs Corsario Negro & Veneno Negro
2) Caballon, Frankenstein, Rosa Salvaje vs Karisma, Leopardo Negro, Thunder Boy
3) Pierroth Jr. vs The Kiss
4) Mil Máscaras, Rayo De Jalisco, Súper Boy vs Bill Anderson, Louie Spicolli, Tim Patterson

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-26 05:18

Return to Index