UWA: 1991-04

<-- 1991-03 --- 1991-05 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA (WED) 04/03/1991 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [WON 1991-04-08]
1) Akiyoshi & Takayama vs Silver King & Texano and Black Power & el Signo [MEX TAG, #1 Contenders]
three way #1 contenders match, winner gets a shot at Oro & Plata

UWA (THU) 04/04/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [WON 1991-04-15]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power, el Signo, Rambo
2) Dos Caras & Enrique Vera vs Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata

UWA (THU) 04/04/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1991-04-15]
1) Bat Blue & Rayo De Plata b Calcuta & Príncipe Maya
2) Silver King & Texano b Akiyoshi & Takayama
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Villano III b Blue Panther & Negro Casas
4) Fatu, Kokina, Samu DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (FRI) 04/05/1991 Arena Neza [WON 1991-04-15]
1) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano vs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo
2) Fatu, Kokina, Samu vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (FRI) 04/05/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1991-04-15]
1) Akiyoshi, Takayama, Yoshihiro Asai b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
2) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero b Fray Tormenta, Solar I, Ultraman 2000
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Power, el Signo, Killer
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Villano III NC Fishman & Perro Aguayo

UWA (SUN) 04/07/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo, Mohicano I, Mohicano II b Dragón Chino I, Gran Apache II, Merlin
2) Akiyoshi, Halcón 78, Takayama b Babe Face, Kahoz, Rambo
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Ultraman 2000 DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
Plata pulled Santo's mask.
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III DDQ Canek, Fishman, Killer
Canek & Dos pulled each other's mask. Singles match next week.
5) Fatu, Kokina, Samoan Savage b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © [UWA TRIOS]
title change after a ref bump

UWA (MON) 04/08/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
3) Drago, Gran Hamada, Solar I vs Babe Face, Blue Panther, Rambo
4) El Engendro & Kahoz vs Akiyoshi & Takayama
5) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache II

UWA (WED) 04/10/1991 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Silver King & Texano [UWA Tag]

UWA (THU) 04/11/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Drago & Kendo Star vs Ricky Boy & Zeus
3) El Engendro & El Indómito vs Akiyoshi & Takayama
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Yoshihiro Asai vs Blue Panther, El Hijo del Diablo, Rambo

UWA (THU) 04/11/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache II
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs May Flowers, Orquídea, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) El Monarca, Solar I, Villano I vs Babe Face, Black Power, Negro Navarro
4) Dos Caras, Villano IV, Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Fishman

UWA (THU) 04/11/1991 Tula, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs ?, El Sismo, Valente Fernandez

UWA (FRI) 04/12/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Opus vs Ángel Destructor
2) Korak & Rayo Escarlata vs Alimaña & Secreto Negro
3) Aladino, Ciclón Ramírez, Mano Negra vs Bestia Salvaje, Gran Guerrero, King Xadow
4) Canelo Casas & Mr. Cid vs Oro & Plata [NAUCALPAN TAG]

UWA (FRI) 04/12/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Sevillano vs Rayo Tapatío I
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache II
3) El Monarca, Márlin, Ruben García vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) Akiyoshi, Takayama, Yoshihiro Asai vs Babe Face, Black Power, El Engendro
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada vs Blue Panther, Killer, Negro Casas

UWA (FRI) 04/12/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Chiautempan, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo vs ?

UWA (FRI) 04/12/1991 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Takeda vs Zeus
scheduled to appear

UWA (FRI) 04/12/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Flecha, Lasser, Robin Hood vs El Sismo, Orquídea, Ricky Boy
2) ?, El Indómito, Kahoz, Scorpió vs Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
3) Fray Tormenta, Solar I, Villano I vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Dos Caras, Villano III, Villano IV vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Rambo
5) el Signo © b Villano IV [UWA LH]

UWA (SUN) 04/14/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) El Engendro, El Hijo del Diablo, El Zar b El Monarca, Fray Tormenta, Márlin
3) Babe Face, Black Power, El Indómito DDQ Akiyoshi, Takayama, Villano I
Babe Face pulled V1's mask as V1 fouled him.
4) El Hijo Del Santo, El Samurai, Gran Hamada b Fishman, Killer, Rambo
5) Canek, Huracán Ramírez, Miguel Perez Jr. b Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III

UWA (MON) 04/15/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) El Sismo, Mohicano I, Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Gran Apache
2) Akiyoshi, Solar I, Takayama vs Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro
3) Enrique Vera, Villano IV, Villano V vs Huracán Castillo, Killer, Miguel Perez Jr.
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Villano III

UWA (MON) 04/15/1991 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Dos Caras vs Fishman

UWA (MON) 04/15/1991 Irapuato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs May Flowers, Orquídea, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna

source: https://i.imgur.com/tYgcZ9L.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 04/18/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo & Zeus vs Dragón Chino I & Halcón 78
2) Márlin & Valente Fernandez vs Babe Face & Kahoz
3) Dos Caras, Villano IV, Villano V vs Canek, Huracán Castillo, Miguel Perez Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/1Qpb0eI.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 04/18/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache
2) El Sismo & Kennich vs Corsario Negro I & Octopus
3) Akiyoshi, Silver King, Takayama vs Black Power, Negro Navarro, Rambo
4) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo vs El Samurai, Gran Hamada, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/e3mYZAi.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (FRI) 04/19/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Bat Blue vs Príncipe Maya
2) Bello Greco vs Drago
3) Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
4) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Villano I
5) Canek, Huracán Castillo, Miguel Perez Jr. vs Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano

UWA (FRI) 04/19/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Chiautempan, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo vs ?
scheduled to appear

UWA (FRI) 04/19/1991 Prados, Nextlalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I vs Rayo Tapatío II, Kendo, Sevillano
scheduled to appear
2) Arturito & Micro Goliath vs Fili Estrella & Gran Nikolai
scheduled to appear

source: https://i.imgur.com/jJQxRUZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (FRI) 04/19/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Halcón 78, Márlin, Valente Fernandez
2) Babe Face, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. vs El Engendro, El Indómito, Kahoz
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs Flecha, Lasser, Robin Hood, Ruben García
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Rambo vs Akiyoshi, Gran Hamada, Takayama
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA (FRI) 04/19/1991 Veracruz, Veracruz [RB]
1) Blackman Jr. vs Takeda
scheduled to appear

source: https://i.imgur.com/fSuKESe.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SAT) 04/20/1991 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo
1) Arquero I, Flecha, Lasser vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
2) Black Power & el Signo vs Silver King & Texano
3) Huracán Castillo & Miguel Perez Jr. vs Dos Caras & El Halcón

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZXOzbYY.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SAT) 04/20/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Mando Amezcua vs El Migra
2) Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
3) Akiyoshi, Gran Hamada, Takayama vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (SUN) 04/21/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Gigante Warrior vs ?

source: https://i.imgur.com/uCVejZp.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SUN) 04/21/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Shu el Guerrero b Corsario Negro I, Dragón Chino II, Gran Apache
Marlin no-showed.
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV DQ Halcón Negro, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Valente Fernandez
3) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama b Black Power, El Indómito, El Zar
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Enrique Vera, Texano DQ Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman
Tecnicos took 2/3, Fishman fouled Texano in the last.
5) Gigante Guerrero, Huracán Castillo, Miguel Perez Jr. b Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III
straight falls, Guerrero pinned Canek after a foul.

UWA (MON) 04/22/1991 Arena Isabel, León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Lasser b Black Shadow Jr. [UWA LIGHT]
Lasser kept the title.

UWA (MON) 04/22/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Halcón 78, Márlin, Valente Fernandez
2) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama vs Babe Face, Black Power, el Signo
3) Blue Panther, Fishman, Killer vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Silver King, Texano
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III vs Gigante Guerrero, Huracán Castillo, Miguel Perez Jr.

UWA (MON) 04/22/1991 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs ?

UWA (MON) 04/22/1991 Irapuato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs ?, Bello Greco, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna

UWA (MON) 04/22/1991 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Gran Hamada vs ?

UWA (THU) 04/25/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ?
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II
3) Akiyoshi, Silver King, Takayama vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Gigante Guerrero, Huracán Castillo, Miguel Perez Jr. vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (THU) 04/25/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II vs Futuro & Hombre De Fuego
2) El Engendro & Kahoz vs Súper Muñeco & Súper Ratón
3) Silver King, Solar I, Texano vs Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo
4) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Blue Panther, Canek, Fishman

UWA (THU) 04/25/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Rudy Reyna vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V, La Migra
scheduled to appear

UWA (FRI) 04/26/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Kendo Star vs Gran Petroneo
2) Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
3) Arturito & Fili Estrella vs Gran Nikolai & Micro Goliath
4) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama vs Babe Face, Black Power, el Signo
5) Canek, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera vs Gigante Guerrero, Huracán Castillo, Miguel Perez Jr.

UWA (FRI) 04/26/1991 Ciudad Sahagún, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Valente Fernandez vs Pimpinela Escarlata, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, Villano IV, Villano V, Villano I
scheduled to appear

UWA (FRI) 04/26/1991 San Juan del Río, Querétaro [RB]
1) Márlin vs El Vagabundo, Mando Amezcua, Drago, Leopardo Negro I, Leopardo Negro II, Stelaris, Bello Greco, Sevillano, El Suspenso, El Engendro
scheduled to appear

UWA (FRI) 04/26/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III
2) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs Fishman, Killer, Rambo
3) Solar I, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Indómito
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Kahoz, Shu el Guerrero vs Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
5) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs El Hijo del Diablo, Orquídea, Rey Cobra

UWA (SUN) 04/28/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Halcón 78 & Valente Fernandez b La Migra & Rey Cobra
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Bello Greco, El Zar, Kahoz, Zeus
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Babe Face, Black Power, El Indómito
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Rambo DQ Texano, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr.
5) Gigante Guerrero, Huracán Castillo, Miguel Perez Jr. b Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III
Gigante pinned Canek in the third fall and challenged him to a title match.

UWA (MON) 04/29/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Halcón 78, Márlin, Valente Fernandez
2) Akiyoshi, Silver King, Takayama vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
3) Black Power, El Engendro, Kahoz vs Texano, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr.
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Perro Aguayo vs Blue Panther, Fishman, Gigante Warrior

UWA (MON) 04/29/1991 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Villano I vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V, el Signo, Rambo, Dr. Wagner Jr.

UWA (MON) 04/29/1991 León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I vs Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV, Mohicano I, Mohicano II, El Hijo del Diablo

UWA (MON) 04/29/1991 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Gran Hamada vs Samuray, Flecha, Robin Hood, Lasser
scheduled to appear

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:19

Return to Index